Dean's Honours List & Dean's Award Recipients Archive

2019 Dean's Honours List

Abed,Marie Marguerite Paulette  
Adzlan,Siti Nur Asyura  
Al Ghubari,Majed Adel M  
Al Shokri,Khalid Khamis Mohammed Hamdaan  
Ali,Muhammad Syafiq Bin  
Alruwaii,Mohammed Alamin M Highly Commended
Angelina,. Highly Commended
Archuna,Ramesh C U  
Azfar,Nur Farhanim Binti  
Bao Hou,Nicole Chiwei Highly Commended
Brady,Ethan Victor  
Cao,Yuqing  
Chu,Zelia Lois En Yu Highly Commended
Clayton,Celeste Heather  
De Vries,Zoe Josephine  
Devanie,Karen  
Eckert,Mark Connor Highly Commended
Elkington,Elise Lauren Highly Commended
Espejo,Jasmine Eliza Bernabe Highly Commended
French,Rohan Robert  
Gao,Zhenghan  
Gatto,Michael James Highly Commended
Geng,Shu  
Hadjisophocleous,Lexton  
Halmy,Adam Laszlo Highly Commended
Hartanto,Natasha Kaori  
Hoo,Sanjaya Stenly  
Hu,Brian  
Huang,Simei  
Kerry,Natalie Michelle  
Klimczak,Sean Nicholas  
Lam,Joshua  
Lau,Li Yuan  
Li,Joanna Julei  
Li,Mingjun  
Li,Ziqi  
Liang,Catherine Ying Highly Commended
Lim,Leong Zhen  
Lim,Maggie Highly Commended
Lin,Jiancheng Highly Commended
Lin,Melvey  
Lin,Xiaofen Highly Commended
Liu,Darryl Gar Fu  
Lo,Sharon Yee-Man  
Madirazza,Aaron Charles Highly Commended
Malik,Benjamin Harris  
Margelis,John George  
Matthews-Lane,Alexander George  
McMahon,Thomas Oliver Highly Commended
Mohd Ismail,Farish Bin Highly Commended
Morad,Marie-Bernadette  
Murphy,Kristina Elizabeth  
O'Connell,George Edward Peter Highly Commended
Paneerselvam,Paartiban  
Paul,Sean Harris Highly Commended
Pighin,Ciara Rose  
Prasad,Rishav Kartik  
Qi,Peikun Katherine  
Ranger,Melody Joy  
Reyes,Rameses Jeren  
Salter,Tristan Giles  
Setiorini,Yamunaputri  
Shenfield,Alan Felix Dean's Award
Shih,Alicia Mary Chung-Lin Highly Commended
Srethbhakdi,Lauryn Taylah  
Stramotas,Melanie  
Tan,Shaowei  
Tang,Jun Wen  
Teoh,Ci Xian Highly Commended
Tjeng,Vienetta Christina  
Tong,Ru Yi  
Tu,Annie Jian Jun  
Tubman,Jennessa Ria  
Turkovic,Daniel Shorta  
Vissarion,Andreea  
Wark,Daniel Lee  
Widjaja,Jason Melvin Highly Commended
Wood,Thomas Steven  
Yang,Cuiyu  
Yang,Dike Highly Commended
Yang,Gary Highly Commended
Ye,Junchao  
Yuan,Sonia  
Zhang,Yilan Highly Commended
Zhou,Kelly Ca Ly  
Zuo,He  
Ahamed Jiffry,Akhlaaq  
Al Aethan,Ali Hijji A  
Andrews,Keanu William  
Aravindan,Maalavan  
Ardiyanto,Nicholas Leo Highly Commended
Awadalla,Patricia Mary  
Beretta,Angelo  
Beretta,Domenic  
Bliuc,Andrei-Iulian  
Booth,Emily Krystyna  
Cai,Benli  
Cam,Michael Minh Highly Commended
Cao,Shuo  
Cartwright,Charlotte Brooke  
Cen,Xiaotong  
Chan,Hoi Keung Highly Commended
Chapman,Matthew Alex  
Chau,Christopher Jay  
Cheang,U Hou  
Chen,Chang Dean's Award
Chen,Wenbin  
Cheng,Chong Hei  
Conlan,Breisha Webster  
Cox,Reilly Xavion Highly Commended
Dai,Jingyi Highly Commended
Dai,Tianxiong  
Dang,Daniel Ngoc  
Daniel,Holly Christine  
Deng,Annie  
Dong,Bohan  
Drinnan,Anthony John Dean's Award
Du,Toby Cong  
Edwards,Katherine Margaret Highly Commended
Firmer,Rachel Caitlin Dean's Award
Fong,Iek Hong Highly Commended
Fraser,Jayden Brent Dean's Award
Fu,Roy Dean's Award
Galluccio,Robert  
Gao,Yi  
Gilbert,Daniel Mark Highly Commended
Gim, Jasdeep Singh  
Gliguroski,Dimitar Highly Commended
Gray,Charlotte Georgia  
Ha,Christine Kieu Anh Highly Commended
Hartanto,Jonathan  
He,Wenting Highly Commended
Hoang,Kevin Highly Commended
Hong,James Dean's Award
Hou,Jingfei  
Huang,Ruiyang  
Huang,Xinya Highly Commended
Huang,Yingbi  
Huynh,Melissa Tran Bich  
Jadraque,Darren  
Jayawardena,Navya Nethmi Samaranayaka  
Jenkins,Cameron Blake Dean's Award
Jiang,Qi Dean's Award
Jusuf,Brian Anderson  
Kentheeswaran,Sivakajan Highly Commended
Keo,Profita Chesda  
Kesuma,Patricia Dean's Award
Kong,Qinghexing  
Kumsiashvili,Nikolay Highly Commended
Lai,Ian Heiman Highly Commended
Lang,Tai  
Lau,Britney Mei Ling  
Lau,Chi Ho Highly Commended
Lee,Jungbin Highly Commended
Lee,Ken Tong  
Lee,Kinzi  
Lee,Owen  
Lee,Richard Joo Sung Highly Commended
Leung,Jaisen Highly Commended
Li,Cindy  
Li,Junxing  
Li,Owen Highly Commended
Liang,William Dean's Award
Lim,Dennis Highly Commended
Lim,Jun Yuan David  
Lim,Tong Li Highly Commended
Liu,Xiyue  
Liu,Yijian Highly Commended
Loizou,Loizos  
Lu,Andy Highly Commended
Lyu,Mingzhi Highly Commended
Macken,Jonas  
Martineer,Michael John  
Maselli,Domenic Anthony  
Mistry,Zeel Jayeshkumar  
Mo,Ada Yuan Yuan  
Mosely,Tyson Lachlan Jon  
Narangoda,Ranul Harshana  
Negru,Daniel Dean's Award
Newton,Angelina Ellen Highly Commended
Ni,Geoffrey  
Ni,Yiling  
Noh,Claire Highly Commended
O'Connor,Jack Michael  
Odang,Glen Dimitri Dean's Award
O'Hara,Georgia Rose  
O'Young,Brendon Highly Commended
Partadinata,Michael Elbert  
Patapanian,Arielle Christine  
Paterson,Blake Anthony Highly Commended
Peng,Siyuan  
Perera,Pulukkuttige Malaka Chandunu  
Phu Duc,Nghiem  
Potgieter,Julia Kidger  
Powell-Larwood,Ava Martine Lee  
Qin,Boran Highly Commended
Qu,Teng Fei Jeffrey  
Rae,Andrew Watson  
Raghuraman,Dheeraj  
Salm,Oliver  
Salvaris,John William Dean's Award
Samarappulige,Minoli Ama  
Sams,Jade Marie  
Schteinman,Alexis Joel  
Selig,Benjamin Davis  
Shanmugam,Jathurshanan  
Shao,Yishengnan  
Shen,Irene Highly Commended
Shiu,Jordan Chun Siu  
Shrestha,Samar  
Siriwardane,Ryan Chanaka  
Song,Yifei  
Sorensen,Kieran Alexander Highly Commended
Stuart,Joe Alexander  
Sue,Lachlan Jacob Dean's Award
Sun,Hongliang  
Sun,Jingyi Highly Commended
Teck,Jamie Thea  
Thang,Yi Yang  
Thomas,Connor James Highly Commended
Tie,Jiahao  
Toma,George Highly Commended
Tran,Aaron Hanh Nguyen Dean's Award
Tran,Clinton Ngo Highly Commended
Tran,Vincent Hanh Nhan Highly Commended
Upton,Brody Jasper  
Varghese,Tony  
Vivekanandan,Adrian Daniel  
Vu,Anh Hung  
Wang,Christopher Yang  
Wang,Coco Dean's Award
Wang,James Wei  
Wang,Tim  
Wang,Yanni Highly Commended
Wang,Yuqi  
Wang,Zhaohan Highly Commended
Wang,Zhihao  
Wen,Jingyi Highly Commended
Widjaja,Glenn Highly Commended
Wijesurendra,Shehan Dean's Award
Williams,James Alexander  
Willis,Frankie Highly Commended
Wong,Nathan Wei Chun Dean's Award
Wu,Yifan  
Xie,Katherine  
Xue,Youcheng Highly Commended
Yalda,Richard John  
Yango,Ryan Russel Valdepenas  
Yao,Yuanjian  
Yeung,Anthony Hao Tian  
Yiu,Wui Ho Andre Highly Commended
Zeng,Chennuo Highly Commended
Zeng,Yuchen  
Zhan,Yifan  
Zhang,Henry  
Zhang,Jinming  
Zhang,Michelle Highly Commended
Zhang,Xiaoran Highly Commended
Zhao,Enyong  
Zhao,Ningshen Nicholas  
Zheng,Haolin Highly Commended
Zheng,Kelvin  
Zhong,Jiayue  
Zhu,Yunyi  
Abed,Madeleine Lucie Aimee Dean's Award
Abulhamayel,Lara Khalid J  
Agapitos,Terry John Highly Commended
Aggarwal,Anshita Highly Commended
Agrawal,Rahil Rajeshbhai  
Aharon,Gal Dean's Award
Al Ibrahim,Zahra Ali H  
Amos,Mark Daniel Highly Commended
Anderson,Maxwell Alexander Dean's Award
Anugerah,Josephine Eunice Emmanuella Highly Commended
Aquino,Feddrick Highly Commended
Arana,Erika Rose Ocampo  
Archer,James Eric Highly Commended
Bai,Gary Yuran  
Bai,George Tian Highly Commended
Baquiran,Marlene Jo  
Basserabie,Joshua Neach Highly Commended
Bernal,Cristian Daniel  
Berridge-Argent,Nicholas Dean's Award
Bhadri,Sabena Marie  
Bhatt,Shreya  
Bhogal,Arshdeep Singh  
Bhuiyan,Navid Shadman Highly Commended
Blecher,Dylan Jake  
Bowen-James,Rachel Anna  
Brink,Harry Edward Lean Highly Commended
Britton-Purhonen,Zara Highly Commended
Brown,Ethan Geoffrey Dean's Award
Browning,Zachary John Highly Commended
Button,Finn Lucky Highly Commended
Cai,Daniel  
Cajic,Misha  
Carmichael,Andrew Robert Coulthard  
Carmichael,Erina Morgan Coulthard  
Carnovale,Leonardo Peter  
Casolin,Emma Rose  
Chan,Heidi Hoi Tung Highly Commended
Chan,Hiu On Angela  
Chandler,Owen Robert Highly Commended
Chau,Kevin  
Chen,Allan  
Chen,Jianjun  
Chen,Jimmy Ming Yu  
Chen,Liam Li  
Chen,Luke Junsuo  
Chen,Matthew Wenquan  
Chen,Michael Highly Commended
Chen,Nanway Dean's Award
Chen,Royce Qi Zi  
Chen,Shuheng  
Chen,Wei  
Chen,Wenyao Highly Commended
Chen,Xiang  
Chen,Yu Ting  
Cheong,Chloe Emma  
Cheung,Ka Hong  
Cheung,Oscar  
Chhillar,Aniket Dean's Award
Choi,Hing Ho Janzen Highly Commended
Choy,Hayes Men Hei Dean's Award
Choy,Kris Yu Hin Highly Commended
Chua,Sebastian Arthur Highly Commended
Clark,Ray Nicholas Dean's Award
Connick,David Steven  
Cowdery Lack,Oscar Winton Dean's Award
Cunanan,Michael Arnold Dean's Award
Darmanian,Michael Allan Highly Commended
Davidson,James Ellis Highly Commended
Day,Cameron Robert  
Debel,Saer Highly Commended
Demskoy,Albert Dean's Award
Deng,Jackie  
Derbe,Joshua James Robert Dean's Award
Dickson,Leonie Dean's Award
Dimitriadis,Eleni Marie Highly Commended
Diodati,Marco Dean's Award
Do,Brian  
Dong,Jinming Highly Commended
Dong,Tony  
Dong,Zilu  
Douglas Giles,Raphael Otis Tomere  
Du,William Jia Ming  
Duan,Yueru Highly Commended
Duan,Yunzhu  
Dugdale,Rohan Eric Dean's Award
Dwyer,Diarmuid Michael  
Earle,Dion Ashley  
Ebuenga,Erin Cheriz Lumang  
Ee,Felicia Peijuan Dean's Award
Ellis,Michael Duke Dean's Award
English,Jack Neil Highly Commended
Eves,Ryan John  
Fallah,Ryan Dean's Award
Fan,Leighton Legend Highly Commended
Fan,Tim Chenhao  
Feng,Clarence Shijun Highly Commended
Feng,Jessica  
Feng,Yongtong Dean's Award
Fidler,George Robert Highly Commended
Fleming,Andrew Carter Highly Commended
Fong,Ching Hin Stephen  
Foo,Derrick Kean Huan  
Fraser,Lachlan James Highly Commended
Freeman,Matthew Dylan  
Fu,Yuqi  
Furlan,James Joseph Angelo Dean's Award
Furtado,Ryan Thomas  
Ganguly,Aditya Highly Commended
Geary,Matthew Anthony Highly Commended
Gelabert,Matthew Steward  
Ghanavi,Negin  
Gill,Maninder Singh  
Gillen,Jeremy Daniel  
Goenawan,GianFelix  
Golding,Oscar Saunders  
Gordon,Christopher James Highly Commended
Gordos,Daniel Janos  
Gorman,Oliver Felix  
Graham,Joshua Daniel Dean's Award
Gribben,Michael Linford Wu Dean's Award
Gu,Winston Sheng Lin  
Guan,Yingdi  
Guo,Jia Min Dean's Award
Gyoery,Keegan Michael Highly Commended
Harvey,Lachlan Alexander  
He,Andrew Feng Hua  
He,Yifan Dean's Award
Hilliar,Jack Alexander  
Hon,Colin Zi Long  
Hopkins,Michael Robert Castle  
Hu,Kent Highly Commended
Huang,Di Shun Highly Commended
Huang,Dongzhu  
Huang,Jun Neng  
Huang,Manni  
Huang,Renhao  
Huang,Royce Xuan  
Huang,Ruofei  
Huang,Tim Highly Commended
Huang,Yixuan  
Hui,Ezra Daniel  
Hutagalung,Bryan Westar Dean's Award
Huynh,Vien Dat  
Jackson,Benjamin Fischer  
Ji,Xiang Highly Commended
Ji,Yuqi Highly Commended
Ji,Yutong Highly Commended
Jian,Debao Highly Commended
Jiang,Jack Highly Commended
Jiang,Rani  
Jiang,Yubai  
Jirapongtanavech,Kanadech  
Johansson,Kevin Lawrence Leonard  
Johnston,Mitchell Roy Highly Commended
Joshy,Alwin Luke  
Ju,Leon  
Juan,Matthew Ferdinand Highly Commended
Jung,Ji Woo Dean's Award
Kadish,Shane Daniel  
Kamali Sarvestani,Yasamin Highly Commended
Kaniyur,Ramachandran Sundareswaran Dean's Award
Kedar,Michael Highly Commended
Kessler,Noah Wolfie  
Khalid,Yousif Dean's Award
Khan,Yasin Saif  
Killeen,Nicholas Grant  
Killingback,Thomas Mark Ainsley  
Kim,Chan Kwon  
Kim,Minsik  
Kirk,Declan John  
Kishore,Aditya  
Kologlu,Zac Erol Highly Commended
Kull,Jeremie Daniel Grenier Highly Commended
Kulthonthong,Paul Tawanwad Highly Commended
Kumar,Deepan Dean's Award
Kuswanto,William Highly Commended
Labajian,Antranik George  
Laksamana,Bathara Ganang  
Lam,Josephine Anh Quynh  
Lau,Anthony  
Lau,Richard  
Lazarus,Sam William  
Lee,Anson  
Lee,Michael Siew Kei Highly Commended
Lee,Nathan Ting Kwan Highly Commended
Lempriere,Felix Aidan Rose Highly Commended
Li,Cathy  
Li,Daniel  
Li,Jiayi Dean's Award
Li,Ken Ziyuan Dean's Award
Li,Matthew Qi Highly Commended
Li,Ray Dean's Award
Li,Ruiqi  
Li,Sixiao  
Li,Xiaorui Highly Commended
Li,Xiaoxuan Highly Commended
Li,Xin  
Li,Zelun Highly Commended
Liang,Justin Highly Commended
Liang,Rachel Bik Yao Highly Commended
Liang,Sihan  
Lim,Sabine Highly Commended
Lim,Terry Highly Commended
Lim,Wei Ze  
Lin,Daniel Highly Commended
Lin,James Wen Jie  
Lin,Jonathan Highly Commended
Lin,Kaiquan  
Lin,Kangying Dean's Award
Lin,Rex Xue  
Lin,Yu Jie  
Lin,Zexin  
Ling,Chen  
Ling,Zixin Highly Commended
Liu,Grace Sze Wai  
Liu,Hange Dean's Award
Liu,Hung-Yi Highly Commended
Liu,Jonathan  
Liu,Judy Jiaxin  
Liu,Sarah Ailin  
Liu,Vincent Highly Commended
Lo,Marcus Chun Ming  
Locke,Oliver Sebastian  
Lonergan Corti,Felix Santiago  
Long,Calvin Shi Cheng  
Low,Khye Ean  
Lu,Kenneth Zhichen Highly Commended
Lu,Tsz Wa Tiger  
Luo,Jiahui Highly Commended
Luong,Kevin Highly Commended
Luxa,Emily Highly Commended
Luxa,Kevin Dean's Award
Ly,Thomas  
Ma,Jason Highly Commended
Mahbub,Rishad Al  
Maloney,Rohan Tomas Dukes Dean's Award
Manansala,Brian  
Mandal,Mahima Highly Commended
Manning,Caleb Jack Highly Commended
Mao,Yiyun  
Martin,Conrad William Dean's Award
Martinez,Adrian Ridge Highly Commended
McCarthy,Bridget William  
McColl,James Newman Dean's Award
McDonnell,Declan Alexander Leo Highly Commended
McEwan,Laila Kate  
Meggs,Jonah Thomas Highly Commended
Meggs,Liam Robert Highly Commended
Menga,Pietro Luigi Ruffino  
Menon,Anushka Venugopal Highly Commended
Mercado Ruiz,Sergio Marcelo  
Miao,Garry  
Mickan,Benjamin Thomas  
Min,Byung Chan Dean's Award
Mitchell,Ethan John Highly Commended
Mo,Minghao  
Moon,Eric Gunwoo Dean's Award
Morota Chu,Shosuke Xiang You Highly Commended
Murray,Kurt Nicholas  
Nanavati,Darayus Zarir Highly Commended
Newman,Harold Rodney  
Ng,Hock Leng Ian Andrew Highly Commended
Ng,Justin  
Ng,Monica Mai  
Ng,Nathan Pak-Yu Highly Commended
Nguyen,Angelina  
Nguyen,Dan Huy  
Nguyen,David Highly Commended
Nguyen,Minh Thien Nhat  
Nguyen,Nadine Thanh Mai  
Nguyen,Ryan Vu Anh Highly Commended
Nguyen,Tom  
Nguyen,Tracey Tram Hoang Vu  
Nichols,Robert John  
Nunag,Paulo Daniel Claudio Highly Commended
O'Brien,Samuel Kenton  
O'Chee,Fiona Keting  
O'Dea,Michael Francis Highly Commended
Ong,Reyner Eng Kyat Highly Commended
Or,Justin Chun-Sang  
Oslington,Luke William Highly Commended
Ouyang,Anda  
Owen,Max Emerson  
Pan,Jiaxuan  
Pan,Junjun Highly Commended
Pane,Carlo  
Pang,Bo Highly Commended
Paradeza,Blaise Kurt  
Parish,Thomas John Kennedy  
Park,I Su Dean's Award
Park,Seung Hoon Highly Commended
Pham,Sidney Elton  
Pich,Raymond Odorm  
Po,Hua James  
Pok,Lucas Hao-Yut  
Poulos,Dean Terry  
Power-Smerdely,Daniel Tomas  
Prestia,Domenic  
Pushparatnam,Samuel  
Qi,Eddie Xuanyi  
Qi,Yue  
Qiu,Lucy Fu Wen  
Ramsay,Caitlin Emma Highly Commended
Ravikumar,Vicknesh Highly Commended
Redondi,Giuseppe Shelby  
Richards,Oliver Daniel Dean's Award
Ritchard,Greta Helen  
Robertson, Archibald James  
Rowell,Alexander Rohan Hickie Dean's Award
Saini,Harsimran Kaur  
Saleh,Mirette Saad  
Sanghvi,Aman Jayesh Highly Commended
Sari,Aldhytha Karina Highly Commended
Sathyan,Arun Highly Commended
Seeto,Michelle Munn Wai Highly Commended
Segal,Supriya  
Segev, Guy  
Shmalko,Mariya  
Sho,Benjamin Zi Yuan Highly Commended
Silver,Owen Daniel Highly Commended
Sim,Johnson  
Sinha,Mrinaank Dean's Award
Sinn,Thomas Ho Yin  
Skene,William John Highly Commended
Slevin,Darcy Owen  
Smith,Elliott Charles Brakespear  
Somaiya,Shrey Samir  
Staples,Liam Tate  
Su,Alexander YT  
Su,Matthew  
Su,Stanley  
Su,William Junming  
Tan,Yin Huey  
Tang,Andy  
Tang,Donald Highly Commended
Tang,Jim Jing Lei Highly Commended
Tatang,Clarissa Highly Commended
Tay Wei Chern,Gabriel Highly Commended
Tay,Jeremy Xuan-En  
Teh,Rue Ching  
Teo,Mun Joon Highly Commended
Thenuwara,Dumidu Highly Commended
Thorvaldson,Ian Daniel Dean's Award
Timkov,Andrew Nguyen Dean's Award
Tomicic,Mirela Highly Commended
Tong,Rui Dean's Award
Tran,Frank  
Tran,James Richard Highly Commended
Tran,Kevin Quang Highly Commended
Tran,Tuan Dat  
Turner,Matthew Robert Highly Commended
Umasankar,Ajay Highly Commended
Vayner,Valeriya  
Vien,Alan  
Vong,Matthew Dean's Award
Walker,James Phillip  
Wang,Arthur Jia Jun  
Wang,Hui Min  
Wang,Michael Highly Commended
Wang,Michael Kai Tao  
Wang,Sophie Highly Commended
Wang,Xinlu  
Wang,Yifan  
Wang,Zhenqi  
Warn,Declan Bryce Cutler  
Warren,Naomi Michelle Highly Commended
Watson,Cadel James Highly Commended
Weinstock,Nathan Henry  
Wells,Thomas Elliot  
Willer,Elizabeth Rose Sherwood Highly Commended
Williamson,Carlin Thomas Choy-Ngan  
Wo,Ye Dean's Award
Wolff,Oliver Steven  
Wong,Dominic Hok Fung Highly Commended
Wong,Esther Yuet-Yee Dean's Award
Wong,Kenny  
Wong,Lingyu Eccles  
Wong,Vincent Wan Chiang Highly Commended
Wooding,Braedon Warren  
Wu,Christine  
Wu,Edward Da Xi  
Wu,Jeffrey  
Wu,Nathan Sin-Heng Highly Commended
Wu,Runsheng Highly Commended
Wu,Vicky  
Wu,Weilin Highly Commended
Wu,Yinyu  
Wu,Yue  
Xiao,Nathan Yinian  
Xiao,Vincent Ji Hua  
Xie,Jenson Chen Xi Highly Commended
Xie,Tingchen  
Xie,Xiaoyan Highly Commended
Xie,Yuyang  
Xu,Maggie Minqi  
Xue,Ollie Highly Commended
Yan,Dallas Dean's Award
Yang,Changyong Highly Commended
Yang,Jeffrey Zijie Highly Commended
Yang,Kai-Yeh  
Yang,Neil Highly Commended
Yang,Yiyan  
Yao,Andi  
Yao,Qiangfeng  
Yi,Xuan Dean's Award
Yin,Haozhe  
Yin,Jianming Highly Commended
Yin,Jingyuan Highly Commended
Younes,Gabrielle Martha  
Young,Jasmine See-Ming  
Yu,Andy Xuanan Highly Commended
Yu,Kenvin Dean's Award
Yuan,Yao  
Yuen,Brian Hoyin  
Zeng,Xiangyu  
Zhai,Yan  
Zhang,Ailin Highly Commended
Zhang,Flynn  
Zhang,Han  
Zhang,Kevin Yu-Ran  
Zhang,Michael Yuhong Dean's Award
Zhang,Tim Dean's Award
Zhang,Victor Le-Yan Dean's Award
Zhang,Wenlue  
Zhang,Youcheng  
Zhao,Ke Dean's Award
Zhao,Nancy  
Zheng,Tianyi Highly Commended
Zheng,Yang Highly Commended
Zhong,Cuthbert  
Zhong,Elizabeth Yong Xin  
Zhong,Peixuan Highly Commended
Zhou,Daniel Fan Highly Commended
Zhou,Donna Siqi  
Zhou,Siyin Highly Commended
Zhou,Stanley Xuan Highly Commended
Zhou,Zhuoling  
Zhou,Zixin  
Zhu,Anqi  
Zhu,Kevin Dean's Award
Zhu,Shengbo Highly Commended
Zhu,Yinpo  
Zhuang,Yi Highly Commended
Zhu-Song,Jeming  
Agius,Jared James  
Andreano,Daniele Ciriaco Highly Commended
Atanassov,Alexander Stilianov  
Balakumar,Teebana Dhamayanthi  
Barnes,Isaac Paul  
Biscan,Jacob Highly Commended
Bohun,Simon Alexander  
Bounpraseuth,Jeffrey Phet  
Brener,Matthew Dean  
Briant,Benjamin Christopher Highly Commended
Cai,Qicheng  
Chan,Harrison Yan Yin  
Chand,Erisha Yauvani  
Chang,Ya-Ting Dean's Award
Charls,Dawnlicity Dean's Award
Chen,Tingting  
Chen,Zhuoyu Dean's Award
Cheong,Ze Kai Highly Commended
Chiu,James Dean's Award
Chiu,Patrick Highly Commended
Choe,Minsung  
Close,Benjamin Edward Highly Commended
Currington,Michael Anthony  
Devathi,Sumanth Venkata  
Dimitriadis,Antoni Dean's Award
Duan,Zehao Dean's Award
Feng,Barry  
Govinthadas,Apineishwur  
Gray,Rachel Lauren  
Gu,Mengqin  
Gupta,Saurav Arvindkumar  
Habib,Shadman Mohammed  
Han,Shuangpeng Highly Commended
Han,Shuangyu Highly Commended
Heim,Declan Kurt  
Huang,Henry Tian Chen Highly Commended
Huang,Shaun Highly Commended
Humphries,James Patrick Highly Commended
Jamaludin,Muhammad Husin Hazmi Bin  
Jones,Cameron Anthony  
Kang,Yuhaobo  
Kembrey,Zachary Matthew Dean's Award
King,Jennifer Louise Highly Commended
Lau,Kelvin Kajun  
Lee,Leighton Jia-Rui Highly Commended
Lei,Junjie  
Li,Guanghao  
Li,Qishan  
Li,Yuhui Highly Commended
Lieng,Alicia Thuy Dean's Award
Liu,Leo Liao  
Liu,Zimeng Highly Commended
Lu,Renee Yonghan  
Lu,Siwen Highly Commended
Lucas,Aaron Reece Dean's Award
Ly,Simon Highly Commended
Mahapatra,Vignaraj Highly Commended
Mai,Philip Yang Dean's Award
Meng,Hanyu  
Mervin,Jonathen  
Mitchell,Jordan Alexander  
Mitchley,Brent Kyle  
Munasinghe,Nisaka Kasundie  
Murray,Jack William Highly Commended
Oh,Jeffrey Junhee  
O'Neill,Laura Dean's Award
Pacheco,Miguel Carlos  
Pacino,Thomas Paul Angelo  
Paget,Greta Lillian  
Paoloni,James Stephen  
Patel,Carlin Dinesh Armit  
Perez,Carl Miguel Chuasieng  
Przibilla,Mahnee Clare Esme  
Qi,Jiawen  
Qiu,Chi  
Rae,Rebekah Margaret  
Randyangga,Ferdian  
Saad,Jacob George Dean's Award
Sahota,Damon Gyan Singh Highly Commended
Sangalang,Pocholo Luis Kabiling  
Scott,Sabina Clara Jennie  
Shao,Bailey Yilei  
Shen,Cheng Dean's Award
Silver,Nathan Albert  
Sim Wong,Eying  
Su,Kelvin Vi Thien Khoi  
Tan,Felice Dyssa Phalosa  
Tran,Quoc-Phi Highly Commended
Unal,Koray  
Walker,Adam Toma Sean  
Welch,David Dean's Award
Witt,Adam Montie  
Xu,Tianyi Dean's Award
Xu,Xiaohu  
Yan,Haoyang  
Yang,Xinhong  
Yeoh,Ji Zhao Dean's Award
Yeung,Tsz Chun  
Yu,Mingxuan Highly Commended
Yu,Xi  
Zhang,Daniel Hao  
Zhao,Xiangdong Highly Commended
Zhou,Mingyin  
Zhu,Shuai Highly Commended
Zhuo,Yue  
Air,Alexander Duncan Highly Commended
Alberto,Marco Alexander Highly Commended
Alfozan,Alanoud Abdullah M  
Alghuraid,Maan Mohammed S  
Al-Hilfi,Sami Highly Commended
Arendsen,Hendrik Kosta  
Armstrong,Jack Spencer Highly Commended
Aspite,John Luke  
Atthakorn,Tanupat  
Avila Molina,Juan Sebastian Dean's Award
Azman,Muhammad Hariz Iskandar Bin  
Ballico,William Jack  
Bardsley-Divina,Dan Jordan Highly Commended
Barker,Guy Geoffrey Highly Commended
Bates,Matthew Peter Lloyd Highly Commended
Berkhout,Kyle James  
Biddle,Benjamin Robert  
Burns,Annabelle Catherine  
Callan,David Kaito Ishibashi  
Carbone,Anthony David Highly Commended
Carr,Brayden John  
Chan,Jessica Ka Yee  
Chang,Isaac Sou Cheen  
Charde,Keshavi Jagdish  
Chau,Gordon Dean's Award
Che,Damian Man Kit  
Cheah,Hong Liang Highly Commended
Chen,Jiale  
Chen,Kevin Wenkai Highly Commended
Chen,Nanqi Dean's Award
Chen,Qijin  
Cheng,Theodora Kwan-Hon  
Cheng,Yuan Tak Calvin  
Cheong,Jing Shan Highly Commended
Chua,Selina Anabelle Highly Commended
Claridge,Philippa Elaine May  
Clarke,James McConachy  
Cunio,Alexander Mark Dean's Award
De Battista,Tommaso  
Dieu,William  
Dinh,Nhu Ngoc Nguyen  
Du Toit,Francois  
Eagle,Rory Leonard Fitzgerald Highly Commended
Elias,Muhammad 'Afif Zahin Bin  
El-Kamand,Zane Highly Commended
Engdahl,Jack Nathan Dean's Award
Fan,Daniel  
Fiebig,Kristian Andrew Dean's Award
Filippou,Philimon Nektarios  
Fitzpatrick,Xavier Anthony  
Frahill,Rhianna Margaret Highly Commended
Freeman,Clare Renay  
Gao,Ricky Shiqi  
Gao,Ziyan  
Goh,Yen Shun  
Gong,William Lifan Dean's Award
Greyling,Carel Abraham Highly Commended
Hadinoto,Ian Nathanael Highly Commended
Handley,Shannon  
Harris,Christopher James  
Hatton,Joshua David  
He,Sean  
Heaton,Alastar Gordon  
Heina,Benjamin Jonas Highly Commended
Hills,Jack James Highly Commended
Hirsch,Alexander Dean  
Ho,Kam Man Valerie  
Horsley,James Wallace Carver  
Hoyt,Bethany Rose  
Hua,Claire  
Huang,Roger  
Irman,Auw Jong Kevin  
Jacobs,Tamar Rachel  
Jenkins,Christopher James  
Ji,Wendy Dean's Award
Ji,Yutong  
Jia,Jingyi  
Johnstone,Matthew Ross  
Jones-Romeo,Joe Rainbow  
Kaplan,Claudia Riva  
Kelly-Irvin,Chalan Burgess Highly Commended
Kha,Jamie  
Kim,Junkyeom Highly Commended
Knowles,Lachlan Crosby  
Kong,Brian Hoe Fong  
Kumar,Atishay Prasan  
Lai,Janice Tsz Wing Highly Commended
Lau,Chi Hang  
Lau,Karen Kar Yan  
Le,Vi Thao Tran  
Lee,Jie Wen Aloysius  
Li,Beng  
Li,Jing  
Libman,Tomer  
Lim,Ashley Su Lynn  
Liu,Mike Dean's Award
Lo,Erika  
Long,Nathan Christopher Allan  
Long,Nathan Kenneth  
Lu,Leo Zhu Qian Highly Commended
Lun,Vivian Wing Yin  
Lunz,Noah Daniel Dean's Award
Luo,Harvey Guanting  
Luo,Johnson  
Ly,Curtis Trung Thien  
Ma,Rui  
Mai,Aaron Jiajian  
Malkki,Justin Bryce Monckton Highly Commended
Mantri,Abhishek Mukesh  
McCowage,Harrison James  
McCraith,Sinead Anne  
McIntosh,Alexander Gabriel David Highly Commended
McNamara,Joe Ryoji  
Miao,Haihui Highly Commended
Moharamzadeh Nobari,Erfan  
Mohd Yusof,Mohamad Hazim Bin  
Molla,Hayden James  
Morris,Scott Millar  
Moulds,Patrick Robert  
Mulyadi,Ryan Nathan Highly Commended
Muresan,Diane Leah  
Murphy,Andrew Michael Highly Commended
Murphy,Doohan Conor  
Mustavi,Samir Mohammad  
Neil,Tamara Jane  
Nguyen,Dinh Tien Dat Stephen  
Nieass,Timothy Scott  
Nitturkar,Aditi Hemant Highly Commended
Paladee,Sai-Kishan Dayne  
Pang,Adelina See Yin  
Panzenbock,Scott Angus Highly Commended
Pataki,Andy John  
Peng,Jack  
Price,Edward William Granville Highly Commended
Pua,Qie Shang  
Punyawan,Ivana Maria Highly Commended
Purnell,Joshua Howard De Freites  
Quinn,Benjamin Reynold  
Rahardja,Kinzey Highly Commended
Raharjo,William Sean  
Ratnam,Enoch Jesahan  
Rehan,Anoushka  
Ridley-Smith,Morgan Ainsley  
Salim,Gunawan  
Santoso,Kevinly  
Sargeant,Jack Graham Edgar  
Sarwana,Sundeep  
Schuman,Adam Jeremiah Dean's Award
Seberry,Gabrielle On-Kei Dean's Award
Sebesfi,Roland Alexander Laszlo Dean's Award
Shah,Jeet Chirag Dean's Award
Shang,Jiajian  
Simmonds,Luke Chen  
Sin,Hein Thant  
So,Dean Praphear  
St James,Haydn Shawe  
Steanes,Ellington Bo Highly Commended
Sugiharto,Stefun Bosnich  
Suhaimi,Muhammad Syahiran Bin  
Sui,Donglin Highly Commended
Taglini,John Highly Commended
Tan,Calvin Jiayin  
Tang,Regina Highly Commended
Tang,Vincent  
Teh,Timotius Li Tsung  
Thumiger,Nicholas Benjamin Highly Commended
Tian,Kevin  
Ting,Yu-Tang  
Tjuandi,Jovanni Gracia  
Tolentino,Anthony Joseph  
Townsend,Joshua Mark John Highly Commended
Tran,Peter Nghia Trong  
Tran,Quang Thanh Justin  
Tran,Stephanie  
Truong,Julie Quynh-Nhu  
Usman,Arif Highly Commended
Violi,Matthew Paul  
Vong,Hoa Buu  
Wang,Frank Cheng Dean's Award
Wang,Shili Highly Commended
Wang,Yuchen  
Wang,Yupeng  
Wayne,Jett Joel Highly Commended
Whiteman,Eleanor Francine  
Winata,Brendan Max  
Winsley,Brandon Highly Commended
Worthington,James  
Xiang,Panyang  
Yang,Lee  
Yuan,Katherine Meng Highly Commended
Yuan,Tiger  
Zhang,Hongzhe  
Zhang,Steven Dean's Award
Zhang,Wang  
Zhang,Yingtao Highly Commended
Zhang,Zhikun Highly Commended
Zhao,Chaoran  
Zheng,Ivan  
Zhong,Xulin Highly Commended
Zhou,Calvin Dean's Award
Zulkiflee,Muhammad Hilmi Bin  
Alalow,Ali Abdalghani A Highly Commended
Aljuhani,Ghaida Ahmed W Highly Commended
Alsoufi,Moutaz Mohammad S  
Altaezi,Hamza Omar A  
Barrie,Lucy Pearl  
Chiu,Grace Man Ting Highly Commended
Cho,Seonik  
Dalianas,Konstandinos Highly Commended
Faidah,Ahmed Bassim A  
Habiballah,Zeyad Ibrahim O Dean's Award
Haji Madli,Nur Fadhlina  
Khayyat,Ahmad Tariq B  
Lai,Matthew Chun Yin  
Li,Xu Highly Commended
McAuliffe,Phoebe Diana  
McMahon,Hugh Campbell  
Rakkah,Abdullah Majdi I Highly Commended
Xiang,Zizhuo Highly Commended
Abdullah-Vetter,Zubair  
Agustinus,Felix  
Ashby,Rohan Krishan  
Beza,Alexandra Phoebe  
Brannigan-Onato,Alexander Francis  
Caton,Elise Bronte Highly Commended
Drury,Storm Daniel  
Evans,Annabelle Jane Dean's Award
Fan,Atkins De Hua Highly Commended
Fan,Kenneth De Cheng Dean's Award
Ferry,Annika Helen  
Gu,Alexander Ga-Hing  
Guo,Liangyuan  
Hadley,Tristan Thomas Highly Commended
Heywood,Phoebe Jemima Highly Commended
Huang,Chris  
Kirby,Blake Andrew Dean's Award
Klymenko,Timothy Paul Highly Commended
Lan,Jerry  
Lei,Fukun  
Li,Shiyu  
Lima,Marcel Valencia  
Lorge,Zac Eitan  
Mould,David Leigh Russell  
Nicholls,Ashleigh Rose  
Pan,Yida  
Raju,Aravind  
Thapar,Esha Highly Commended
Thorsby,Mark Jashan Roberts  
Wang,Sijin Dean's Award
Wong,Matthew Chun-Yin  
Wu,Zixi  
Chen,Fiona Dean's Award
Dong,Jessie Highly Commended
Jiang,Jiachen Highly Commended
Luo,Yueyue  
Zhang,Roy Ronghao
Backler,Samantha Anne Highly Commended
Bolwell,Sabine Mardie Highly Commended
Charak,Hannah Elinor  
Cosseron De Villenoisy,Thibault Antos  
Douzian,Garen  
Dutkiewicz,Christopher Andrew Dean's Award
Gong,Senyu  
Gu,Lingxiao Highly Commended
Hemmi,Juri Peter Highly Commended
Lin,Huangang  
Nguyen,Hoang Phuc Highly Commended
Robbers,Jack Noel  
Shen,Yifan  
Xie,Willing William  
Zen,Emir Aditya  
Zhao,Ruiyi  
Zhu,Michael

School of Chemical Engineering

Adam Laszlo Halmy Highly Commended
Alan Felix Shenfield  
Amar Iqbal Bin Mohd Rafee  
Andrew Han Sen Goh  
Andy Wang Dean's Award
Angelyn Wu  
Annie Jian Jun Tu Highly Commended
Aoife Catherine Kane  
Ashton Chaisumdet  
Belinda Pui Heng Hiew  
Bijil Subhash  
Brian Hu  
Buddhi Madhushanke Ranasinghe Highly Commended
Caleb Yan Chi Chang  
Caroline Euphrasia Salmon Flynn  
Celeste Heather Clayton  
Chuanqi Hou  
Ci Xian Teoh Highly Commended
Ciara Rose Pighin  
Cuiyu Yang  
Daniel Chun Lu Highly Commended
Daniel Lum  
Daniel Shorta Turkovic  
Danyon Isaac Farrell Highly Commended
Darryl Gar Fu Liu  
Delia Natasha  
Denise Chan  
Dike Yang Highly Commended
Fan Bu Honours
Farish Bin Mohd Ismail Highly Commended
George Edward Peter O'Connell Highly Commended
Glenn Keith Kim Clothier  
Harvey Edward McGeorge Dean's Award
Hasintha Chalindu Attanayake  
Ian Wei Por Highly Commended
Isabella Grace Notarpietro Highly Commended
Jack Eliot O'Dwyer  
James Atcheson Gourley  
James Samuel Morel  
Jason Melvin Widjaja Highly Commended
Jennessa Ria Tubman  
Jiancheng Lin Highly Commended
Jierui Zhang  
Joanna Julei Li  
John Lam Nguyen  
Joshua Kasing Lee Highly Commended
Joshua Sinclair Leverett  
Jun Wen Tang  
Junchao Ye  
Junting Xie  
Ka Hei Hei Pun  
Kevin Matthew Go Ong  
Khalid Khamis Mohammed Hamdaan Al Shokri  
Kunpeng Zhao Honours
Lalitha Parthasarathy Highly Commended
Laura Kate Burden Highly Commended
Lily Zhao  
Lucas Kento Haywood Dean's Award
Maggie Lim Highly Commended
Marie Marguerite Paulette Abed  
Marie-Bernadette Morad  
Mark Connor Eckert Dean's Award
Martina Maree Kempys  
Matthew James Brittain  
Matthew William Scott  
Melanie Stramotas  
Melvey Lin  
Michael Andrew Alford  
Michael James Gatto Highly Commended
Michael Jankulovski  
Naduni Kavindhya Obadage  
Natasha Kaori Hartanto  
Nur Fazlin Binti Jahipin  
Paartiban Paneerselvam  
Patrick Raymond Day  
Peikun Katherine Qi  
Qilu Feng  
Ramesh C U Archuna  
Rohan Gopal Badethalav  
Rohan Robert French  
Romen Ghosh  
Rosa Tran Dean's Award
Ru Yi Tong  
Samantha Miu Yan Choy  
Samuel Ho Nam Wan Highly Commended
Sanjaya Stenly Hoo  
Sean Harris Paul Highly Commended
Sean Nicholas Klimczak  
Shaowei Tan  
Shu Geng  
Simone Maria Ligori  
Thomas Oliver McMahon Highly Commended
Thomas Steven Wood  
Toby Tsun-Jie Funston  
Vienetta Christina Tjeng  
Xinyang Du Highly Commended
Yibing Chen  
Yilan Zhang Highly Commended
Yin Lam Ryan Lee  
Yuhong Jiang  
Zelia Lois En Yu Chu Highly Commended
Zhenghan Gao  

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Aaron Niraj Harichandra  
Aaron Ponnampalam Highly Commended
Ada Lok Yee Ching Highly Commended
Akhil Sud  
Akhlaaq Ahamed Jiffry Highly Commended
Alexis Joel Schteinman Honours
Alson Porhoe Lee  
Andrei-Iulian Bliuc  
Andrew Duc Minh Bui  
Andrew Jone-Fai Rosenbaum  
Andrew Li  
Andrew Watson Rae Highly Commended
Andriy Antonov Highly Commended
Andy Huynh  
Angelo Beretta  
Angus Charles Lockhart Nelson  
Angus Connor McLean-Smith  
Anne Kehui Qi  
Anthony Hao Tian Yeung Highly Commended
Anthony John Drinnan Dean's Award
Anuj Ali Dhorajiwala  
Anurag Jayant Pattekar  
Ashley Hoang-Thi Nguyen  
Athena Foo  
Belinda Luo  
Benjamin Davis Selig  
Benjamin Luke Martyn  
Bhavik Magan Highly Commended
Blake Anthony Paterson Highly Commended
Bradley Henderson  
Breisha Webster Conlan  
Brendan Yik-Kay Lee  
Brendon O'Young Highly Commended
Brian Anderson Jusuf Highly Commended
Brody Jasper Upton  
Bryan Wai Yan Tam  
Chang Chen Dean's Award
Charlie Zeng Dean's Award
Cheng Wang Highly Commended
Chenghuan Pan  
Chengli Shi  
Cheuk Ying Rita Ho  
Chloe Lyttle  
Chong Hei Cheng Highly Commended
Christopher Jay Chau  
Christopher Wei Jiang Li  
Chun Ting Yu Highly Commended
Chutong Ou  
Cindy Li  
Clarence Jia Yang Li  
Clinton Ngo Tran  
Connor Vasili Mavridis  
Daniel Clifford Widjaja  
Daniel Ding  
Daniel Li  
Daniel Negru Dean's Award
Daniel Ngoc Dang  
Darren Jadraque  
David Touma  
David Zeng  
Dennis Lim Highly Commended
Dheeraj Raghuraman  
Dhyan Purnima Yahampath Highly Commended
Diana Ackerman Grunfeld  
Dimitar Gliguroski  
Dinuk Mevan Karandeniya  
Domenic Beretta  
Doron Jacob Chimes  
Edmund Tsz To Lau  
Eduard Dominique Luis  
Edward Da Xi Wu  
Elia Marit Hauge  
Elliot John Knox  
Elysia Mae Rodrigo Kilayko Highly Commended
Emily Krystyna Booth  
Enyong Zhao  
Esta Qiu  
Eugene Yap  
Fangyuan Wan  
Gary Huang  
Geoffrey Ni  
George William Osborne Wilkinson Highly Commended
Glen Dimitri Odang Dean's Award
Glenn Widjaja Highly Commended
Griffen Geoffrey Mallows  
Han Gao  
Haolin Zheng Highly Commended
Haotian Li Highly Commended
Henry Zhang  
Holly Christine Daniel Highly Commended
Hongzhe Chen Honours
Hui Ding  
Ian Heiman Lai  
Iek Hong Fong Dean's Award
Igor Buvac Highly Commended
Irene Shen Highly Commended
Isabella Soudam Kim  
Jack Edward Fagan  
Jack Michael O'Connor  
James Alexander Williams  
James Frank Dunn  
James Hong Dean's Award
James Min-Yih Wang  
Jane Zifan Shen  
Jasdeep Singh Girn  
Jason Jin Young Yoon  
Jason Tsz-Kin Wong  
Jathurshanan Shanmugam Highly Commended
Jenna Jade Isacowitz  
Jenson Ma  
Jeremy Gregorious Chung  
Jesse Reid Bonanno Dean's Award
Jessica Grace Athayde  
Jiahao Tie  
Jiaxi Liu  
Jiayun Hao  
Jingxuan He  
Jingyi Sun  
Jingyi Wen Highly Commended
Jinming Zhang  
Joann Kuang  
Joel David Norman  
Jonah Sadek  
Jonas Macken Highly Commended
Jonathan Hartanto  
Jordan James Cashel  
Joshua Hay-Yin Ng  
Joshua Yu  
Josiah Blas Fajardo  
Julia Kidger Potgieter Highly Commended
Jungbin Lee Highly Commended
Ka Chun Tang  
Katherine Xie  
Katie Zhu  
Keanu William Andrews  
Ken Tong Lee  
Kevin Hoang Highly Commended
Kittitat Rungrugeecharoen Highly Commended
Lachlan Andrew Emerson Dean's Award
Lachlan Jacob Sue Dean's Award
Lachlan James Hayward Honours
Lahiru Bhagya Perera  
Lijiatong Hou Highly Commended
Loizos Loizou Highly Commended
Luke Joseph  
Maalavan Aravindan  
Mark Kwan Ching Ng  
Matias Nicolas Braga San Martin  
Matthew Zhao Cen  
Melissa Tran Bich Huynh  
Michael John Martineer  
Michael Minh Cam Highly Commended
Michael Xin  
Michelle Shuk Yan Chan Highly Commended
Michelle Zhang  
Miguel Carl Ilagan  
Mikael Gilbert  
Min Gao Highly Commended
Ming Jie Zhang  
Mingchuan Zhao  
Mingyou Ma  
Mingzhi Lyu Highly Commended
Minhao Wu Highly Commended
Mohammad Saad Khodr  
Najifa Rahman  
Nathan Wei Chun Wong Highly Commended
Navya Nethmi Samaranayaka Jayawardena  
Neil Borges  
Neil Yang  
Nicholas David Moses  
Nicholas Himawan Joeng  
Nicholas Peter Batchelor  
Nikolay Kumsiashvili Highly Commended
Obaydah Abdullah-Vetter  
Oliver Salm Highly Commended
Owen Lee  
Owen Li  
Parnia Arasteh  
Patricia Kesuma Dean's Award
Patrick Norbert Obmasca  
Peter Allan Sleiman  
Peter James Notaras Stevens  
Prashanth Gunasekaran Dean's Award
Profita Chesda Keo  
Qing Qiu Highly Commended
Qinxiong Ou  
Quoc Bao Jimmy Tran  
Rachel Caitlin Firmer Highly Commended
Rachel Eliza Evans  
Ranul Harshana Narangoda  
Raymond Weirui Lin  
Reilly Xavion Cox Highly Commended
Richard John Yalda  
Richard Wang  
Robert Galluccio  
Rudy Jie Xu  
Ruiyang Huang Highly Commended
Ryan Anthony McAlpine Highly Commended
Ryan Chanaka Siriwardane  
Ryan Russel Valdepenas Yango  
Samar Shrestha  
Sean Patrick Macdonald  
Shiyong Lin  
Shuo Cao  
Siqi Sun  
Sivakajan Kentheeswaran Highly Commended
Smeet Rajeshbhai Shah  
Stephen Du  
Sum Ching Allison Wong  
Tai Lang  
Taylor Ganpei Oishi  
Thanh Le Vo  
Thiha Htoo Zaw Thiha Htoo Zaw Highly Commended
Tiffany Loiss Saputra  
Toby Cong Du  
Tony Varghese  
Varsha Sivagurunathan  
Vincent Hanh Nhan Tran Highly Commended
Vincent Hin Sing Cheng  
Vivien Yien Kha  
Wei He Highly Commended
Weiyi Yang  
Wenting He Highly Commended
William Liang Highly Commended
Wui Ho Andre Yiu  
Xianxing Liu Highly Commended
Xiaoran Zhang Highly Commended
Xiaotong Cen  
Xin Qiu  
Xinya Huang  
Xiyue Liu Highly Commended
Yang Victor Liu Highly Commended
Yanni Wang Highly Commended
Yarran Vaughan Waring Doherty  
Yi Gao  
Yick Chi Lin  
Yifan Jiang  
Yifan Wu  
Yifan Zhan  
Yifei Song  
Yiling Ni  
Yuhui Chen Highly Commended
Yunyi Zhu  
Yuqi Wang  
Yuyang Sun  
Zeel Jayeshkumar Mistry  
Zhaohan Wang  
Zhihao Wang  
Zhipeng Zhang  
Zihan Yue  
Zishuo Gu  

School of Computer Science Engineering

Aaron Joseph Springer Dean's Award
Aaron Zhao  
Adam David Parslow Highly Commended
Adam Tanana  
Addo Yudistira Wondo  
Aditya Ganguly Highly Commended
Adley Twain Fount Phu Dean's Award
Adrian Ridge Martinez Dean's Award
Aidan William Hunt Highly Commended
Ailin Zhang  
Aldhytha Karina Sari Highly Commended
Alexander Rohan Hickie Rowell Dean's Award
Alison Rebecca McCann  
Aman Jayesh Sanghvi Highly Commended
Andrew Carter Fleming Highly Commended
Andrew James Ross Highly Commended
Andrew Vo  
Andy Tang  
Andy Xuanan Yu Highly Commended
Anqi Zhu  
Anshita Aggarwal Highly Commended
Anthony Zhong  
Antranik George Labajian  
Archibald James Robertson Highly Commended
Arun Sathyan  

Bathara Ganang Laksamana

 
Benjamin Gabriel Song-Yan Liew  
Benjamin Jack Delaney Highly Commended
Benjamin Rohald  
Bethia Jiening Sun Highly Commended
Blaise Kurt Paradeza Highly Commended
Bo Pang Highly Commended
Braedon Warren Wooding  
Brian Manansala Highly Commended
Brittany Jean Soultana Evat  
Cadel James Watson  
Caitlin Emma Ramsay  
Callan Ray Tynan-Shier  
Carey Li  
Carlin Thomas Choy-Ngan Williamson  
Chan Kwon Kim  
Charlton Chetwin Wong  
Chen Ling  
Chen Zhou  
Chi Fung Bruce Tsai  
Christopher Chaaya  
Conrad William Martin Dean's Award
Constantinos Paraskevopoulos  
Dallas Yan Dean's Award
Daniel Christopher Tam Dean's Award
Daniel Fan Zhou Highly Commended
Daniel Haidan Bu  
Daniel Huang Highly Commended
Daniel Shinyu Li  
Daniel Wonhyung Choi Highly Commended
Darayus Zarir Nanavati Highly Commended
Debao Jian Highly Commended
Declan Alexander Leo McDonnell Highly Commended
Declan Bryce Cutler Warn  
Declan James Scott  
Deepanjan Chakrabarty  
Dennis Carsten Gann Highly Commended
Dion Ashley Earle Honours
Dominic Daniel Slee  
Dominic He  
Dominic Hok Fung Wong  
Dominic Kwan Shing Fung  
Dylan Jake Blecher Highly Commended
Dylan Zhang  
Edward Jonathon Webb  
Elizabeth Yong Xin Zhong Highly Commended
Ellen Louise Oates  
Emily Jia-Li Deng Honours
Emily Yu-Hsin Chen  
Ethan Geoffrey Brown Dean's Award
Ethan John Mitchell  
Felix Aidan Rose Lempriere Highly Commended
Felix Santiago Lonergan Corti  
Forrest Charles Koch  
Frank Tran  
Fu Xiu Heng Highly Commended
Gal Aharon Dean's Award
Gary Yuran Bai  
George Robert Fidler Highly Commended
George Stanley Morgan Honours
George Tian Bai Highly Commended
Glenn Michael Southern  
Grace Sze Wai Liu Honours
Harrison Jay Scott Dean's Award
Harry Edward Lean Brink Highly Commended
Harsimran Kaur Saini  
Ho Kim Highly Commended
Hui Min Wang  
I Su Park Dean's Award
Ian Chee-Wing Wong  
Ian Daniel Thorvaldson Dean's Award
Isabel Claire Barlow  
Jabez Thomas Wilson  
Jack Alexander Gifford  
Jack Neil English Highly Commended
Jack Richard Gardner  
Jackie Deng  
Jake Travis Atkinson  
James Anthony Dowers Dean's Award
James Geoffrey Treloar  
James Lyell D'Astoli Mangos Highly Commended
James Newman McColl  
James Ye Dean's Award
Jasmine See-Ming Young  
Jason Jia Cheng Chu  
Jason Ma Highly Commended
Jatin Wadhwa  
Jeffrey Wu  
Jeremiah Lee-Xuan Iliffe Dean's Award
Jeremie Daniel Grenier Kull Dean's Award
Jessica Der  
Jessica Theodosius Dean's Award
Ji Woo Jung Dean's Award
Jiahui Luo Highly Commended
Jim Jing Lei Tang Highly Commended
Jingcheng Li  
Joel David Behlevanas Dean's Award
Joel Isaac Springer  
Johnson Shi  
Josephine Eunice Emmanuella Anugerah Highly Commended
Joshua Daniel Graham Dean's Award
Joshua James Robert Derbe Dean's Award
Joshua Neach Basserabie Highly Commended
Julian Peng Hanh Tu  
Junjun Pan Highly Commended
Junkang Chen  
Jun-Yi Jerome Lau  
Justin Ng  
Kah Hoong Michael Chan  
Kaiquan Lin Honours
Kang Wei Chan  
Katherine Grace Allen  
Keegan Michael Gyoery Highly Commended
Kenvin Yu Dean's Award
Kevin Lawrence Leonard Johansson  
Kevin Luong  
Kevin Luxa Dean's Award
Kevin Quang Tran Highly Commended
Kevin Quoc Tan Nguyen  
Kevin Zhu Dean's Award
Khye Ean Low  
Lachlan Greg Stewart  
Laura Wratten  
Leon Mark Brian Den Dulk  
Leon Nguyen Dean's Award
Lilian Wang  
Louisa Phoebe Canepa Dean's Award
Lucas Hao-Yut Pok  
Lucy Fu Wen Qiu  
Lujing Cui  
Marcus O'Rourke Majchrzak  
Marlene Jo Baquiran  
Mathew Vo  
Matthew Anthony Geary Highly Commended
Matthew James Di Meglio Dean's Award
Matthew James Phillips Highly Commended
Matthew James Yi Ming Chhoeu  
Michael Arnold Cunanan Dean's Award
Michael Duke Ellis Dean's Award
Michael Francis O'Dea Highly Commended
Michael Kedar Dean's Award
Michael Shiquan Chen Dean's Award
Michael Zhai  
Michelle Munn Wai Seeto  
Minh Thien Nhat Nguyen  
Minyi Zhong  
Mirette Saad Saleh  
Mitchell Joseph Shelton  
Mitchell Roy Johnston Highly Commended
Morgan Ming Liang  
Naomi Michelle Warren Highly Commended
Nathan Pak-Yu Ng Highly Commended
Nathan Ting Kwan Lee Highly Commended
Nathaniel Owen Shead Highly Commended
Nevin Kanishka Suriyaaratchie Highly Commended
Nicholas Berridge-Argent Highly Commended
Nicholas Grant Killeen  
Nicholas Malecki  
Nicholas Raymond Hiebl Dean's Award
Noah Wolfie Kessler  
Ofir Zeevi  
Oliver Felix Gorman Highly Commended
Oliver Randall Dolk  
Orion Seki Larden  
Oscar Cheung  
Oscar Winton Cowdery Lack Highly Commended
Owen Silver Highly Commended
Pang Je Ho  
Paul Tawanwad Kulthonthong Highly Commended
Paul Wochnowski Highly Commended
Paulo Daniel Claudio Nunag  
Po Jui Shih  
Pranav Bhatia  
Qingchen Zhong  
Rachel Anna Bowen-James  
Rahil Rajeshbhai Agrawal  
Ramachandran Sundareswaran Kaniyur Dean's Award
Ramal Watsara Ratnayake Ratnayake Appuhamillage  
Ray Li  
Raymond Odorm Pich  
Rebecca Avril Diaz Highly Commended
Reede Rozowsky Highly Commended
Renhao Huang  
Ricard McGill Grace  
Rickey Wu  
Ricky Liu Highly Commended
Rishad Al Mahbub  
Royce Qi Zi Chen Highly Commended
Rui Tong Dean's Award
Ruofei Huang  
Ryan Craig Klugman  
Ryan James Barry  
Ryan John Eves  
Saer Debel Highly Commended
Sahan Harindu Fernando  
Sam William Lazarus  
Samuel James Smyth Highly Commended
Sanchit Gupta Dean's Award
Sean Brady  
Sean Michael Zammit Dean's Award
Sean Shi Xiang Yeoh  
Sebastian Arthur Chua Highly Commended
Sebastian Thomas Riley Hodge Highly Commended
Sergio Marcelo Mercado Ruiz  
Seung Hoon Park Highly Commended
Shan Wang  
Shane Daniel Kadish  
Sidney Elton Pham  
Sijun Zhu Highly Commended
Simon Wesley Martin Shields  
Song Fang  
Tarunveer Singh  
Ted Zhang  
Terry John Agapitos Highly Commended
Thomas Elliot Wells  
Thomas Yi-Ming Kilkelly  
Tian Yuan  
Tianyi Zheng Highly Commended
Timothy Paul Klymenko Highly Commended
Timothy Yue Hay Hor  
Tsun Kit Johnathan Liauw  
Tsz Wa Tiger Lu  
Tuan Dat Tran  
Vintony Padmadiredja  
Vivien Yung Yung Au  
Wei Chen  
Weilin Wu  
Wenlue Zhang  
William Gates Kuswanto Highly Commended
William Guo  
William Jia Ming Du  
Xavier Sum-Him Poon  
Xiang Chen  
Xiaorui Li Highly Commended
Xiaowen Zhuang Highly Commended
Xin Li  
Xingjian Li  
Yang Xi  
Yang Zheng  
Yi Zhuang Highly Commended
Yifan He Dean's Award
Yiheng Hu  
Yin Huey Tan  
Yingzhi Zhou  
Yinyu Wu  
Yixuan Huang  
Yiyun Yang  
Yu Hou Highly Commended
Yue Song  
Yue Wu  
Yunzhu Duan  
Yuqing Cao  
Zachary Burden Sanchez Dean's Award
Zaed Baker Tayeb  
Zhenqi Wang  
Zhenyu Yao  
Zhouyue Bie Honours
Zilu Dong Highly Commended
Ziqian Cao  
Zixin Ling Highly Commended
Zixin Zhou  
Zoe Claire Bott Highly Commended

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Aaron Reece Lucas Dean's Award
Adam Toma Sean Walker Highly Commended
Agnes On-Kiu Ho  
Alan Le Truong  
Alan Toan Tri Nguyen  
Allan Chen  
Anda Ouyang  
Andrew Wei Jun Luo  
Ann Nee Lim Highly Commended
Antoni Dimitriadis Dean's Award
Apineishwur Govinthadas  
Aryan Sharma  
Austin Samuel Davis Highly Commended
Aydin Itil  
Bailey Yilei Shao  
Benjamin Chih Min Kah  
Benjamin Edward Close Dean's Award
Brent Kyle Mitchley  
Cameron Anthony Jones  
Catherine Wing Kei Yu  
Cheng Shen Dean's Award
Chi Qiu  
Chris Joshi Adambukulam Dean's Award
Cristian Daniel Bernal Highly Commended
Damon Gyan Singh Sahota Highly Commended
Daniel Hao Zhang  
Daniele Ciriaco Andreano Highly Commended
David Welch Highly Commended
Declan Kurt Heim  
Dominic Vincent McAuley Honours
Elton Melvin Samuel  
Eric Paul Pullukaran  
Esther Chong  
Ewan James Barnett Highly Commended
Ferdian Randyangga  
Franco Loi Highly Commended
Greta Lillian Paget  
Harald Trenam Kreicers  
Harrison James Diefenbach  
Harrison Lindsay Dennis Price  
Harrison Yan Yin Chan  
Hayden Mun-Hong Ooi Dean's Award
Hazeem Adly Ariff Dean's Award
Hideyoshi Cheong Dean's Award
Hugh Edward Tjun-Ee Chan  
Isaac Paul Barnes  
Jack William Murray Highly Commended
Jacob Biscan Highly Commended
Jacob George Saad Dean's Award
Jake Adam Gam  
James Chiu Dean's Award
Jannet Xi Yao Xiao  
Jared James Agius  
Jarryd Mitchell Scutts  
Jeffrey Fulei Shao Highly Commended
Jeffrey Phet Bounpraseuth  
Jenean Jiaying Lee  
Jiawen Qi  
Jie Tang  
Jingyao Wu  
Jonah Thomas Meggs Highly Commended
Jonathan Chen  
Jonathen Mervin  
Junjie Lei  
Junye Li  
Ka Wai Vanessa Leung  
Karim Antony Saad Dean's Award
Karyn Phuong Thao Nguyen  
Ke Zhao Highly Commended
Kelvin Kajun Lau  
Kioni Ndirangu  
Kurt Nicholas Murray Honours
Lance Christian Cabral Romana  
Laurence Antony Boss Dean's Award
Louis Wright  
Maggie Minqi Xu  
Maheesha Gayan Perera  
Mahima Mandal Highly Commended
Mark Daniel Amos Highly Commended
Matthew Dean Brener  
Maxwell Alexander Anderson Dean's Award
Michael Ricardo Manansala Dean's Award
Mingyin Zhou  
Minsung Choe  
Mo Li  
My-Linh Nguyen  
Nathan Tran  
Oishik Sarkar Highly Commended
Patrick Chiu Highly Commended
Philip Yang Mai  
Prasanth Parasu Dean's Award
Qingbei Cheng Highly Commended
Quoc-Phi Tran Highly Commended
Rachel Lauren Gray  
Rebekah Margaret Rae  
Renee Yonghan Lu  
Reuben Julius Hackett  
Rowan Denison Lembit Highly Commended
Ruixing Yang  
Ryan Stephen Powell Dean's Award
Saurav Arvindkumar Gupta  
Sean James Huntley  
Shaun Huang Highly Commended
Shengbo Zhu Highly Commended
Shuangpeng Han Highly Commended
Shuangyu Han  
Shunlong Hu Highly Commended
Simon Ly Highly Commended
Simone Tai  
Steve Vy Tran Highly Commended
Sumanth Venkata Devathi  
Teebana Dhamayanthi Balakumar  
Tingting Chen  
Tom Day  
Tom Nguyen  
Tommy Le  
Vanessa Louise Edwards  
Victor Ka-Wing Tse Highly Commended
Victor Siu Highly Commended
Victoria Shengli Xu Dean's Award
Vignaraj Mahapatra Highly Commended
Wilfred Wing Fai Chan  
William Kelvin Green Highly Commended
Xi Yu  
Xihao Wang  
Xinyi Tang  
Yen Nee Ho  
Yitian Chen  
Yu Ning Oliver Long  
Yue Huang Highly Commended
Yuhui Li Highly Commended
Yunke Qu  
Yuyang Xie Highly Commended
Zhilin Lei  
Zhuoyu Chen Dean's Award
Zimeng Liu Highly Commended
School of Material Science and Engineering
Alan Cen  
Bernadette Pudadera  
Carrie Shen Hao Zhu  
Chantelle Marie De Sa Malacco  
Fiona Chen Dean's Award
Ishita Puri  
Jessie Dong  
Jiachen Jiang Highly Commended
Madison Margaret Moar  
Mariam Ebrahim  
Nikhil Anand Krishnan  
Perry Seoungbo Sim  
Philip Liam Stephenson Highly Commended
Santha Yadana  
Shaugath Dey  
Thibault Antos Cosseron De Villenoisy  
Vicki Zhong  
Zoe Nicole Yuhico Ramirez  

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Aaron Jiajian Mai  
Abhishek Mukesh Mantri  
Adam Daniel Thomas Peterken  
Ainsley Jason Wing-Hei Sydun  
Alastar Gordon Heaton  
Alexander Dean Hirsch  
Alexander Duncan Air Highly Commended
Alexander Eli Danon Dean's Award
Alexander Gabriel David McIntosh  
Alexander Mark Cunio Dean's Award
Alexander Robert Bateman Dean's Award
Alexander YT Su  
Aman Saksena  
Andrew Duy Kien Nguyen  
Andrew Israel Whitham Dean's Award
Andrew Michael Murphy  
Angus John Brian Noble Highly Commended
Anita Smirnov  
Annabelle Catherine Burns  
Annie Ying Zhang  
Anoushka Rehan  
Anthony Joseph Tolentino  
Arif Usman  
Arthur Chaung Yim Leung  
Ashley Su Lynn Lim  
Atishay Prasan Kumar  
Auw Jong Kevin Irman  
Beng Li  
Benjamin Jonas Heina Highly Commended
Benjamin Reynold Quinn  
Blake George Adamson  
Boming Zhang Dean's Award
Bo-Ping Rick Song  
Bradley George Pascoe  
Brandon Bao An Nguyen Khuong  
Brandon Wen Yee Yeo  
Brayden John Carr  
Brian Hoyin Yuen  
Briscoe John Kerferd Dean's Award
Brock Douglas Sherlock  
Bryce Thomas Clark  
Carlo Pane  
Caspar Remo Mcgree Blattmann  
Chalan Burgess Kelly-Irvin Highly Commended
Chaoran Zhao  
Charles Kenneth Wye  
Christian Anthony Chareas  
Christie Wing Lan Lau  
Christopher James Jenkins  
Claire Hua Honours
Colin Huayu Dong Highly Commended
Curtis Hung  
Damien Gabriel Dimos  
Daniel Lin Highly Commended
Daniel Shung Kit Wong Highly Commended
Darcy Owen Slevin  
Darien Winarso  
David Duc Hieu Du  
Deepan Kumar Dean's Award
Di Shun Huang Highly Commended
Diane Leah Muresan  
Doohan Conor Murphy  
Edward Mei  
Edward William Granville Price  
Eleanor Francine Whiteman  
Elliott Charles Brakespear Smith  
Emma Louise Smedley Honours
Enoch Jesahan Ratnam Highly Commended
Eranda Dissanayake  
Erfan Moharamzadeh Nobari  
Erika Lo  
Ezekiel Egbert Chandra  
Fu Kan Cheong  
Gabrielle On-Kei Seberry Dean's Award
Gunawan Salim  
Haoting Deng  
Harrison McCowage  
Harry James Azzopardi  
Harvey Guanting Luo  
Harvey Ling Highly Commended
Helena Elizabeth Kertesz  
Hing Ho Janzen Choi Highly Commended
Ho Fung Kenneth Szet  
Hoa Buu Vong  
Ivan Zheng  
Ivana Maria Punyawan  
Jack Graham Edgar Sargeant  
Jack James Hills  
Jack Jay Warrell  
Jack Nathan Engdahl Dean's Award
Jack Spencer Armstrong Highly Commended
Jackson James Maguire Happ  
Jake Henry Fitzgerald  
James Jiang  
James McConachy Clarke  
James Stevens Highly Commended
James Wallace Carver Horsley  
James Wen Jie Lin  
James Worthington  
Jana Giang  
Janice Tsz Wing Lai Highly Commended
Jared Tyler Boyce  
Jason Jungu Kang  
Jason Sengmany Dean's Award
Jason Zhang  
Jessica Manuela Eburn  
Jie Wen Aloysius Lee  
Jing Shan Cheong  
Joe Ryoji McNamara  
John Pham  
John Taglini Highly Commended
Johnson Luo  
Jonathan Ari Goldstein  
Jonathan Michael Dufty Highly Commended
Joshua Howard De Freites Purnell  
Joshua Mark John Townsend Highly Commended
Joshua Thai  
Joshua Vaughn Bernard  
Juan Sebastian Avila Molina  
Junjie Huang  
Justin Bryce Monckton Malkki  
Justin Liang  
Ka-Hei Gabriel Chin  
Kam Man Valerie Ho  
Kanadech Jirapongtanavech  
Kangying Lin  
Katherine Meng Yuan Highly Commended
Kavan Pulin Shah  
Kent Hu Highly Commended
Keshavi Jagdish Charde  
Kevin Tian  
Kevin Wenkai Chen Highly Commended
Kevinly Santoso Highly Commended
Kris Yu Hin Choy Highly Commended
Kristian Andrew Fiebig Dean's Award
Kurt Kalau Vom Hofe  
Kyle James Berkhout  
Lachlan Crosby Knowles Highly Commended
Lachlan James Webb Dean's Award
Leo Zhu Qian Lu Highly Commended
Liangde Li  
Lucas Yinting Way  
Lucia Chen Dean's Award
Maan Mohammed S Alghuraid  
Marco Alexander Alberto Highly Commended
Marcus Thomas Swift  
Matthew Daniel Chern Heng Lim  
Matthew Isaac Brand Dean's Award
Matthew Paul Violi  
Matthew Peter Lloyd Bates  
Matthew Vong Dean's Award
Matthew Yohan Van Schellebeeck  
Maximilian John Medland  
Melissa Limei McKeogh  
Michael Allan Darmanian  
Michael John Fogarasi  
Michael John Le Gay Brereton  
Mike Liu Dean's Award
Minh Duc Duong  
Mitchell Andrew Kazmierczak  
Muhammad 'Afif Zahin Bin Elias  
Muhammad Farhan Roslan  
Muhammad Hilmi Bin Zulkiflee  
Muzammil Jawaid Rajwani  
Nanway Chen Dean's Award
Nathan James Wendt  
Nhu Ngoc Nguyen Dinh  
Nicholas Benjamin Thumiger Highly Commended
Nicholas Brody Roper Highly Commended
Nicholas Christopher James  
Nikola Medimurac  
Nurul Hidayah Binti Zainol  
Oliver Daniel Richards Dean's Award
Omkar Aniruddha Nagnur  
Patrick Robert Moulds  
Per Erik Krister Ostman Highly Commended
Peter Minh Thien Dang Highly Commended
Peter Nghia Trong Tran  
Philimon Nektarios Filippou  
Philippa Elaine May Claridge  
Qian Chen  
Qie Shang Pua  
Qijin Chen  
Qinzhao Wu  
Quang Thanh Justin Tran  
Raymond Chan  
Raymond Su Dean's Award
Rebecca Kate Schacht  
Regina Tang  
Rhianna Margaret Frahill Highly Commended
Ronil Shamil Lal  
Rowan Thomas Whiteman  
Rowena Dai  
Roy Ronghao Zhang  
Rui Ma  
Ruitong Fang  
Sam Patrick Drumm  
Samir Mohammad Mustavi  
Samuel Jon Medway  
Sarah Dunbavan Mullins  
Scott Millar Morris  
Selina Anabelle Chua Highly Commended
Serena Luong  
Shanda Su  
Simon Alexander Bohun  
Sinead Anne McCraith  
Stefun Bosnich Sugiharto  
Stephen Nguyen  
Tamar Rachel Jacobs  
Tao Wang  
Terry Lim Highly Commended
Thazmeel Ahmed Mohamed Rabeek  
Theodora Kwan-Hon Cheng  
Thomas Ly  
Tiger Yuan  
Timothy Buchanan Payne  
Timothy Rowan Davis Highly Commended
Timotius Li Tsung Teh  
Tobin Kilby Smit Highly Commended
Tomer Libman  
Tony Dong  
Vi Thao Tran Le Honours
Victor Wong Dean's Award
Vincent Tang  
Vivian Wing Yin Lun Honours
Walter Joseph Fletcher  
Wendy Ji Dean's Award
William Chen Dean's Award
Xinning Guo  
Xufei Cheng  
Xulin Zhong Highly Commended
Yingtao Zhang Highly Commended
Yiwei Han  
Yoo Shin Yong  
Yubai Jiang  
Yuhao Huang Highly Commended
Yutong Ji  
Zachary Monier-Gorton  
Zachary Simon Giuffre Hamid  
Zane El-Kamand  
Zhiyong Mao  
Zixiao Wei Highly Commended

School of Minerals & Energy Resources Engineering

Abdullah Majdi I Rakkah  
Ahmad Tariq B Khayyat Highly Commended
Alawi Hamood Sulaiman Al Habsi  
Ali Abdalghani A Alalow Highly Commended
Anirudh Ramesh  
Corey James McAloon  
Edward Ao Zhang  
Ghaida Ahmed W Aljuhani Highly Commended
Grace Man Ting Chiu Highly Commended
Hamza Omar A Altaezi  
Hugh Campbell McMahon Highly Commended
Ivan Rybin  
Kenneth Benjamin Tildesley  
Konstandinos Dalianas  
Lucy Pearl Barrie  
Matthew Chun Yin Lai Highly Commended
Nur Hadirah Haji Dunglah Highly Commended
Patricia Marchelina Wibisono  
Sam Diamant  
Seonik Cho Highly Commended
Suman Prusty  
Thomas Phillip Elliott  
Tsan Hou Lau Highly Commended
Zainal Aqil Bin Zainal Azhar Highly Commended
Zeyad Ibrahim O Habiballah Dean's Award
School of Photovoltaic & Renewable Energy Engineering
Akshay Vishwanathan  
Alex Lin  
Alexander Ga-Hing Gu Highly Commended
Annabelle Jane Evans Dean's Award
Annalise Ruth Jones  
Annika Helen Ferry  
Aristides George Nikolopoulos  
Benjamin Dai Tran  
Blake Andrew Kirby Dean's Award
Bruce Ho  
Charlotte Florence Guthleben  
Chengxin Zhang  
Chris Huang  
David Leigh Russell Mould Highly Commended
David Thomas Richardson  
Dion Joseph Thompson  
Edoardo Santagata  
Elise Bronte Caton Highly Commended
Ellen Lucy Priest Mitchell  
Ethan David John Ford  
Gyanjit Mahapatra  
Isabelle Anne Ryan  
Jack William Munro Highly Commended
Jason Phan  
Jonathon Fiaschi Yates Dean's Award
Kevin Hon-Kit Leung  
Lachlan James O'Brien  
Liangyuan Guo  
Marcel Valencia Lima Highly Commended
Mark Jashan Roberts Thorsby  
Matthew Chun-Yin Wong  
Meng Fei Zhang  
Phoebe Jemima Heywood  
Rohan Krishan Ashby  
Ryan Ka Heng Pun  
Timothy Jordan Lee  
Tristan Thomas Hadley Highly Commended
Yida Pan  
Yuchao Zhang Highly Commended

Faculty of Engineering

Aladdin Houssein  
Ava Jasmine Williams  
Brandon Tsun-Ting Wong Dean's Award
Daniel Benjamin Fowler  
Dean Praphear So Highly Commended
Donglin Sui Highly Commended
Felice Dyssa Phalosa Tan Highly Commended
Isabella Yan Dean's Award
Jingyi Dai Highly Commended
Judy Jiaxin Liu  
Karen Haiqing Lin  
Lisa Zhuang  
Michael Quang Tran  
Miriam Aliza Charak  
Patrick Attfield Doherty  
Ruoqing Wang  
Sean He  
Shili Wang Highly Commended
Simiao Liao  
Sundeep Sarwana  
Tony Thinh Nguyen Highly Commended
Willing William Xie  
Yueru Duan Highly Commended

Faculty of Law

 
Brian Jonathan Lam  
Garen Douzian  
Ricky Shiqi Gao  

Faculty of Science

 
Alexander Francis Brannigan-Onato  
Benjamin David Madafiglio  
Boris Zhou Huang Highly Commended
Damian Sofrevski Dean's Award
David Matthew Yi Zhong Koh  
Dawnlicity Charls Dean's Award
Heidi Hoi Tung Chan  
Jayden Douglas Ronald Moore  
Joshua David Hatton Highly Commended
Justin Chun-Sang Or Highly Commended
Lingxiao Gu Highly Commended
Madeleine Lucie Aimee Abed Dean's Award
Max William Fisher Dean's Award
Nadine Thanh Mai Nguyen  
Taimur Azhar  
Yun Xin Chen  
Zali Elizabeth Steiner  

Graduate School of Biomedical Engineering

Chang Yiu Chung  

 

Faculty of Engineering

Aidan Glen Alexander Dean's Award
Keanu William Andrews  
Christopher James Armstrong  
Sion Kenneth Alex Barratt-Fitzgerald  
Nicholas Peter Batchelor  
Henry Anthony Burt  
Jayden Nicholas Cain  
Yuqing Cao Highly Commended
Ezekiel Egbert Chandra  
Alexander Bang Yuan Chau  
Kevin Yi Chen  
Ming En Chin Dean's Award
Max Lang Crittenden  
Jessica Dilhani Dharmasiri Highly Commended
Sam Diamant  
Sam Patrick Drumm  
Kurt John Edwards  
Cindy Feng  
James Douglas Begg Fisher Highly Commended
Terry Yen Chow Fong  
Tye Warrick Fraser  
Cameron Gomez Gan  
Henry James Elliot George Highly Commended
Alexander James Georges  
Nicola Kirsty Gorman  
Alexander Nathan Hartcher  
Kevin Hoang  
James Wallace Carver Horsley  
Shaun Huang  
Zachary Jordan Inglis Dean's Award
Jeremy Thomas Ireland  
Charles David Johnston  
Helena Elizabeth Kertesz  
Justin Liang  
Jason Yi Siang Lim  
Alex Lin Highly Commended
Mike Liu Dean's Award
Joseph George Mangos  
David Mo  
Amar Iqbal Bin Mohd Rafee  
Samir Mohammad Mustavi  
Hayden Mun-Hong Ooi Dean's Award
Matthew James Phillips Highly Commended
Ryan Stephen Powell Highly Commended
Emma Louise Presutti  
Asad Saleem Qasim  
Eden Lehmann Savitt  
Michelle Munn Wai Seeto  
Bradley Robert Stephens  
Siddharth Subramanian  
John Taglini  
Emily Rachael Washer  
Prabhash Marlon Wijesinghe  
Christopher Wong  
Katherine Xie Highly Commended
Kaiwen Yang  
Wilson Yin  
Soma Huon Young  
Ivan Zheng  
Jonson Zhou  
Nancy Shi Hui Zhuang  

 

Graduate School of Biomedical Engineering

Jared James Agius  
Syed Saaim Ahmed  
Alexander Robert Bateman Highly Commended
Laurence Antony Boss Highly Commended
Laura Kate Burden  
Emma Carlisle  
Beni Kay Cawood  
Olivia Haowing Chan  
Raymond Ao Da Chen  
Raycole Yun De Dai  
Eranda Dissanayake  
Colin Huayu Dong Highly Commended
Benedict Dupree  
Antony El-Sabbagh  
Kate Elisabeth Fahey  
Madaleine Veronica Fitzmaurice  
Dominic Kwan Shing Fung  
Kevin Gazali  
Jana Giang  
Akshin Goswami  
Mitchell James Harington Hall  
Lucas Kento Haywood Dean's Award
Kent Hu  
Michael Lewis Italiano  
Max Alexander Kaplan  
Shinami Kikukawa  
Damian Thomas Kirkness  
Caitlin Lawrence  
Tien Quynh Le  
Jasmine Lee  
Gar Yan Kalina Li  
Hosea Liem  
Garry Lieu  
Matthew Daniel Chern Heng Lim  
Chao Liu  
Harrison Avery Low  
Annie Lu  
Mathumathi Manoharan  
Garry Miao  
Karthik Srinivasan Modur  
Robert James Morgan  
Jessica Elizabeth Murray  
Angus John Brian Noble  
Son Tuan Nguyen  
Jacqueline Ashley Orme  
Edoba Osariemen  
Yan Peng Highly Commended
Joshua Quang Trung Pham Highly Commended
Yunke Qu Highly Commended
Jason Jia Sheng Quek  
Sabrina Kathryn Rispin Highly Commended
Luke Anthony Salmon  
Shrinivas Sangram Sapre  
Jason Sengmany Dean's Award
Daphne Shen  
Manavjot Singh  
Ellington Bo Steanes  
James Stevens  
Nawreen Sultana  
Gloria Yi Tai  
Izumi Yamaguchi Tam  
Darren Tang  
Joshua Yan San Tang  
Alison Truong  
Matthew Vong Dean's Award
Nichola Caterina Walker  
Thomas Rhys White Highly Commended
Jason Xiang Dean's Award
Junting Xie  
Santha Yadana  
Lewis Zhen Zhen Yuan  
Calvin Zhou Dean's Award

 

School of Chemical Engineering

Marie Marguerite Paulette Abed  
Anthony Agostino  
Reynard Ivander Aguslim  
Bridget Louise Aitkenhead  
Faraz Alam  
Amjad Abduladhim H Alkhater  
Ali Yousif M Altayeb  
Ryan Amaudruz Highly Commended
Meilyana Aryanti  
Albert William Awang  
Rohan Gopal Badethalav  
Nicholas John Baird  
Harry Thomas Banfield  
Caspian Baska  
Lucas Max Baumann  
Pablo Bee Olmedo  
Jeremy Mitchell Bogovac  
Yuen Loong Bong  
Oscar Hans Broecker  
Celia Anne Brown  
Jack Budgen Highly Commended
Isabel Amelia Byrnes  
Shengxiang Cai  
Vivien Chan  
Richard Lin Bin Chen Highly Commended
Yibing Chen  
Zelia Lois En Yu Chu Highly Commended
Glenn Keith Kim Clothier  
Mackenzie Crayn  
Emma Louise Daniels  
Ferdovs Dastgiri  
Mohammad Yazid Dato Haji Mustafa  
Patrick Raymond Day  
Thilina Denneth De Silva Senasige  
Zoe Josephine De Vries  
Le Ngoc Minh Dinh  
Thao My Do  
Liam James Robert Dobson  
Michelle Lin Lin Dong  
Jasmine Joyce Drayton  
Christopher Michael Dunstan  
Jenny Elvira  
Andrew Ron Facciol  
Yanwei Feng  
Benjamin David Fishburn  
Caroline Euphrasia Salmon Flynn  
Rohan Robert French  
Toby Tsun-Jie Funston Dean's Award
Katherine Anne Fermin Gajo  
Nicholas John Gandy Highly Commended
Michael James Gatto  
Romen Ghosh  
Curtis James Gordon  
Aiden Storrs Grahame  
Shipeng Guo  
Zeinab Haidar  
Asyraf Wajdi Haji Mosli  
Adam Laszlo Halmy  
Thomas Hanh Dean's Award
Jane Elizabeth Harding Dean's Award
Samuel William Harris  
Thomas James Hausman Highly Commended
Ximing He  
Calum Henderson  
Vanessa Gina Martin Hild  
Alexandra Jane Ho  
Pui Ying Ho  
Vinh Xuan Ho Highly Commended
Samantha Michelle Holland  
Jonathan Andrew Hopkins Dean's Award
Thomas Evan Horspool  
Chuanqi Hou  
Grace Xi Huang  
David Severin Igla  
Gustad Irani  
Michael Jankulovski  
Junjie Jiang  
William Andreas Osborne Jones  
Habib Joukhdar  
Vipin Jolly Kannampuzha  
Martina Maree Kempys  
Christopher Kevin Koch  
Mitchell Tomislav Stanborough Kokotovic Dean's Award
Scarlet Kong  
Nikhil Anand Krishnan  
Rebecca Jocelyn Kwan Highly Commended
Charmaine Wai Teng Lai  
Garrick Kei Ho Lai  
Adam Anthony Larkin Dean's Award
Hannah Sing Hee Lau  
Christopher Keith Lee  
Jiann Huey Lee  
Yin Lam Ryan Lee  
Joshua Sinclair Leverett  
Hongzhe Li Dean's Award
Shijing Li  
Zeyu Li  
Zheye Li Dean's Award
Cindy Lianto  
James Lianto  
Simone Maria Ligori Highly Commended
Austin Lim  
Solyi Lim  
Sarah Lin  
Darryl Gar Fu Liu  
Sharon Yee-Man Lo  
Amy Rebecca Logan Highly Commended
Aileen Chunyun Lu  
Daniel Chun Lu Highly Commended
Daniel Lum Highly Commended
Haoran Lyu  
Rodrigo Miguel Manahan  
Simon George McGrillen  
Noah Madison Minor  
Dimitrios Mitsidis  
Muhammad Hafizuddin Mohd Mumazaini  
James Samuel Morel  
Xina Mu  
Oscar David Ross Murphy  
Zainab Zehra Mustafa  
Samantha Ng  
Yun Yee Ng  
Thomson Thanh Ngo  
Robert Ngov  
Cao Quyen Nguyen  
John Lam Nguyen  
Lap Phong Nguyen  
Lindy Nguyen  
Mary Ngan Kim Nguyen  
Thi Ngoc Hanh Nguyen  
Tu Tran Minh Nguyen  
Naduni Kavindhya Obadage  
Kevin Matthew Go Ong  
Colin Zhao Xing Ou Yong  
Allen Pan  
Ian Pan  
Reed David Pasara  
Elizabeth Leigh Montalbo Paulino  
Kevin Jin-Kun Pei  
Awangku Abdul Hakeem Pg Shahipol Bahri  
Karina Stefani Phurwo  
Ian Wei Por Highly Commended
Abhijith Nowra Prakash Highly Commended
Ka Hei Hei Pun  
Adrian Ben Raco  
Nawar Rahman  
Nelson Rajsombath  
Ebraham Rammal Highly Commended
Buddhi Madhushanke Ranasinghe Highly Commended
Belel Rathborne  
Catherine Isabella Leung Rich  
Daniel Clive Roebuck Highly Commended
Dion Russell  
Gohto Saikawa  
Timoteus Alvin Santosa  
Matthew William Scott  
Melvin Choon Heng See  
Matthew Ryan Semciw  
Abirama Suriya Shanmuga Subramanian  
Nathan Paul Sheely  
Alan Felix Shenfield Dean's Award
Randy Anthony Sie  
Timotius Siswanto  
Jasper George Smith  
Philip Liam Stephenson Highly Commended
Bradley Dylan Stratton  
Savvy Sudjono Highly Commended
Muzzafar Tajuden  
Anthony Tan  
Qijie Tan  
Yok Yi Tang  
Tengku Fattnin Alya Tengku Kamaruzaman  
Lian Yung Teo  
Miwa Teranishi  
Ernest Cheuk Yu Tse Dean's Award
Constantine Tsounis Highly Commended
Emily Marie Tsung  
Hoang Anh Tu  
Daniel Shorta Turkovic Highly Commended
Anna Ung  
Nigel Van  
Nicholas John Veldhuizen Highly Commended
Tolly Sarandos Fred Vellis  
Nancy Vuong  
Samuel Ho Nam Wan Highly Commended
Andy Wang  
Tianwei Wang  
Jiale Wei  
Jordan James Wheatley Highly Commended
Jeffri Eko Wijaya  
Jesslyn Wijaya  
Charith Lakshan Wijewardena  
Nicolas Wongso  
Thomas Steven Wood  
Angelyn Wu  
Alison Xian  
Fangfang Yin  
Qian Shun Yong  
Dan Allen Zamora  
Angel Zhang  
Rui Zhang Highly Commended
Lily Zhao  
Yuhe Zhou  
Muhammad Yazid Bin Zulkifli  
Timothy James Zurrer Highly Commended

 

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

James Abraham  
Diana Ackerman Grunfeld  
Rupen Matthew Akpinar  
Kane Aaron Alexander  
Cherry Wahida Alom  
James Vincent Arya  
Jessica Grace Athayde Highly Commended
Mirza Hammad Ali Baig  
Shivarangan Sri Balakumar  
Rebecca Ann Benson  
Tom Alexander Bernstein  
Kieran Alexander Bettles  
Roshan Bhetwal  
Annabel Sarah Biddulph  
Andrei-Iulian Bliuc  
Jesse Reid Bonanno  
Christopher Lewis Boyd  
Matias Braga San Martin Highly Commended
Quan Minh Bui  
Aaron Nam Bui Le  
Igor Buvac  
Xianrong Cai  
Jordan James Cashel  
Christian Peter Cattarin  
Matthew Zhao Cen Highly Commended
Farid Chukry Chaaya  
Henna Frances Chapman  
Natalie Charamko  
George Layton Chard Highly Commended
Lyndsay Ellen Charlton  
Nabigh Ahmad Chaudhry  
U Hou Cheang  
Alvin Nathaniel Chen  
Craig Chen  
Eryan Chen  
Qi Ze Graham Chen  
Qingyu Chen  
Xiang Long Chen  
Xiaoyan Chen  
Xitong Chen  
Andrew Chung Sing Cheng  
Vincent Hin Sing Cheng  
Yasmin Sarah Cherik  
Clinton Lap Fung Cheung  
Kwan Yi Cheung  
Doron Jacob Chimes  
Park Hon Parkon Ching  
Kelvin Nick Choi  
Kyong Min Choi  
Darryl Cheuk Heng Chow  
Aaron Man Hin Choy  
Jeremy Gregorious Chung  
Mehmet Muhammed Cihan  
Bryce James Collins  
Thomas Allen Conroy  
Hanwen Cui  
Madeleine Rose Dahan  
Xiji Dai  
Thomas Edwin Darley  
Barbara David  
Tom Henry Davis  
Warrick Anthony Deetlefs  
Bowen Deng  
Henry H Deng  
Junyi Joanne Deng  
Jasveen Kaur Dhillon  
Clement Chung Ming Ding  
Liangyu Ding Highly Commended
Yarran Vaughan Waring Doherty  
Mingyi Dong Highly Commended
Qixuan Dong  
Jameel Diab Dorrah  
Stephen Du  
Toby Cong Du  
Jingting Duan Highly Commended
Zehao Duan  
James Frank Dunn Highly Commended
Catherine Duong  
John Boutros El-Alam  
Simon Geoffrey Elder  
Ahmed El-Kiki  
Rachel Eliza Evans Highly Commended
Jack Edward Fagan  
Josiah Blas Fajardo Dean's Award
Jia Feng  
Yiying Feng  
Rachel Caitlin Firmer Highly Commended
Jamie Tomas Flaskis  
Alexander James Fong  
Athena Foo  
Stephanie Grace Frewin  
Roy Fu Dean's Award
Han Gao  
Jonathan Mark Gates  
Emmanuel-Elias Geargeflia  
Zoe Caitlin Gillespie Highly Commended
Ayantha Shalindra Goonetilleke  
Lachlan Christopher Gordon  
Charlotte Georgia Gray  
Jack Enrico Griffiths  
Zishuo Gu  
Erica Xiao Xin Guo  
Yaxin Guo  
Yushan Guo  
Amy Ha  
Skye Marjorie Haigh  
Jefry Halim Dean's Award
Mahmoud Wajdi Abdelaziz Hammad  
Jiayun Hao Highly Commended
Eloise Grace Harch  
Carl Sebastian Hastings  
Max Joseph Hastings  
Elia Marit Hauge  
Angel Qian Ying He  
Calvin He  
Wei He  
Weisi He  
Eirik Hegland  
Bradley Henderson  
Chirath Hasanjaya Hewa Gamage  
Joshua Jiwai Hing  
Cheuk Hin Ho  
Christopher Chun-Hung Ho  
Phoebe Amy Ho  
Thomas Son Hoang  
Aaron Sean Hong  
Jason Hu  
Norman Hu  
Weijia Hua  
Gary Huang  
Jason Rui Xiang Huang  
Linzhi Huang  
William Jia Hao Huang  
Zhi Bin Huang  
Alicia Maria Humbel  
Sam Jacob Hunt  
Zuhayr Wasim Hussain  
Nina Huynh  
William Huynh  
Miguel Carl Ilagan  
Jenna Jade Isacowitz  
Shruti Suresh Iyengar  
Angelique Jammal  
Feng Ji  
Wayland Zi Hao Jian  
Jianan Jiang Dean's Award
Mengjun Jiang  
Xiaoen Jiang  
Yifan Jiang  
Ziang Jiang  
Rachael Joukhdar Highly Commended
Shriya Kamboj  
Kirk Laurence Kanjian  
Jamie Aaron Katsamatsas  
Michael John Kendall  
Mohammad Saad Khodr Highly Commended
Isaac Kim  
Isabella Soudam Kim  
Anthony Kittikhoun  
Nicholas James Klein  
Elliot John Knox  
Jason Waihay Ko Dean's Award
Nikolay Kumsiashvili Highly Commended
William Gates Kuswanto Highly Commended
Ryan James Lagaida  
Edwin Tsz Fung Lai  
Ka Lok Edward Lai  
Brian Jonathan Lam  
Daniel Lam  
Jason Lam Dean's Award
Wing Lun Lam Highly Commended
Ronan Christopher Lane  
Edmund Tsz To Lau Highly Commended
Monica Laut Dean's Award
Ho Nam Law  
Henry Le  
Shaun Sidney Phillip Lear  
Aaron Siang-Chek Lee Highly Commended
Alson Porhoe Lee  
Brendan Yik-Kay Lee  
Edward Lee  
Young Jae Lee  
Eu-Jan Lek  
Andrew Li  
Calphen Li  
Christopher Wei Jiang Li  
Clarence Jia Yang Li  
Haotian Li Highly Commended
Jeffrey Li  
Jing Li  
Ka Vi Li  
Rui Li  
Ruilong Li Highly Commended
Yilin Li  
Chuting Liang  
Jiahao Liang  
Minghao Liang  
William Liang  
Xianjun Liang  
Stephanie Liew  
Ho Young Lim  
James Wen Jie Lin  
Lu Lin  
Raymond Weirui Lin  
Yick Chi Lin  
Yufei Lin  
Zhibin Lin  
Melvin Linardy  
Guyuan Liu  
Jiaxi Liu  
Samuel Liu  
Yang Liu Highly Commended
Yinghui Liu  
Kylan David Low  
Siqiao Lu  
Steve Jun Jie Lu  
Eduard Dominique Luis  
Ruicong Luo  
David Luong  
Sean Patrick Macdonald  
Bhavik Magan  
Audrey Hei Nga Mak  
Cheston Chi Lam Mak Highly Commended
James William Mallett  
Griffen Geoffrey Mallows  
Benjamin Martyn  
Callum Andrew Mayhook  
Angus Connor McLean-Smith  
Joshua Simon Montford  
David Michael Morgan Dean's Award
Scott Thomas Mortimer  
Nicholas David Moses  
Tim Munro  
Cassandra Anne Murphy  
Angus Charles Lockhart Nelson  
Joshua Hay-Yin Ng  
Sam Trong Hao Nguyen  
Trong Thanh Nguyen  
Thomas John Nicholls  
Yunchao Nie  
Daniel Lucas O'Brien  
Georgia Rose O'Hara  
Andrew David Osborne  
Nicholas James Ostrovsky  
Qinxiong Ou  
Rohan Singh Pala  
Nathan Peter Pasas  
Anurag Jayant Pattekar  
Stephen Ernest Payne Highly Commended
Hannah Jayne Pearce  
Dionne Isaac Penecitos  
Yifeng Peng  
Lahiru Bhagya Perera  
Angela Christina Peyiotis  
Darren Pham  
Duy Khanh Pham  
Aaron Ponnampalam Highly Commended
Julia Kidger Potgieter  
Kerrod Mark Potter  
Vishakulan Prapakaran  
Samuel Donald Prosser  
Anne Qi  
Lisa Qin  
Esta Qiu  
Qing Qiu Highly Commended
Steven James Quach  
Princess Ellaine Quimque  
Noyan Rafique  
Youming Rao  
Chilmula Kritik Reddy  
Minghui Ren  
David Renaldi  
Andrew Jane-Fai Rosenbaum  
Kittitat Rungrugeecharoen Highly Commended
Caitlin Olivia Russell  
Alexandra Jay Ryan  
Benjamin Francis Ryan  
Sarah Monique Saitta  
Richard William Samson  
Nasha Fathima Samy  
Tiffany Loiss Saputra  
Amey Sardesai  
Steven Mitchell Savage  
Aruneshwaran Sayanthan  
Mark Schwartz  
Daniel Christian Setioso Dean's Award
Smeet Rajeshbhai Shah  
Jane Shen  
Hannah-Jayne Shilling  
Varsha Sivagurunathan  
Neythirun Sivanesan  
Jin Hyun Son  
Kevin Song  
Adam Arthur Stregas  
Dan Su Dean's Award
Akhil Sud  
Leo Zhi Qiang Sun  
Jeremy Suryadarma  
Bryan Wai Yan Tam Highly Commended
Wei Yew Teoh  
Thiha Htoo Zaw Thiha Htoo Zaw Highly Commended
Christopher Hanson To  
Joshua Philip Tooch  
Bill Tran  
Clinton Ngo Tran Dean's Award
Kerry Tran  
Kevin Tran  
Quoc Bao Jimmy Tran  
Van Tien John Tran  
Vincent Hanh Nhan Tran Highly Commended
Mark Philip Truong  
Jonathan Robert Turner  
Tony Varghese  
Ashleigh Farrajota Ventura  
Max Narayan Verma  
Atheththan Vigneswaran Dean's Award
Thanh Le Vo  
Brandon Tsun Leong Voo  
Andrew Walker  
Fangyuan Wan  
Cheng Wang  
James Min-Yih Wang  
James Wei Wang  
Jason Wang  
Jieli Charlotte Wang  
Junjie Wang  
Richard Wang  
Ruiyang Wang  
Shunan Wei  
Kathy Ziwei Wen  
Daniel Clifford Widjaja  
George William Osborne Wilkinson Highly Commended
Chun Yin Christopher Wong  
Derek Hin Lam Wong  
Jacky Kar Shun Wong  
Sum Ching Allison Ching Allison Wong Highly Commended
Tat Wang Wong  
Eric Wu  
Minhao Wu  
William Hua Wu  
Yuxuan Wu  
Alec Xinchang Xie  
Tenny Xie  
Michael Xin  
Rudy Jie Xu  
Dhyan Purnima Yahampath  
Susumu Yamamoto  
Yuchen Yan  
Shenyan Yao  
Eugene Yap  
Eric Yie-Quach  
Daisy Ying  
Jason Jin Young Yoon  
Jotham Timothy Noel Young  
Chun Ting Yu  
Ho Yin Joshua Yu  
Xiyao Yu  
Zihan Yue  
Sophie Grace Zachulski  
Sepehr Zarrin  
Charlie Zeng Dean's Award
David Zeng  
James Zhang  
Lufeng Zhang  
Ming Jie Zhang  
Qianxi Zhang  
Sen Zhang Highly Commended
Yingda Zhang  
Jack Zhao  
Yuhan Zhao  
Ling Ying Zheng  
Yuhan Zheng  
Daniel Zhou  
Ian Tong Zhou  
Leo Zilin Zhou  
Shengsheng Zhou  
Yanjun Zhou  
Alfred Yan Zou  

 

School of Computer Science and Engineering

 

Zain Afzal  
Katherine Grace Allen Highly Commended
Anna Azzam  
John Peter Badger  
Marlene Jo Baquiran  
Mohamad Barbar  
Isabel Claire Barlow  
Nicholas Alexander Barnett  
Caspian Baska  
David Bassin  
Sean Batongbacal  
Joel David Behlevanas Highly Commended
Tejas Bhat  
Nayan Bhathela  
Pranav Bhatia  
Simon Oliver Biggs  
Julian Douglas Blacket  
Sean Alexander Brady  
Thomas Reid McLeod Bremner  
Jordan James Brown  
Daniel Haidan Bu  
Joshua Martin Cahill  
Isaac Dylan Carr  
Christopher Chaaya  
William Yuk Kui Chan  
Robert Brett Charlton  
Desmond Ho Yin Cheang  
Aaron Chelvan  
Alexander Zhifu Chen  
Leo Jia Jian Chen  
Michael Shiquan Chen Dean's Award
Wei Hong Chen Dean's Award
Louis Francis Cheung  
Brandon Lee Chilchik  
Daaron Tin-Shing Chiu Highly Commended
Stephanie Anne Chua  
Jack Dylan Clark  
Samuel Collis-Bird  
Jake Alexander Coppinger  
William Angus Cranney  
Lujing Cui  
Daniel Danilov  
Demuni Inura Nethmal Jayawardhana De Zoysa  
Hussein Debel  
Benjamin Jack Delaney Highly Commended
Emily Jia-Li Deng  
Denny Dien  
James Doldissen  
Oliver Randall Dolk  
Paul Dong  
Adam James Douglas  
James Anthony Dowers  
Oscar Lewis Downing  
Oscar Alexander Jensz Duretto  
Blake Dutton  
Jane Fan  
Weng Chon Fan  
Sahan Harindu Fernando  
Luke David Fitzpatrick  
Chuyi Fu  
Nirvan Gelda  
Jeremy Daniel Gillen  
Joshua Neil Glover  
Adrian Goldwaser Highly Commended
Ricard McGill Grace  
Richard Guan  
Ihuan Gunawan  
William Guo  
Zachary Simon Giuffre Hamid  
Andreas Evangelos Haratzis  
Dominic He  
Kirsten Erika Monique Hendriks  
Fu Xiu Heng Highly Commended
Pang Je Ho  
Timothy Yue Hay Hor  
James Daniel Houlahan Dean's Award
Martin Yang Hu Highly Commended
Jason Hua  
Jacky Jiaming Huang  
Keller Huang  
Mohammad Ishraq Huda Dean's Award
Michael Grahame Hutchison  
Tony Thanh Huynh Highly Commended
Vincent Joel Jackson  
Alex Jiang  
Nathan Raymond Leney Jones  
Gavin David Katz  
Maxwell Aaron Kelly-Mills  
Albert Newton Kerr  
Thomas Yi-Ming Kilkelly  
Abhinav Kishore  
Peter Timothy Kydd  
Orion Seki Larden  
Joshua Chin Saik Lau Dean's Award
Jun-Yi Jerome Lau  
Kenny Ghin Sie Lau Dean's Award
Leslie Shaun Junsen Lay Dean's Award
Hayden Quoc Le  
Jason Le  
Cheston Firsta Lee  
Dae Ro Lee  
Damon Lee  
Jenean Jiaying Lee  
Young Jae Lee  
Junjie Lei  
Beatrix Hoiyan Leung  
Darren Kitajima Li  
Geoffrey Li  
Jiayi Li  
Jun Li  
Kelvin Chak Fung Li  
Raymond Li  
Xia Li  
Xuefeng Li  
Kai Yang Lim  
Pu Lin  
Richard Chen Lin  
Lawrence Yi Liang Ling  
Alex Jayce Tritsch Linker  
Kenneth Liu Highly Commended
Tianqi Liu  
Yuexuan Liu  
Franco Loi Highly Commended
William Cameron Lonsdale  
Roger Lu  
Josfer Christ Lui Lumapas  
Guozhao Luo  
John Ho Luo  
Jackson Ka Ming Luu  
Thomas Ly  
Xiaowen Ma  
Nicholas Malecki  
Mahima Mandal  
James Lyell D'Astoli Mangos Highly Commended
Bella Rachelita Mangunsong  
Renmark Francis Cayabyab Marte  
Alison Rebecca McCann  
James Newman McColl Highly Commended
Glenn Rian McGuire Dean's Award
Jacob Norwood Mikkelsen  
Thomas James Moffet  
Acacia Tsz Yan Mok  
Jeremy Starfield Morris  
Alli Elizabeth Murray  
Emmet Damian Murray  
Darayus Zarir Nanavati  
Alexander Michael Nendick  
Mark David Nerwich  
Robert Joseph Newey  
Jeremy Kin-Yu Ng Highly Commended
Justin Ng  
Naomi Hoi Yiu Ng  
Matthew Thach Ngo  
Darren Nguyen Highly Commended
Kevin Quoc Tan Nguyen  
Leon Nguyen Highly Commended
Vu Khanh Nguyen  
Karl Angelico Manansala Nicolas  
Benjamin James North  
Samuel Kenton O'Brien  
Aaron Bryce Seun Oni  
Ethan Chia Sing Oo  
Chutong Ou  
Vintony Padmadiredja Highly Commended
Matthew Rodney Palmer Highly Commended
Cameron James Panzenbock  
Luke Papandrea  
Constantinos Paraskevopoulos  
Matthew James Perry  
Adley Twain Fount Phu Dean's Award
Andy Vince Phung  
Alvin Wilfred Prijatna  
Lucy Qiu  
Divya Ramesh  
Ramal Watsara Ratnayake Ratnayake Appuhamillage
Shaun Reichman  
Hogan George Richardson  
Adishwar Rishi  
Amante Del Bien Xavier Rodriguez Russell  
Andrew James Ross Highly Commended
Shashika Bawantha Rupasinghe  
Waseem Malik Sajeev  
Mirette Saad Saleh  
Jerome Samir  
Fabrice Glenn Samonte  
Tony San  
Ines Joyce Sarmiento  
Saadman Hasin Sayed  
Declan James Scott  
Zhen Hong Seah  
Mark Craven Seatang  
Guy Segev  
Kavi Shah  
Nathaniel Owen Shead  
Minjie Shen Dean's Award
Johnson Shi  
Daniel James Slater  
Dominic Daniel Slee  
Elliott Charles Brakespear Smith  
Joel Daniel Smith  
Damian Sofrevski Dean's Award
Charlton Ben Xiao Nicholas Soh  
Le Thanh Son  
Patrick Hongluo Song  
Wenbin Song  
Glenn Michael Southern  
Vamsi Srinivasan  
Matthew Stark #N/A
Jack Oliver Suann  
Paulus Jonathan Sujono  
Yingran Sun  
Erick Suparman  
Edwin Suyitno Highly Commended
Ariel Pweiyii Tan  
Austin Tankiang Dean's Award
Luke Christopher Tanner  
Mark George Taprell  
Ari Alexander Tchetchenian  
Suneel Tewari  
Jessica Theodosius Dean's Award
Benjamin Peter Timbrell  
Adam Tizzone  
Hiu Yee To  
Matthew Daniel Tolhurst Highly Commended
Michael Quang Tran  
Steve Vy Tran Highly Commended
James Geoffrey Treloar  
Jamison Yao Cheng Tsai  
Erny Yi-Yi Tsao  
Victor Ka-Wing Tse Dean's Award
Ajay Umasankar Highly Commended
Anuraag Varanasi  
Valeriya Vayner  
Henry Veng  
Siddhant Sanjay Virmani  
Amal Vivek  
Mathew Vo  
Jatin Wadhwa  
Hui Min Wang  
Lawrence Jing Yao Wang  
Yuqin Wang  
William Timothy Watson  
Stathi Alexander Weir  
Jabez Thomas Wilson  
Addo Yudistira Wondo  
Charlton Chetwin Wong  
Ian Chee-Wing Wong  
Edward Da Xi Wu  
Yang Xi Highly Commended
Alfred Xing  
Johnson Xu  
Tony Han Li Xu  
Angela Yang  
Donny Yang Highly Commended
Linhan Ye  
Weicheng Ye  
Sean Shi Xiang Yeoh Highly Commended
Guohao Yi  
Kevin Edmond Yu  
Muchen Yu  
Peter Yu  
Yiming Yuan  
Zaisi Yuan  
Angus Kwun Hei Yuen  
Ofir Zeevi  
Avan Zeng Highly Commended
Hanzhang Zeng  
Dylan Zhang  
Henry Jun-Xin Zhang  
Melissa Zhang  
Sheng An Zhang  
Shiyun Zhang  
Ted Zhang  
Henry Zhao  
Christine Ting Zheng  
Zhaoquan Zheng  
Ziming Zheng  
Raymond De-Kuan Zhou  
Darren Zhu  

 

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Chris Joshi Adambukulam Dean's Award
Rona Martina Adato  
Anwar Alkhamesi  
Jarrod Charles Axe  
Taimur Azhar  
Mohamad Azam Azmi  
William Robert Baxter  
Jeremy Francis Bell  
Kunal Bhatt  
Ali Mazhar Bukhari  
Harrison James Scott Burrows  
Clement Chun Man Chan  
Dominic Zi Jian Chan Highly Commended
Hugh Edward Tjun-Ee Chan  
Wilfred Wing Fai Chan Highly Commended
Alexander Zhifu Chen  
Chaofan Chen  
Jonathan Chen Highly Commended
Yun Xin Chen Dean's Award
Qingbei Cheng Dean's Award
Vincent Kwan Shing Ching  
Esther Chong Highly Commended
Joshua Jacob Clancy  
James Khoi Nguyen Dao  
Isha Deodhar Dean's Award
Epalawattege Sudam Nimantha Dias  
Antoni Dimitriadis Highly Commended
Brian Do  
Samuel John Dodds Highly Commended
Thomas Peter James Dransfield  
Vernon Hadley D'souza  
Maddison Jade Dunster  
Jake Francis Edwards  
Abdourrahman El-Hamawi  
Illekuttige Kevin Chanaka Fernando  
Max William Fisher Dean's Award
Jake Adam Gam  
Kalana Gayendra Gamlath  
Ivan Giang  
William James Gilbert  
James Lyndon Gray Dean's Award
Jinyang Guo  
Kevin Shixiao Guo  
Zhengyu Guo  
Michael Hamilton  
Man Ho Han  
Shaobang Han  
Immanuel Handoko  
Jonathan Peter Harley  
Joseph David Harris  
Julian James Ellery Harris  
Liam Christopher Hayes Dean's Award
Thomas Gerard Anthony Hazell  
Agnes On-Kiu Ho  
Martin Kwan-Yun Ho  
Theon Ying Cheuk Ho  
Yen Nee Ho Highly Commended
Sebastian Peter Bruno Holzapfel Highly Commended
Di Hou  
Qiuyue Hu  
Shaokang Hu  
Shunlong Hu Highly Commended
Simon Zian Hua  
Jack Jun Huang  
Tzu-I Huang  
Yue Huang  
Aydin Itil  
James Michael Jajjo  
Haoyi Jiang  
Jeffrey Jiang  
Jessey Kang  
Habibullah Karimi  
Angus Austin Keatinge  
Harald Trenam Kreicers  
Colin H Lam Dean's Award
Jacky Lam  
Kevin Lay  
Tommy Le  
Ka Wai Vanessa Leung  
Yohann Anthony Lewis  
Daniel Shinyu Li  
Edwin Chun Lok Li Highly Commended
Frank Li  
Jiayan Li  
Junye Li  
Peixin Li  
Ruoyu Li  
Yue Li  
Gordon Yuheng Liang  
Zhijin Liang Highly Commended
Yihuan Liao  
John Lim  
Victor Lim  
Alexander Lin  
Lan Liu  
Miaoyi Liu  
Franco Loi Highly Commended
Yu Ning Oliver Long  
James Luo  
Wenkai Luo  
Anh Tai Luong  
Minzhao Lyu Highly Commended
Shehan Akihiro Senakasiri Mahagedara Patabendige
Gyanjit Mahapatra Dean's Award
Michael Ricardo Manansala Dean's Award
Brian H Marr  
Daniel Kenmin McKeogh  
Kent McLeod  
Adrian Maurice Mena  
Oliver Joe Mullins  
My-Linh Nguyen  
William Quan Nguyen Highly Commended
Peter James Nicholas  
Dennis John Otter  
Marc Dominic Paradeza  
Prasanth Parasu Highly Commended
Daniel John Parker Dean's Award
Weilun Peng  
Maheesha Gayan Perera  
Daniel Petrov  
Kevin Pham  
Michael John Phillips  
Nisha Pradhan  
Shanush Prema Thasarathan Highly Commended
Meilin Qian  
Yuqiao Qian  
Lei Qiu  
Ryahn Rahme  
James Alexander Roberts-Thomson  
Damon Gyan Singh Sahota  
Elton Melvin Samuel  
Arun Sathyan Highly Commended
Jarryd Mitchell Scutts  
Howard Christopher Seatang  
Clifford Sesel  
Jeevan Shah  
Aditya Sharma  
Jeffrey Shen  
James Patrick Slack-Smith  
James Andre Soussa  
Hrishikesh Srinivas  
Raymond Felix Sumana  
Calwin Khar Ho Tang  
Harry Bieu Tang  
Jie Tang  
Xinyi Tang Dean's Award
Ning Jian Teh Dean's Award
Aidan Hong-Yin Thom  
Vania Christina Tjeng  
Jonathan Co Tran  
Nathan Tran  
Jun Hao Brandon Van  
Simon Peter Van Winden  
Isaac Francis Punch Vorreiter  
Mihir Vivek Wagle Dean's Award
Jiayue Wang  
Jingyi Wang  
Yihong Wang  
Yuxuan Wang  
Zishan Wang  
Thomas William Ward  
Scott Michael Watts  
Lorenz Maximilian Weiss  
Thomas Robert Ringwood Welsh  
Timothy Minky Williamson  
Jamon Daniel Windeyer Highly Commended
Frank En Dien Wong  
Benjamin Jie Ming Xia  
Zijie Xiang  
Andrew Xie  
Victoria Shengli Xu Dean's Award
Bill Yan  
Yilun You  
Catherine Wing Kei Yu  
Yanze Yu  
Guanjie Yue  
Xi Zeng  
Clinton Zhang  
Benjamin Zi Hao Zhao  
Hang Zhou Dean's Award
Xiaoxi Zhu  

 

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Harrison James Abbot  
Bashar Abdel-Rahim Awad Abdel-Karim  
Aydin Abdioglu  
Blake George Adamson  
Moustafa Amr Nazeih A Ali Dean's Award
Ali Zaher A Alshehri  
Mahmoud Alwan  
Ahmad Asyraaf Arifin  
Jake Desmond Ashforth  
Phyo Min Aung  
Gaurav Awadhwal  
Faris Azhari  
William Henry Bagley  
Nicholas Sidney Balcomb  
Aravind Colin Baratha Raj  
Ian Stuart Bartlett  
Scott Edward Bennett Dean's Award
Jude Elias Blik  
Jake Robert Bradbury Dean's Award
Kenji Brameld  
Matthew Isaac Brand Highly Commended
Harry Edward Lean Brink Highly Commended
Phi Long Ba Bui  
Benjamin Chee Ho Cai  
Wendy Cai  
Xiaofeng Cai Highly Commended
Kesson Newton Cao  
Andrew Robert Coulthard Carmichael  
Daniel Mark Castillo  
Kang Wei Chan Dean's Award
Michelle Shuk Yan Chan Highly Commended
Raymond Chan  
Troy Patrick Chan  
Christopher Michael Charlton  
Muhamad Hazim Bin Che Mohd Nasser  
Francis Chen  
Hao Chen  
Kevin Wenkai Chen  
Lancelot Ho-Yeung Chen  
Nanway Chen Dean's Award
Qian Chen Highly Commended
William Chen Dean's Award
Theodora Kwan-Hon Cheng  
Xufei Cheng  
Ronith Simon Cheriyan  
Alex King-Tak Chi  
Nathaniel Richard Chidgey  
Brandon Shao Sheng Chieng  
Timothy Tat Mun Chin  
Zhan Yie Chin Highly Commended
Matthew Hei Wai Chow  
Kris Yu Hin Choy  
Michael Christensen  
Min Rui Christopher Chua  
Stephen Chi Cheun Chung  
Dustin Jeremy Chung Long Shan Highly Commended
Philippa Elaine May Claridge  
Bryce Thomas Clark  
Alexander Michael Clatworthy  
Zachary Marcus Clift  
Brendan James Cornish  
Michael Neil Creighton-Jones  
Alexander John Davidson  
Timothy Rowan Davis Highly Commended
Christopher Santana De Freitas Basilio  
Aluttalage Arosha Gahanath De Silva  
Damien Gabriel Dimos  
Patrick Attfield Doherty  
Joshua Postle Doust  
Garen Douzian  
Vincent Fernandes Duarte  
Harry Eric Dudley-Bestow  
Minh Duc Duong  
Hannah May Easton  
Hamish Rohan Tritton Elliot  
Lachlan Andrew Emerson Dean's Award
Jack Nathan Engdahl Highly Commended
Morgan James Eveleigh  
Matthew Benjamin Eyles  
Andi Fan  
Xihan Feng  
Akshay Anthony Fernando  
Gian Maria Ferrighi  
Stefano Ferrighi  
Melanie Elizabeth Finch  
Mikolaj Grzegorz Fitrzyk  
Liam Michael Flanagan Highly Commended
Michael John Fogarasi  
Shin-Hong Kelvin Foo  
Alexander Kah Hoh Gan Highly Commended
Matthew Gerges  
Rishabh Goel  
Jonathan Ari Goldstein  
Benjamin Thomas Goodnow Highly Commended
James William Gore  
Thomas Jules Gouvernet  
Claire Louise Graham-White  
William Kelvin Green Dean's Award
Yinghui Gu  
Sanjiv Dineshka Gunasekera Dean's Award
James Qiu Han  
Yiwei Han Dean's Award
Ross Martin Hankey  
Yunxiu Hao  
Jackson James Maguire Happ Highly Commended
Edward James Hawkins  
David Michael Hindmarsh Highly Commended
Alexander Dean Hirsch  
Kam Man Valerie Ho  
Le Nhat Ho  
Seth Edward Maxwell Holland  
Moshe Meir Hollander  
James Wallace Carver Horsley  
Boris Zhou Huang Highly Commended
Charlie Huang  
Di Shun Huang Highly Commended
Jiaqi Huang  
Junjie Huang  
Xiaotian Huang  
Yuhao Huang Highly Commended
Adam Connor Hudson  
Curtis Hung  
Imran Hussain  
Tamar Rachel Jacobs  
Vithuran Jegatheeswaran  
Jerico Indrawan Jie  
Karl Zihao Jin  
Adam Fraser Joffe  
Andrew Jack Johnson  
Christopher William Johnson  
Eric Robert Johnson  
James William Charles Johnston  
Cameron Anthony Jones  
Yilser Minh Kabaran  
Kurt Kalau Vom Hofe  
Jason Jungu Kang  
Nikhil Kankarla Highly Commended
Charitha Katupitiya  
Tripta Kaur  
Vihaan Kaura  
Eleanor Kaw  
Mitchell Andrew Kazmierczak Dean's Award
Mandar Sachin Kelkar  
Briscoe John Kerferd Dean's Award
Helena Elizabeth Kertesz  
Zain Ahmed Khan  
Wonho Kim  
Young Kyun Kim  
Melanie Maree Kirton  
Mateo Knezevic Highly Commended
Joshua William Konopka  
Jason Pak-Wei Koong  
Kevin Kuang  
Atishay Prasan Kumar  
Lawrence Colin Kwan  
Andrew Don Lagos  
Janice Tsz Wing Lai Highly Commended
Ronil Shamil Lal  
Alexander Antonio Lam  
Andy Xuan Kien Lam  
Alex Pui Hei Lau  
Christie Wing Lan Lau  
Kelvin Kar Chin Lau  
Rafael Reuven Lawrence Dean's Award
Benjamen Lee  
Jie Wen Aloysius Lee  
Kevin Lerdwichagul  
Arthur Chaung Yim Leung  
Jayden Levy  
Chung Hon Li  
Jay Li  
Liangde Li  
Man Nok Li  
Xie Li  
Garwerd Liang  
Zefeng Liao  
Kangying Lin Dean's Award
Jonathan Dengxiang Loong  
Gabriel Yong Xian Low Dean's Award
Jeremy Ming Wei Low Highly Commended
Ivy Xiao Tong Lu Highly Commended
Runyu Lu Dean's Award
Jessica Luo  
Anh Vi Luong  
Benjamin Ma  
Zoe Marandos  
Geoffrey Douglas McCarey  
Benjamin William McGrath  
Justin Thomas McKee  
Melissa Limei McKeogh  
Edward Mei  
Anastasia Gamal Meikhail  
Sasha Maree Milani  
Christopher John Miller Highly Commended
Matthew James Mills  
Luke Robert Millstead Dean's Award
Jun Ji Moey  
Mohammad Izzdham Shah Bin Mohd Adnan  
Bingqin Mou  
Hayden James Moxey  
Melissa Kate Munday  
George Christopher Murcott  
James Conrad Murdoch  
Olivia Xie Wei Ng  
The Hao Phillip Ngo  
Trung Nguyen  
Shiyu Ni  
Hika Njotoputro  
George Edward Peter O'Connell  
Daniel Francis O'Kelly  
Samuel Patrick Olgers  
Samuel Oliver  
Connor David O'Shea  
Samim Erez Ozyurteri Dean's Award
Himmat Singh Panag  
Gobickishan Parthibhan  
Bradley George Pascoe  
Harsh Dipak Patel Dean's Award
Luke Thomas Petterson  
Jason Minh Phu  
Michael James Pickford  
Ajay Varun Prakash  
James Thomas Pritchard  
Lucas Pun  
Adnan Saad Rabbani  
Muzammil Jawaid Rajwani  
Tanaphart Lung Rattananikom  
Thomas Geoffrey Renneberg  
Kaia Reynolds-Erler  
Simon Hugo Robilliard  
Jacob Roland-Batty  
Nicholas Brody Roper Highly Commended
Joseph Peter Rowlands  
Brett Daniel Ryall  
Joseph Francis Salim  
Aman Jayesh Sanghvi Highly Commended
Kevinly Santoso Highly Commended
Meng Kiat Saw  
Rebecca Kate Schacht  
Kavan Pulin Shah  
Kaiyuan Shang  
Vikas Sharma  
Tegtaranjit Singh  
Pimprabha Sirito  
Matthew Alexander Slee  
Emma Louise Smedley  
Sida Song  
Timothy James Spooner  
Christopher James Squire  
Raymond Su Dean's Award
Shanda Su Highly Commended
Shayaan Mukarram Sukhla  
Marcus Thomas Swift  
Ainsley Jason Wing-Hei Sydun  
Ho Fung Kenneth Szet  
Haddi Taha  
Ali Taleb  
Eddie Tan Dean's Award
Anthony Tang  
Veldyanto Tanulia  
Victor Teh  
Nathan Luk Keong Teoh Dean's Award
Joshua Thai  
Kevin Tian Highly Commended
Yu-Tang Ting  
Randy Ka Fook Tjang  
Kwun Yiu Cadmus To  
Frank Tran  
Phillip Tran  
Quang Thanh Justin Tran  
Minh Huy Trinh  
Nicholas Philip Tucker  
Benjamin Felix Tynan  
Phil Duc Van  
Lynx Johannes Van Den Brink  
Matthew Yohan Van Schellebeeck  
Miguel Vila Dean's Award
Kurt James Walkom  
Declan Michael Walsh Dean's Award
Jiong Wang Highly Commended
Junchi Wang  
Michael Kai Tao Wang  
Tao Wang  
Yun Wang  
Zhanning Wang  
Samantha Helen Louise Wardhaugh  
Jack Jay Warrell  
Lachlan James Webb Highly Commended
Kudamaduwage Savin Dulitha Weeraratne  
Thomas Elliot Wells  
Nathan James Wendt  
Fredrik Anders Westling  
Chadana Devmin Wettasinghe  
Rowan Thomas Whiteman  
Andrew Israel Whitham Dean's Award
Wianta Kusuma Widjaja  
Angus Oliver Wills  
Darien Winarso  
Kazuma Wittick  
Jeffrey Chun Wai Wong  
Jonathan Siu Wai Wong  
Linda Wong Dean's Award
Xiao Ying Wong  
Dominic Michael Wu  
Qinzhao Wu  
Charles Kenneth Wye  
Xiyan Xiong  
Bochao Xu  
Mengfan Xu  
Michael Christopher Yanez  
Alvin Chin Hee Yap Highly Commended
Alexander Shen-Long Yellachich  
Olivia Joy Yem  
Brandon Wen Yee Yeo  
Mark Nathaniel Chung-Yi Yeo  
Kong Fung Yeung  
Junjie Yi  
Hok Hei Leo Yim  
Ho Lung Yip  
Yoo Shin Yong  
Yang You  
Curtis Chung-Ting Yu  
Jacky Sze Ho Yu Dean's Award
Jessica Le Ping Yuan  
Guanxiong Zhai  
Annie Ying Zhang  
Boming Zhang Highly Commended
Diana Zhang  
Jason Zhang  
Yani Zhang  
Chonghan Zhao  
Mingchuan Zhao  
Kevin Zhong  
Jiahao Zhou  
Ellen Joy Ziegelaar  

 

School of Mining Engineering

Ali Arefi  
Zachary Bretingham Barnes  
Sudipa Bhattacharyya  
Michael Richard Bounds  
Chun Ming Chan  
Adrian Thomas Cumerlato  
Antara Devi  
Thomas Phillip Elliott  
Hugo Valentin Flores Diaz  
Bakhtawar Ali Qureshi Hashmi  
Adam Hayden Humphrey  
Benjamin Scott Irwin  
Tyson Robert Luke Keen  
Mohinesh Mayur Kumar  
Treves Yule Li  
David Robert John Looyschelder  
Shuizhu Lu  
Natalie Ly  
Joshua Paul Mann  
Alexander Felix Mayer  
Jessica McGregor  
Ateeq-Ur Rahman  
Paul Tsihlis  
Patricia Marchelina Wibisono  
Jessica Ya  

 

School of Petroleum Engineering

Mohd Faiz Irfan Abd Wahid  
Diyana Abdul Hafiz  
Al Yaqathan Saif Rashid Zahran Al Ghafri  
Shima Musabah Said Ali Al Quraini  
Mohamed Subaih Nasser Salim Al Siyabi  
Fahad Sarahan Sulaiman Mohammed Al-Hatmi  
Saif Shuaib Ali  
Yousuf Ali  
Rayan Raed S Alkhalifh  
Anas Hamed Khalfan Al-Mahrouqi  
Mohammed Hamed Musallam Al-Rashdi  
Alaa Sadiq M Alsaad  
Khalfan Said Sulaiman Al-Sibani  
Muhammad Zulfaisal Arifin  
Nalissa Suria Asri Raja  
Akmal Hisyam Azman  
Neil Bisht  
Marcus Paul Carnovale  
Traiwit Chung  
Sebastian Costache  
Konstandinos Dalianas Highly Commended
Anh Phong Dang  
Catherine Silas Djong  
Haoxiang Fei Highly Commended
Keziah Gizelle Galindo  
Menuja Surangeeth Gangoda Highly Commended
Noraza Binti Hanafiah  
James Alexander Harrisson  
David Haryono  
Muhammad Fikri Jasper  
Avishay Ashvin Kumar  
Matthew Chun Yin Lai Highly Commended
Chern Shan Lau  
Tsan Hou Lau Highly Commended
Cameron Robert Leadle  
Ji Seok Lee  
Yu Tian Lim  
Jinjie Mao Highly Commended
Jordan Miyakawa  
Siti Nur Adilah Binti Mohammad Hisa  
Eric Penh  
Bunthita Phiromphisit  
Suman Prusty  
Zihan Qiu  
Nadya Jelita Rachmawati  
Anirudh Ramesh Highly Commended
Jiufeng Rong  
Ivan Rybin  
Ahmad Hendri Sabri  
Andi Hartarto Wardana Samijono  
Alexis Joel Schteinman  
Angelique Singer Highly Commended
Ray Ronaldo Mangasih Tambunan  
Zhao Rong Tee  
Kenneth Benjamin Tildesley  
Constantine Tsounis Highly Commended
Naman Kumar Vidyarthi  
Phung Nhu Hao Vu  
Wan Nur Dania Wan Muhmad Rizuan  
Wenjie Wang  
Samuel Chun Yi Wee  
Sophie Cara Winters  
Jiahua Yang  
Biying Yao  
Zainal Aqil Bin Zainal Azhar Dean's Award
Edward Ao Zhang  

 

School of Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering

Zubair Abdullah-Vetter  
Joel Timothy Anscomb  
Joonhyung Bae  
Emily Claire Banks  
James Andrew Banks Highly Commended
Tyce Dylan Barton Highly Commended
William Wesley Beare  
Henry William Desmond Blumentals  
Kai-Yuen Kevin Chan  
Austen Wei Khai Cheah  
Kaidu Chen  
Amit Chopra  
Miles Ignatius Collins  
Andrew Bede Corrigan  
Rong Deng Highly Commended
Annabelle Jane Evans Dean's Award
Chao Fang  
Jack Exton Fletcher  
Alexander Ga-Hing Gu  
Xinjun Guo  
Charlotte Florence Guthleben Highly Commended
Michael Edward Hallam  
Katherine Marie Hammerton  
Justin William Hassett  
Phoebe Jemima Heywood Highly Commended
Bruce Ho  
Clifford Peter Hull  
Elizabeth Helen Joannou  
Blake Andrew Kirby Dean's Award
Simba Jing Kuestler  
Matthew Shui-Hong Kwan  
Erdun Lai  
Hwei Ru Lee  
Ricky Lee  
Timothy Jordan Lee  
Gordon Hon-Ming Leung  
Kevin Hon-Kit Leung Dean's Award
Jing Li  
Kate Louise Lindsay  
Jeremy Craig Lloyd  
Vincent Logarzo  
Benjamin David Madafiglio Dean's Award
Kye Takehito Madden  
Bridget Jean Mayer  
Sampson Spangaro Mitchell  
Jack William Munro Highly Commended
Jia Foo Neoh  
Shuai Nie  
Aristides George Nikolopoulos  
Lachlan James O'Brien  
Anthony Marc Papadopoulos  
Jason Phan  
Ricco Yudha Pratama  
Rajnit Reddy  
David Thomas Richardson  
Jonathan Mark Rispler  
Shira Samocha Dean's Award
Edoardo Santagata  
Xuanyi Shi  
Nathan Albert Silver  
Darcy Callum Small Highly Commended
Guiyao Su  
Zhenyu Sun  
Vincent Leong Yuen Tan  
Stephen Tandjiria  
Sera Mualla Tarpis  
Dion Joseph Thompson  
Saransh Tiwari  
Sirui Tong  
Akshay Vishwanathan  
Lewis Sebastian Argyle Wand  
Shaozhou Wang  
Christopher Donald Whipp  
Wenhao Xu  
Xiao Bo Xu  
Ding Zhang  
Meng Fei Zhang  
Xueyun Zhang  
Yuchao Zhang Highly Commended

 

This list recognises studies undertaken in 2015. Those students listed as Highly Recommended fulfilled the criteria for the Dean's Award 2016 but due to high competition did not receive the award this year.

Faculty of Engineering

Aaron Joseph Springer Dean's Award
Aidan Glen Alexander Highly Recommended
Alexander Bang Yuan Chau  
Alexander Nathan Hartcher  
Alfred Yan Zou  
Andrew Jane-Fai Rosenbaum  
Aristides George Nikolopoulos  
Arslan Mustafa  
Benjamin Ma  
Bill Tran  
Brian Jonathan Lam  
Bryan Wai Yan Tam  
Cameron Robert Leadle  
Charbel Thomas Zeaiter  
Christina Shao  
Christopher Wong  
Clement Chung Ming Ding  
Corey James McAloon  
Craig Chen  
Dan Su Dean's Award
David Michael Morgan Highly Recommended
David Mo  
David Thomas Richardson  
Doron Jacob Chimes  
Eduard Dominique Luis  
Eugene Yap  
Evan Beck  
Fu Xiu Heng Highly Recommended
Garen Douzian  
Gary Huang  
Gohto Saikawa  
Guanxiong Zhai  
Hamish Samuel Prosser  
Haotian Li Highly Recommended
Haoyi Jiang  
Harry Eric Dudley-Bestow  
Helena Elizabeth Kertesz  
James Andre Soussa  
James Wallace Carver Horsley  
James Zhang  
James Zhang  
Jared Alexander West  
Jenny Thi Tran Dean's Award
Jeremy Gregorious Chung  
Jia Foo Neoh  
Jonathan Michael Dufty  
Joshua Philip Tooch  
Jude Elias Blik  
Kerry Tran  
Kevin Matthew Go Ong  
Kevin Quoc Tan Nguyen  
Marcus Thomas Swift  
Mark Craven Seatang  
Mark Philip Truong  
Matthew James Phillips  
Matthew William Scott  
Max William Barry Farrow  
Ming En Chin Dean's Award
Mirza Hammad Ali Baig  
Mitchell Tomislav Stanborough Kokotovic Highly Recommended
Nicholas Peter Batchelor  
Nicholas Peter Gilmore  
Osborn Goldgit Cai  
Qiuyue Hu  
Randy Anthony Sie  
Saif Shuaib Ali  
Sam Diamant  
Samuel Oliver  
Sebastian Newbery Casey  
Shengsheng Zhou  
Siddharth Subramanian  
Soma Huon Young  
Tenny Xie  
Terry Yen Chow Fong  
Timothy Rowan Davis  
Vikas Sharma  
Wing Lun Lam Highly Recommended
Yuyang Nie  
Zachary Jordan Inglis Highly Recommended
Zhe Liu  
Zhuang Liu  

 

Graduate School of Biomedical Engineering

Anh Vi Luong  
Anindya Sood  
Benedict Dupree  
Beni Kay Cawood  
Caitlin Madison Lawrence  
Colin Huayu Dong Highly Recommended
Darren Tang  
Edoba Osariemen  
Emma Jayne Carlisle  
Harrison Avery Low  
Ishita Puri  
James Newman McColl Dean's Award
Jason Sengmany Dean's Award
Jason Xiang Dean's Award
Joshua Quang Trung Pham  
Joshua Yan San Tang  
Kiu Hei Chu  
Laura Jane Chambers  
Laura Kate Burden  
Lewis Zhen Zhen Yuan  
Madaleine Veronica Fitzmaurice  
Manavjot Singh  
Mathumathi Manoharan  
Max Alexander Kaplan  
Melissa Mae Kwong  
Mitchell Hall  
Nawreen Sultana  
Nelson Daniel Susanto  
Oliver Ziao Shen  
Raymond Wu  
Richard Yang  
Rowena Dai Highly Recommended
Sabrina Kathryn Rispin Highly Recommended
Samhita Soman  
Shrinivas Sangram Sapre  
Stathi Alexander Weir  
Thomas White Highly recommended
Timothy Jordan Lee  
Wandi Cao  
William James Gilbert  
William Kelvin Green Dean's Award
Xujie Gu  
Yan Peng  

 

School of Chemical Engineering

Abhijith Nowra Prakash Highly Recommended
Abirama Suriya Shanmuga Subramanian
Adam Anthony Larkin Dean's Award
Adam Peter Silk  
Aiden Storrs Grahame  
Alan Felix Shenfield Highly Recommended
Albert William Awang  
Aldrick De Vera  
Alexandra Jane Ho  
Allen Pan  
Amjad Abduladhim H Alkhater  
Amy Rebecca Logan Highly Recommended
Andrew Alfred Schmidt  
Andrew Ron Facciol  
Andrew Yi  
Andy Wang Highly Recommended
Armaan Bharucha  
Austin Lim  
Aziidah Jofri Highly Recommended
Belel Rathborne  
Belinda Pui Heng Hiew  
Benjamin David Fishburn  
Benzhamin Khabib  
Bridget Louise Aitkenhead  
Bryan Zong De Tan  
Calum Henderson  
Cao Quyen Nguyen  
Caspian Baska  
Catherine Isabella Leung Rich  
Celia Anne Brown  
Charith Lakshan Wijewardena  
Charmaine Wai Teng Lai  
Christopher Keith Lee  
Christopher Kevin Koch  
Chulaluck Pratthana  
Colin Zhao Xing Ou Yong  
Connor William Newdick  
Damian Thomas Kirkness  
Dan Allen Zamora  
Dane Michael Hurley  
Daniel Chun Lu Highly Recommended
Daniel Clive Roebuck Highly Recommended
David Severin Igla  
Dimitrios Mitsidis  
Dominic James Gibbs Highly Recommended
Ebraham Rammal  
Elizabeth Mun Yee Chang Highly Recommended
Emily Marie Tsung  
Emma Louise Daniels  
Ernest Cheuk Yu Tse Dean's Award
Evelyn Jusuf  
Faraz Alam  
Feliksianus Robby Gunawan  
Garrick Kei Ho Lai  
Garry Lieu  
Gerald Cho Hung Chen  
Geun Tae Park  
Glenn Keith Kim Clothier  
Grace Duyen Huong Le  
Grace Xi Huang  
Gustad Irani  
Habib Joukhdar  
Hannah Grolman Dean's Award
Harry Thomas Banfield  
Hasintha Chalindu Attanayake  
Hoang Anh Tu  
Hongzhe Li Dean's Award
Hui Ting Chin Highly Recommended
Huu Khanh Ha Pham  
Ian Wei Por Highly Recommended
Isaac Jack Gresham  
Jack Budgen Highly Recommended
Jack Steven Sutton Highly Recommended
Jackson Andrew Nexhip  
James Lianto  
Jasmine Joyce Drayton  
Jean Ee Tan  
Jeff Shuo Huang  
Jeffri Eko Wijaya  
Jenifer Jenifer  
Jenny Elvira  
Jeremy Mitchell Bogovac  
Jesslyn Wijaya  
Jiann Huey Lee  
Jiemin Wu  
Jonathan Andrew Hopkins Dean's Award
Jordan Wheatley Highly recommended
Junjie Jiang Highly Recommended
Karina Stefani Phurwo  
Katherine Anne Fermin Gajo  
Kelvin Xu Highly Recommended
Kerrie Yuan  
Kevin Doan  
Kevin Jin-Kun Pei  
Lalitha Parthasarathy  
Lap Phong Nguyen  
Le Ngoc Minh Dinh  
Lewis James Pointing  
Liam James Robert Dobson  
Lily Zhao  
Lin Jiang Highly Recommended
Mackenzie Crayn  
Matthew Campbell Rogers  
Matthew James De Launey  
Matthew Ryan Semciw  
Meilyana Aryanti  
Michael Jankulovski  
Miwa Teranishi  
Mohammad Dzulfadhli Haji Rosli  
Muhammad Yazid Bin Zulkifli  
Munirah Izzah Binti Mohammad  
Muzzafar Tajuden  
Nancy Vuong  
Nathan Paul Sheely  
Nawar Rahman  
Nelson Rajsombath  
Nicholas John Baird  
Nicholas John Veldhuizen Highly Recommended
Nicolas Wongso  
Nigel Van  
Nikhil Anand Krishnan  
Noah Madison Minor  
Oscar David Ross Murphy  
Oscar Hans Broecker  
Pablo Bee Olmedo  
Patrick Matthew Costabile  
Patrick Raymond Day Highly Recommended
Paul Hajjar  
Pei Lin Yuen  
Peter Roman Judzewitsch Dean's Award
Philip Liam Stephenson Highly Recommended
Phoebe Lingat  
Pongsakon Thareratanavibool  
Pui Ying Ho  
Qijie Tan  
Rafi Ghitha Atsmara  
Rebecca Jocelyn Kwan Highly Recommended
Reed David Pasara  
Reynard Ivander Aguslim  
Richard Lin Bin Chen  
Robert Ngov  
Rodrigo Miguel Manahan  
Roy Fu Highly Recommended
Rudy Wayne Ken Khong  
Rui Zhang Dean's Award
Samantha Ng  
Samuel Ho Nam Wan Highly Recommended
Samuel William Harris  
Scarlet Kong  
Sharon Yee-Man Lo  
Shijing Li  
Shu Peng  
Simone Maria Ligori Highly Recommended
Stephanie Benita  
Stephanie Rachel Lewis  
Surenderaj Sivaraj  
Sylviana Wongsodihardjo  
Thi Ngoc Hanh Nguyen  
Thilina Denneth De Silva Senasige  
Thomas Hanh Dean's Award
Thomas Horspool  
Thomson Thanh Ngo  
Timoteus Santosa  
Toby Tsun-Jie Funston Highly Recommended
Tolly Vellis  
Tracey Louise Lloyd  
Tu Tran Minh Nguyen  
Vanessa Gina Martin Hild  
Varun Kiritbhai Patel  
Viet Tung Nguyen Highly Recommended
Vinh Xuan Ho Highly Recommended
Vivien Chan  
Woo Chul Kim  
Ximing He  
Xina Mu  
Yasmin Asar  
Yi Shuen Ooi  
Yibing Chen  
Yin Lam Ryan Lee  
Ying He  
Yok Yi Tang  
Yolanda Felicia Harliyanto Highly Recommended
Yun Yee Ng  
Zainab Zehra Mustafa  
Zeinab Haidar  
Zeyu Li  
Zheye Li Dean's Award
Zoe Josephine De Vries  

 

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Aaron Eng Leng Wong  
Aaron John Tomlins  
Aaron Man Hin Choy  
Aaron Ponnampalam Dean's Award
Aaron Sean Hong  
Aaron Siang-Chek Lee Highly Recommended
Abdulla Alson Athif  
Abhikaar Araj Kishor Highly Recommended
Adad Barkho  
Adam Stregas  
Ahmed El-Kiki  
Ahmed Nashwan Abdul Matheen Dean's Award
Aisha Faruqi  
Akhil Sud  
Alastair David Fox Hirsch  
Alec Xinchang Xie  
Alexander James Fong  
Alexandra Jay Ryan  
Alexina Rebekah Spinks  
Amey Sardesai  
Anand Rajagopal  
Andrew Chung Sing Cheng  
Andrew Li Highly Recommended
Andrew Osborne  
Andrew Tjoe  
Andrew Walker  
Andriy Antonov  
Angel Qian Ying He  
Angela Christina Peyiotis  
Angelique Jammal  
Angus Connor McLean-Smith Highly Recommended
Anne Qi Highly Recommended
Anthony Ignatius Ferraro Dean's Award
Anurag Jayant Pattekar  
Archit Chetan Mehta  
Ashvittha Santhaseelan  
Ashwini Uthishtran  
Athena Foo  
Atheththan Vigneswaran Dean's Award
Audrey Hei Nga Mak  
Barbara David  
Belinda Serafin Highly Recommended
Benjamin Dennis Northey  
Benjamin James Brown  
Benjamin Martyn  
Boyue Tan Highly Recommended
Brandon Tsun Leong Voo  
Brendan Yik-Kay Lee Highly Recommended
Brian Chiu Kai Leung  
Bryce James Collins  
Caitlin Russell  
Callum Andrew Mayhook  
Calvin He Highly Recommended
Camellia Wong Dean's Award
Cameron John Peacock  
Carla Daniella Frankel  
Cassandra Anne Murphy  
Charlie Zeng Dean's Award
Cherry Wahida Alom  
Cheston Chi Lam Mak Highly Recommended
Cheuk Hin Ho  
Chilmula Kritik Reddy  
Chirath Hasanjaya Hewa Gamage  
Christine Phan  
Christopher Anthony Gibbons  
Christopher Chun-Hung Ho  
Christopher Hanson To  
Christopher Hiu Fung Tse  
Christopher James Verviris  
Chun Yin Christopher Wong  
Cindy Ngoc Luu  
Clarence Jia Yang Li  
Clinton Chun Sing Tam  
Clinton Ngo Tran Dean's Award
Daniel Clifford Widjaja  
Daniel Huat Yang Ting  
Daniel Lam  
Daniel Lucas O'Brien  
Daniel Shinyu Li Highly Recommended
Daniel Zhou  
Derek Hin Lam Wong  
Dhyan Purnima Yahampath  
Diana Luu  
Dionne Isaac Penecitos  
Doan Linh Tran  
Ebony Catalano  
Edmund Tsz To Lau Highly Recommended
Edward Lee  
Edwin Tsz Fung Lai  
Eirik Hegland  
Elliot John Knox  
Elwyn James Stannard  
Emmanuel-Elias Geargeflia  
Eric Yie-Quach  
Eryan Chen  
Faiza Kazmi Highly Recommended
Farid Chukry Chaaya  
George Layton Chard  
Griffen Geoffrey Mallows  
Haiming Zhu  
Hannah Jayne Pearce Highly Recommended
Harpreet Singh Momi  
Henna Frances Chapman  
Henry H Deng  
Henry Le  
Ho Nam Law  
Ho Yin Joshua Yu  
Ho Young Lim  
Hsu Hnin Wai  
Isaac Kim  
Jack Matthew Kennedy  
Jake Elliot Bouffler  
Jameel Diab Dorrah  
James Abraham  
James Frank Dunn Highly Recommended
James Henry Michael Simpson  
James Hur  
James Nicholas Wilkinson  
James William Mallett  
Jamie Katsamatsas  
Jamie Tomas Flaskis  
Jane Shen  
Janice Tak Wai Lau  
Jason Hu  
Jason Jin Young Yoon  
Jason Lam Dean's Award
Jason Philip Haines  
Jason Waihay Ko Dean's Award
Jason Wang  
Jasveen Kaur Dhillon  
Jeffrey Li  
Jeffrey Wang  
Jefry Halim Dean's Award
Jenna Jade Isacowitz  
Jeremy Tinslay  
Jessica Athayde Highly recommended
Jessica Rose Vorreiter  
Jia Feng  
Jianan Jiang Dean's Award
Jiawen Luo  
Jiefeng Liang  
Jimmy Thanh Dat Tran Le  
Jin Hyun Son  
Jing Li  
Jingting Duan Highly recommended
Jinrui Zhang  
Jitian Liang  
Joel Li  
John Boutros El-Alam  
Joshua Corlis  
Josiah Blas Fajardo Dean's Award
Joy Qiao Yi Tang  
Julian Ng  
Junjie Wang  
Junyi Joanne Deng  
Justin Thien Khang Pham  
Ka Lok Edward Lai  
Ka Vi Li  
Kaedan Jhing Yuet Wu  
Kai Lin  
Karin Ching  
Katherine June Hannigan  
Kaung Tin Khant  
Kelvin Choi  
Kelvin Soo  
Kerrod Mark Potter  
Kevin Tran  
Kwan Yi Cheung  
Kylan David Low  
Kyong Min Choi  
Lachlan Christopher Gordon  
Lahiru Bhagya Perera  
Layla Kia  
Leo Zilin Zhou  
Ling Ying Zheng  
Linzhi Huang  
Lucky Ly  
Lufeng Zhang  
Luke Charbel Khoudair  
Madeline Grace Harty  
Mahmoud Wadji Abdelaziz Hammad
Mark Schwartz  
Matias Braga San Martin Highly Recommended
Matthew John Hobley  
Matthew Zhao Cen Highly Recommended
Max Joseph Hastings  
Max Narayan Verma  
Mehmet Muhammed Cihan  
Melvin Linardy  
Mengjun Jiang  
Michael Don Turner Manners  
Michael Xin  
Ming Cheng  
Ming Jie Zhang  
Minghao Liang  
Mingyi Dong Highly Recommended
Monica Laut Dean's Award
Nabigh Ahmad Chaudhry  
Nasha Fathima Samy  
Natalie Charamko  
Nathan Peter Pasas  
Navreet Singh Virdi  
Neil Conrad Sansome  
Nicholas Borovskis  
Nicholas David Moses  
Nicholas James Ostrovsky  
Nina Huynh  
Norman Hu  
Noyan Rafique  
Oliver Peter Stirzaker  
Phoebe Amy Ho  
Phuoc Dung Tran  
Princess Ellaine Quimque  
Quan Minh Bui  
Quoc Bao Jimmy Tran  
Rachael Joukhdar  
Rachel Eliza Evans Highly Recommended
Rajeev Deo Sharan  
Rebecca Katherine-Anne Killalea  
Richard Wang  
Roger Lock Hua Lee  
Rohan Singh Pala  
Roshan Bhetwal  
Rudy Jie Xu  
Rui Li  
Ruicong Luo  
Rupen Matthew Akpinar  
Ryan James Lagaida  
Salvatore Panto  
Sam Trong Hao Nguyen  
Samuel Liu  
Sarah Elizabeth Hayes Dean's Award
Scott Michael Gray  
Scott Thomas Mortimer  
Sean Patrick Macdonald  
Sen Zhang  
Sepehr Zarrin  
Shahilan Arudselvan  
Sharanya Iyer  
Shirley Shu Min Lu  
Shivarangan Sri Balakumar  
Siyuan Wan  
Skye Marjorie Haigh  
Smeet Rajeshbhai Shah  
Sophie Grace Zachulski  
Stephen Du  
Stephen Ernest Payne Highly Recommended
Steve Jun Jie Lu  
Steven Hao Cheng Li  
Steven James Quach  
Steven Tran Nguyen  
Sum Ching Allison Wong Highly Recommended
Susumu Yamamoto  
Tat Wang Wong  
Taylor Ganpei Oishi  
Thanh Le Vo  
Thomas Dunwei Zheng Highly Recommended
Thomas Edwin Darley  
Thomas John Nicholls  
Thomas Son Hoang  
Tian Lan  
Tiffany Loiss Saputra  
Tim Munro  
Tom Alexander Bernstein  
Tony Zhang  
Van Tien John Tran  
Vanessa Yee Lu  
Vincent Hin Sing Cheng Highly Recommended
Vishakulan Prapakaran  
Weijia Hua  
William Angus Cranney  
William Arthur Manning Highly Recommended
William Gates Kuswanto Highly Recommended
William Hua Wu  
William Huynh  
William Jia Hao Huang  
Wing Yin Wu  
Xiang Chen  
Xiaoen Jiang  
Xiaoyang Tang  
Yang Jim Yu  
Yanjun Zhou  
Yasmin Sarah Cherik  
Yeo Jin Yoon  
Yick Chi Lin  
Yingda Zhang  
Yinghui Liu  
Youming Rao  
Young Jae Lee  
Yuchen Wang  
Yunchao Nie  
Yushan Guo  
Zhanpeng Liu  
Zheng Cui  
Zhi Bin Huang  
Zhibin Lin  
Ziang Jiang  
Ziyan Ai  
Zoe Ann McLaughlin Highly Recommended
Zuhayr Wasim Hussain Highly Recommended

 

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Aaron Bryce Seun Oni  
Abhinav Kishore  
Adam Thomas Mackellar  
Adam Tizzone  
Adrian Goldwaser Highly Recommended
Albert Newton Kerr  
Alison Rebecca McCann  
Alva Junior Huynh  
Alvin Wilfred Prijatna Highly Recommended
Andrew James Ross Highly Recommended
Aneita Yang  
Angela Yang  
Angus Kwun Hei Yuen  
Anna Huynh  
Ari Alexander Tchetchenian  
Ariel Pweiyii Tan  
Ashleigh Thomas  
Austin Tankiang Dean's Award
Avan Zeng Highly Recommended
Beatrix Hoiyan Leung  
Benjamin Peter Timbrell  
Benjamin Rohald  
Bing Da Wen  
Blake Dutton  
Calvin Ka Wing Ko  
Cameron Panzenbock  
Christine Ting Zheng  
Christopher Chaaya  
Constantinos Paraskevopoulos  
Daaron Tin-Shing Chiu Dean's Award
Damian Sofrevski Highly Recommended
Damon Lee  
Daniel Haidan Bu  
Daniel James Slater  
Daniel Reti  
Darayus Zarir Nanavati  
Darren Kitajima Li  
Darren Nguyen Highly Recommended
Darren Zhiqiang Tan  
Darren Zhu  
Darwin John Vickers Dean's Award
David John Coates Dean's Award
David John McKinnon Dean's Award
David Michael Adams  
Davin Kurniawan  
Demuni Inura Nethmal Jayawardhana De Zoysa
Denny Dien Highly Recommended
Desmond Ho Yin Cheang  
Diogo Martins Lourenco Real Dean's Award
Donny Yang Dean's Award
Dylan Zhang  
Edwin Geode Li  
Elliott Charles Brakespear Smith  
Erick Suparman  
Florencia Irena Dean's Award
Gabriela Febriana  
Gavin Katz  
Gavin Yue Hin Tam Dean's Award
Geoffrey Li  
George Robert Ian Caley Highly Recommended
Glen Rowan Carmichael Dean's Award
Guohao Yi  
Hanzhang Zeng  
Hayden Van Reyswoud  
Henry Jun-Xin Zhang  
Hiu Yee To  
Hussein Debel  
Ian Chee-Wing Wong  
Ihuan Gunawan  
Ilan Israel Kessler Highly Recommended
Iqtidar Ahmed  
Isabel Claire Barlow  
Jack Alexander Walsh Dean's Award
Jack Oliver Suann  
Jacky Jiaming Huang  
Jacob Nils Zwi Soderlund  
Jacob Norwood Mikkelsen  
Jake Adam Bloom  
Jane Fan  
Jason Hua  
Jason Le  
Jayden David Tilbrook  
Jeffrey Ming Lau  
Jens Matthew Waring  
Jeremy Kin-Yu Ng  
Jerome Samir  
Jerry Jiarui Liu  
Jessica Shi Zhang Dean's Award
Jiajie Zhou  
Jin-Yeow Justin Puah  
Jinyuan He  
Joel Daniel Smith  
John Ho Luo  
John Peter Badger  
Josfer Christ Lui Lumapas  
Joshua Chin Saik Lau Dean's Award
Joshua David Merritt Dean's Award
Joshua Morton  
Julian Douglas Blacket  
Justin Huang  
Kai Yang Lim  
Kavi Manishkumar Shah  
Kelvin Chak Fung Li  
Kenneth Liu Highly Recommended
Kenny Ghin Sie Lau Dean's Award
Kevin Tran Dean's Award
Kirsten Erika Monique Hendriks  
Lawrence Jing Yao Wang  
Lawrence Yi Liang Ling  
Leon Nguyen Highly Recommended
Louis Francis Cheung  
Lujing Cui  
Luke David Fitzpatrick  
Man Lok Ching  
Mark David Nerwich  
Mathew Vo  
Matthew James Di Meglio Dean's Award
Matthew James McEwen  
Matthew James Perry  
Matthew Siesco  
Matthew Stark Dean's Award
Michael Grahame Hutchison  
Michael Simarta  
Minjie Shen Dean's Award
Mohamad Barbar  
Mohammad Ghasembeigi  
Muchen Yu  
Nathan John Wilson  
Nathan Raymond Leney Jones  
Nayan Bhathela  
Nevin Lazarus  
Nicholas Campbell Whyte  
Nicholas Edward Robson  
Nicholas James Hurden  
Nirvan Gelda  
Oliver David Nordon  
Oscar Alexander Jensz Duretto  
Patrick Hongluo Song  
Paul Dong  
Paulus Jonathan Sujono  
Peter Timothy Kydd  
Peter Yu  
Pongpol Trisuwan  
Rafael Blecher  
Raphael Vincent Rueda  
Raymond De-Kuan Zhou  
Renmark Francis Cayabyab Marte  
Roger Lu  
Ryan Craig Klugman  
Samuel Collis-Bird  
Samuel Patrick Whitton  
Sara Kato  
Scott Ross Brisbane  
Sean Batongbacal  
Sean Shi Xiang Yeoh Highly Recommended
Shaun Reichman  
Simon Oliver Biggs  
Stanislav Shkel  
Stephanie Anne Chua  
Steve Vy Tran Highly Recommended
Suneel Tewari Highly Recommended
Tara Robyn Tjandra  
Thomas James Moffet  
Thomas Reid McLeod Bremner  
Thomas Yi-Ming Kilkelly  
Tian Ling  
Tianqi Liu  
Timothy Yue Hay Hor  
Tony Han Li Xu  
Tony San  
Victor Ka-Wing Tse Dean's Award
Vincent Joel Jackson  
Vu Khanh Nguyen  
Wai Yeung  
Wenbin Song  
William Cameron Lonsdale  
William Guo  
Wilsen Tjhung  
Xiaowen Ma  
Yanjun Huang  
Yujin Wu  
Zaed Baker Tayeb Highly Recommended
Zhen Hong Seah  

 

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Abdourrahman El-Hamawi  
Adrian Muljadi Dean's Award
Agnes On-Kiu Ho  
Ahmed Zaid Nasih  
Aidan Paul Diaz  
Alan Le Truong  
Alan Toan Tri Nguyen  
Alexander Zhifu Chen  
Alexis Theophilus Enoc Shaw  
Ali Mazhar Bukhari  
Alice Chu  
Angus McKenzie Fletcher Dean's Award
Anh Tai Luong  
Antoni Dimitriadis Highly Recommended
Aydin Itil  
Benjamin Jie Ming Xia  
Benjamin Zi Hao Zhao  
Bowei Zhu  
Brian Do  
Calwin Khar Ho Tang  
Catherine Wing Kei Yu  
Chayut Orapinpatipat Highly Recommended
Chengjian Lian Dean's Award
Chung Hang Lam  
Claire Mei Yee Leong  
Clifford Sesel  
Colin H Lam Dean's Award
Dae Ro Lee  
Daniel Gary Sherratt  
Daniel John Parker Dean's Award
Daniel McKeogh  
Daniel Petrov  
David Hai-Vinh Vang  
Di Hou  
Dominic Zi Jian Chan Highly Recommended
Douglas Roy George  
Edward Yu  
Edwin Chun Lok Li Highly Recommended
Elton Melvin Samuel  
Epalawattege Sudam Nimantha Dias
Fan Hei Hung Dean's Award
Franco Loi Highly Recommended
Frank Li Highly Recommended
Fred Fengnian Lu  
Frederick James Greer  
Gordon Yuheng Liang  
Hang Zhou Dean's Award
Harald Trenam Kreicers Highly Recommended
Harrison James Scott Burrows  
Hoi Ki Chow Highly Recommended
Howard Christopher Seatang  
Hrishikesh Srinivas  
Hugh Anthony Braico  
Hugh Edward Tjun-Ee Chan  
Illekuttige Kevin Chanaka Fernando  
Isha Deodhar Dean's Award
Ivan Giang  
Jack Jun Huang  
Jacky Lam  
Jake Gam  
Jake Linnenbank  
James Khoi Nguyen Dao  
James Lyndon Gray Dean's Award
James Michael Jajjo  
James Patrick Slack-Smith  
James Roberts-Thomson  
Jamon Daniel Windeyer Highly Recommended
Jarrod Charles Axe  
Jarryd Mitchell Scutts  
Jeevan Shah  
Jeffrey Jiang  
Jeffrey Shen  
Jeremy Chen-Xiang Ma Dean's Award
Jeremy Francis Bell  
Jerry Chun Sing Poon  
Jiacheng Chen  
Jiayan Li  
Jie Tang  
Jingyi Wang  
Jinquan Zeng  
Jinyang Guo  
Joel Patrick Ferreira  
Joerick Glenn Aligno  
Jonathan Co Tran  
Jonathan K H Au  
Jonathan Peter Harley  
Joseph David Harris  
Julian James Ellery Harris  
Jun Hao Brandon Van  
Justin Christopher Colborne  
Ka Wai Vanessa Leung  
Kaili Gu  
Keer Huang  
Kent McLeod  
Kevin Lay  
Kevin Shixiao Guo  
Kirby Jiachao Fu  
Kunal Bhatt Highly Recommended
Kunjie Wang  
Kyaw Zin Hein  
Lachlan Anthony White  
Lei Qiu  
Liam Christopher Hayes Dean's Award
Linyi Zhong  
Maddison Jade Dunster  
Maheesha Gayan Perera  
Man Ho Han  
Manfei Li  
Marc Dominic Paradeza  
Mark Anthony Ireland Johnson  
Matthew Blake Rowe  
Matthew James Garrett  
Max William Fisher Dean's Award
Maximilian Cornwell  
Michael John Phillips  
Michael Ricardo Manansala Dean's Award
Michael Vincent Solis  
Michael Yoesman  
Mihir Vivek Wagle Dean's Award
Minzhao Lyu Highly Recommended
Nathan Tran  
Nathan Wei Lung Leong  
Nicholas Chen  
Ning Jian Teh Dean's Award
Nisha Pradhan  
Olena Nesterenko  
Oliver Joe Mullins  
Peixin Li  
Peter James Nicholas  
Robert Brett Charlton  
Robert Truong Highly Recommended
Rona Martina Adato  
Rong Zhai Dean's Award
Ruoyu Li  
Ryahn Rahme  
Samuel Antonio Hernandez Romero  
Samuel John Dodds Highly Recommended
Scott Michael Watts  
Sean James Huntley  
Sebastian Peter Bruno Holzapfel Dean's Award
Selena Lieu  
Shanush Prema Thasarathan Highly Recommended
Shaobang Han  
Shaokang Hu  
Shehan Akihiro Senakasiri Mahagedara Patabendige
Simon Peter Van Winden  
Stella Ho  
Thanchanok Sutjarittham  
Thomas Gerard Anthony Hazell  
Thomas Peter James Dransfield  
Thomas Robert Ringwood Welsh  
Thomas William Ward  
Tianyi Wang  
Ting Lin  
Tommy Le  
Tzu-I Huang  
Vania Christina Tjeng  
Vincent Kwan Shing Ching Highly Recommended
Vincent Tran  
Wenkai Luo  
Wilfred Wing Fai Chan Highly Recommended
William Peter Andrew Highly Recommended
William Robert Baxter  
Xi Zeng  
Xia Chen  
Xiaodong Zhang  
Xiaoqi Shen Highly recommended
Xinhan Zhang  
Xinshuo Kyle Huang  
Xinyi Tang Dean's Award
Yen Nee Ho Highly Recommended
Yihuan Liao  
Yue Li Highly Recommended
Yun Xin Chen Dean's Award
Yuxuan Wang  
Zhengyu Guo  
Zhijin Liang Dean's Award
Ziqi Jiang  

 

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Adam Connor Hudson  
Adam Fraser Joffe  
Adrian Joeheung So  
Alex King-Tak Chi  
Alexander Anthony Osborn  
Alexander Antonio Lam  
Alexander Danon Dean's Award
Alexander John Davidson  
Alexander Kah Hoh Gan Highly Recommended
Alexander Michael Clatworthy  
Ali Taleb  
Ali Zaher A Alshehri  
Alvin Chin Hee Yap Highly Recommended
Alvin Chung  
Amardeep Rajbhandari Highly Recommended
Anastasia Gamal Meikhail  
Andrew Hu  
Andrew Robert Coulthard Carmichael
Andrew Whitham Dean's Award
Andy Xuan Kien Lam  
Annie Ying Zhang  
Anthony Tang  
Antony El-Sabbagh  
Aravind Baratha Raj  
Austin Graham Howard  
Badhri Naarayanan Ganapathy  
Benjamen Lee  
Benjamin Chee Ho Cai  
Benjamin Felix Tynan  
Benjamin James North  
Benjamin Thomas Goodnow Highly Recommended
Bill Walton Dean's Award
Bo Peng  
Bochao Xu  
Bonaventure Ringgau Phillip  
Boris Zhou Huang Highly Recommended
Bradley Scott Moody Dean's Award
Brandon Shao Sheng Chieng  
Brandon Wen Yee Yeo  
Brett Daniel Ryall  
Brian Samuel Knoll  
Brody Edward Thomas Smith  
Cameron Adam Stewart Dean's Award
Cameron Charles McInnes  
Caspar Remo Mcgree Blattmann  
Chadana Devmin Wettasinghe  
Charlie Huang  
Chon Seng Fong  
Chonghan Zhao  
Christie Wing Lan Lau  
Christopher James Squire  
Christopher John Miller  
Christopher Santana De Freitas Basilio
Christopher William Johnson  
Cikai Lin  
Curtis Chung-Ting Yu  
Daniel Francis O'Kelly  
Daniel Kevin Mann  
Daniel Mark Castillo  
Daniel Michael Walsh  
Daniel Peter Mulvey  
Darien Winarso  
David Michael Hindmarsh Highly Recommended
Declan Michael Walsh Dean's Award
Deniz Kaya Dilsiz  
Diana Zhang  
Dominic Wu  
Donald Lam  
Dongkyu Kim  
Dustin Jeremy Chung Long Shan Dean's Award
Eddie Tan Dean's Award
Edward James Hawkins  
Edward Mei  
Elizabeth Grace Scott  
Ellen Joy Ziegelaar  
Elliott Vercoe  
Emma Louise Smedley Highly Recommended
Emtiazul Hoque  
Evelyn Jane Foster Dean's Award
Faris Azhari  
Gabriel Dominic Cruz Highly Recommended
Gabriel Yong Xian Low Highly Recommended
Gaurav Awadhwal  
Geoffrey Douglas McCarey  
Gian Maria Ferrighi  
Hamal Shah  
Hamish Rohan Tritton Elliot  
Harrison James Abbot  
Harsh Dipak Patel Dean's Award
Hayden James Moxey  
Himmat Singh Panag Dean's Award
Huy Thong Nguyen  
Ian Bartlett  
Ian Junardi Yonowiharjo  
Ian Queffert  
Imran Hussain Highly Recommended
Ivy Xiao Tong Lu Highly Recommended
Jabez Thomas Wilson Highly Recommended
Jack Jay Warrell  
Jackson James Maguire Happ  
Jackson Ward Gritching  
Jacky Sze Ho Yu Dean's Award
Jacob Roland-Batty  
Jacob Tsagaris  
Jake Robert Bradbury Dean's Award
James Conrad Murdoch  
James David Paton Highly Recommended
James William Charles Johnston  
James William Gore  
Jason Jungu Kang  
Jason Pak-Wei Koong  
Jason Zhang  
Jay Li  
Jayden Levy  
Jeffrey Chun Wai Wong  
Jeffry Lay  
Jeremy Ming Wei Low Dean's Award
Jerico Jie  
Jessica Alicia Kiraly Highly Recommended
Jessie Cindy Maikim Highly Recommended
Jethro Paul Dickens Dean's Award
Jiahao Zhou  
Jiaqi Huang  
Jiong Wang  
Jonathan Ari Goldstein  
Jonathan Dengxiang Loong  
Jonathan Richard Stacey  
Jonathan Siu Wai Wong  
Jonathan Zhu  
Joshua Agatino Favetti Highly Recommended
Joshua Thai  
Joshua Vaughn Bernard  
Jun Young Park  
Junchi Wang  
Junjie Yi  
Justin Wenqi Lo  
Kaiyuan Shang  
Karl Andrew Morrison  
Karl Zihao Jin Dean's Award
Kasper Felix Adermann  
Kate Erika Walter  
Kavan Pulin Shah  
Kazuma Wittick  
Kevin Gazali  
Kevin Huang  
Kevin Kuang  
Kevin Lerdwichagul  
Kevin Nguyen  
Kevin Tian Highly Recommended
Kevin Varianto  
Kevin Zhong  
Kevin Zhung Kan  
Kris Yu Hin Choy  
Kudamaduwage Savin Dulitha Weeraratne
Kurt Kalau Vom Hofe  
Kwun Yiu Cadmus To  
Lachlan James Giblett  
Lancelot Ho-Yeung Chen  
Laura Peggy Hodges  
Lawrence Colin Kwan  
Leo Yu-Hin Wong  
Liam Michael Flanagan Highly Recommended
Lucas Pun  
Lucy Rebekah Ivers  
Lucy Suzanne Kidd  
Luke Anthony Salmon  
Luke Robert Millstead Dean's Award
Luke Thomas Petterson  
Lynx Johannes Van Den Brink  
Mahmoud Alwan  
Mandar Sachin Kelkar  
Mark Nathaniel Chung-Yi Yeo  
Mark Pollock  
Mateo Knezevic Highly Recommended
Mathias Wicaksana Santoso  
Matthew Alexander Slee  
Matthew Gerges  
Matthew Isaac Brand Highly Recommended
Matthew Yohan Van Schellebeeck  
Melanie Elizabeth Finch  
Melissa Kate Munday  
Melissa Limei McKeogh Highly Recommended
Michael Christensen  
Michael Christopher Yanez  
Michael James Pickford  
Michael Neil Creighton-Jones  
Michael Zikai Ling Highly Recommended
Michelle Munn Wai Seeto Highly Recommended
Mikolaj Grzegorz Fitrzyk  
Min Rui Christopher Chua  
Mitchell Andrew Kazmierczak Highly Recommended
Morgan James Eveleigh  
Moustafa Amr Nazeih A Ali Dean's Award
Nadav Cohen  
Nathan James Wendt  
Nathaniel Richard Chidgey  
Neil Lewis  
Nicholas Brody Roper  
Nicholas Philip Tucker  
Nicholas Sidney Balcomb  
Nidhiraj Singh  
Nikhil Kankarla  
Nur Amalina Binti Omar  
Olivia Xie Wei Ng  
Oscar Shao  
Otto Li  
Patrick Adriaan Rorimpandey  
Patrick Attfield Doherty  
Patrick Ngo  
Per Erik Krister Ostman Highly Recommended
Peter John Sofatzis  
Peter Mark Bassett  
Peter Mark Farlow Highly Recommended
Phi Long Ba Bui  
Phil Duc Van  
Phillip Tran  
Punchika Sakulsupich  
Qian Yin  
Raya Tasnim  
Raymond Chan  
Rishabh Goel  
Rohan Mitra  
Rory Mahoney Clifford  
Ross Martin Hankey  
Rowan Thomas Whiteman  
Rui Sian Lim  
Ruifeng Cao  
Runyu Lu Highly Recommended
Ruowei Li  
Ryan Hendrik Vandenberg  
Samantha Wardhaugh  
Samim Erez Ozyurteri Dean's Award
Samuel Patrick Olgers  
Sanjiv Dineshka Gunasekera Dean's Award
Sean Francis McCreton Highly Recommended
Seth Edward Maxwell Holland  
Seung Ri Kim  
Shanda Su Highly Recommended
Shawn Manuel Dean's Award
Shiyun Zhang  
Sida Song  
Sidney Lawrence Baroi  
Siu Sang Anson Chung  
Sonny Shi Huai Wong Ko Nang  
Stefano Ferrighi  
Stephen Chi Cheun Chung  
Stephen Nguyen  
Tegtaranjit Singh  
Tian Qiu  
Timothy James Spooner  
To Man Chan  
Troy Patrick Chan  
Tzu-Hsein Chou  
Valerie Een Minn Tang  
Veldyanto Tanulia Dharma  
Victor Teh  
Vihaan Kaura  
Vincent Fernandes Duarte  
Vineel Visnesh Singh  
Vithuran Jegatheeswaran  
Wendy Cai  
William Shi Hang Wu  
William Thomas Russell  
Wilson Kwok Hin Cheng Highly Recommended
Xavier De Chasteigner Du Mee  
Xiangfen Yang  
Xiao Ying Wong  
Xiaofeng Cai Highly Recommended
Xiaotian Huang  
Xie Li  
Xiyan Xiong  
Xufei Cheng  
Yang You  
Yani Zhang  
Yat Fung Leung  
Yeo Cheon Kim Dean's Award
Yiduo Wang Highly Recommended
Yilser Minh Kabaran  
Yiwei Han Highly Recommended
Yiyi Liu  
Yong Quek  
Yoon Ho Lee  
Young Kyun James Kim  
Yu Ji Nicodemus Soh  
Yuanyou Wang Dean's Award
Yuezhao Peng  
Yuhao Huang Highly Recommended
Yu-Tang Ting  
Yuyao Wu  
Yvonne Choi Man Yung  
Zain Ahmed Khan  
Zefeng Liao  
Zhanning Wang  
Zheng Tang  
Zhenyu Zhang  
Zoe Marandos  

 

School of Mining Engineering

Adam Hayden Humphrey  
Adrian Thomas Cumerlato  
Albert Jovian Young  
Alexander Felix Mayer  
Ali Arefi  
Antara Devi  
Bakhtawar Ali Qureshi Hashmi  
Benjamin Scott Irwin  
Bowen Deng  
Bridgid Mary Whitnall  
Chun Ming Chan  
David Harry Knespal  
David Robert John Looyschelder  
Huasheng Lin  
Hugo Valentin Flores Diaz  
Jack Aaran Smith  
Jessica Ya  
Jiaxuan Zhang Highly Recommended
Jonathan Wolseley Crouch  
Mohinesh Mayur Kumar  
Natalie Ly  
Nicholas Adam Calleija  
Seena Sabeti  
Shuizhu Lu  
Steffany Dian Kurniasari  
Sudipa Bhattacharyya  
Thomas Phillip Elliott  
Tyson Robert Luke Keen  
Wai Tak Victor Lau  
Wendi Jiao  
Wilder Alonso Ruiz Conejo Neyra  
William Stuart Nash  
Xu-Dong Feng  
Zachary Bretingham Barnes  

 

School of Petroleum Engineering

Adnan Asim A Alsayedali  
Ahmad Hendri Sabri  
Al Yaqathan Saif Rashid Zahran Al Ghafri
Alaa Sadiq M Alsaad  
Anas Hamed Khalfan Al-Mahrouqi  
Anas Ibrahim Bin Azmi  
Andi Hartarto Wardana Samijono  
Angelique Singer Highly Recommended
Anirudh Ramesh Highly Recommended
Ankita Singh Highly Recommended
Avishay Ashvin Kumar  
Biying Yao  
Bunthita Phiromphisit  
Chenhao Sun Dean's Award
Edward Ao Zhang  
Eric Penh  
Fahad Sarahan Sulaiman Mohammed Al-Hatmi
Haoxiang Fei Highly Recommended
Haozhe Deng  
Hoang Pham  
James Alexander Harrisson  
Jessie Lee Chen  
Jiahua Yang Highly Recommended
Jinjie Mao Highly Recommended
Jiufeng Rong  
Jordan Miyakawa  
Kenneth Benjamin Tildesley  
Khalfan Said Sulaiman Al-Sibani  
Konstandinos Dalianas Highly Recommended
Marcus Carnovale  
Marwan Nubli Ahmad Zaki  
Matthew Chun Yin Lai Highly Recommended
Menuja Surangeeth Gangoda Highly Recommended
Mohamed Subaih Nasser Salim Al Siyabi
Mohammed Hamed Musallam Al-Rashdi
Mohammed Khalaf Hamdan Al 'Isaee
Mohd Faiz Irfan Abd Wahid  
Muhammad Fikri Jasper  
Muhammad Ikmal Fadzil  
Najwa Syazni Binti Mohamed Hazanee
Naman Kumar Vidyarthi  
Neil Bisht  
Noraza Binti Hanafiah  
Nur Laila Afina Binti Mohamad Ghazali
Orlagh Mary Coughlan  
Parkash Kumar Rajasekaran  
Phung Nhu Hao Vu  
Samuel Chun Yi Wee  
Scott Morris Higgs  
Sebastian Costache  
Shima Musabah Said Ali Al Quraini  
Sophie Cara Winters  
Suman Prusty  
Traiwit Chung  
Vinh Duc Truong  
Ying Da Wang  
Yu Tian Lim  
Zhao Rong Tee  
Zihan Qiu  
Zulhanizam Zakaria  

 

School of Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering

Akshay Vishwanathan  
Alexander Ga-Hing Gu  
Amit Chopra  
Andrew Bede Corrigan  
Anubhav Roy  
Benjamin David Madafiglio Highly Recommended
Bridget Jean Mayer  
Catherine Elizabeth O'Neill  
Charles Aram Mandela Hall  
Charlotte Florence Guthleben Highly Recommended
Christopher Donald Whipp  
Clifford Hull  
Daniel Christopher Tam Dean's Award
Darcy Small Highly recommended
Ding Zhang  
Elizabeth Helen Joannou  
Emily Claire Banks  
Erdun Lai  
Erny Yi-Yi Tsao  
Gordon Hon-Ming Leung  
Guiyao Su  
Henry William Desmond Blumentals  
Immanuel Handoko  
Jack Exton Fletcher  
James Andrew Banks Highly Recommended
James Douglas Begg Fisher  
Jin Cao  
Joel Timothy Anscomb  
Juhyeong Lee  
Kaidu Chen  
Kai-Yuen Kevin Chan  
Kate Louise Lindsay  
Katherine Hammerton Highly recommended
Kayla Inglis  
Kevin Hon-Kit Leung Dean's Award
Leslie Shaun Junsen Lay Dean's Award
Lewis Sebastian Argyle Wand  
Marcus Chau Shin Ng  
Matthew James Rosenberg  
Matthew Shui-Hong Kwan  
Meng Fei Zhang Highly Recommended
Michael Edward Hallam  
Miles Ignatius Collins  
My-Linh Nguyen  
Nicholas Gorman  
Rajnit Reddy  
Raymond William Downes Carlaw  
Rui Chen Highly Recommended
Shaozhou Wang  
Shira Samocha Highly Recommended
Shuai Nie  
Simba Kuestler  
Sirui Tong  
Stephen Tandjiria  
Tahlia Catherine Nolan  
Tian Sun Highly Recommended
Vincent Leong Yuen Tan  
Vincent Logarzo  
Weigan Chen  
Wenhao Xu  
Xiao Bo Xu  
Xiaowei Shen Highly Recommended
Zhenyu Sun  

 

Faculty of Engineering

Alexander Osborn  
Alfred Zou  
Amalina Muhammed  
Andrew Rosenbaum  
Andrew Xu  
Andriy Antonov  
Brian Leung  
Bryan Tam  
Charbel Zeaiter  
Cheng-Yang Wu  
Cindy Feng  
Clement Ding  
David Mo  
David Morgan  
Doron Chimes  
Eric Tong  
Eugene Yap  
Gohto Saikawa  
Guanxiong Zhai  
Haoyi Jiang  
Harry Dudley-Bestow  
Jason Hua  
Jenny Tran  
Jeremy Chung  
Joshua Tooch  
Jude Blik  
Kenny Luu  
Kurt Walkom  
Marcus Swift  
Max Farrow  
Meng Yuan Fan  
Michael Phillips  
Nicholas Gilmore  
Paolo Carino  
Randy Sie  
Raymond Lin  
Saif Ali  
Sam Diamant  
Selena Lieu  
Thomas Kilkelly  
Tony Ly  
Yoni Manor  
Yuqing Su  
Yuyang Nie  
Brian Lam  
Simon Elder  
Alexander Hartcher Highly Recommended
Arthur Leung  
Dominic Lukaszewicz  
Kenny Lau Dean's Award 2015
Kunal Bhatt  
Patrick Day Highly Recommended
Rudy Xu  
Sharon Lo  

School of Chemical Engineering

Adam Larkin Dean's Award 2015
Adrian Suyanto Dean's Award 2015
Aijing Li  
Aldrick De Vera  
Alexander Debono  
Alexandra Ho Highly Recommended
Allen Pan  
Amjad Alkhater  
Amy Logan Highly Recommended
Andrew Facciol  
Andrew Muljono Dean's Award 2015
Andrew Schmidt  
Ariella Kristanti  
Austin Lim  
Belel Rathborne  
Benjamin Fishburn  
Benzhamin Khabib  
Bridget Aitkenhead  
Cao Quyen Nguyen  
Charith Wijewardena Highly Recommended
Chi Lee  
Chloe Paton  
Christopher Koch  
Chui Choo Tan  
Colin Ou Yong  
Damien Li  
Dan Zamora  
Daniel Moore  
Darren Tang  
David Igla  
Dimitrios Mitsidis  
Dion Russell  
Dominic Gibbs Highly Recommended
Dong Quan Lim  
Ebraham Rammal  
Elizabeth Chang Dean's Award 2015
Emily Jaques  
Emily Ryan  
Emma Daniels  
Ern Khai Liew Dean's Award 2015
Ernest Tse Dean's Award 2015
Faraz Alam  
Feliksianus Gunawan Highly Recommended
Garrick Lai  
Glenn Clothier  
Gui Siek Dean's Award 2015
Hannah Grolman Dean's Award 2015
Hannah Lau  
Harry Banfield  
Hasintha Attanayake  
Henry Le  
Hoang Anh Tu  
Huabo Liu Highly Recommended
Hugh Allison Dean's Award 2015
Huong Lieng Ting  
Ian Pan  
Isaac Gresham  
Jack Sutton Highly Recommended
Jackson Nexhip  
James Scott Dean's Award 2015
Jane Tengara  
Jarrod Hodge  
Jasmine Drayton  
Jeff Huang  
Jenifer Jenifer  
Jenny Elvira  
Jeremy Bogovac Highly Recommended
Jessica Thomson Dean's Award 2015
JessicaHadiardja  
Jiemin Wu  
Jonathan Hopkins Dean's Award 2015
Jordan Wheatley Highly Recommended
Joshua Chambers  
Joy Zhang Dean's Award 2015
Juan Chen  
Junjie Jiang Dean's Award 2015
Kelvin Xu Highly Recommended
Kerrie Yuan  
Kevin Pei Highly Recommended
Leon Tse  
Lewis Pointing  
Liam O'Connor  
Lily Zhao  
Lin Jiang Dean's Award 2015
Mackenzie Crayn  
Malhar Bhadbhade  
Marcus Carnovale  
Martina Kempys  
Matthew Rogers  
Matthew Semciw  
Meilyana Aryanti  
Meng Jern Mah  
Michelle Dong  
Mikolle Montano  
Mitchell Kokotovic Highly Recommended
Miwa Teranishi  
Molly Rowe Dean's Award 2015
Muhammad Yazid Bin Zulkifli  
Munirah Izzah Binti Mohammad  
Nadia Abdullah  
Nelson Rajsombath  
Nicholas Best  
Nicolas Wongso  
Noah Minor  
Oscar Broecker  
Patrick Palmer  
Pavallam Sivakumar  
Phoebe Lingat  
Pongsakon Thareratanavibool  
Qijie Tan  
Rafi Atsmara  
Rafizuddin Juma'At  
Reed Pasara  
Richard Chen  
Robert Ngov  
Romen Ghosh  
Roy Fu Highly Recommended
Rui Zhang Dean's Award 2015
Ryan Amaudruz Dean's Award 2015
Ryan Jenkins  
Samantha Ng  
Samuel Noble  
Sarah Lin  
Scarlet Kong  
Selina Foo  
Sharon Chen  
Shawn Price  
Shijing Li  
Shu Peng  
Shujun He  
Simone Nerwich Highly Recommended
Siti Noramalina Binti Abd Latiff  
Stanley Renaldi  
Stephanie Benita  
Sunil Manadavadi  
Surenderaj Sivaraj  
Thomas Butt  
Thomas Hanh Dean's Award 2015
Thomas Horspool  
Thomas White  
Timoteus Santosa  
Tina Vo  
Toby Funston Highly Recommended
Tolly Vellis  
Tom Perfrement  
Tomas Kurniawan  
Tracey Lloyd  
Try Hutomo  
Tu Nguyen  
Varensya Djunaidi Highly Recommended
Viet Tung Nguyen Highly Recommended
Vincentia Modyanto Highly Recommended
Vivien Chan  
Ximing He  
Xina Mu  
Yi Shuen Ooi  
Yibing Chen  
Yin Lam Lee  
Ying He  
Yoel Suhardja  
Yolanda Harliyanto Highly Recommended
Yun Yee Ng  
Zackman Kong  
Zainab Mustafa  
Zeinab Haidar  
Zheye Li Dean's Award 2015
Zijun Zhang  
Zoe De Vries  

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Aaron Choy  
Aaron Lee Highly Recommended
Aaron Trim  
Aaron Wong  
Abdulla Alson Athif  
Abhikaar Araj Kishor Dean's Award 2015
Adad Barkho  
Adam Stregas  
Ahmed El-Kiki  
Ahmed Matheen Dean's Award 2015
Akhil Sud  
Alec Xie  
Alex Klaric  
Alexander Fong  
Alexandra Ryan  
Alicia Humbel  
Allen Zhou  
Amarin Siripanich  
Amey Sardesai  
Amy Ha  
Andrew Osborne  
Andrew Walker  
Andrian Tjandra  
Andy Nguyen  
Angel He  
Angelique Jammal  
Anh Duc Tran Dean's Award 2015
Anurag Pattekar  
Ashleigh Ventura  
Ashley Nguyen  
Atheththan Vigneswaran Dean's Award 2015
Audrey Mak  
Belinda Serafin Highly Recommended
Benjamin Brown  
Benjamin Martyn  
Benjamin Ryan  
Benson Ou  
Boyue Tan Highly Recommended
Brandon Voo  
Brenda Koum  
Brendan Lee Highly Recommended
Brendan O'Rourke  
Bronson Forward  
Caitlin Russell  
Calvin He Highly Recommended
Camellia Wong Dean's Award 2015
Cameron Peacock  
Carla Frankel  
Cassandra Murphy  
Cheuk Hin Ho  
Chilmula Reddy  
Christopher Boyd  
Chun Yin Wong  
Clarence Li  
Clinton Cheung  
Daniel Ngo  
Daniel Pham  
Daniel Setioso Dean's Award 2015
Daniel Widjaja  
Daniel Zhou  
Darren Pham  
Dawei Gu  
Derek Wong  
Dhyan Yahampath  
Diana Luu  
Dionne Penecitos  
Dominic Medel  
Dong Youn Lee  
Donna Ly  
Edward Lee Highly Recommended
Elisa Holgate  
Eliza Mooring  
Elwyn Stannard  
Emmanuel-Elias Geargeflia  
Faiza Kazmi Dean's Award 2015
Farid Chukry Chaaya  
Francis Yuan  
Gary Yan  
George Chard  
Griffen Mallows  
Haiming Zhu  
Hannah Lazenby  
Hannah Pearce  
Hannah-Jayne Shilling  
Harry De Souza  
Hayden Ibanez  
Henna Chapman  
Henry H Deng  
Henry Li  
Henry Nguyen  
Ho Young Lim  
Hsu Hnin Wai  
Hubert Xiao Dean's Award 2015
Huiyi Zhang  
Huizhi Zhou  
Iman Munadhil Abbas Al-Damad  
In Young Suh  
Isaac Kim  
Ivon Sangadi  
Jacob Dalton  
Jameel Dorrah  
James Abraham  
James Dao  
James Dunn Dean's Award 2015
James Hansen  
James Hur  
James Mallett  
James Simpson Highly Recommended
James Wilkinson  
Jamie Katsamatsas  
Janice Lau  
Jason Haines  
Jason Hu  
Jason Lam Dean's Award 2015
Jason Yoon  
Jeffrey Wang  
Jeremy Tinslay  
Jessica Athayde Highly Recommended
Jialiang Sun  
Jianhong Wu  
Jianwei Diao  
Jiawen Luo  
Jiayi Fu  
Jiayi Guo  
Jiayi Liu  
Jiazhen Zheng  
Jieli Wang  
Jimmy Le  
Jin Hyun Son  
Jing Li  
Jingting Duan Dean's Award 2015
Jinrui Zhang  
Joel Babbage  
Joel Steller  
Johib Bhuiyan  
Jonathan Chan Dean's Award 2015
Joshua Corlis  
Joshua Montford  
Josiah Fajardo Dean's Award 2015
Jotham Young Highly Recommended
Julian Ng  
Junjie Wang  
Ka Lok Edward Lai  
Kai Lin Highly Recommended
Karina Siems Dean's Award 2015
Katherine Hannigan  
Kaung Tin Khant  
Kelly Tang Dean's Award 2015
Kelvin Choi  
Kevin Luo  
Kevin Song  
Kieran Bettles  
Kimberly Mo  
Kin Kun Angus Cho  
Koren Fang  
Kun Wa Lei  
Kwan Yi Cheung  
Kyong Min Choi  
Lauren Ogilvie  
Layla Kia  
Leo Zhou  
Lily Liu  
Ling Ying Zheng  
Linzhi Huang  
Lufeng Zhang  
Lukas Labutis  
Luke Khoudair  
Lynette Qian  
Madeline Harty  
Mandeep Singh Ahluwalia  
Mark Schwartz  
Martin Fong  
Mathew Tran  
Matias Martin Dean's Award 2015
Matthew Haertsch Highly Recommended
Matthew Hobley  
Max Hastings  
Mehmet Muhammed Cihan  
Melanie Kirton  
Melvin Linardy  
Mengjun Jiang  
Michael Huan  
Michael Vallester  
Min Qi Zhang  
Ming Cheng  
Ming En Chin Dean's Award 2015
Ming Jie Zhang  
Minghao Liang  
Mingyi Dong Dean's Award 2015
Mitchell Ryan  
Monica Laut Dean's Award 2015
Murray Watts  
Nasha Samy  
Natalie Charamko  
Navreet Virdi  
Neil Sansome  
Nicholas Borovskis  
Nicholas Moses  
Norman Hu  
Noyan Rafique  
Nurinda Suastha Dean's Award 2015
Oliver Stirzaker  
Phirawit Phairot  
Phoebe Ho  
Qian Huang  
Qianxi Zhang  
Quan Minh Bui  
Rachel Evans  
Rajeev Sharan  
Ramanan Rajkumar  
Raymond Harlian  
Richard Cornwell  
Richard Wang  
Roger Lee  
Rohan Pala  
Rohin Simpson  
Ronan Lane  
Ruicong Luo  
Rupen Akpinar  
Sadia Abdullah  
Sam Nguyen  
Samuel Liles  
Samuel Prosser  
Sarah Saitta  
Scott Mortimer  
Shahilan Arudselvan  
Sharanya Iyer  
Shunan Wei  
Siu Chung Mo  
Skye Haigh  
Sophie Zachulski  
Stephanie Dahan  
Stephanie Huynh  
Stephen Du  
Steven Nguyen  
Steven Quach  
Sudhir Bandapalle  
Sum Ching Wong Dean's Award 2015
Tat Wang Wong  
Tharindu Wijeratne  
Thomas Conroy  
Thomas Dunlop  
Thomas Hoang  
Thomas Nicholls  
Tiffany Saputra  
Tim Munro  
Timothy Kerr  
Tom Banh  
Tomas Beuzen Dean's Award 2015
Tu-Trung Lam  
Van Tien Tran  
Vishakulan Prapakaran  
Wayland Jian  
Weijia Hua  
Weixian Gan  
William Huynh  
William Manning Dean's Award 2015
William Tran  
Wing Yin Wu  
Xiao Guang Li Dean's Award 2015
Xiaoyang Tang  
Xiaoyi Zhang  
Xue Sun  
Xuechun Mei  
Xuefei Zhu Highly Recommended
Yang Jim Yu  
Yasmin Cherik  
Yick Chi Lin  
Yifan He  
Yingyi Luo  
Youming Rao  
Yuchen Liu  
Yuchen Wang  
Yue Guo  
Yunchao Nie Highly Recommended
Zechao Cai  
Zejian Huang  
Zoe Gillespie  
Zoe McLaughlin Highly Recommended
Zuhayr Hussain  

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Aaron Oni  
Aaron Wood  
Abhinav Kishore  
Adam Chyb Dean's Award 2015
Adam Felizzi  
Addo Wondo  
Albert Kerr  
Andy Zhou  
Aneita Yang  
Angela Yang  
Angus Yuen  
Anwar Alkhamesi  
Armin Chitizadeh  
Beatrix Leung  
Benjamin Timbrell  
Bill Deng  
Bing Da Wen  
Bob Rao  
Brady Watkinson  
Brandon Chilchik  
Brayden Morris  
Calvin Ko  
Charbel Zeaiter  
Christine Zheng  
Christopher Bong  
Christopher Chaaya  
Christopher Mann  
Christopher Manouvrier  
Christopher Marwick  
Christopher Tse  
Damon Ho  
Daniel Bu Dean's Award 2015
Daniel Li Dean's Award 2015
Daniel Reti  
Darren Tan  
Darwin Vickers Dean's Award 2015
David Coates Dean's Award 2015
David McKinnon Dean's Award 2015
Davina Adisusila  
Davy Mao  
Desmond Cheang Dean's Award 2015
Diogo Real Dean's Award 2015
Divya Ramesh  
Florencia Irena Dean's Award 2015
Garson Zhong  
Gavin Katz  
Gavin Tam Dean's Award 2015
Genevieve Carter  
George Caley Dean's Award 2015
George El Boustani  
Glen Carmichael Dean's Award 2015
Guohao Yi  
Hanzhang Zeng  
Hayden Van Reyswoud  
Henry Zhang Highly Recommended
Henry Zhao  
Ian Wong  
Iris Uy  
Jack Skelton  
Jack Suann  
Jack Walsh Dean's Award 2015
Jacky Huang  
Jacob Godbout Dean's Award 2015
Jacob Soderlund  
Jake Bloom  
James Houlahan Dean's Award 2015
James Roberts-Thomson Highly Recommended
Jason Le  
Jeffrey Lau  
Jerome Samir  
Jessica Ai  
Jiashu Chen  
Jiatong Zhou Highly Recommended
Jinyuan He  
Jordan Brown  
Josh Royal  
Joshua Lau Dean's Award 2015
Joshua Morton  
Joshua Robb  
Julius Tio  
Jun-Yi Lau  
Kai Yang Lim  
Karl Krauth Dean's Award 2015
Kelvin Li  
Kevin Tran Dean's Award 2015
Kirsten Hendriks  
Kuruppu Gunatillaka Highly Recommended
Kyle Simpson Dean's Award 2015
Lawrence Ling  
Leo Fang  
Leo Huang Highly Recommended
Marin Tomicic  
Matthew Palmer Highly Recommended
Michael Simarta  
Mohamad Barbar  
Mohammad Ghasembeigi  
Nara So  
Nathan Ho  
Nathan Sher  
Nayan Bhathela  
Nevin Lazarus  
Nicholas Higgins  
Nicholas Laver  
Oliver Nordon  
Oliver Tan Dean's Award 2015
Patrick Teen  
Patrick Wong  
Paul Dong  
Peter Yu  
Rafael Blecher  
Raphael Rueda  
Rees Wilson  
Robert Newey  
Rudi Purnomo  
Samuel Bassett  
Samuel Collis-Bird  
Samuel Grossberg  
Samuel Whitton  
Sanjay Narayana  
Savinka Wijeyeratne  
Scott Brisbane  
Simon Biggs  
Stephanie McArthur  
Steven Baskin  
Steven Ru  
Tara Tjandra  
Ted Zhang  
Thomas Bremner  
Thomas Tsang  
Tianran Rong  
Tony San  
Vanessa Ung Dean's Award 2015
Vi Nguyen  
Vincent Tran  
Vy The Hong Highly Recommended
Wai Yeung  
Waseem Sajeev  
William Archinal  
William Guo  
Wilsen Tjhung  
Zaed Tayeb Dean's Award 2015
Zhen Hong Seah  
Zigong Zhou  

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Abdourrahman El-Hamawi  
Adrian Muljadi Dean's Award 2015
Agnes Ho  
Alan Nguyen  
Alan Truong Dean's Award 2015
Alexander Chen  
Andrew Barnett  
Andrew Xie  
Andy Wu  
Angus Fletcher Dean's Award 2015
Anh Tai Luong  
Anmol Thind  
Arien Judge  
Aydin Itil  
Ben Chu  
Ben Hutton  
Benjamin Xia  
Benjamin Zhao  
Bryan Loh  
Bryan Oh  
Calwin Tang  
Catherine Yu  
Charbel Rezcallah Dean's Award 2015
Chengjian Lian Dean's Award 2015
Chi Ieong Kam  
Chuen Kim Soei  
Chung Hang Lam  
Clement Chan  
Colin Lam Dean's Award 2015
Daniel McKeogh  
Daniel Parker Dean's Award 2015
Daniel Petrov  
Daniel Sherratt  
David Vang  
Di Hou Highly Recommended
Dixon Sutandar  
Dominic Chan Dean's Award 2015
Edwin Li Dean's Award 2015
Epalawattege Dias  
Fan Hei Hung Dean's Award 2015
Floyd D'Souza  
Frank Li Highly Recommended
Frederick Greer Highly Recommended
Gordon Liang  
Gurveen Singh  
Habibullah Karimi  
Hang Zhou Dean's Award 2015
Hannes Firgau Dean's Award 2015
Haroun Djudzman  
Harrison Burrows  
Henry Lau  
Hrishikesh Srinivas  
Hugh Braico  
Hugh Chan  
Hugh Tiley  
Illekuttige Fernando  
Isaac Vorreiter  
Isha Deodhar Dean's Award 2015
Jack Huang Highly Recommended
Jake Gam Dean's Award 2015
Jake Gilmour  
Jake Linnenbank  
James Dao  
James Gray Dean's Award 2015
James Jajjo  
James Luo  
James Slack-Smith  
Jarrod Axe  
Jarryd Scutts  
Jason Min  
Jeevan Shah Highly Recommended
Jeffrey Cribbin  
Jeffrey Jiang  
Jeremy Bell  
Jeremy Ma  
Jerry Poon  
Jia Min Tan  
Jiacheng Chen  
Jian Weng  
Jiaqi Wang  
Jie Tang  
Joel Ferreira  
Jolene Ng  
Jonathan Au  
Jordan Hamilton  
Joseph Harris Highly Recommended
Jun Hao Van  
Keer Huang  
Kevin Guo Dean's Award 2015
Kevin Lee  
Krishna Deshikan  
Kyaw Zin Hein Highly Recommended
Liam Burrows  
Liam Hayes Dean's Award 2015
Licheng Kong  
Lorenz Weiss  
Maddison Dunster  
Maheesha Perera  
Man Ho Han  
Manavh Sharma  
Mang Yu Dean's Award 2015
Mark Johnson  
Matthew Davis Dean's Award 2015
Michael Luk  
Michael O'Connor  
Michael Solis  
Michael Yoesman  
Mihir Wagle Dean's Award 2015
Nadzirul Nadjmie Abu Hanifah  
Nathan Duong  
Nathan Leong Highly Recommended
Nicholas Chen  
Ning Jian Teh Dean's Award 2015
Nisha Pradhan  
Peixin Li Highly Recommended
Peter Nicholas  
Qipeng Liu  
Raymond Osborne  
Robert Charlton  
Robert Truong Dean's Award 2015
Run Shi  
Ruoyu Li Dean's Award 2015
Ryahn Rahme  
Sai Tun  
Samuel Romero  
Sandra Pulver  
Sean Huntley  
See Wing Kan  
Shanush Thasarathan Dean's Award 2015
Shaobang Han  
Shaokang Hu  
Simon Winden  
Stella Ho  
Stephanie Ascone  
Tamina Pitt  
Thomas Dransfield  
Thomas Hazell  
Thomas Lozanov  
Tianyi Wang  
Timothy Hor Highly Recommended
Timothy Williamson Highly Recommended
Ting Lei  
Ting Lin  
Tommy Le Highly Recommended
Tzu-I Huang  
Vanessa Andrews  
Victor Lim  
Vincent Ching Highly Recommended
Weihong He  
Wilfred Chan Dean's Award 2015
William Andrew Dean's Award 2015
William Baxter  
William Hales  
Xi Zeng  
Xiaodong Zhang  
Xiaolei He  
Xiaoqi Shen Highly Recommended
Xinshuo Huang  
Xinyi Tang Dean's Award 2015
Yantong Xie  
Yen Nee Ho Dean's Award 2015
Yingran Sun  
Yiqing Zhang  
Yue Kang  
Yue Li Highly Recommended
Yun Xin Chen Dean's Award 2015
Yunxiang Guan  
Yuqiao Qian Dean's Award 2015
Yuxuan Wang  
Zhen Wei Wong  

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Adam Joffe  
Adeeb Mohammad Zaman Chowdhury
Ahmad Firdaus Bin Abu Hanipah  
Ahmad Idil  
Aidan Hughes  
Albert Woffenden  
Alexander Danon Dean's Award 2015
Alexander Davidson  
Alexander Gan Highly Recommended
Alexander Lam  
Ali Zaher A Alshehri  
Alistair Smith Highly Recommended
Alvin Chung  
Alvin Lim  
Alvin Yap Dean's Award 2015
Amardeep Rajbhandari Highly Recommended
Amtoj Singh Sethi  
Anastasia Meikhail  
Andrew Lagos  
Andrew Loizou  
Andrew Whitham Dean's Award 2015
Andrew Windsor Dean's Award 2015
Andy Lam  
Ann Do  
Annie Zhang  
Anthony Tang  
Anthony Zammit  
Anton Vinokurov Highly Recommended
Aravind Raj  
Austin Howard  
Austin Kong Dean's Award 2015
Benjamin Faul  
Benjamin Fraser Dean's Award 2015
Bill Walton Dean's Award 2015
Blake Adamson  
Bo Peng  
Bochao Xu  
Bradley Moody Highly Recommended
Branden Lim  
Brandon Chieng  
Brandon Yeo Highly Recommended
Brett Ryall  
Brody Smith  
Cameron Stewart Dean's Award 2015
Caspar Blattmann  
Charitha Katupitiya  
Charlie Huang  
Chonghan Zhao  
Chonghe Yan  
Christopher Johnson  
Christopher Miller  
Christopher Nguyen  
Christopher Squire  
Chun Hei Kwok Highly Recommended
Claire Graham-White  
Cong Xie  
Daniel Castillo  
Daniel Eggler  
Daniel Krajsic  
Daniel Smith  
Darien Winarso Highly Recommended
David Hindmarsh  
David Lam  
David McDermott  
David Temesvary  
Dean Carr  
Declan Walsh Dean's Award 2015
Deniz Dilsiz  
Dennis Brata  
Diana Zhang  
Divya Jindal  
Dominic Wu  
Donald Lam  
Duncan Poon  
Dustin Shan Dean's Award 2015
Eddie Tan Dean's Award 2015
Edwin Kurniawan  
Elizabeth Scott  
Ellen Ziegelaar  
Elliott Vercoe  
Emtiazul Hoque  
Erick Suparman  
Evelyn Foster Dean's Award 2015
Francis Chen  
Fredrik Westling  
Freya Courtney  
Gabriel Araujo  
Gabriel Cruz  
Gabriel Low Dean's Award 2015
Gabriel Mendoza  
Gaurav Awadhwal  
Gian Ferrighi  
Hamish Elliot  
Haritos Sofios  
Harrison Abbot  
Harsh Patel Dean's Award 2015
Hayden Moxey  
Hika Njotoputro  
Hilton Guinness  
Himmat Panag Highly Recommended
Ho Lung Yip  
Ian Bartlett  
Ian Yonowiharjo  
Imran Hussain Dean's Award 2015
Ivy Lu  
Jack Rintoul  
Jack Warrell  
Jacky Yu Highly Recommended
Jake Bradbury Dean's Award 2015
Jake Fitzgerald  
James Gore  
James Han  
James Li  
James Nicol  
James Paton Highly Recommended
Jason Koong  
Jason Ngo  
Jason Wong  
Jay Li  
Jayden Levy  
Jeffrey Wong  
Jeffry Lay  
Jerico Jie  
Jessie Maikim  
Jethro Dickens Dean's Award 2015
Jiahao Zhou  
Jiawei Tan  
Jingxuan Sun  
Jiong Wang  
Jonathan Kim  
Jonathan Loong  
Jonathan Wong  
Jonathon Truong  
Joseph Rowlands  
Joseph Salim  
Joshua Shediak Dean's Award 2015
Joycelyn Lui  
Julie Tang  
Jun Hyeong Lee  
Junjie Yi  
Justin Lo  
Karandeep Virdi  
Karl Jin Highly Recommended
Karl Morrison  
Kate Walter  
Keiren Muir Dean's Award 2015
Kevin Hang  
Kevin Huang  
Kevin Kan Highly Recommended
Kevin Lerdwichagul  
Kevin Muliady  
Kevin Nguyen  
Kevin Varianto  
Kevin Zhong  
Kewen Zhou  
Kong Fung Yeung  
Kuan-Yu Huang  
Kudamaduwage Weeraratne  
Kwun To  
Kyaw Zin Htet  
Lancelot Chen  
Laura Deaves  
Laura Hodges  
Lawrence Kwan  
Leandro Hirai  
Lewis Cowper  
Lewis Yuan  
Liam Flanagan  
Linda Wong Dean's Award 2015
Lingzhe Rao  
Lucy Ivers  
Lucy Kidd  
Luke Petterson  
Mark Pollock  
Mark Yeo  
Mathias Santoso  
Matthew Chow  
Matthew Van Schellebeeck  
Maximilian Cornwell  
Melinda Blake  
Melissa McKeogh Dean's Award 2015
Melissa Munday Highly Recommended
Melvern Suwondo  
Michael Christensen  
Michael Lawer  
Michael Ling Dean's Award 2015
Michael Pickford  
Michael Strasser  
Michael Xu  
Michelle Lu  
Mitchell Coleman  
Mitchell Hall  
Mitchell Kazmierczak  
Mohamad Fikri Bin Mohd Yusoff  
Moshe Hollander  
Muhammad Hafiz Anuar  
Muhammad Yassin Abd Rahim  
Nadav Cohen  
Nathan Adler  
Nathan Isaacson Highly Recommended
Nathan Teoh Dean's Award 2015
Nga Yung Tang  
Nicholas Balcomb  
Nicholas Tenison  
Nicholas Tucker  
Nidhiraj Singh  
Nik Afifah Binti Nik Mohamed  
Nikhil Kankarla  
Nur Atirah Binti Ismail  
Nurul Ayuni Binti Mohamad Rosli  
Nurul Faizah Binti Zainal Ariffin  
Oliver Kas  
Osmond Lao  
Ossama Mughal  
Otto Li  
Patrick Rorimpandey  
Paul Darmanin  
Pei Xin Guo Dean's Award 2015
Peter Farlow Highly Recommended
Phi Bui  
Phil Van  
Quoc Bao Tran Highly Recommended
Rafael Lawrence Dean's Award 2015
Rahul Singh  
Rohan Jain  
Ross Hankey  
Ruifeng Cao  
Ruihang Hou  
Ryan Vandenberg  
Sai Hang Mak  
Samuel Olgers  
Sanjiv Gunasekera Dean's Award 2015
Scott Bennett Dean's Award 2015
Sean McCreton  
Shawn Manuel Dean's Award 2015
Sida Song  
Simon Robilliard  
Stefano Ferrighi  
Stephanie Hart  
Stephen Chung  
Sven Vallely  
Sze Chai Pun  
Tanaphart Rattananikom  
Taren Bettler  
Tegtaranjit Singh  
Teng Zhong  
Terence Chong Highly Recommended
The Hao Ngo  
Thomas Roderick Dean's Award 2015
Thomas Wijaya  
Thomas Wyatt  
Tian Qiu  
Tian Shao  
Timmy Tjoe  
To Man Chan  
Troy Chan  
Trung Nguyen Highly Recommended
Tyler Steer  
Valerie Tang  
Victor Teh  
Vihaan Kaura  
Vincent Duarte  
Vineel Singh  
Vithuran Jegatheeswaran  
Wan Faris Irfan Wan Mohammad  
Wayne Li  
William Bagley  
William Huynh  
William Wu  
Win Sum Siew Dean's Award 2015
Wunna Aung Kyaw Dean's Award 2015
Xavier du Mee  
Xian Yao Ng  
Xiangfen Yang  
Xiaofeng Cai Dean's Award 2015
Xin Dong  
Xiyan Xiong  
Yang You Highly Recommended
Yani Zhang  
Yat Fung Leung  
Yeng Joe Sun  
Yeo Cheon Kim Dean's Award 2015
Yiduo Wang Dean's Award 2015
Yilser Kabaran  
Yiwei Han Highly Recommended
Young Kyun Kim  
Yu Ji Soh  
Yuan-Te Chiu  
Yuanyou Wang Dean's Award 2015
Yuezhao Peng  
Yusuf Husseinally Abdulhussein  
Yvonne Yung  
Zachary Chin  
Zachary Clift  
Zain Khan  
Zheng Tang  
Zhi Ming Tan  
Zhihao Zhang  
Zicong He  
Ziwei Guo  
Zuming Li  

School of Mining Engineering

Adrian Cumerlato  
Alexander Mayer  
Andrew Polak  
Benjamin Irwin  
Blake Egglestone  
Bridgid Whitnall  
Chun Ming Chan  
David Knespal  
Dominic Lamaro  
Duc Chuvand  
Emily Jackson  
Hao Zhai  
Heather Malli  
Huasheng Lin  
Jacqueline Star  
Jessica McGregor  
Jiaxuan Zhang Dean's Award 2015
Jonathan Crouch  
Joshua Mann  
Lewis Baird  
Luke Saad Highly Recommended
Mohinesh Kumar  
Natalie Ly  
Panayiotis Manolelis  
Ryan Soetanto  
Seena Sabeti  
Shaun Lear  
Shaun Scott  
Steffany Kurniasari  
Treves Li  
Tye Fraser  
Wai Tak Lau  
Wendi Jiao  
William Nash  
Xianjun Liang  
Xu-Dong Feng  
Zachary Barnes  
Zhanpeng Liu  

School of Petroleum Engineering

Abdullah Zahir Hamed Al Abri  
Al Yaqathan Saif Rashid Zahran Al Ghafri
Alaa Sadiq M Alsaad  
Anas Hamed Khalfan Al-Mahrouqi  
Anas Ibrahim Bin Azmi  
Angelique Singer  
Anirudh Ramesh Highly Recommended
Ankita Singh  
Biying Yao  
Bronwyn Deegan  
Bunthita Phiromphisit  
Chenhao Sun Dean's Award 2015
Claudia Tu  
Dinuja Gangoda  
Edward Zhang  
Eric Penh  
Han Min Htat  
Haoxiang Fei Highly Recommended
Haozhe Deng  
Hoang Pham  
Hung Tuan Ly  
Jessie Chen  
Jiahua Yang  
Jiufeng Rong  
Jordan Miyakawa  
Kevin Betts  
Khalfan Said Sulaiman Al-Sibani  
Luke Neander  
Lunjia Li  
Mandhr Mohammed Alkalbani  
Menuja Gangoda Highly Recommended
Michal Iwaniuk  
Mingen Cui  
Mohamed Subaih Nasser Salim Al Siyabi
Mohammad Aliff Bin Rusdi  
Mohammed Hamed Musallam Al-Rashdi
Mohammed Khalaf Hamdan Al 'Isaee
Mohd Faiz Irfan Abd Wahid  
Musallam Salim Khamis Al Ruzaiqi  
Neil Bisht  
Parkash Rajasekaran  
Phung Vu  
Robert Deegan  
Saeed Ahmed Saeed Al Rubkhi  
Scott Higgs  
Shima Musabah Said Ali Al Quraini  
Suman Prusty  
Timothy Witheridge  
Traiwit Chung  
Wenjie Wang  
Ying Da Wang Highly Recommended
Yu Tian Lim  
Yuhan Zhao  
Zulhanizam Zakaria  

School of Photovotaic and Renewable Energy Engineering

Aidan Alexander Dean's Award 2015
Akshay Vishwanathan  
Amit Chopra  
Benjamin Gin  
Benjamin Madafiglio Dean's Award 2015
Benjamin Phua  
Bridget Mayer  
Charles Hall  
Charlotte Guthleben  
Claudia Barton  
Daniel Chen  
Daniel Tam Dean's Award 2015
Danny Huang  
Darcy Small Dean's Award 2015
Declan Kelly Highly Recommended
Derwin Lau  
Elisha Ma  
Elizabeth Joannou  
Emma Presutti  
Feng Gao  
Gordon Leung  
Guiyao Su  
Haimang Yi  
Haubert Yauwenas  
Housheng Zhou  
Immanuel Handoko  
Jack Blackwell Dean's Award 2015
Jack Fletcher  
Jeremy Lloyd  
Jessica Dharmasiri  
Jiefei Wang  
Jin Cao  
Joel Anscomb  
Johnathan Lee  
Kaidu Chen  
Kai-Yuen Chan  
Katherine Hammerton Highly Recommended
Kayla Inglis  
Kevin Leung Dean's Award 2015
Leslie Lay Dean's Award 2015
Lewis Wand  
Marcus Ng  
Masir Ahmadzai  
Matthew Kwan  
Matthew Rosenberg  
Michael Hallam  
Mingjie Wu  
Nicholas Gorman  
Nikita Shtepa  
Ori Agranat Highly Recommended
Qilin Ye  
Rajnit Reddy  
Robert Lee Chin  
Rong Deng  
Roseline Tayeh  
Shira Samocha Highly Recommended
Shuai Nie  
Sihong Gong Dean's Award 2015
Simba Kuestler  
Sophie Beard  
Stephen Tandjiria  
Tracey Yeung  
Tsun Hang Fung  
Tyce Barton Highly Recommended
Vincent Logarzo  
Wei Huang  
Weigan Chen  
Wenguang Lin Highly Recommended
Wenhao Xu  
Xia Chen  
Xiao Bo Xu  
Xuanyi Shi  
Xuying Wang  
Yihuan Liao  
Yijie Zhong  
Yuyao Wu Highly Recommended

 NOTE: Those students listed as Highly Recommended fulfilled the criteria for the Dean's Award 2015 but due to high competition did not receive the award this year.

Recognising studies undertaken in 2013.

School of Chemical Engineering

Siti Noramalina Binti Abd Latiff  
Al Falah Alhas Abdul Latif  
Faraz Alam  
Hugh Allison Dean’s Award
Ryan Amaudruz Dean’s Award
Rafi Ghitha Atsmara  
Hasintha Chalindu Attanayake  
Javiera Paz Barrales Astorga  
Stephanie Benita  
Malhar Mohan Bhadbhade  
Thomas Butt  
Milton Chai Dean’s Award
Joshua Chambers  
Vivien Chan  
Elizabeth Mun Yee Chang Dean’s Award
Withita Cha-Umpong  
Juan Chen  
Sharon De Fen Chen  
Tiffany Chen  
Wai Chun Chen  
Anthony Chun Kit Cheong  
Ed Win Chia Dean’s Award
Carine Ch'ng  
Florence Choo  
Hoi Ying Chung  
Nathaniel Corrigan  
Mackenzie Crayn  
Mitchell Crews  
Aldrick De Vera  
Alexander Debono  
Amanda Denny Highly Commended
Nadia Dharsana  
Jonathan Djasmeini  
Varensya Djunaidi Highly Commended
Michelle Lin Lin Dong  
Alexander Dunn Dean’s Award
Duojinshen Duo  
Selina Foo Dean’s Award
Toby Tsun-Jie Funston  
Nathania Ganda  
Anthony Gauke  
Romen Ghosh  
Dominic Gibbs  
Nicholas Gouvernet  
Georgina Graham  
Hannah Grolman Dean’s Award
Feliksianus Robby Gunawan Highly Commended
Jessica Hadiardja  
Mohammad Nazreen Hassan  
Shujun He  
Ying Jenny He  
Alexandra Ho Highly Commended
Jie Hui Ho  
She Yan Stephanie Ho  
Jarrod Hodge  
Pingshun Huang Dean’s Award
Dane Hurley  
Try Hutomo  
David Igla  
Dita Dwi Indrianti  
Devina Japar  
Emily Jaques  
Laura Jeffress Dean’s Award
Jenifer Jenifer  
Ryan Jenkins  
Shouyuan Jiang  
Aidan Jowett  
Peter Judzewitsch  
Rafizuddin Juma'At  
Maria Kamajaya  
Benzhamin Khabib  
Casey Killen  
Ha Na Kim  
In Hwa Kim  
Christopher Koch  
Ariella Kristanti  
Farah Kucheng  
Tomas Kurniawan  
Audrey Kusanto  
Goldina Kwandou  
Hannah Sing Hee Lau  
Catherine Lawrey  
Chi Chun Angela Lee  
Aijing Li  
Damien Chun Yin Li  
Yifeng Li  
Ern Khai Liew Dean’s Award
Dong Quan Lim  
Thalia Lim Highly Commended
Zhongyan Lim  
Sarah Lin  
Phoebe Dunaelle Ching Lingat  
Nicholas Loeve Highly Commended
Meng Jern Mah  
Rodrigo Manahan  
Georgina McKenzie  
Vincentia Modyanto Highly Commended
Munirah Izzah Binti Mohammad Highly Commended
Muhamad Hariz Fikri Mohd Kadis  
Damian Montgomery  
Daniel Morris  
Xina Mu  
Andrew Muljono Dean’s Award
Simone Nerwich Highly Commended
Thomson Thanh Ngo Highly Commended
Wilson Ngo  
Viet Tung Nguyen Highly Commended
Yi Shuen Ooi  
Colin Zhao Xing Ou Yong  
Ian Pan  
Karunaakara Visaagan Parameswaran  
Chloe Paton  
Shu Peng  
Tom Perfrement  
Kein Khei Phang  
Lewis Pointing  
Daniel Roebuck Highly Commended
Matthew Rogers  
Dion Russell  
Emily Ryan  
Gareth Ryan  
Andrew Schmidt  
James Scott Dean’s Award
Ramona Selvanayagam  
Matthew Semciw  
Sheikh Mohammad Faisal Sh Mohd Nasir  
Gui Fen Janell Siek Dean’s Award
Adam Silk  
Pavallam Sivakumar  
Surenderaj Sivaraj  
Edward Stephens Dean’s Award
Cynthia Suhamdi Dean’s Award
Ardian Suryadi  
Timotius Jeffrey Sutanto  
Jack Sutton  
Adrian Suyanto Dean’s Award
Jia Yee Tan  
Hin Chi Tang Dean’s Award
Jane Tengara Highly Commended
Adam Teusner Dean’s Award
Pongsakon Thareratanavibool  
Jessica Thomson Dean’s Award
Patrapark Traveerungroj  
Leon Tse  
Tina Xuan Trang Vo  
Zengyi Wei  
Thomas White  
Charith Wijewardena Highly Commended
Alicia Wong  
Chung Yew Wong  
Vincent Tertius Wong  
Jiemin Wu  
Dianaty Young Dean’s Award
Kerrie Yuan  
Bahija Zeidan  
Joy Zhang Dean’s Award
Yihan Zhang  
Zijun Zhang  
Haopeng Zou  

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Ahmed Abdul Matheen Dean’s Award
Sadia Abdullah  
James Abraham Highly Commended
Mandeep Singh Ahluwalia  
Rupen Matthew Akpinar  
Iman Munadhil Abbas Al-Damad  
Cherry Alom  
Timothy Ang  
Shahilan Arudselvan  
Abdulla Alson Athif  
Keerthana Balakrishnan  
Sudhir Bandapalle  
Tom Ly Banh  
Adad Barkho  
Karl Berzins  
Tomas Beuzen Highly Commended
Johib Mobashir Bhuiyan  
Declan Bird  
Peter Boorer  
Nicholas Borovskis  
Christopher Boyd  
Benjamin Brown  
Matthew Bugden Dean’s Award
Quan Minh Bui  
Zechao Cai  
Farid Chukry Chaaya  
Jonathan Jung Him Chan Dean’s Award
Natalie Charamko  
George Chard  
Virginia Cheng  
Michael Chernyavsky  
Clinton Lap Fung Cheung  
Kwan Yi Cheung  
Timothy Cheung Dean’s Award
Ming En Chin Dean’s Award
Karin Ching  
Kin Kun Angus Cho  
Man Hin Choy  
Wai Kit Chung  
Stephen Collins  
Cong Cong  
Joshua Corlis  
Richard Cornwell  
James Dao  
Thomas Darley  
Harry De Souza  
Henry H Deng  
Nuria Douglas-Jones  
Jiandong Du  
Jarrah Duckhs Dean’s Award
Thomas Dunlop  
Caleb Robert Dykman  
Simon Elder  
Koren Fang  
Mingyu Feng  
Anthony Ferraro Dean’s Award
Stephen Tak Shun Fok  
Martin Fong  
Jiayi Fu  
Emmanuel-Elias Geargeflia  
Thomas Gillespie  
Alison Goddard Dean’s Award
Lachlan Gordon  
Dawei Gu  
Sahani Lawanga Gunatunge  
Dylan Guo  
Jiayi Guo  
Yue Guo  
Amy Ha  
Matthew Haertsch Highly Commended
Jason Haines  
Katherine Hannigan  
James Hansen  
Nell Hardy Dean’s Award
Raymond Harlian  
Myles Harris-Ayling  
Alice Harrison Dean’s Award
Madeline Harty  
Wasif Hassan  
Sarah Hayes Dean’s Award
Angel Qian Ying He  
Calvin He Highly Commended
Yifan He  
Bryan Cheuk-Hin Ho Highly Commended
Thomas Son Hoang  
Dean Holt  
Aaron Hong  
Ellen Howley  
Norman Hu  
Michael Jin Cherng Huan  
Joanne Yun-Chiau Huang Dean’s Award
Qian Huang  
Yanni Huang  
Zejian Huang  
Alicia Humbel  
James Hur  
Zuhayr Hussain Highly Commended
Hayden Ibanez  
Sharanya Iyer  
Chen Dong Ji  
Wayland Zi Hao Jian  
Karl Zihao Jin Highly Commended
Tao Jin  
Ravi Singh Kaberwal  
Ama Rangani Kamalasuriya  
Layla Kia  
Rebecca Killalea  
Kyudong Kim Dean’s Award
Yong Dae Kim  
Abhikaar Kishor Highly Commended
Alex Klaric  
Jason Waihay Ko Dean’s Award
Jason Pak-Wei Koong Highly Commended
Kyaw Thu Htet  
Ka Lok Edward Lai  
Kenneth Wai Chung Lam  
Ouyang Lan  
Oi Man Lau  
Monica Laut Highly Commended
Jimmy Thanh Dat Tran Le  
Aaron Siang-Chek Lee Highly Commended
Dong Youn Lee  
Edward Lee Highly Commended
Roger Lock Hua Lee  
Wai Martin Lee  
Kun Wa Lei  
Henry Gui Heng Li  
James Li  
Jiawen Li  
Xiao Guang Li Highly Commended
Xinwei Li  
Jackie Guan-Chen Liang  
Minghao Liang  
Kai Lin Highly Commended
Mingfeng Lin  
Raymond Weirui Lin Highly Commended
Yihao Lin  
Zhuangwei Lin  
Melvin Linardy  
Jiaxi Liu  
Jiayi Liu  
Lily Liu  
Shuyi Liu  
Kylan Low  
Vanessa Yee Lu  
Jiawen Luo  
Kevin Jialong Luo  
Donna Ly  
Audrey Hei Nga Mak  
Leyson Mak  
James Mallett  
William Manning Highly Commended
Nathaniel McKenzie-Hicks  
Zoe McLaughlin Highly Commended
John McRae  
Dominic Medel  
Benjamin Miller  
Joshua Montford  
Yingwen Mou  
Cassandra Murphy  
Young-Sung Nam  
Ching Lam Jonathan Ng  
Julian Ng Highly Commended
Geeheon Jonathan Ngo Dean’s Award
Henry Hoang Duc Nguyen  
Kelvin Nguyen Dean’s Award
Steven Tran Nguyen  
Amanda Nicholas Dean’s Award
Najib Nicholas Highly Commended
Lauren Ogilvie  
Brendan O'Rourke  
Daniel O'Shea  
Nicholas Ostrovsky  
Benson Ou  
Rohan Singh Pala  
Cameron Peacock  
Dionne Penecitos  
Daniel Nathan Tien Pham  
Darren Pham  
Samuel Prosser  
Kieran Pugh  
Lynette Li Heng Qian  
Steven Quach  
Jeremy Ishwaran Rajendram Dean’s Award
Ramanan Ananthan Rajkumar  
Jack Reggers  
Timothy Robertson  
Benjamin Ryan  
Mitchell Ryan  
Vincent Salim  
Nasha Fathima Samy  
Ivon Sangadi  
Neil Sansome  
Colin Sar  
Mark Schwartz  
Belinda Serafin  
Daniel Setioso Dean’s Award
Rajeev Deo Sharan  
Wei Shen  
Yuehan Shen  
Karina Siems Dean’s Award
James Simpson Highly Commended
Rohin Simpson  
Tao Song Highly Commended
Shannon Sompardy Souksavong  
Elwyn Stannard  
Maxwell Stannard  
Oliver Stirzaker  
Rohan Stocker Dean’s Award
Matthew Stringfellow  
Han Su Dean’s Award
Linlin Su  
Nurinda Suastha Dean’s Award
Sammy Sudjono  
In Young Suh  
Jialiang Sun  
Xue Sun  
Sebastian Taji  
Boyue Tan Highly Commended
Kelly Tang Dean’s Award
Xiaoyang Tang  
James Tesoriero  
Julio Thamsir  
Jeremy Tinslay  
Andrian Hartanto Tjandra  
Alexander Tju  
Lennox Chun-Chai To Dean’s Award
Luke Tobin  
Anh Duc Tran Dean’s Award
Mathew Tran  
Van Tien John Tran  
William Tran  
Aaron Trim  
Ashleigh Ventura  
Jessica Vorreiter  
Hsu Hnin Wai  
Haojun Wang  
Jeffrey Wang  
Jieli Charlotte Wang  
Richard Wang  
Shenggang Wang Highly Commended
Yi Xin Wang  
Yuchen Wang  
Yuqi Wang  
Murray Watts  
Matthew Westren  
Tharindu Nissanka Wijeratne  
Aaron Eng Leng Wong  
Camellia Wong Dean’s Award
Chi Eng Wong  
Derek Hin Lam Wong Highly Commended
Tat Wang Wong  
Yue Sun Wong  
Sam Zouming Wu  
Wing Yin Wu  
Chang Xu  
Xin Xu  
Susumu Yamamoto  
Gary Hao Bin Yan  
Jotham Young Highly Commended
Xiyang Yu  
Koray Yurt Highly Commended
Sophie Zachulski  
David Zeng  
Huiyi Zhang  
Jinrui Zhang  
Min Qi Zhang  
Shaoxiang Zhang  
Si Yi Zhang  
Yuda Zhang  
Yukun Grant Zhang  
Jingjing Zheng  
Daniel Zhou  
Huizhi Zhou  
Haiming Zhu  
Xuefei Zhu  
 

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Davina Valery Adisusila  
Jessica Wei Ran Ai  
William Archinal  
Jenina Balaton  
Aaron Balsara  
Nicholas Barnett  
Steven Baskin  
Samuel Bassett  
Melanie Bird  
Joel Brady Highly Commended
Oswyn Brent  
Natthanich Bunduwongse  
Karla Burnett Dean’s Award
George Caley Dean’s Award
Luke Cameron  
Genevieve Carter Highly Commended
Oliver Chang Dean’s Award
Charles Chau  
Jiashu Chen  
Junjie Chen  
Armin Chitizadeh  
Adam Chyb Dean’s Award
Matthew Ciancio Highly Commended
David Coates Highly Commended
John Cramb Highly Commended
Bethany Crane  
Daryl D'Souza  
Hamish Durkin  
George El Boustani  
Luke Esther Dean’s Award
Steven Falconieri  
Leo Fang  
Lachlan Ford  
Ka Chun Leslie Fung  
Shivam Garg Dean’s Award
Jacob Godbout Dean’s Award
Randal Grant  
Peter Grasevski  
Kuruppu Gunatillaka Highly Commended
Luke Harrison Dean’s Award
Nathan Ho  
Vivian Huynh Yen Ho Dean’s Award
The Vy Hong Dean’s Award
Leo Tian Xing Huang  
Florencia Irena Dean’s Award
Anshul Jain  
Theo Julienne  
Gavin Katz  
Abhinav Kishore  
Calvin Ka Wing Ko  
Karl Hong-Giang Krauth Dean’s Award
Kenny Ghin Sie Lau Dean’s Award
Jason Le  
Benjamin Tuk-Liang Lee  
Chun Yuan Lee  
Edward Lee  
Michael Nam Lee  
Jing Wu Lian Dean’s Award
Jianwen Japheth Lim  
Wen Jia Liu Dean’s Award
Christopher Manouvrier  
Davy Mao  
Diogo Martins Lourenco Real Dean’s Award
Evgeny Martynov Dean’s Award
Christopher Marwick  
Stephanie McArthur  
David McKinnon Dean’s Award
Matthew Moss  
Robert Newey Highly Commended
Oliver Nordon  
Aaron Bryce Seun Oni  
Ba Duy Anh Pham Dean’s Award
Edward Pierzchalski  
Daniel Playfair Cal  
Rudi Purnomo  
Divya Ramesh  
Bob Yang Rao  
Joshua Robb  
Sam Roberts  
Tully Robinson  
Tianran Rong  
Steven Ru  
Raphael Rueda  
Mina Samy Highly Commended
Tony San  
Ewan Scott  
Michael Simarta  
Jack Skelton  
Luke Solomon  
Min Jee Son  
Gavin Yue Hin Tam Dean’s Award
Darren Zhiqiang Tan  
Oliver Tan Dean’s Award
Chi-Chun Tiao  
Julius Tio  
Anh Tung Tran  
Christopher Tse  
Theodora Hei Ting Tse  
Luke Tsekouras Dean’s Award
Joseph Tuong  
Vanessa Ung Dean’s Award
Hayden Van Reyswoud  
Jack Walsh Dean’s Award
Richard Zhong Hao Wang  
Qiwei Wen  
Samuel Whitton  
Savinka Marysa Judy Wijeyeratne  
Rees Wilson  
Daniel Winsor  
Reynard Wiradinata  
Kenneth Kok Ming Wong  
Patrick Chun Kit Wong  
Stephen Wong  
Aaron Wood  
Thomas Wozniak  
Yujin Wu Highly Commended
Charbel Zeaiter  
Andy Wen Jie Zhou  
Jiajie Zhou  

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

William Andrew Dean’s Award
Salim Anwari  
Stephanie Ascone  
Jonathan K H Au  
Jarrod Axe Highly Commended
William Baxter Highly Commended
Jeremy Bell  
Hugh Braico  
Harrison Burrows  
Michael Canning  
Clement Chun Man Chan  
Yanjie Chang  
Robert Charlton  
Alexander Zhifu Chen  
Francis Chen  
Jiacheng Chen  
Nicholas Chen  
Suya Chen  
Ben Po Hsien Chu  
Jeffrey Cribbin Dean’s Award
Maharishi Dasgupta  
Matthew Davis Dean’s Award
Epalawattege Dias  
Luke Dolan  
Thomas Dransfield  
Floyd D'Souza  
Maddison Dunster  
Illekuttige Kevin Chanaka Fernando  
Joel Ferreira  
Hannes Firgau Dean’s Award
Angus Fletcher Dean’s Award
Michael Fogarty  
Kirby Jiachao Fu  
Kalana Gayendra Gamlath  
Matthew Garrett  
Janie Geldenhuys  
Douglas George  
Ravi Glasser-Vora  
Anne Aruja Gnanarajan Highly Commended
Evans Gomes  
Tingting Gong  
James Gray Dean’s Award
Shannon Green  
Frederick Greer Highly Commended
Kaili Gu  
Yunxiang Guan  
Jordan Hamilton  
Stanley Zhi Shun He  
Weihong He  
Kyaw Zin Hein Dean’s Award
Christopher Hines  
Zhaoxu Hu  
Keer Huang  
Wei Huang  
Xinshuo Huang  
Fan Hei Hung Dean’s Award
Ben Hutton  
Antony Marishan Jeganathan  
Jeffrey Jiang  
Mark Johnson Highly Commended
Juan Esteban Johnson Undurraga  
Shilpa Kala  
Chi Ieong Kam  
See Wing Cecily Kan  
Yue Kang  
Youngbin Kim  
Davina King  
Licheng Kong  
Chung Hang Lam  
Colin Lam Dean’s Award
Henry Sze-Tsee Lau  
Ting Lei Highly Commended
Nathan Wei Lung Leong  
Yohann Lewis  
Frank Li Highly Commended
Jiahao Li  
Chengjian Lian Dean’s Award
Gordon Yuheng Liang  
Kai Lin Dean’s Award
Ting Lin  
Boyuan Liu  
Jennifer Liu  
Qipeng Liu  
Thomas Lozanov  
Michael Chun-Ming Luk  
James Luo  
Anh Tai Luong  
Andrew Ma  
Jeremy Chen-Xiang Ma Dean’s Award
Karthik Manimaran  
Daniel McKeogh  
Kent McLeod  
Boxian Mo  
Adrian Muljadi Dean’s Award
Varun Nayyar Dean’s Award
Jolene Jia Ying Ng  
Christian Nguyen  
Peter Nicholas  
Michael O'Connor  
Edward Yong Yew Ong  
Daniel Parker Highly Commended
Daniel Petrov Highly Commended
Jerry Chun Sing Poon  
Nisha Pradhan  
Carl Puchner  
Sandra Pulver Highly Commended
Yuqiao Qian Highly Commended
Ryahn Rahme  
Mark Raymond  
Charbel Rezcallah Dean’s Award
James Roberts-Thomson Highly Commended
John Rohde  
Matthew Rowe  
Matheos Samaras  
Jarryd Scutts  
Manavh Sharma  
Alexis Shaw  
Jeffrey Shen  
Xiaoqi Shen Dean’s Award
Daniel Sherratt  
Chuen Kim Soei  
Lauren Spooner Highly Commended
Hrishikesh Srinivas  
Yuxin Sun Dean’s Award
Jia Min Tan Highly Commended
Kelvin Weijie Tan  
Calwin Khar Ho Tang Highly Commended
Wen Ping Teh  
Anmol Thind  
Hugh Tiley  
Marin Tomicic  
Jacky Tran  
Robert Truong Highly Commended
Sai Aung Lwin Tun  
David Hai-Vinh Vang  
Jiaqi Wang  
Tianyi Wang  
Mitchell Ward Dean’s Award
Shunan Wei  
Jian Weng  
Roy Kok Fung Wong Dean’s Award
Zhen Wei Wong  
Andy Wu Highly Commended
Fangwen Wu Highly Commended
Renzhi Wu Dean’s Award
Tien-Chun Wu  
Benjamin Jie Ming Xia  
Andrew Xie  
Yi Song Daniel Yang Dean’s Award
Yuxuan Yang  
Zheduan Yin  
Michael Yoesman  
Rong Zhai Dean’s Award
Yishan Zhan  
Yi Fan Zhang  
Yiqing Zhang  
Benjamin Zi Hao Zhao  
Fei Zheng  
Bowen Zhou  
 

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Art Abalos  
Joshua Abbey  
Harrison Abbot  
Muhammad Yassin Abd Rahim  
Mohamed Azri Bin Abdul Rashid  
Yusuf Husseinally Abdulhussein  
Ahmad Firdaus Bin Abu Hanipah  
Nathan Adler  
Bradley Alderton  
Simon Ambrose  
Amir Anuar  
Muhammad Hafiz Anuar  
Korrakot Apisuksirikul  
Gabriel Araujo  
Edward Suteja Arifin  
Lucy Armitage  
Jevan Arulampalam  
Gaurav Awadhwal  
William Bagley  
Nicholas Balcomb  
Aravind Baratha Raj  
Ian Bartlett  
Justin Becker  
Scott Bennett Dean’s Award
Melinda Blake  
Allan Brik Laufer  
Jesse Burrell  
Ruifeng Cao  
Dean Carr  
Ben Xuan Chan  
Jason Yatwai Chan  
Sichen Chang  
Clement Chen Dean’s Award
Owen Guan Lun Chen  
Raymond Chia  
Zachary Chin  
Yuan-Te Chiu  
Augustine Tien Chie Chong  
Terence Chong Highly Commended
Tzu-Hsein Chou  
Matthew Chow  
Adeeb Mohammad Zaman Chowdhury  
Michael Christensen  
Alvin Chung  
Stephen Chi Cheun Chung  
Rory Clifford  
Zachary Clift  
Nadav Cohen  
Mitchell Coleman  
Maximilian Cornwell  
Lewis Cowper  
Ian Craig Dean’s Award
Gabriel Cruz  
Alexander Davidson  
Alix de Caritat De Peruzz  
Xavier De Chasteigner Du Mee  
Deniz Dilsiz  
Anna Ngoc Nhi Do  
Xin Dong  
Daniel Eggler  
Laura Elbourne-Binns  
Raymond Fagerli  
Josiah Fajardo Dean’s Award
Xiaoru Fan  
Peter Farlow  
Melanie Finch  
Lindsay Folkard Dean’s Award
Darryl Yong Sheng Foo  
Evelyn Foster Dean’s Award
Benjamin Fraser Dean’s Award
James Gore  
Jackson Gritching  
Hilton Guinness  
Pei Xin Guo Highly Commended
Ziwei Guo  
Guardino Hadiutomo  
Yiwei Han  
Carl Hastings  
Zicong He  
Michael Heterick  
David Hindmarsh  
Laura Hodges  
Edwina Homarwijaya  
Emtiazul Hoque  
Ruihang Hou  
Austin Howard  
Charlie Huang  
Kevin Huang  
Kuan-Yu Huang  
Aidan Hughes  
Andrew Humphries  
Imran Hussain Highly Commended
Nathan Isaacson Highly Commended
Nur Atirah Binti Ismail  
Ismaa'Iil Jalil  
Natalie Shi Fu Jap Dean’s Award
Vithuran Jegatheeswaran  
Divya Jindal  
Adam Joffe  
Christopher Johnson  
Kevin Kadino  
Abhishek Kallappa  
Kevin Zhung Kan Highly Commended
Nikhil Kankarla  
Oliver Kas  
Charitha Katupitiya  
Vihaan Kaura  
Mitchell Kazmierczak  
Timothy Keightley Dean’s Award
Mark Kerollos  
Lucy Kidd  
David Kirkby  
Austin Kong Dean’s Award
Prahalad Kuthethoor  
Chun-Hei Andrew Kwok Highly Commended
Kyaw Zin Htet  
Andrew Lagos  
Alexander Lam  
Andy Xuan Kien Lam  
David Lam  
Donald Lam  
Matthew Chun Hin Lau Highly Commended
Michael Lawer  
Rafael Lawrence Dean’s Award
Jeffry Lay  
Benjamen Lee  
Tim Lee Dean’s Award
Tsing Lee  
Yoon Ho Lee  
Kevin Lerdwichagul  
Dezheng Darson Li Dean’s Award
Otto Li  
Zuming Li  
Kenny Librata  
Alvin Wei Cherng Lim  
Victor Lim  
Hongyu Liu Highly Commended
Xiaoyang Liu Dean’s Award
Cheuk Kin Lo  
Justin Wenqi Lo  
Andrew Loizou  
Gabriel Yong Xian Low Dean’s Award
Michelle Lu  
Joycelyn Lok Yin Lui  
William Luo  
Trieu Nhan Ai Ly  
Jessie Maikim  
Sai Hang Mak  
Sean McCreton Highly Commended
David McDermott  
Cameron McInnes  
Christopher Miller  
I Bagus Barta Mintara  
Mehdi Hassan Mitul  
Muhammad Ariff Rihaizan Mohd Aroff  
Mohamad Fikri Bin Mohd Yusoff  
Bradley Moody Highly Commended
Adrian Morris  
Keiren Muir Highly Commended
Kevin Muliady  
Corey Munro  
Ryan Murphy  
Karan Narula Dean’s Award
Xian Yao Ng  
Jason Ngo  
Christopher Nguyen  
Thien Huynh Nguyen Dean’s Award
Trung Nguyen  
Muhammad Bin Onn  
Domenic Pace  
Danilo Domingues Padilha  
Rachitha Sampath Perera Padukkage  
Himmat Singh Panag Highly Commended
Mark Pankanin  
Neil Nikhil Parikh  
Harsh Dipak Patel Highly Commended
James Paton  
Tom Pavlou  
Bo Peng  
Mark Pollock  
Duncan Wing Yiu Poon  
Jonathan Posniak  
Ajay Varun Prakash  
Hilson Prasetyo  
Sze Chai Jonathan Pun  
Tian Qiu  
Amardeep Rajbhandari  
Lingzhe Rao  
Tanaphart Lung Rattananikom  
Joseph Rowlands Highly Commended
William Russell  
Sanjeev Sajwan  
Joseph Salim Highly Commended
Mathias Wicaksana Santoso  
Amogh Sarda Dean’s Award
Gui Peng Say  
Amtoj Singh Sethi  
Ahmad Shah Idil  
Tian Chao Shao Highly Commended
Joshua Shediak Dean’s Award
Xiang Shu  
Win Sum Siew Dean’s Award
Gurkirt Singh  
Nidhiraj Singh  
Rahul Singh  
Sudeep Singh  
Alistair Smith Highly Commended
Brody Smith  
Daniel Smith  
Hayden Smith  
Adrian Joeheung So  
Haritos Sofios  
Yu Ji Nicodemus Soh  
Wei-Xi Wilson Song  
Cameron Stewart Dean’s Award
Michael Strasser  
Jingxuan Sun  
Melvern Suwondo  
Pongsakorn Taechakijviboon  
Jiawei Tan  
Jun Ren Benedict Tan  
Victor Leong Chuan Tan  
Anthony Tang  
Julie Tang  
Nga Yung Agnes Tang  
Tsz Kit Tang  
Valerie Een Minn Tang  
Zhe Chuen Tang  
Zheng Tang  
Edward Tanria  
Nicholas Tenison  
Nathan Luk Keong Teoh Highly Commended
Andrew Thompson  
Samantha May Ling Tjiong  
Timmy Prayogo Tjoe  
Kwun Yiu Cadmus To  
Jonathon Truong  
Sven Vallely  
Kevin Varianto  
Elliott Vercoe  
Anton Vinokurov Highly Commended
Karandeep Virdi  
Mohamad Kamal Hilmi W Mahmood  
Declan Walsh Dean’s Award
Kate Walter  
Bill Walton Dean’s Award
Wan Faris Irfan Wan Mohammad  
Yan Wang  
Yiduo Wang Dean’s Award
Yuanyou Wang Highly Commended
Jack Warrell  
Fredrik Westling  
Andrew White  
Albert Woffenden  
Linda Wong Dean’s Award
Jonathan Jun Jie Wu  
William Shi Hang Wu  
Cong Alick Xie  
Chonghe Benedict Yan  
Xiangfen Yang  
Mark Chung-Yi Yeo  
Ian Junardi Yonowiharjo  
Yang You Highly Commended
Yvonne Choi Man Yung  
Nurul Faizah Binti Zainal Ariffin  
Christopher Zarzour  
Shiyu Zhang  
Zhihao Zhang  
Long Zhao Dean’s Award

School of Mining Engineering

Ali Arefi  
Zachary Barnes  
Chun Ming Chan  
Hong Ping Chang  
Duc Nhan John Chuvand Dean’s Award
Jonathan Crouch  
Adrian Cumerlato  
Haixiao Feng  
Malcolm Forbes  
Wendi Jiao  
Tyson Keen  
David Knespal  
Ken Haohan Ko  
Steffany Kurniasari  
Dominic Lamaro  
Danqi Li  
Treves Yule Li  
Huasheng Lin  
Natalie Ly  
Heather Harpreet Kaur Malli  
Joshua Mann  
Panayiotis Ioannis Manolelis  
Alexander Mayer  
William Nash  
Luke Saad Dean’s Award
Seena Sabeti  
Esmat Ullah Sarwary  
Shaun Scott  
Ryan Soetanto  
Guy Strautins  
Yijian Tang  
Bridgid Whitnall  
Chun Yin Christopher Wong  
Albert Young  
Hao Zhai  

School of Petroleum Engineering

Abdullah Zahir Hamed Al Abri  
Rawdha Salim Said Al Ghafri  
Mandhr Mohammed S.B. Al Kalbani  
Saeed Ahmed Saeed Al Rubkhi  
Musallam Salim Khamis Al Ruzaiqi  
Ahmed Abdullah Ahmed Said Al Suleimani  
Said Abdullah Yasir Al-Riyami  
Abdullah Ayub  
Kevin Betts  
Sarah Black Highly Commended
Traiwit Chung  
Mingen Cui  
Bronwyn Deegan  
Robert Deegan  
Haoxiang Fei Dean’s Award
Dinuja Priyangeeth Gangoda  
Michal Iwaniuk  
Albert Kartawardana  
Fayong Li  
Xiao Lu  
Hung Tuan Ly  
Ryan McKenzie  
Luke Neander  
Stephen Xin Wei Ng Dean’s Award
Eric Penh  
Ak Mohd Hanafi Pg Hj Ishak  
Duy Khanh Pham  
Suman Prusty  
Parkash Rajasekaran  
Raghib Rawnak  
Ryan Stott  
Vinh Duc Truong  
Claudia Yuan-Ming Tu  
Ying Da Wang  
Timothy Witheridge  
Zulhanizam Zakaria  

School of Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering

Ori Agranat  
Joel Anscomb  
Khairul Azmeer Bin Azmi  
James Banks  
Claudia Barton  
Tyce Barton  
Jack Blackwell Dean’s Award
Johanna Bowyer  
Jin Cao  
Kai-Yuen Kevin Chan  
Daniel Chen  
Yuling Chen  
Frances Christodoulou  
Xiaofan Deng Highly Commended
Jack Exton Fletcher  
Tsun Hang Fung  
Feng Gao  
Benjamin Gin  
Sihong Gong Dean’s Award
Nicholas Gorman  
Charles Hall  
Kayla Inglis  
Che Jiang  
Yu Jiang Dean’s Award
Elizabeth Joannou  
Kanyawee Keeratimahat Highly Commended
Declan Kelly Highly Commended
Simba Jing Kuestler  
Matthew Shui-Hong Kwan  
Daniel Lambert Dean’s Award
Cho Fai Jonathan Lau  
Derwin Lau  
Jun-Yi Jerome Lau  
Johnathan Sung Yau Lee  
Robert Lee Chin  
Gordon Hon-Ming Leung  
Kevin Hon-Kit Leung Highly Commended
Matthew Leung-Harrison  
Ningda Li  
Likun Liang  
Anqi Liao Highly Commended
Wenguang Lin Highly Commended
Kate Lindsay  
Wai Hou Lio  
Jeremy Lloyd  
Li Lu  
Benjamin Madafiglio Highly Commended
Paul Mapson Highly Commended
Heng Miao  
Catherine O'Neill  
Benjamin Hoong Phua  
Emma Presutti  
Katelyn Purnell  
Qishu Qin  
Anubhav Roy  
Shira Samocha  
Xuanyi Shi  
Nikita Shtepa  
Julian Stirling  
Guiyao Su  
Yiwen Sun  
Rui Tang  
Andrea Tarakanita  
Roseline Tayeh  
Lewis Wand  
Bo Wang Dean’s Award
Jiefei Wang  
Man Yin Wang  
Zhijun Wang  
Oscar Wilkie Dean’s Award
Addo Yudistira Wondo  
Ian Chee-Wing Wong  
Xiyan Xiong  
Xiao Bo Xu  
Xiao Ying Xu  
Tracey Sein Kay Yeung  
Haimang Yi  
Wei Zhang  
Fu Zheng  
Yijie Zhong  
Housheng Zhou  

Undeclared Students

Saif Shuaib Ali  
Andrew Barnett Dean’s Award
Paolo Carino  
Mehmet Cihan  
Jessica Dilhani Dharmasiri  
Sam Diamant  
Jethro Dickens Highly Commended
Clement Chung Ming Ding  
Meng Yuan Fan  
Tye Fraser  
Nicholas Gilmore  
Jason Hua  
William Huynh  
Kaung Tin Khant  
Thomas Yi-Ming Kilkelly  
Brian Lam  
Tony Ly  
Beau Mackenzie  
David Mo  
Scott Mortimer  
Amalina Muhammed  
The Hao Phillip Ngo  
Alan Toan Tri Nguyen  
Michael Phillips  
Vikas Sharma  
James Soussa  
Daniel Tarrant  
Ning Jian Teh Dean’s Award
Joshua Tooch  
Jenny Thi Tran Highly Commended
Stefan Tufegdzic  
Oliver Winkcup  
Kevin Wong  
Andrew Xu  
Daniel Yi Chin Yang Highly Commended
Songquan Yue  
Anthony Zammit  
Hengwei Zhang  
James Zhang  
Alfred Yan Zou  

 

Recognising studies undertaken in 2012.

Undeclared Engineering

Baird,Lewis Gregory 
Barnett,Andrew Benjamin 
Carino,Paolo 
Chan,Chun Ming 
Chan,Vivien 
Christensen,Michael 
Debelak,Guy John Bowman 
Dong,Leo Zhou 
Gollan,Timothy James 
Katupitiya,Charitha 
Kosasih,Anthony Johanes 
Kyng,Matthew Zachary 
Lawrence,Rafael Reuven 
Lok,Chon Keong 
Mao,Mary Yanhua 
Mayhook,Callum Andrew 
Mo,David 
Navarro,Ronald Joseph 
Nicholas,Peter James 
Saini,Akshay 
San,Tony 
Sharma,Vikas 
Shen,Yuehan 
Soussa,James Andre 
Tang,Anna 
Tarrant,Daniel James 
Teoh,Samuel Nee Hwang 
Tran,Jenny Thi 
Yang,Daniel Yi Chin 
Zeng,Ming Coey 
Zhang,James 
Zou,Alfred Yan 

School of Chemical Engineering

Abd Latiff,Siti Noramalina Binti 
Abdul Latif,Al Falah Alhas 
Angela,Steffi 
Anthony,Keegan Michael 
Azemi,Anuar Bin 
Azmi,Muhammad Fahmi Bin 
Bernal,Irvin 
Bills,Caitlin Joanne 
Boensch,Dominic 
Borovskis,Alexander 
Butt,Thomas David 
Camilet,Elline Ghess 
Chai,Milton 
Chen,Tiffany Alexandra 
Ch'ng,Carine 
Choo,Florence 
Chu,Tiffany Hiu Ching 
Chua,Jialing Vivien 
Corrigan,Nathaniel Alan 
Crayn,Mackenzie 
Denny,Amanda Jane 
Dharsana,Nadia Christina 
Djunaidi,Varensya Caesary 
Dunn,Alexander 
Dunn,Douglas 
Enriquez,Renato Antonio Reyes 
Ganda,Nathania 
Gauke,Anthony 
Gouvernet,Nicholas John 
Graham,Georgina Katie 
Grierson,Mitchell 
Hadiardja,Jessica Carolina 
Han,Chuan Chou 
He,Shujun 
Ho,She Yan Stephanie 
Huang,Pingshun 
Huang,Wei 
Hunt,Matthew Charles 
Hurley,Dane Michael 
Igla,David Severin 
Indrianti,Dita Dwi 
Jamil,Khalis Affan 
Japar,Devina 
Jaques,Emily Kathleen 
Jeffress,Laura Elaine 
Jenkins,Ryan William John 
Jiang,Shouyuan 
Jong,Seng Wei 
Jowett,Aidan William 
Kamajaya,Maria Evelyn 
Karim,Martita 
Kim,Inhwa 
Koch,Christopher Kevin 
Kristanti,Ariella 
Kurniawan,Tomas 
Kusanto,Audrey Valencia 
Kwandou,Goldina 
Lai,Qiwen 
Lam,Raphael Hoikin 
Lee,Chi Chun Angela 
Lee,Jun Ho 
Lee,Yi Sam 
Li,Aijing 
Li,Jun 
Li,Yifeng 
Lian,Boyue 
Liew,Ern Khai 
Lim,Wen Khong 
Lim,Zhongyan 
Lingat,Phoebe Dunaelle Ching 
Liu,Yunna 
Lloyd,Tracey Louise 
Loeve,Nicholas 
Luong,Rebecca 
Luu,Belinda 
Mah,Meng Jern 
Mitsidis,Dimitrios 
Modyanto,Vincentia Stella 
Mohd Kadis,Muhamad Hariz Fikri 
Muljono,Andrew 
Nettleton,Paul 
Nguyen,Cao Quyen 
Nik Mohd Adnan,Nik Muhammad Syafiq 
North,Lauren Ashleigh 
Oktavianilay,Fenny 
Paton,Chloe Ann 
Perfrement,Tom Ernst 
Phang,Kein Khei 
Rowe,Molly Elizabeth 
Ryan,Emily 
Ryan,Gareth 
Sh Mohd Nasir,Sheikh Mohammad Faisal 
Shukla,Arjun 
Siek,Gui Fen Janell 
Silk,Adam Peter 
Sim,Weijing 
Sivakumar,Pavallam 
Speechly,Benjamin Mark 
Stephens,Edward Richard Neason 
Sterling,Matthew 
Suhamdi,Cynthia Anthony 
Suhardja,Yoel Agus 
Sutandar,Kelvin 
Sutanto,Timotius Jeffrey 
Suyanto,Adrian 
Tan,Jin Xiang Shawn 
Tang,Hin Chi 
Tannous,Joseph 
Teoh,Shu-Mei 
Teusner,Adam 
Thomson,Jessica Carly 
Tiong,Sue Ann 
Togelang,Shindy 
Toh,Tsui Xiang Sebastian 
Traveerungroj,Patrapark 
Tse,Leon 
Vo,Phuong Nhi 
Wang,Yue 
Wei,Zengyi 
Wong,Chung Yew 
Wong,Vincent Tertius 
Woodfield,Peter Alexander 
Yan,Yi Tao 
Yap,Cong Hao Nicholas 
Yeo,Siao Yien 
Yip,Dickson 
Young,Dianaty 
Yun,Timothy Wei Jun 
Zeidan,Bahija 
Zhang,Joy 
Zhang,Yihan 
Zhong,Wenwei 

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Abdalla,Danny 
Adams,Christopher Thomas 
Amarakoon,Asitha Prabath 
Ang,Timothy 
Babbage,Michael Peter 
Balakrishnan,Keerthana 
Bandapalle,Sudhir 
Banh,Tom Ly 
Barkho,Adad 
Bedson,Mark 
Bhuiyan,Johib Mobashir 
Bugden,Matthew John 
Bui,Quan Minh 
Cai,Zechao 
Chan,Chung Yin Nigel 
Chan,Dallen 
Chan,Jonathan Jung Him 
Chan,Rodney Fong-Chi 
Chan,Timothy Hay-Choun 
Charamko,Natalie 
Chen,Yuting 
Cheng,Virginia Gigi 
Chernyavsky,Michael 
Cheung,Timothy 
Ching,Karin 
Chong,Mathew 
Choy,Man Hin 
Chung,Wai Kit 
Cornell,Jennifer 
Cornwell,Richard Magnus 
Courtney,Anya 
Dalton,Jacob Brian 
Dao,James 
Darley,Thomas Edwin 
De Souza,Harry 
Diao,Jianwei 
Dimitrovski,Hayden Scott 
Dind,Toby William Forster 
Donnelly,Matthew Benedict 
Douglas-Jones,Nuria 
Du,Jiandong 
Duarte,Vincent Fernandes 
Duckhs,Jarrah 
Duong,Daniel 
Elder,Simon Geoffrey 
Elder,Simon Geoffrey 
Fang,Koren 
Farr,Joshua David 
Feng,Mingyu 
Ferraro,Anthony Ignatius 
Fletcher,Callum Lloyd 
Fong,Chon Kit 
Fong,Martin 
Frecker,Jonathan Crichton 
Fu,Jiayi 
Goddard,Alison Katrina 
Gordon,Lachlan Christopher 
Gunatunge,Sahani Lawanga 
Haertsch,Matthew Stephen 
Halim,Jacinta 
Handford,Lachlan Braden 
Hardy,Nell 
Hargraves,Aaron James 
Harris-Ayling,Myles 
Harrison,Alice 
Hayes,Sarah Elizabeth 
He,William 
He,Yaorong 
Ho,Bryan Cheuk-Hin 
Holden,Matthew 
Howley,Ellen McKenzie 
Hu,Norman 
Hu,Yu Xuan Jacky 
Huan,Michael Jin Cherng 
Huang,Qian 
Huang,Yanni 
Hur,James 
Ibanez,Hayden Kyle 
Ji,Chen Dong 
Jiang,Chao 
Jiang,Chao 
Jin,Chen 
Johnson,Sam William 
Kamalasuriya,Ama Rangani 
Kan,Sing Jern Edwin 
Keem,Jae No 
Kim,Kyudong 
Kim,Yong Dae 
Klaric,Alex 
Ko,Jason Waihay 
Kokkinos,Kosmas 
Kramer,Mitchell 
Labutis,Lukas Natas 
Lai,Cynthia 
Lam,Kenneth Wai Chung 
Lan,Ouyang 
Lau,Belinda 
Lau,Ling 
Lea,Kjell Anders 
Lee,Siu Man Vincent 
Lei,Kun Wa 
Li,James 
Li,Jiawen 
Li,Kevin 
Li,Pengfei 
Li,Xinwei 
Liganaris,Danny Bill 
Lim,Ho Young 
Lin,Kai 
Lin,Mingfeng 
Lin,Xiangchu 
Lin,Zhuangwei 
Liu,Jiaxi 
Liu,Jiayi 
Liu,Lily 
Lu,Vanessa Yee 
Luo,Kevin Jialong 
Ly,Donna 
Ly,Tony 
Mak,Gabriel Gwan-Yau 
McRae,John Hedley 
Miller,Benjamin 
Mort,Jack Joseph Parker 
Murray,Angus Lachlan 
Naidu,Devek 
Nam,Young-Sung 
Ngo,Geeheon Jonathan 
Nguyen,Anna Hong An 
Nguyen,Kelvin 
Nguyen,Tho Vinh Truong 
Ogilvie,Lauren Maree 
O'Rourke,Brendan Ryan 
O'Shea,Daniel 
Ostrovsky,Nicholas James 
Pala,Rohan Singh 
Park,Soojin 
Patel,Nilesh 
Peng,Yubo 
Penh,Darren 
Perera,Jivanka 
Pham,Daniel Nathan Tien 
Phillips,Matthew Sean 
Plain,Richard Courtenay 
Qian,Lynette Li Heng 
Rajendram,Jeremy Ishwaran 
Rajkumar,Ramanan Ananthan 
Ratnayake,Chamari Priyagi 
Ren,Hao 
Ryan,Mitchell John 
Salim,Vincent 
Salma,Afrida Farzin 
Samy,Nasha Fathima 
Sangadi,Ivon 
Shen,Hao 
Siems,Karina Skye 
Simpson,Rohin Ambrose 
Soames,Tasman James 
Son,Edward Joo-Hyun 
Song,Tao 
Song,Yiming 
Stannard,Maxwell Thomas 
Stocker,Rohan Taffy 
Su,Han 
Su,Linlin 
Sudjono,Sammy 
Suh,In Young 
Sun,Jialiang 
Sun,Yage James 
Tang,Kelly 
Tesoriero,James 
Thai,Derick 
Thamsir,Julio 
Thom,Lisa Sterling 
Tjandra,Andrian Hartanto 
Tju,Alexander 
To,Lennox Chun-Chai 
Tran,Anh Duc 
Tran,Mathew 
Trieu,John 
Trim,Aaron James 
Turner Manners,Michael Don 
Van,Jason 
Vidanapathirana,Pulith Geesara 
Vorreiter,Jessica Rose 
Walker,Alice 
Walker,Andrew 
Wang,Junchao 
Wang,Shenggang 
Wang,Yi Xin 
Watts,Murray James 
Willey,Joel Keith 
Wong,Chi Eng 
Wu,Binhua 
Xiao,Hubert 
Xu,Chang 
Xu,Xin 
Yamamoto,Susumu 
Yan,Gary Hao Bin 
Yang,Fan 
Yu,Samuel 
Yu,Sheng 
Yu,Xiyang 
Yuan,Francis 
Yurt,Koray 
Zhang,Chen Tony 
Zhang,Jack Yu-Fan 
Zhang,Min Qi 
Zhang,Shaoxiang 
Zhang,Si Yi 
Zhang,Xingyi 
Zheng,Jingjing 
Zhou,Huizhi 
Zhu,Haiming 
Zhu,Xuefei 

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Archinal,William James 
Ashmore,Jaiden Kyle 
Balsara,Aaron 
Baskin,Steven 
Bassett,Samuel Dobson 
Berger,Daniel 
Black,Adam Dixon 
Brent,Oswyn Chaim 
Bunduwongse,Natthanich 
Cameron,Luke Daniel 
Camilleri,Peter Daniel 
Chang,Oliver 
Chen,Junjie 
Chen,Zilin 
Chitizadeh,Armin 
Chung,Ye Re 
Ciancio,Matthew 
Collis-Bird,Samuel 
Cramb,John Andrew 
De Silva,Raveen Daminda 
D'Souza,Daryl 
Durkin,Hamish Miles 
El Boustani,George 
El-Husseini,Issam 
Estephan,Pierre 
Esther,Luke Andrew 
Falconieri,Steven 
Flores,Isabelle Christine Caroline 
Gan,Shiyu 
Garg,Shivam 
Grant,Randal Alastair Hanlee 
Grasevski,Nicholas James 
Guan,Xiao Di 
Gunatillaka,Kuruppu Arachchige Navin Shamendra 
Harrison,Luke Grant 
Higgins,Nicholas William 
Ho,Vivian Huynh Yen 
Huynh,Jackie 
Jain,Anshul 
Julienne,Theo Paulo 
Katz,Gavin David 
Knoll,Avi Joshua 
Kumar,Anuj 
Lacko,Jarrah James Jack 
Lee,Benjamin Tuk-Liang 
Lee,Edward Jay 
Li,Samuel Hong-Man 
Lim,Jianwen Japheth 
Liu,Wen Jia 
Lockrey,James Henry Morgan 
Luo,Donger Donald 
Mackellar,Adam Thomas 
Manouvrier,Christopher 
Martynov,Evgeny 
Marwick,Christopher James Robert 
McArthur,Stephanie Rebecca 
McKinnon,David John 
Moss,Matthew David 
Muir,Kai Francis Furuya 
Newey,Robert Joseph 
Ngo,Gia Thuan 
Novak,Petr 
Pearson,Luke Patrick Craig 
Pollack,David 
Purnomo,Rudi 
Roberts,Sam Cale 
Rong,Tianran 
Samy,Mina Hany Adib 
Scott,Ewan Michael 
Sherratt,Daniel Gary 
Sherratt,Stephen Francis 
Solomon,Luke Thomas 
Tam,Calvin Yue Hong 
Teen,Patrick Robert William 
Tiao,Chi-Chun 
Tio,Julius Arden 
Tran,Anh Tung 
Tran,Vincent 
Truong,Godfrey 
Tsang,Thomas Man Lok 
Tse,Theodora Hei Ting 
Tsekouras,Luke George 
Tuong,Joseph 
Wang,Richard Zhong Hao 
Wen,Qiwei 
Wilson,Nathan John 
Wiradinata,Reynard Edrick 
Wong,Benjamin 
Wong,Kenneth Kok Ming 
Wong,Marcus 
Wong,Patrick Chun Kit 
Wood,Aaron James 
Zhao,Han 
Zhong,Garson 
Zhou,Jiatong 
Zhou,Michael Yang 

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Ang,Eric Guang Rui 
Asawaphooreekorn,Peerapong 
Au,Jonathan K H 
Austin,Benjamin Matthew 
Barrett,Erica Jane 
Bird,Melanie Kay 
Braico,Hugh Anthony 
Burrows,Harrison James Scott 
Canning,Michael John 
Chan,Clement Chun Man 
Chang,Yanjie 
Chu,Ben Po Hsien 
Cribbin,Jeffrey Thomas 
Dasgupta,Maharishi 
Davis,Matthew Lachlan 
Ding,Jenny Xiaoyi 
Dunn,Jessica Kate 
Ei Maung,Khin 
Feng,Yunchao 
Fernando,Waduge Varuni Lakshana 
Foo,Jocelynn Sze Yin 
Fu,Kirby Jiachao 
Fung,Jason 
Gamlath,Kalana Gayendra 
Garrett,Matthew James 
George,Douglas Roy 
Gnanarajan,Anne Aruja 
Green,Shannon Rodney 
Guan,Yunxiang 
Gwynne-Robson,Anne Sylvia 
Hale,Connor Sathya 
Hamilton,Jordan Matthew 
He,Stanley 
He,Weihong 
Hines,Christopher Graham 
Ho,Peter Tri 
Hu,Zhaoxu 
Hutton,Ben Liam 
Jiang,Sam Shan 
Johnson Undurraga,Juan Esteban 
Johnson,Mark Anthony Ireland 
Joseph,Robert Southwell 
Judge,Arien James 
Kam,Chi Ieong 
Kamboj,Atishya 
King,Davina Rochelle 
Kong,Licheng 
Kroon,Ross Luke 
Lai,Eugene Weng Hong 
Lam,Chung Hang 
Lau,Henry Sze-Tsee 
Lee,Edward 
Lee,Kevin Joo-Kwan 
Leon,Ross Cho Chun 
Leong,Nathan Wei Lung 
Li,Chi Lung 
Lim,Kimberly Shih Hoong 
Lin,Kai 
Linnenbank,Jake 
Liu,Boyuan 
Liu,Kan 
Liu,Qipeng 
Lozanov,Thomas Stephen 
Luo,James 
Ma,Andrew 
Ma,Jeremy Chen-Xiang 
Mace,Louis Henri 
Makepeace,Robert William 
Manimaran,Karthik 
Mansor,Ninor 
McDonald,Luke Andrew 
McKeogh,Daniel Kenmin 
McLeod,Kent 
Min,Jason Da San 
Muljadi,Adrian 
Nayyar,Varun 
O'Connor,Michael 
Ong,Edward Yong Yew 
Puchner,Carl 
Pugoy,Mikhal 
Raymond,Mark Ross 
Rezcallah,Charbel 
Roberts-Thomson,James Alexander 
Rohde,John Aiden 
Rose,Benjamin 
Rowe,Matthew Blake 
Sahni,Ashmeet 
Samaras,Matheos 
Seatang,Howard Christopher 
Sharma,Manavh 
Shediak,Joshua Anthony 
Shen,Jeffrey 
Shen,Wei 
Shen,Xiaoqi 
Shen,Xuyi 
Singh,Davinder 
Singh,Gurveen 
Sirder,Amir Noor 
Sivieng,Kevin 
Sokolova,Julia 
Song,Garsin Garry 
Spooner,Lauren Elise 
Stewart,Mikaela Jane 
Sun,Jonathan Chi-Wah 
Sun,Yuxin 
Tan,Jia Min 
Tan,Tiong Hock Tony 
Teh,Wen Ping 
Thind,Anmol 
Tiley,Hugh Fitzhardinge 
Tran,Jacky 
Tun,Sai Aung Lwin 
Vang,David Hai-Vinh 
Wang,Bo 
Wang,Jiaqi 
Wang,Yu 
Webb,Christian 
Weng,Zheyu 
Wenke,Mitchell Scott 
Widjaja,William 
Wittig,Hayden Matthew 
Wong,Charles Cheuk Hei 
Wong,Hoe Kin Malcolm 
Wong,Zhen Wei 
Wu,Fangwen 
Wu,Renzhi 
Wu,Tien-Chun 
Xie,Andrew 
Yang,Yi Song Daniel 
Yin,Zheduan 
Yu,Yue 
Zhai,Qiwei 
Zhang,Yi Fan 
Zhang,Yiqing 
Zhao,Rui Chen 
Zheng,Fei 
Zhou,Bowen 
Zhu,Ming Qiu 

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Abalos,Art Ephraim 
Abbey,Joshua Douglas James 
Abbot,Harrison James 
Abd Aziz,Mohd Azam 
Abdul Rashid,Mohamed Azri Bin 
Abdulhussein,Yusuf Husseinally 
Adler,Nathan Jackson 
Alderton,Bradley 
Ali,Kamran 
Alvaro,Carmine 
Andary,Michael 
Anuar,Amir Safwan 
Araujo,Gabriel 
Arifin,Edward Suteja 
Arulampalam,Jevan 
Awadhwal,Gaurav 
Azizan,Afifuddin Akmal Bin 
Bagley,William Henry 
Balcomb,Nicholas Sidney 
Barnet,Hamish Edward 
Bartlett,Ian Stuart 
Becker,Justin Greg 
Blake,Melinda Paige 
Bonner,Phillip David 
Boyle,Michael 
Burrell,Jesse Thomas 
Butt,Christopher Gordon 
Cassisi,Sam 
Chan,Ben Xuan 
Chan,Joel Ee Chin 
Charoenlab,Chavapon 
Chen,Clement 
Chen,Owen Guan Lun 
Chen,Sidney Chen Rui 
Cheung,Ivan Chun Pui 
Chia,Raymond 
Chiu,Yuan-Te 
Chong,Augustine Tien Chie 
Chong,Terence 
Chow,Dennis Che Ken 
Chow,Matthew 
Chowdhury,Adeeb Mohammad Zaman 
Clark,Matthew Louis 
Clifford,Rory Mahoney 
Coleman,Mitchell Peter 
Comino,Paul 
Craig,Ian 
Cruickshank,Matthew 
Dang,Matthew Minh Huy 
Darmanin,Evan Saul 
de Caritat De Peruzz,Alix 
Dixon,James Ashley 
Dong,Xin 
Duncan,James Aston 
Fagerli,Raymond Kandal 
Fan,Xiaoru 
Fang,James Zhou 
Farah,Simon Zakaria 
Folkard,Lindsay Daniel 
Fraser,Benjamin John 
Goh,Jinq Jhao 
Gu,Sangdi 
Gurieff,Nicholas 
Hadiutomo,Guardino 
Hang,Kevin 
Harding,Russell John 
He,Fan 
He,Zicong 
Henderson,William 
Heterick,Michael David 
Hile,Thomas Edward 
Hodges,Laura Peggy 
Homarwijaya,Edwina 
Huang,Kuan-Yu 
Hughes,Thomas Paul 
Humphries,Andrew Paul 
Huynh,William 
Hyde,Timothy Edward 
Isaacson,Nathan Howard 
Jap,Natalie Shi Fu 
Jin,Karl Zihao 
Kallappa,Abhishek 
Keightley,Timothy James 
Kelly,Mark Andrew 
Kerollos,Mark Nady 
Kiraly,Jessica Alicia 
Kong,Austin 
Koong,Jason Pak-Wei 
Kou,Chi-Wai 
Krisdaphong,Anapat 
Krnjaic,Aleksandar 
Kurniawan,Albert 
Kurts,Phillip Patrick 
Kwok,Chun-Hei Andrew 
Lam,Alexander Jason 
Lam,David 
Lam,Donald 
Lau,Matthew 
Law,Wei Khang 
Lawer,Michael 
Lee,Aaron Ka Long 
Lee,Jun 
Lee,Ka Yee 
Lee,Tim 
Lee,Tsing 
Lerdwichagul,Kevin 
Li,Damien Chun Yin 
Li,Dezheng Darson 
Li,Gengchen 
Li,Zuming 
Librata,Kenny 
Liu,Hongyu 
Liu,Xiaoyang 
Lo,Cheuk Kin 
Lo,Daniel Wenhao 
Loizou,Andrew Richard 
Low,Jia-Chie 
Lui,Joycelyn Lok Yin 
Mak,Sai Hang 
Mapleson,Carly Elizabeth 
Marden,Samuel Philip 
McLinden,Georgia Louise 
Min,Jeffrey Jie 
Mintara,I Bagus Barta 
Mitul,Mehdi Hassan 
Moniaga,Marcella Michelle 
Moody,Bradley Scott 
Morris,Adrian Rhys 
Moyle,David Jeffrey 
Muir,Keiren Adrian 
Muliady,Kevin Jonathan 
Munro,Corey William 
Murphy,Ryan Eric 
Narang,Chirag John 
Ng,Isaac Thye Yuan 
Nguyen,Christopher 
Nguyen,Tuan Anh 
O'Brien,Aidan 
Onn,Muhammad Bin 
Padilha,Danilo Domingues 
Padukkage,Rachitha Sampath Perera 
Panag,Himmat Singh 
Pang,James Gumsung 
Parikh,Neil Nikhil 
Pathak,Chinmay 
Pavlou,Tom 
Pickford,Michael James 
Pollock,Mark 
Posniak,Jonathan 
Pun,Sze Chai Jonathan 
Pushparatnam,Samuel 
Qin,Chuan 
Roberts,Andrew Joseph 
Rohwer,Charles Michael John 
Rungrojanaluck,Wiwat 
Russell,William Thomas 
Sajwan,Sanjeev 
Salm,Aiden 
Sarda,Amogh 
Say,Gui Peng 
Scott,Elizabeth Grace 
Sethi,Amtoj Singh 
Shah Idil,Ahmad 
Shakri,Muhamad Husni Bin 
Shao,Tian Chao 
Shields,Julia 
Shu,Xiang 
Siew,Win Sum 
Sinclair,James Robert 
Singh,Gurkirt 
Singh,Nidhiraj 
Singh,Rahul 
Singh,Sudeep 
Sivanathan,Kirishanth 
Smith,Alistair Cooper 
Smith,Daniel Ross 
Smith,Hayden Charles 
So,Adrian Joeheung 
Sofios,Haritos 
Soh,Gim Yau 
Stevens,Maximilien Oliver 
Sun,Jingxuan 
Suwondo,Melvern 
Ta,Michael 
Taechakijviboon,Pongsakorn 
Tan,Jiawei 
Tan,Jun Ren Benedict 
Tan,Kian Ti 
Tang,Julie 
Tang,Tsz Kit 
Tang,Zhe Chuen 
Tanria,Edward 
Tao,Congyuan 
Tjiong,Samantha May Ling 
Tjoe,Timmy Prayogo 
To,Kwun Yiu Cadmus 
Topham,David Michael 
Tran,Linda 
Uddin,Farhan 
W Mahmood,Mohamad Kamal Hilmi 
Westling,Fredrik Anders 
White,Andrew Douglas 
Wijaya,Thomas 
Wills,Angus Oliver 
Windsor,Andrew James 
Woffenden,Albert 
Wong,Jason Young-Hei 
Wu,William Shi Hang 
Xie,Cong Alick 
You,Yang 
Yu,Hongjiang 
Yuandi,Tirto Hutomo 
Zainal Ariffin,Nurul Faizah Binti 
Zarzour,Christopher 
Zhang,Chao 
Zhang,Shiyu 
Zhang,Xiao Sheng 
Zhang,Zhihao 
Zhao,Long 
Zheng,Steven 
Zhong,Teng 

School of Mining Engineering

Atkins,Daniel Merlin Llewelyn 
Austin,Mark James 
Chang,Hong Ping 
Chuvand,Duc Nhan John Alexandre 
Cumerlato,Adrian Thomas 
Du,Zelue 
Egglestone,Blake Stuart Alexander 
Forbes,Malcolm 
Fox,Brendan Murray 
Ko,Ken Haohan 
Krajewski,Nicholas James 
Lamaro,Dominic 
Latimer,Rohan Joseph 
Li,Danqi 
Li,Oliver 
Lucas,Mark 
Malli,Heather 
Mann,Joshua Paul 
Manolelis,Panayiotis Ioannis 
Minett,Michael Scott 
Nguyen,Paul Xuan 
Pelech,Timothy Michael 
Polak,Andrew 
Reilly,Ryan 
Saad,Luke 
Scott,Shaun Michael John 
Skorut,Stefan 
Strautins,Guy Gordon 
Tang,Yijian 
Young,Albert Jovian 
Yu,Shiyan 
Zhan,Wei 

School of Petroleum Engineering

Al Kalbani,Mandhr Mohammed S.B. 
Al Mahrouqi,Sultan Mohammed Ahmed 
Al Suleimani,Ahmed Abdullah Ahmed Said 
Al-Riyami,Said Abdullah Yasir 
Ameludin,Abdul Hakim 
Ayub,Abdullah 
Betts,Kevin 
Black,Sarah Lisanne 
Cooper,Matthew 
Cui,Mingen 
Iwaniuk,Michal 
Li,Fayong 
Lu,Xiao 
Ly,Hung Tuan 
McKenzie,Ryan John 
Mohd Zulkifli,Mohamad Nazrin Shah 
Ng,Stephen Xin Wei 
Ngo,Jeng Fatt Kevin 
Noel,William 
Rawnak,Raghib 
Safi,Azlan 
Saleeb,Ibram Tharwat Sobhy Zakhary 
Stott,Ryan 
Wang,Ying Da 
Witheridge,Timothy Allan 
Woon,Royden Jiazuen 

School of Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering

Agranat,Ori 
Alexander,Aidan Glen 
Anscomb,Joel Timothy 
Banks,James Andrew 
Barton,Claudia Prudence 
Blackwell,Jack Richardson 
Bowyer,Johanna Jane 
Carlaw,Raymond William Downes 
Chaffey,Samuel 
Chan,Kai-Yuen Kevin 
Chen,Daniel 
Chen,Kaidu 
Chen,Sheng 
Chen,Yuling 
Christodoulou,Frances 
Colwell,Jack Killian 
Cooper,Lucy Ann 
Deng,Xiaofan 
Dierk,Zuni 
Fu,Winnie 
Fu,Xiao 
Fung,Tsun Hang 
Gard,Samuel Robert 
Gin,Benjamin 
Gong,Sihong 
Guse,Jerzy 
Hughes,Benjamin Fitzroy 
Jeffcoat,Tarik Michael Robert 
Jiang,Che 
Jiang,Yu 
Keeratimahat,Kanyawee 
Kelly,Declan James 
Lai,Hei Yan 
Lambert,Daniel Scott 
Lau,Cho Fai Jonathan 
Lau,Derwin 
Lee,Johnathan Sung Yau 
Li,Ningda 
Liang,Likun 
Liao,Anqi 
Lin,Simao 
Lio,Wai Hou 
Liu,Tongxin 
Lu,Li 
Mapson,Paul 
McDermid,Lachlan Iain 
Mendoza,Gabriel 
Millican,Aaron James 
Ng,Albert Wai Kit 
Phua,Benjamin Hoong 
Pu,Aobo 
Purnell,Katelyn Marie 
Richardson,Bronte Anne 
Riley,Luke 
Roy,Anubhav 
Rudman,Jarred Duni 
Shen,Yang 
Shtepa,Nikita 
Soemarko,Anne Patricia 
Strasser,Michael Johann 
Stringer,Naomi Margaret 
Sun,Yiwen 
Tam,Nathan 
Tang,Rui 
Tarakanita,Andrea 
Tayeh,Roseline 
Tong,Jingnan 
Trethewy,Caitlin 
Wang,Bo 
Wang,Jiefei 
Wang,Man Yin 
Wang,Xiuqi 
Wang,Zhijun 
Whipp,Christopher Donald 
White,Melinda Jane 
Wilkie,Oscar Llewellyn 
Willard,Samuel Scott 
Xu,Xiao Bo 
Xu,Xiao Ying 
Xu,Xiaoqi 
Yeung,Tracey Sein Kay 
Zafirovska,Iskra 
Zhang,Muye 
Zhang,Wei 
Zhao,Jianzhou 
Zhong,Yijie 
Zhou,Housheng 
Zhou,Kewen 
Zhou,Zi Bo

School of Surveying and Geospatial Engineering

Davies,Laurence Stuart 
Dicker,Robert Gordon 
Kerr,Timothy 
Liu,Dichen 
Ng,Ching Lam Jonathan 
Nicholas,Amanda 
Nicholas,Najib 
Thatcher,Nicholas James

Recognising studies undertaken in 2011.

Undeclared Engineering

Acar,Fahrettin 
Amarakoon,Asitha 
Balakrishnan,Keerthana 
Cai,Zechao 
Carino,Paolo 
Chang,Sichen 
Choo,Florence 
Dang,Matthew Minh Huy 
De Souza,Harry 
Fan,Kaiyuan 
Foo,Jocelynn Sze Yin 
Fraser,Tye 
Gnanarajan,Anne 
Goddard,Alison 
Gordon,Lachlan 
Hay,Lachlan 
Hayes,Sarah 
Kho,Alvin 
Liu,Lily 
Lok,Chon Keong 
Luo,Donger 
Luo,Jialong 
Mackenzie,Beau 
McLeod,Kent 
Nguyen,Henry Hoang Duc 
Pathak,Chinmay 
Phua,Benjamin Hoong 
Pickford,Michael 
Ryan,Mitchell 
Sethi,Amtoj 
Silk,Adam 
Song,Garsin 
Tenison,Nicholas 
Tesoriero,James 
Truong,Daniel 
Vidanapathirana,Pulith 
Wasilewsky,Cameron 
You,Yang 
Yung,Wendy 
Zhang,Chen Tony 
Zheng,Jingjing 
Zhou,Housheng 

School of Chemical Engineering

Abdul Latif,Al Falah Alhas 
Abdul Rahman,Ainul Nazifah Binti 
Ali,Farah Fadilla Binti 
Ang,Bee Ting 
Angela,Steffi 
Anthony,Keegan 
Atmadja,Christopher 
Azmi,Muhammad Fahmi Bin 
Bernal,Irvin 
Beuzen,Tomas 
Bills,Caitlin 
Biro,Michael 
Boensch,Dominic 
Brell,Ruwan 
Camilet,Elline 
Chai,Milton 
Chan,Hiu Nam Isabella 
Chen,Jia 
Chen,Li Yuan 
Chia,Joshua Tze Chen 
Chu,Belle Chu Ho Pui 
Chu,Tiffany Hiu Ching 
Chua,Jialing Vivien 
Clemens,Gareth 
Corrigan,Nathaniel 
Denny,Amanda 
Dharmadasa,Giyan 
Dharmawan,Billy 
Dharsana,Nadia 
Dunn,Alexander 
Dunn,Douglas 
Ellersdorfer,Peter 
Ganda,Nathania 
Gao,Yuanzhi 
Gauke,Anthony 
Gouvernet,Nicholas 
Gradwell,Divan 
Grierson,Mitchell 
Hj Burhanuddin,Aliya Nurfakhrina 
Ho,She Yan Stephanie 
Ho,Yee Kei Amy 
Huang,Pingshun 
Indrianti,Dita Dwi 
Jamil,Khalis Affan 
Japar,Devina 
Jenkins,Ryan 
Jiang,Shouyuan 
Jones,Jesse 
Jong,Seng Wei 
Jowett,Aidan 
Kamajaya,Maria 
Karim,Martita 
Kho,Ee Teng 
Killen,Elizabeth 
Kim,Hayley In Hwa 
King,Ellen 
Koh,Bing Sen 
Kristanti,Ariella 
Kwandou,Goldina 
Lai,Qiwen 
Lam,Raphael Hoikin 
Lau,Vincent 
Lawer,Kendrick 
Lawrey,Catherine 
Lee,Jun Ho 
Li,Jun 
Li,Kanghong 
Li,Yifeng 
Li,Yu Xiao 
Lian,Boyue 
Lim,Kylie 
Lim,Wei Siang 
Lim,Wen Khong 
Lim,Zhongyan 
Limasa,Alicia 
Lin,Chuan 
Ling,Lionel Chung Hui 
Liu,Minsu 
Lovell,Emma 
Low,Winnie 
Luong,Rebecca 
Luu,Belinda 
Mangsor,Muhammad Asyraf 
Martin,Andrew 
Mohamed Kamal,Mohamed Aza Haziq 
Morris,Daniel 
Muhammad Adid Bin Abdul Kadir 
Nettleton,Paul 
Ng,Stephen Xin Wei 
Ngo,Wilson 
Nguyen,Cao Quyen 
Nik Mohd Adnan,Nik Muhammad Syafiq 
North,Lauren 
Oktavianilay,Fenny 
Peterson,Matthew 
Phang,Kein Khei 
Ryan,Emily 
Ryan,Gareth 
Sabturani,Mohd Fikhri 
Sh Mohd Nasir,Sheikh Mohammad Faisal 
Shukla,Arjun 
Sim,Weijing 
Stephens,Edward 
Sterling,Matthew 
Suhamdi,Cynthia 
Suhardja,Yoel 
Sutandar,Kelvin 
Sutanto,Timotius 
Svejkar,Domenic 
Tan,Hui Ling 
Tan,Jin Xiang Shawn 
Tan,Tze Hao 
Tang,Hin Chi 
Tannous,Joseph 
Teoh,Shu-Mei 
Teusner,Adam 
Tiong,Sue Ann 
Toh,Sebastian Tsui Xiang 
Traveerungroj,Patrapark 
Viglione,Sophia 
Wang,Michael 
Wang,Yue 
Wong,Chung Yew 
Wong,Clinton 
Wong,Roong Jien 
Wong,Vincent 
Woodfield,Peter 
Yan,Claudia 
Yap,Cong Hao Nicholas 
Yeo,Siao Yien 
Yip,Dickson 
Young,Dianaty 
Zeidan,Bahija 
Zhang,Yihan 
Zhang,Zijun 
Zhong,Wenwei 

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Abdullah,Sadia 
Adams,Christopher 
Agamalis,George 
Ang,Timothy 
Arkhipov,Felix 
Ayob,Alia Atika Binti 
Azizan,Nur Alyaa Zahida 
Bandapalle,Sudhir 
Bedson,Mark 
Bevan,John 
Brunker,Adrian 
Bryan,Mark 
Bugden,Matthew 
Cameron,Bronwyn 
Cao,Tommy Xuan Phu 
Chaffey,Samuel 
Chan,Chung Yin 
Chan,Dallen 
Chan,Timothy Hay-Choun 
Chen,Yuting 
Cheng,Virginia 
Chernyavsky,Michael 
Cheung,Timothy 
Chong,Mathew 
Chung,Wai Kit 
Collier,Lindsay 
Cook,Andrew 
Cornell,Jennifer 
Cornwell,Richard 
Courtney,Anya 
Cover,Rex Janaka 
Cummins,Michael 
Dalton,Jacob 
Danovan,William 
Davis,Andrew 
De Haan,Saskia 
Dean,Michael 
Dennett,Scott 
Douglas-Jones,Nuria 
Drummond,Jennifer 
Du,Jiandong 
Duckhs,Jarrah 
Duong,Daniel 
Elder,Simon 
Farr,Joshua 
Feng,Jinwen 
Feng,Mingyu 
Ferraro,Anthony 
Fletcher,Callum 
Florie-George,Roslyn 
Fong,Chon Kit 
Frecker,Jonathan 
Garland,Richard 
Gerges,Morris 
Granqvist,Lisa 
Green,David 
Guerry,Nathan 
Gunatunge,Sahani Lawanga 
Guo,Shuang 
Hammami,Bayan 
Hanani,Steven 
Handford,Lachlan 
Hardy,Nell 
Hargraves,Aaron 
Harris-Ayling,Myles 
Harrison,Alice 
He,Ke 
He,William 
He,Yaorong 
He,Ziyan 
Hodgson,Gage 
Holgate,Elisa 
Howley,Ellen 
Hu,Yu Xuan Jacky 
Huang,He 
Huang,Xiaobin 
Huang,Yanni 
Hurley,Katherine 
Jiang,Chao 
Jiang,Chao 
Jiang,Qi Heng 
Jones,Hannah 
Joseph,Bijoy 
Kan,Sing Jern Edwin 
Keem,Jae No 
Kim,Kyudong 
King,Samuel 
Klaric,Alex 
Krishna,Krishneil 
Labutis,Lukas 
Lai,Cynthia 
Lam,Andrew 
Lam,Kenneth Waichung 
Lan,Ouyang 
Lau,Belinda 
Lau,Ling 
Lee,Damian 
Lee,Siu Man Vincent 
Leong,Chi Hang 
Leung,Ricky 
Li,Jingwan 
Li,Ronald Ka Hung 
Li,Song Yang 
Li,Xinwei 
Liganaris,Danny 
Lim,Ho Young 
Lin,Mingfeng 
Lin,Xiangchu 
Lin,Yu Wei 
Lin,Zhuangwei 
Liu,Jiaxi 
Liu,Zhe 
Lo,Yan Yin Alvin 
Mackintosh,Jamie 
May,Stephanie 
McGill,William 
McIntyre,Andrew 
McRae,John 
Miller,Benjamin 
Miller,Garth 
Miller,Kristian 
Murray,Angus 
Neyland,Bryce 
Ng,Carol Ka Ho 
Ngo,Geeheon 
Ngo,Kien Thang 
Nguyen,Anna Hong An 
Nguyen,Kelvin 
Nguyen,Ngoc Phuong Dong 
Nguyen,Tho Vinh Truong 
Ni,Jun'Er 
O'Connell,Rory 
O'Rourke,Brendan 
O'Shea,Daniel 
Park,Soojin 
Peng,Yubo 
Purwa,Jennifer 
Quach,Jonathan En-Ning 
Rajendram,Jeremy 
Ratnayake,Chamari 
Robson,Edward 
Salim,Vincent 
Salma,Afrida 
Sangadi,Ivon 
Shao,Dounan 
Shen,Eddie 
Shen,Hao 
Shiraz,Hassan 
Si,Chon Peng 
Simmons,Joshua 
Simpson,Peter 
Simpson,Rohin 
Soames,Tasman 
Sobti,Anurag 
Son,Edward Joo-Hyun 
Song,Tao 
Song,Yiming 
Stanton,Mark 
Stocker,Rohan 
Stringfellow,Matthew 
Su,Han 
Sudjono,Sammy 
Sun,Lizhe 
Sun,Yage James 
Tagliabue,Sam 
Tan,Xian Hui 
Tang,Kelly 
Te,Jasmine 
Teh,Sek Yee 
Teng,Leonard 
Thamsir,Julio 
Thom,Lisa 
Tju,Alexander 
Tran,Maria 
Trang,Bach Thien 
Trieu,John 
Van,Jason 
Walker,Alice 
Wan,Wing Kin 
Wang,Junchao 
Wang,Yi Xin 
Wang,Yichun 
Wang,Ziwen 
Watts,Murray 
Win Min Hein 
Wu,Binhua 
Wu,Sam Zouming 
Xu,Chang 
Xu,Weili 
Yan,Gary Hao Bin 
Yang,Fan 
Yu,Sheng 
Yu,Xiyang 
Yuan,Francis 
Yurt,Koray 
Zhang,Hanqing 
Zhang,Jack Yu-Fan 
Zhang,Ruxi 
Zhang,Shaoxiang 
Zhang,Si Yi 
Zhao,Haowei 
Zhou,Yang 
Zhu,Xiaochuan 

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Anderson,Peter 
Ashmore,Jaiden 
Au-Yeung,Ernest 
Berger,Daniel 
Bowie-Johnson,Irene 
Brady,Joel 
Burnett,Karla 
Camilleri,Peter 
Chatfield,Carl 
Chen,Junjie 
Chen,Xi 
Chen,Yiyang 
Chen,Zilin 
Cheng,Ernest 
Chung,Ye Re 
Clifton-Everest,Robert 
Crane,Bethany 
Dang,Jocelyn Wunn Yeen 
Derevnin,Mick 
Dong,Yizhen 
Dove,Jonathan 
El Boustani,George 
Fan,Steven Zhiyu 
Fung,Rosemary 
Gan,Shiyu 
Garg,Shivam 
Grasevski,Peter 
Guan,Xiao Di 
Halim,Febrianto 
Harrison,Luke 
Higgins,Nicholas 
Ho,Vivian 
Hogan,Emily 
Hua,Richard 
Hunter,Youssef 
Huynh,Jackie 
Jacob Rao,Rohan Ben 
Jiang,Zhiming 
Jin,Li 
Kamarajan,Jonathan 
Keung,Simon 
Kilani,Sami 
Knoll,Avi Joshua 
Lam,Christopher 
Lau,William 
Laughlin,James 
Li,Samuel Hong-Man 
Liu,Rong Zeng 
Low,Pit Weng 
Ma,Tran Ngoc 
Mai,Willy 
Manouvrier,Christopher 
Mierowsky,Ruth 
Milston,Peter 
Minard,Emily 
Molloy,Joseph 
Morrison,David 
Moss,Matthew 
Murray,Jack 
Ngo,Christopher 
Ngo,Gia Thuan 
Nguyen,Peter 
Novak,Petr 
O'Connor-Davis,Liam 
Pollack,David 
Roberts,Benjamin 
Rodgers,Simon 
Ryu,Ji Un 
Scott,Jamie 
Sherratt,Stephen 
Sie,Brian 
Stacey,Damon 
Stephenson,Hayden 
Su,Raymond 
Teh,Belinda 
Wang,Albert 
Wiradinata,Reynard 
Witono,Daniel 
Wong,Benjamin 
Wong,Jessica 
Wong,Kenneth 
Wong,Marcus 
Wong,Patrick 
Wong,Stephen 
Xiong,David 
Zhong,Garson 
Zhou,Michael 

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Ang,Eric 
Au,Carson 
Austin,Benjamin 
Bahnean,Daniel 
Bai,Xuehe 
Bardon,Alexander 
Barrett,Erica 
Bird,Melanie 
Boulgakov,Alexandra 
Canning,Michael 
Catania,Benjamin 
Chan,Andrew 
Chang,Yanjie 
Chen,Qianke 
Chen,Suya 
Cheng,Andi 
Choi,Charlie 
Clarke,Jonothan 
D'Anna,Luke 
Dasgupta,Maharishi 
Ding,Jenny Xiaoyi 
Ding,Kaiyi 
Egan,Jaclyn 
Fang,Lei 
Feng,Yunchao 
Fernando,Waduge 
Floyd,Daniel 
Fogarty,Michael 
Frez,Gian 
Fu,Kirby 
Fung,Jason 
Gaddipati,Durgavenkata 
Gamboa,John 
Glasser-Vora,Ravi 
Gong,Tingting 
Goodwin,Matthew 
Green,Shannon 
Guan,Yunxiang 
Gwynne-Robson,Anne 
He,Stanley 
Hines,Christopher 
Hu,Zhaoxu 
Huang,Yifei 
Hutton,Ben Liam 
Hwang,Jason 
Jakrot,Declan 
Jiang,Sam Shan 
Johnson Undurraga,Juan 
Joseph,Robert 
Kam,Chi Ieong 
Kang,Zi Qiu 
Kim,Youngbin 
King,Davina 
Lai,Eugene Weng Hong 
Lai,Jeffrey 
Lao,Raymond 
Lau,Henry Sze-Tsee 
Lee,Kevin Joo-Kwan 
Leon,Ross 
Li,Boya 
Li,Chi Lung 
Li,Edmund 
Lim,Kimberly 
Lin,Kai 
Liu,Boyuan 
Liu,Kan 
Lozanov,Thomas 
Lu,Jiuming 
Ma,Andrew 
Mace,Louis 
Mai,Weijie 
Makepeace,Robert 
Manimaran,Karthik 
Mansor,Ninor 
Min,Jason Da San 
Molomby,Tom 
Nayyar,Varun 
Nguyen,William 
Ni,Wei 
O'Connor,Michael 
Ong,Edward 
Perera,Charith 
Perrins,Thomas 
Phua,Germae 
Poon,Anthony 
Potter,Ben 
Puchner,Carl 
Pugoy,Mikhal 
Riordan,Michael 
Rohde,John 
Rose,Benjamin 
Samaras,Matheos 
Savkovic,Zoja 
Seatang,Howard 
Shen,Jeffrey 
Shen,Wei 
Shen,Xuyi 
Singh,Davinder 
Sivieng,Kevin 
Soei,Chuen Kim 
Sofatzis,Richard 
Spooner,Lauren 
Stewart,Mikael 
Sun,Jonathan 
Sun,Yuxin 
Wang,Bo 
Wang,Yu 
Webb,Christian 
Wenke,Mitchell 
Widjaja,William 
Wittig,Hayden 
Wong,Charles 
Wong,Hoe Kin 
Wong,Roy 
Wu,Renzhi 
Wu,Tien-Chun 
Xie,Jiawei 
Xu,Jirong 
Yin,Zheduan 
Yu,Yue 
Zhai,Qiwei 
Zhang,Yi Fan 
Zhang,Yuchen 
Zhao,Chenyu 
Zhao,Rui Chen 
Zheng,Fei 
Zhou,Bowen 
Zhuo,Wenhao 

Flexible First Year Engineering

Kerollos,Mark 

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Abdul Rahman,Muhammad 
Abou-Chakra,Jad 
Adler,Nathan 
Ali,Kamran 
Alvaro,Carmine 
Ambrose,Simon 
Andary,Michael 
Anuar,Amir 
Arulampalam,Jevan 
Azizan,Afifuddin Akmal Bin 
Baquiran,Mia 
Barnet,Hamish 
Becker,Justin 
Birdsall,William 
Bogdan,Goran 
Boyle,Michael 
Brandt,Joshua 
Butt,Christopher 
Cassisi,Sam 
Chan,Brandon 
Chan,Joel Ee Chin 
Chang,Li Ti 
Chen,Clement 
Chen,Sidney 
Cheung,Ivan 
Chia,Raymond 
Chin,Woon Yee 
Chong,Terence 
Chow,Dennis 
Chow,Matthew 
Clark,Matthew 
Corr,Timothy Michael 
Craig,Ian 
Cruickshank,Matthew 
Deng,Deng 
Dover,Alastair 
Dowling,Wesley 
Dufty,Thomas 
Duncan,James 
Ee,Song Jian 
Fagerli,Raymond 
Fan,Xiaoru 
Fang,James Zhou 
Folkard,Lindsay 
Forster,Kyle 
Fransen,Simon 
Gao,Zijian 
Giap,Viet Anh 
Goh,Shawn Wei Quan 
Gould,Coel 
Gu,Sangdi 
Gu,Yaofei 
Gurieff,Nicholas 
Hadiutomo,Guardino 
Hang,Kevin 
Harding,Russell 
Hayashi,Yasuhiro 
Henderson,William 
Heterick,Michael 
Homarwijaya,Edwina 
Humphries,Andrew 
Hutchinson,Robyn 
Huynh,William 
Hyde,Timothy 
Islam,Asiful 
Jap,Natalie Shi Fu 
Jindal,Divya 
Joannidis,Cameron 
Johnson,Zebulan 
Jusuf,Stephen 
Karunairatnam,Daniel 
Kas,Oliver 
Kasim,Michael 
Ke,Ruiqi 
Keightley,Timothy 
Kelly,Mark 
King,Luke 
Kirkby,David 
Klas,Michael 
Kong,Austin 
Krnjaic,Aleksandar 
Kuang,William 
Kung,Kenny 
Lau,Matthew 
Law,Wei Khang 
Lee,Aaron Ka Long 
Lee,Jun 
Lee,Ka Yee 
Lee,Tim 
Leung,Ka Siu Calvin 
Li,Dezheng 
Li,Hongfei 
Liauw,Jason 
Lim,Lael 
Liu,Hongyu 
Liu,Xiaoyang 
Lo,Cheuk Kin 
Lo,Daniel 
Low,Jia-Chie 
Luo,William 
Ma,Jing Men 
Marden,Samuel 
McLinden,Georgia 
Miegel,Jonathon 
Mintara, I Bagus Barta  
Mohanathasan,Prasadh 
Moniaga,Marcella 
Morris,Adrian 
Moyle,David 
Munro,Corey 
Ng,Isaac 
Nguyen,Huynh Thien 
Nguyen,Tuan Anh 
O'Neil,Brent 
Padilha,Danilo 
Padukkage,Rachitha 
Palmer,Jonathan 
Pavlou,Tom 
Pollock,Mark 
Pun,Sze Chai 
Pushparatnam,Samuel 
Qian,Chen 
Qin,Chuan 
Raad,Mohammed 
Ramachandran,Darshillan 
Richa,Christopher 
Roberts,Andrew 
Salm,Aiden 
Say,Gui Peng 
Scott,Elizabeth 
Seton,Brett 
Shapilsky,Alexander 
Shields,Julia 
Shu,Xiang 
Simms,Kai Nagara 
Sinclair,James 
Singh,Gurkirt 
Singh,Sudeep 
Sittithavorn,Puklao 
Sivanathan,Kirishanth 
Smith,Daniel 
Soh,Gim Yau 
Stevens,Maximilien 
Sugianto,Danny 
Sun,Jingxuan 
Sutanto,Sonny 
Suteja Arifin,Edward 
Suwondo,Melvern 
Taechakijviboon,Pongsakorn 
Tam,Calvin Yue Hong 
Tamura,Sayuri 
Tan,Jun Ren 
Tan,Kian Ti 
Tan,Yik Hui 
Tang,Julie 
Tang,Tsz Kit 
Tang,Zhe Chuen 
Tanria,Edward 
Thepolaan,Langga 
Thornton,Ashley 
Tiwari,Abhishek 
Tjiong,Samantha 
To,Lennox 
Tong,Edmond Ka-Jung 
Topham,David 
Tsimos,Irene 
Tuli,Vidur 
Vijayaratnam,Pujith 
W Mahmood,Mohamad Kamal Hilmi 
Wan,Yinn Fong 
Wang,Shibo 
Watson,Peter 
White,Andrew 
Wijaya,Patrick 
Wijaya,Thomas 
Windsor,Andrew 
Woffenden,Albert 
Xie,Cong Alick 
Yauwenas,Yendrew 
Yu,Chun Ting 
Yu,Fang Yong 
Yuandi,Tirto Hutomo 
Zarzour,Christopher 
Zhang,Chao 
Zhang,Shiyu 
Zhang,Xiao Sheng 
Zhang,Zhitao 
Zhao,Long 
Zheng,Steven 
Zhong,Teng 
Zhou,Yuping 

School of Mining Engineering

Atkins,Daniel 
Austin,Mark 
Carmichael,Paul 
Chang,Hong Ping 
Cottee,Gordon 
Du,Zelue 
Dunphy,Myles 
Favaloro,Michael 
Forbes,Malcolm 
Fox,Brendan 
Kell,Jake 
Ko,Ken Haohan 
Li,Danqi 
Li,Oliver 
Liu,Haibo 
Lucas,Mark 
Malli,Heather 
Minett,Michael 
Nguyen,Paul Xuan 
Pelech,Timothy 
Polak,Andrew 
Reilly,Ryan 
Skorut,Stefan 
Strautins,Guy 
Tang,Zileng 
Teran,David 
Yu,Shiyan 
Yuan,Wenjun 

School of Petroleum Engineering

Abu Bakar,Azfar Israa Bin 
Al Farsi,Ali Hassan Mohammed 
Albarzanji,Omer 
Al-Battashi,Muatasam Mohamed Hamed 
Almari Al Shehhi,Rashid ALi Ahmed 
Ameludin,Abdul Hakim 
Baz,Henri Fakhri 
Cooper,Matthew 
Li,Fayong 
Ngo,Jeng Fatt 
Noel,William 
Stott,Ryan 
Uong,Dai-Dong 

School of Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering

Agranat,Ori 
Ahmadzai,Masirullah Masir 
Baudish,Isabel 
Bell,Nicholas 
Cao,Wenkai 
Carlaw,Raymond 
Chen,Ran 
Chen,Sheng 
Chen,Yuling 
Christodoulou,Frances 
Colwell,Jack 
Cooper,Lucy 
Curtin,Bryan 
Eadie,Mitchell 
Fu,Winnie 
Fu,Xiao 
Gard,Samuel 
Gardner,Samuel 
Guo,Jin Yi 
Guse,Jerzy 
Hashim,Jai 
Hee,Kenneth 
Holland,Amnon 
Huang,Danny 
Hughes,Benjamin 
Hulme,Andrew 
Jiang,Che 
Jiang,Yu 
Kim,Taehyun 
Lai,Hei Yan 
Lambert,Daniel 
Lan,Dongchen 
Lau,Cho Fai 
Lau,Derwin 
Law,Edward 
Lee Chin,Robert 
Li,Hongzhao 
Liao,Anqi 
Lin,Shu 
Lin,Simao 
Lio,Wai Hou 
Liu,Tongxin 
McDermid,Lachlan 
Millican,Aaron 
Ng,Albert 
Nheu,Christopher 
Pu,Aobo 
Purnell,Katelyn 
Raymond,Mark 
Roy,Anubhav 
Rudman,Jarred 
Selbie,Robert 
Soemarko,Anne 
Soeriyadi,Anastasia 
Stirling,Julian 
Stringer,Naomi 
Sun,Yi 
Sun,Yiwen 
Sung,Andrew 
Surjadi,Desiree 
Tam,Nathan 
Tang,Joshua Chee-Khan 
Tang,Yijian 
Tang,Yuewei 
Tayeh,Roseline 
Thomas,Ashwin 
Thwaites,Mikaila 
Tong,Jingnan 
Trethewy,Caitlin 
Vu,Thanh Long 
Wang,Bo 
Wang,Jiefei 
Wang,Man Yin 
Wang,Zhijun 
Wilkie,Oscar 
Willard,Samuel 
Wu,Qiyuan 
Xu,Xiao Ying 
Xu,Xiaoqi 
Yeo,Jeeyeon 
Yu,Jinyang 
Yu,Quanzhou 
Zhang,Qiuyang 
Zhang,Wei 
Zhang,Yi 
Zhao,Jianzhou 

School of Surveying and Spatial Information Systems

Davies,Laurence 
Liu,Dichen 
Macgillicuddy,Ailesh 
Nicholas,Amanda 
Nicholas,Najib 
Sinden,Penelope

Recognising studies undertaken in 2010.

Undeclared Engineering

Amarakoon,Asitha Prabath 
Fan,Kaiyuan 
Gong,Xun 
Hu,Zili 
Kho,Alvin 
Lau,William Xin Han 
Nissan,Atorina 
Palmer,Dylan 
Pathak,Chinmay 
Reilly,Ryan 
Singh,Yuvraj 
Vidanapathirana,Pulith Geesara 
Zhang,Chen Tony

School of Chemical Engineering

Abdul Rahman,Ainul Nazifah Binti 
Abdul Wahid,Mohamad Firdaus 
Ali,Farah Fadilla Binti 
Ang,Bee Ting 
Angela,Steffi 
Azmi,Muhammad Fahmi Bin 
Baranyi,Thurston 
Bills,Caitlin 
Biro,Michael 
Boensch,Dominic 
Brell,Ruwan 
Camilet,Elline 
Carruthers,Jess 
Chan,Hiu Nam Isabella 
Chen,Jia 
Chen,Zhongchu 
Chu,Tiffany 
Delvina,. 
Dharmawan,Billy 
Domanski,Stephanie 
Du,Alice Wei 
Dunn,Alexander 
Dunn,Douglas 
Ellersdorfer,Peter 
Enriquez,Renato 
Fan,Ka Wai 
Fletcher,Cameron 
Gao,Yuanzhi 
Gauke,Anthony 
Gondowidjojo,Jessica 
Gosain,Pallavi 
Gould,Anna 
Gradwell,Divan 
Grierson,Mitchell 
Hall,Peter 
Ho,Yee Kei Amy 
Holgate,Elisa 
Horlyck,Jonathan 
Hunt,Matthew 
Jin,Yan 
Juliana,. 
Karim,Martita 
Kheng,Sylvester Jia Wei 
Kho,Ee Teng 
Killen,Elizabeth 
King,Ellen 
Koh,Bing Sen 
Kusuma,Giovanni 
Lau,Vincent 
Lee,En Leng 
Lee,Jun Ho 
Lee,Lauren 
Li,Quentin Kwan Ting 
Li,Yu Xiao 
Lian,Boyue 
Lieu,Peter 
Linardi,Ayu Lestari 
Lovell,Emma 
Low,Winnie 
Lu,Yangyang 
Luu,Belinda 
Mangsor,Muhammad Asyraf 
Marathe,Sadaya 
Martini,Enrico 
Mohamed Kamal,Mohamed Aza Haziq 
Muhammad Adid Bin Abdul Kadir,. 
Nappa,Linda 
Nelson,Peta 
Nettleton,Paul 
Nik Mohd Adnan,Nik Muhammad Syafiq 
Norton,William 
Pan,Jia Qi Kay 
Planner,Dennis 
Platt,Dallas 
Polim,Danny Adi 
Pushparatnam,Samuel 
Pyle,Joanne 
Rosli,Muhammad Jufri Bin 
Ryan,Emily 
Sabturani,Mohd Fikhri 
Shim,Yun Hin Albert 
Shukla,Arjun 
Sivaraj,Rohanraj 
Soh,Mitchell Yong Sheng 
Stephens,Edward 
Sutinah,Arlingga Wiwoho 
Suzuki,Yoshitaka 
Svejkar,Domenic 
Tan,Hui Ling 
Tan,Jessica Min Hui 
Tan,Tze Hao 
Tang,Chung Hang 
Tannous,Joseph 
Teoh,Shu-Mei 
Teusner,Adam 
To,Alice Wan Chi 
Vayro,Amy 
Wang,Yue 
Widjaja,Ellis 
Wong,Derek Shu Cheung 
Wong,Roong Jien 
Wong,Wesley Khong Wah 
Woodfield,Peter 
Yan,Claudia 
Yao,Yuchen 
Yip,Dickson 
Yutraya,Jennissa 
Zhang,Si Yi 
Zhang,Yujia 
Zheng,Chaoxu 
Zhu,Yicheng

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Abdalla,Danny 
Adams,Christopher 
Agamalis,George 
Ahmed,Faisal 
Amin,Ali 
Anderiesz,Dillon 
Arkhipov,Felix 
Atalla,Daniel 
Azizan,Nur Alyaa Zahida 
Azzopardi,Darren 
Bambrook,Blake 
Baramili,Nicholas 
Bartlett,Beau 
Blanchard,Alex 
Blumberg,Benjamin 
Brown,Matthew 
Brunker,Adrian 
Bryan,Mark 
Bugden,Matthew 
Cameron,Bronwyn 
Cao,Tommy Xuan Phu 
Carolin,Jaryd 
Chaivaranont,Wasin 
Chan,Chung Yin Nigel 
Chan,Timothy Hay-Choun 
Chen,Lin Vicky 
Chen,Yuting 
Chong,Mathew 
Cook,Andrew 
Cornell,Jennifer 
Courtney,Anya 
Cover,Rex 
Cui,Xiaochen 
Cummins,Michael 
Danovan,William 
Davey,Erica 
Davis,Andrew 
Dean,Michael 
Dennett,Scott 
Drummond,Jennifer 
Dundovic,Adam 
Duong,Daniel 
Emery,Andrew 
Farley,Christopher 
Farr,Joshua 
Feng,Jinwen 
Fletcher,Callum 
Florie-George,Roslyn 
Fraser,Owen 
Frecker,Jonathan C 
Fung,Jeffery Ka Fai 
Garrett,Andrew 
Gerges,Morris 
Govender,Neshen 
Granqvist,Lisa 
Gubbay-Nemes,Leeora 
Gunawan,Sunny 
Guo,Shuang 
Haertsch,Matthew 
Hanani,Steven 
Handford,Lachlan 
Hargraves,Aaron 
He,Ke 
He,William 
He,Yaorong 
Hersh,Ariel 
Hodgson,Gage 
Hosking,Thomas 
Hu,Jacky Yu Xuan 
Huang,Wei 
Jiang,Chao 
Jiang,Chao 
Johnson,Liam 
Joseph,Bijoy 
Kan,Sing Jern Edwin 
Kerr,Robert 
Khan,Bilal 
King,James 
Ko,Nathaniel 
Kramer,Mitchell 
Kumar,Ashwin 
Kwan,Simon 
Lai,Cynthia 
Lam,Andrew 
Lau,Chee Keong 
Le,Matthew 
Le,Trung Tin 
Lee,Damian 
Lee,Siu Man Vincent 
Leong,Chi Hang 
Li,Jingwan 
Li,Pengfei 
Li,Ronald Ka Hung 
Liang,Yin 
Liganaris,Danny 
Lin,Yu Wei 
Liu,Junjiang 
Liu,Wenyu 
Liu,Zhe 
Lo,Yan Yin Alvin 
Lu,Xiaojing 
Ly,Tuan Hung 
Mahony-Hayes,Hannah 
Maric,Ivona 
May,Stephanie 
McIntyre,Andrew 
Miller,Garth 
Miller,Hugh 
Miller,Kristian 
Moll,Anthony 
Murray,Angus 
Naidu,Devek 
Neyland,Bryce 
Ng,Carol Ka Ho 
Ngo,Kien Thang 
Nguyen,Anna Hong An 
Nguyen,Kelvin 
Nguyen,Ngoc Phuong Dong 
Nguyen,Peter 
Nguyen,Peter Thanh Tung 
Nguyen,Tho Vinh Truong 
Notholt,David 
O'Connell,Rory 
Pathiraja,Sahani Darshika 
Peng,Si Si 
Peng,Yubo 
Phillips,Matthew 
Pishey,Srikanth 
Purwa,Jennifer 
Qiu,Yongchao 
Quach,Jonathan En-Ning 
Rahman,Priom Faria 
Reeves,Michael 
Riley,Maree 
Robson,Edward 
Rogan,Alexander 
Saputra,Albert Artha 
Shen,Eddie 
Shen,Hao 
Shephard,Patrick 
Shepherd,Peter J 
Shiraz,Hassan 
Si,Chon Peng Kevin 
Simmons,Joshua 
Simpson,Peter 
Siu,Steve Wai Chun 
Soames,Tasman 
Sobti,Anurag 
Song,Yiming 
Stocker,Rohan 
Sufian,Adnan 
Sugiyanto,Michael 
Sun,Lizhe 
Sun,Yage James 
Sun,Zhi Cheng 
Sung,Benjamin Ho Hin 
Tagliabue,Sam 
Tan,Hock Keong 
Tan,Jeremy Wen Leong 
Tan,Xian Hui 
Tanuwidjaja,Renardi 
Teng,Leonard 
Teo,Tiffany Li Lee 
Thai,Derick 
Trieu,John 
Van,Jason 
Voudouris,Jonathon 
Vrcelj,Filip 
Walker,Alice 
Walmsley,Hannah 
Wan,Wing Kin 
Wang,Yichun 
Wei,Yantao 
Willey,Joel 
Wilson,Amanda 
Wu,Sam Zouming 
Wu,Xin Ni Lily 
Xiang,Tingsong 
Xu,Xiao 
Xu,Yanliuying 
Yang,Chengwei 
Yeung,Yuk-Lun 
Yu,Sheng 
Yuan,Fang 
Yuan,Francis 
Zhang,Chao 
Zhang,Jack Yu-Fan 
Zhang,Ruxi 
Zhang,Shaoxiang 
Zhao,Haowei 
Zhao,Yan 
Zhu,Haoran 
Zhu,Xiaochuan

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Anderson,Peter 
Apthorp,Jeremy 
Ashmore,Jaiden 
Au-Yeung,Ernest 
Bannister,Callum 
Beeren,Joel 
Behabadi,Mansour 
Berger,Daniel 
Chatfield,Carl 
Chen,Xi 
Chen,Yiyang 
Clifton-Everest,Robert 
Danis,Adrian 
Derevnin,Mick 
Dymond,James 
Fan,Steven Zhiyu 
Feng,Hui 
Fung,Rosemary 
Garg,Shivam 
George,David 
Grasevski,Nicholas 
Guan,Xiao Di 
Hang,Steven 
Hao,Rui 
Harris,Sean 
Hogan,Emily 
Hunter,Youssef 
Jiang,Zhiming 
Jin,Li 
Jisarojito,Jarupat 
Keswani,Aditya 
Keung,Simon Jing-Bong 
Kumar,Anuj 
Kurniawan,Jimmy 
Laughlin,James 
Lee,Xin 
Li,Samuel Hong-Man 
Liu,Rong Zeng Roger 
Lyons,Anna 
Ma,Charles Jia 
Ma,Ngoc Tran 
Mackinnon,Alexander 
Mai,Willy Wei Chao 
Massaioli,Robert 
Mierowsky,Ruth 
Minard,Emily 
Molloy,Joseph 
Ngo,Christopher 
Ngo,Thuan 
Nguyen,Peter Thanh Tam 
O'Connor-Davis,Liam 
Octavianus,Franco 
Pollack,David 
Robinson,Stuart 
Rodgers,Simon 
Ryu,Ji Un 
Saparamadu,Nilrundi Videesha 
Sherratt,Stephen 
Shi,Susan 
Spira,Elliott Daniel 
Stephenson,Hayden 
Su,Raymond 
Teh,Belinda Zhiling 
Teo,Hsi Chieh 
Tofu,Kitten 
Tsekouras,Luke 
Tseng,Benjamin Kou An 
Vance,Benjamin 
Watters,Matthew 
White,Brock 
Widjaja,Andre 
Wilson,Nathan 
Witono,Daniel 
Wong,Alexander 
Wong,Benjamin 
Wong,Marcus 
Wong,Shu Lok 
Wong,Stephen 
Xiong,David 
Yusmanthia,Yongki 
Zhao,Rui Chen

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Ang,Eric Guang Rui 
Au,Carson Ka Shun 
Bahnean,Daniel 
Barrett,Erica 
Bellani,Manas 
Boulgakov,Alexandra 
Brodie,Andrew 
Chen,Meng 
Chen,Qianke 
Cheng,Andi 
Cheng,Chi Man 
Chittasy,Viriya 
Choi,Charlie 
Chu,Derek Tze Wei 
Clarke,Jonothan 
Cooney,Thomas 
Cotter,Fergal 
Cummins,Nicholas 
D'Anna,Luke 
De Silva,Adrian Susil 
Devcic,Josip 
Ding,Jenny Xiaoyi 
Ding,Kaiyi 
Ding,Ni 
Edwards,Duncan 
Egan,Jaclyn 
Fang,Lei 
Favaloro,David 
Fernando,Waduge Varuni Lakshana 
Floyd,Daniel 
Fogarty,Michael 
Forrester,Kurt 
Frez,Gian 
Gaddipati,Durgavenkata Sai 
Gambhir,Harsh 
Glasser-Vora,Ravi 
Gray,Matthew 
Han,Chong 
He,Stanley 
Hines,Christopher 
Hodgson,Steven 
Huan,Michael Jin Cherng 
Huang,Yifei 
Jedrychowski,Daniel 
Jiang,Sam Shan 
Joseph,Robert 
Kudtarkar,Romit Ashok 
Lai,Eugene Weng Hong 
Lao,Raymond 
Li,Edmund 
Li,Kai Wen 
Li,Ling Xiao 
Lim,Kimberly Shih Hoong 
Lim,Lihong 
Liou,Jung-Chang 
Lopes,Christopher 
Lozanov,Thomas 
Ma,David 
Ma,Li Kai 
Mai,Weijie 
Makepeace,Robert 
Mansor,Ninor 
Mathew,Nikhil 
Min,Jason Da San 
Mohamed Akil,Nor Aida Bte 
Nayyar,Varun 
Ng,Jit Loon 
Nguyen,William Xuan-Truong 
Niu,Li 
Nobakhti,Mohammad Vahid 
Nsabimana,Olivier 
Ong,Kuan Jien Dennis 
Perrins,Thomas 
Phua,Germae Shih May 
Poon,Anthony 
Ren,Yuan 
Riordan,Michael 
Rose,Benjamin 
Sahni,Ashmeet 
Savkovic,Zoja 
Shen,Wei 
Shen,Xuyi 
Shepherd,David 
Singh,Davinder 
Sivieng,Kevin 
Sofatzis,Richard 
Tong,Tianle 
Wang,Bo 
Wang,Yu 
Webb,Christian 
Webb,Nicholas 
Wenke,Mitchell 
Widjaja,William 
Williams,Matthew 
Wittig,Hayden 
Wong,Charles Cheuk Hei 
Wong,Heng Meng Jeremy 
Wong,Hoe Kin Malcolm 
Wong,Roy Kok Fung 
Wu,Tien-Chun 
Xie,Jiawei 
Xu,Jirong 
Xu,Rui 
Yan,Di 
Ye,Zhu Nan 
Yu,Yue 
Zeng,Manni 
Zhai,Qiwei 
Zhang,Chennan 
Zhang,Qiang 
Zhang,Yuchen 
Zhao,Chenyu

Flexible First Year Engineering

Angsono,Joshua 
Atmadja,Christopher 
Bandara,Arunima Madhushani 
Bernal,Irvin 
Boyle,Michael 
Gong,Tingting 
Harrison,Alice 
Hua,Paul 
Kim,Jason 
Luo,Donger Donald 
Mackenzie,Beau 
Njohana,Wilson 
Rohwer,Charles 
Sutandar,Kelvin 
Tan,Kevin Hsien Jin 
Wijaya,Edbert

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineerings

Abbey,Joshua 
Abdul Rahman,Muhammad Izzat 
Abou-Chakra,Jad 
Adler,Nathan 
Ahmad Zawawi,Muhammad Syafiq Husni Bi 
Ali,Kamran 
Ambrose,Simon 
Bogdan,Goran 
Brandt,Joshua 
Broad,Madelaine 
Budzynowski,Aleksander 
Burgess,James 
Campbell,Dylan 
Campbell,Richard 
Cassim,Nicholas 
Chaisurin,Soravit 
Chan,Brandon 
Chan,Dillon Dit-Earn 
Chan,Jason 
Chan,Joel Ee Chin 
Chan,Wai Yuen 
Chang,Sichen 
Chare,Christopher 
Chen,Clement 
Chen,Sidney 
Chen,Wei-Hua 
Cheng,Joyce 
Cheong,Krystina Su Yen 
Cheung,Ivan Chun Pui 
Chew,Kia Sheng 
Chin,Woon Yee 
Choi,Reagan 
Chui,Xiao Fan 
Clark,Lewis 
Clark,Matthew 
Craig,Ian 
Davidson,Matthew 
Deng,Deng 
Dover,Alastair 
Dowling,Wesley 
Duncan,James 
Eow,Ian 
Fang,Chi 
Fang,James Zhou 
Forster,Kyle 
Fransen,Simon Corstiaan 
Friedman,Joshua 
Giap,Viet Anh 
Goh,Shawn Wei Quan 
Govendir,Jakob 
Grant,Geordie 
Gu,Sangdi 
Gu,Yaofei 
Gunario,Yogi Kristofer 
Gurieff,Nicholas 
Han,Si Chong 
Hang,Kevin 
Harding,Russell 
He,Fan 
Henderson,William 
Heshiki,Zensho 
Hilmi,Ahmad Azim Bin 
Hoddinett,Michael 
Hutchinson,Robyn 
Huynh,William 
Ip,Ming Chung 
Islam,Asiful 
Jarratt,Emma 
Joannidis,Cameron 
Jusuf,Stephen 
Karunairatnam,Daniel 
Kas,Oliver 
Kasim,Michael 
Ke,Ruiqi 
Kelly,Mark 
Kepple,Jendi 
Koh,Xuan Yang 
Kokkinos,Kosmas 
Kong,Shing Yan 
Krnjaic,Aleksandar 
Kroegel,Glenn 
Kuang,William 
Kung,Kenny 
Kurts,Phillip 
Lai,Simone 
Lam,Jason Ho 
Langley,Kristopher John 
Lau,Raymond 
Law,Wei Khang 
Le,Minh 
Lee,Aaron Ka Long 
Lee,Ka Yee 
Lee,Samantha Kirsty 
Leon,Cho Chun Ross 
Leung,Lawrence Sung Him 
Li,Dezheng 
Li,Hongfei 
Li,Ka Kit 
Liauw,Jason 
Lim,Tse Ann 
Lo,Daniel Wenhao 
Manne,Jason 
Mao,Yunzhe 
Marden,Samuel 
Menon,Siddharth Suresh 
Miegel,Jonathon 
Mohanathasan,Prasadh Amalan 
Mortimer,Tyler 
Moussa,Mohamed 
Moyle,David 
Munro,Corey 
Ng,Chi Tat 
Ng,Cicily Sze Yin 
Ng,Isaac Thye Yuan 
Nguyen,Huynh Thien 
Nguyen,Tuan Anh 
Padilha,Danilo Domingues 
Palmer,Jonathan 
Pang,James Gumsung 
Posniak,Jonathan 
Qian,Chen 
Qin,Chuan 
Ramachandran,Darshillan 
Reichman,Michael 
Salm,Aiden 
Santiago,Jay 
Schomberg,Kyll 
Seton,Brett 
Shapilsky,Alexander 
Shields,Julia 
Simms,Kai Nagara 
Sinclair,James 
Sivanathan,Kirishanth 
Soh,Gim Yau 
Stephen,Adriel 
Sugianto,Danny 
Sutanto,Sonny 
Suwondo,Melvern 
Szeto,Kevin Ho Yin 
Tamura,Sayuri 
Tan,Kian Ti 
Tan,Wee Kian 
Tan,Yik Hui 
Tan,Zhi Bin 
Tang,Julie 
Tiburzio,Sebastien 
Topham,David 
Tran,Kevin 
Tsang,Mathew 
Tsimos,Irene 
Tuli,Vidur 
Uddin,Farhan 
Ukritnukun,Thitinatt 
Ummenhofer,Christoph 
Vijayaratnam,Pujith Rajaguru S 
Wan,Yinn Fong 
Wang,Shibo 
Wang,Yong Qiang 
Watson,Peter 
Weiss,Robert 
Wijaya,Patrick 
Willott,Ethan 
Windsor,Andrew 
Woffenden,Albert 
Wong,Jason Young-Hei 
Yauwenas,Yendrew 
Yu,Fang Yong 
Yu,Lok Man 
Yuandi,Tirto Hutomo 
Zekusic,Denis 
Zhang,Xiao Sheng 
Zhang,Zhitao 
Zheng,Steven 
Zhou,Michael 
Zhou,Sichun 
Zhou,Yuping

School of Mining Engineering

Atkins,Daniel 
Austin,Mark 
Carmichael,Paul 
Chu,Wilson 
Cottee,Gordon 
Du,Zelue 
Dunphy,Myles 
Favaloro,Michael 
Fischer,Prudence 
Flynn,Mark 
Fox,Brendan 
Gao,Jie 
Gianazza,Roxana 
He,Zhi Kang 
Kell,Jake 
Latimer,Rohan 
Lucas,Mark 
Minett,Michael 
Naar,Kim 
Nguyen,Paul 
Polak,Andrew 
Roberts,Benjamin 
Skorut,Stefan 
Smith,Braedon 
Szwec,Matthew 
Tang,Zileng 
Teran,David 
Turner,Matthew

School of Petroleum Engineering

Abu Bakar,Azfar Israa Bin 
Al Farsi,Ali Hassan Mohammed 
Albarzanji,Omer 
Almari Al Shehhi,Rashid ALi Ahmed 
Ameludin,Abdul Hakim 
Baz,Henri Fakhri 
Cooper,Matthew 
Ly,Kevin 
Noel,William 
Pg Hj Damit,Ak Mohammad Abu Zahrin 
Pg Metussin,Ak Muhd Amal Nur Qasman 
Uong,Dai-Dong

School of Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering

Allen,Vincent 
An,Xin Rui 
Bai,Xuehe 
Bell,Nicholas 
Cao,Wenkai 
Chen,Lu 
Chen,Ran 
Chen,Sheng 
Christodoulou,Frances 
Chua,Rebecca 
Chung,Daniel 
Colwell,Jack 
Cooper,Lucy 
Cordiner,David 
Curtin,Bryan Kim 
Durrant,John 
Eager,Sarah 
Freer,Solomon 
Fu,Kirby Jiachao 
Fu,Xiao 
Gardner,Samuel 
Ge,Yao 
Goddard,Alison 
Greenman,Gregory 
Guo,Jin Yi 
Guse,Jerzy 
Gwynne-Robson,Anne 
Hohn,Joel 
Huang,Mei 
Hughes,Benjamin 
Hulme,Andrew 
Jia,Xuguang 
Katekar,Rowan 
Kim,Taehyun 
Krisman,Alexander 
Lambert,Daniel 
Lan,Dongchen 
Lang,Alice 
Lau,Derwin 
Law,Edward 
Lee,Yuen-Ying Felicity 
Leung,Raymond 
Li,Hongzhao 
Li,Yang 
Li,Zhongtian 
Lin,Rui 
Lin,Simao 
Lin,Ziyun 
Liu,Tongxin 
Lu,Zhong 
Luo,Charles Weizhao 
Luo,Xi 
Mapson,Paul 
Meng,Zichao 
Murphy,Joanna 
Perera,Charith Jayanga 
Pu,Aobo 
Pu,Ling Jun 
Rudman,Jarred 
Shen,Yang 
Soemarko,Anne 
Soeriyadi,Anastasia 
Soesanto,Clarissa 
Stringer,Naomi 
Sun,Yi 
Surjadi,Desiree 
Ta,Michael 
Tam,Nathan 
Tang,Joshua Chee-Khan 
Tayeh,Roseline 
Teng,Peinan 
Thomas,Ashwin 
Thwaites,Mikaila 
To,Alexander 
Trethewy,Caitlin 
Vais,Valantis 
Valliappan,Kalaimagal Saratha 
Vu,Thanh Long 
Wang,Jiefei 
Wang,Kai 
Wei,Xunpeng 
Willard,Samuel 
Wu,Lingfeng 
Wu,Qiyuan 
Xia,Hongze 
Xu,Xiaoqi 
Yan,Xia 
Yang,Chuanxi 
Yeo,Jeeyeon 
Yeung,Yuk Shu 
Yi,Chuqi 
Yu,Jinyang 
Yu,Quanzhou 
Zafirovska,Iskra 
Zhan,Tao 
Zhang,Qiuyang 
Zhang,Xu 
Zhang,Yi 
Zhao,Jianzhou 
Zhao,Yuebin 
Zhou,Bei Fei

School of Surveying and Spatial Information Systems

Li,Ruiyuan 
Macgillicuddy,Ailesh 
Wigmore,Paul

Recognising studies undertaken in 2009.

School of Chemical Engineering

Abdul Rahman, Mohammad Shafiq 
Ali, Farah Fadilla Binti 
Ang, Ian Zheng Hui 
Carruthers, Jess 
Chakravarthy, Mahesh 
Chan, Karen Trish 
Chan, Shiloh 
Chandrasekaran, Rajan 
Chapman, Matthew Brian 
Chen, Zhong Chu 
Clemens, Gareth Alexander 
Delvina, . 
Du, Alice Wei 
Fan, Ka Wai 
Flint, Hamish Robert 
Gao, Yuanzhi 
Gosain, Pallavi 
Gradwell, Divan 
Gunawan, Stella 
Halim, Lingga Amoef 
Harris, Andrew James 
Hughes, Felicity J 
Hung, Wing-Yee 
Jin, Yan 
Juliana, . 
Kheng, Sylvester Jia Wei 
Kho, Ee Teng 
Koh, Bing Sen 
Lee, Chengxi Sharon 
Lee, Lauren 
Li, Quentin Kwan Ting 
Li, Yi Lam 
Liana, Ayu Ekajayanthi 
Lieu, Peter 
Lika, Dianne Finsenda 
Lim, Yu Zhong Thomas 
Linardi, Ayu Lestari 
Liu, Minsu 
Lou, Shi Nee 
Low, Jor How 
Low, Winnie 
Luu, Belinda 
Mangsor, Muhammad Asyraf 
Marathe, Sadaya 
Mason, Alexander 
Mattiello, Anthony Mark 
Mohamed Anuar, Mohamed Aizuddin Hilmi 
Mohamed Kamal, Mohamed Aza Haziq 
Mohd Khairil Hing, Azleen Azna 
Muliawan, Steven Yohannes 
Murthen, Stefen 
Nappa, Linda Teresa 
Nelson, Peta 
Oey, William 
Pan, Jia Qi Kay 
Peterson, Matthew Benjamin 
Planner, Dennis 
Platt, Dallas Wesley 
Polim, Danny Adi 
Ratnayake, Pesila Udayabhadra 
Rosli, Muhammad Jufri Bin 
Sabturani, Mohd Fikhri 
Scott, Stephen D 
Shim, Yun Hin Albert 
Sivaraj, Rohanraj 
Suzuki, Yoshitaka 
Svejkar, Domenic 
Tan, Hui Ling 
Tan, Tze Hao 
Tham, Tammie Wei Yi 
To, Alice Wan Chi 
Widjaja, Ellis 
Willyams, Ivy-Rawi 
Wong, Kit Mei 
Wong, Roong Jien 
Wong, Wesley Khong Wah 
Yao, Yuchen 
Yeo, Jeeyeon 
Yutraya, Jennissa 
Zheng, Chaoxu 
Zhu, Yicheng

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Abdalla, Danny 
Ahmed, Faisal 
Amin, Ali 
Anderiesz, Dillon James 
Aramini, Daniel Domenic 
Atalla, Daniel 
Azizan, Nur Alyaa Zahida 
Azzopardi, Darren 
Bambrook, Blake William 
Baramili, Nicholas 
Bartlett, Beau James 
Bevan, John 
Blanchard, Alex 
Blumberg, Benjamin Mark 
Brown, Matthew Robert 
Brunetti, Adrian 
Brunker, Adrian 
Bryan, Mark Peter Arthur 
Canagasabey, Michael Nishan 
Cao, Tommy Xuan Phu 
Carolin, Jaryd Alexander 
Chan, William 
Chandra, Alex 
Chen, Lin Vicky 
Cornell, Jennifer 
Cover, Rex Janaka 
Cui, Xiaochen 
Danovan, William 
Davey, Erica Kate 
Davis, Andrew William 
De Haan, Saskia Amsale 
Dean, Michael Lyndon 
Drummond, Jennifer Ruth 
Dundovic, Adam Daniel 
Emery, Andrew Vaughan 
Fang, Zhou 
Farley, Christopher 
Florie-George, Roslyn Eliza 
Fowler, Daniel Benjamin 
Fung, Jeffery Ka Fai 
Gates, Louise Catherine 
Gerges, Morris 
Govender, Neshen 
Granqvist, Lisa 
Guo, Shuang 
Han, Tian 
Hanani, Steven 
Harvey, Paul James 
Hassan, Shiraz 
He, Ke 
He, William 
Hersh, Ariel Michael 
Hosking, Thomas Andrew 
Hu, Jacky Yu Xuan 
Huang, Wei 
Hurley, Katherine Mary 
Jin, Shi 
Johnson, Liam Alexander 
Joseph, Bijoy 
Kearney, Edward Tah Dah 
Kerr, Robert 
King, James Richard 
Ko, Nathaniel 
Kramer, Mitchell 
Kumar, Ashwin 
Lam, Andrew 
Lau, Chee Keong 
Lau, Ling 
Le, Trung Tin 
Lee, Siu Man Vincent 
Leong, Chi Hang 
Li, Jingwan 
Li, Stephen Ying Lung 
Lin, Yu Wei 
Liu, Junjiang 
Lo, Yan Yin Alvin 
Lord, Dean William 
Luburic, Ivan Kresimir 
Ludowici, Kathryn Elizabeth 
Mackintosh, Jamie Lewis 
Mahardja, Levina 
Mason, Carolyn Sophie Grace 
Maung Linn Htet, . 
May, Stephanie Alice 
McDonell, Malinda 
Meruvia-Perez, Eduardo 
Miller, Garth Nelson 
Miller, Hugh David 
Miller, Kristian Ian 
Mintara, Ayu Bugenviliandari 
Murphy, Ross Alexander 
Murray, Angus Lachlan 
Neyland, Bryce Mark 
Ng, Carol Ka Ho 
Ng, Kon Yuan 
Ngo, Kien Thang 
Nguyen, Son 
Notholt, David William 
Nuberg, Elliot Lawrence 
O'Connell, Rory 
Pathiraja, Sahani Darshika 
Peng, Si Si 
Poulos, Elias 
Purwa, Jennifer 
Qiu, Yongchao 
Reeves, Michael James 
Richards, Zachary John 
Riley, Maree Hartman 
Riordan, Matthew Stanley 
Robson, Edward Nguyen 
Rogan, Alexander Cleave 
Sadeghi, Iman 
Salcher, Michael 
Saputra, Albert Artha 
Shafie, Shalinda 
Sharkey, Justin Peter 
Si, Chon Peng Kevin 
Simmons, Jared 
Simmons, Joshua Andrew 
Simpson, Peter Robert 
Sobti, Anurag 
Sufian, Adnan 
Sugiyanto, Michael 
Sun, Lizhe 
Sun, Zhi Cheng 
Sung, Benjamin Ho Hin 
Tagliabue, Sam 
Teoh, Mei Ling 
Thai, Derick 
Tjitradjaja, Alice 
Trieu, John 
Tucker, Dane Harley 
Van, Jason 
Verevukivuki, Eroni Biukoto 
Voudouris, Jonathon 
Walmsley, Hannah 
Wan, Wing Kin 
Wang, Yichun 
Wheeler, Roland 
Wijayaratna, Kasun Pradeepa 
Wilkie, Ryan 
Williams, Evan Huw 
Wilson, Amanda Lee 
Wong, Bennett 
Wu, Di 
Wu, Sam Zouming 
Wu, Xin Ni Lily 
Xerri, Mark 
Xiang, Tingsong 
Xu, Weili 
Xu, Xiao 
Yang, Chengwei 
Yeung, Yuk-Lun 
Yuan, Fang 
Zhang, Jack Yu-Fan 
Zhang, Ruxi 
Zhao, Yan 
Zhou, Yiwei 
Zhu, Xiaochuan 

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Abeywickrama, Tenindra Nadeeshan 
Arvin, Stefanus 
Astria, Nathania 
Au-Yeung, Ernest Enoch 
Beeren, Joel Timothy 
Behabadi, Mansour 
Camilleri, Peter Daniel 
Chen, Yiyang 
Chen, Zijun 
Cheng, Ernest Kevin 
Ching, Nathan Sze-Yin 
Claridge, David Gregory 
Derevnin, Mick 
Do, Toan Vi 
Feng, Hui 
George, David Jeremiah Joseph 
Grasevski, Nicholas James 
Guo, Harster Jing 
Gupta, Ankit 
Hang, Steven 
Hao, Rui 
Harris, Sean Charles 
Harvey, Andrew Mark 
Hogan, Emily 
Hunter, Youssef Gregory 
Jeffery, Daniel Alexander 
Jenkins, Simon Jack 
Keung, Simon Jing-Bong 
Kilani, Sami 
Kitono, Samuel David 
Kouzemtchenko, Alex 
Kristianto, Budi 
Kurniawan, Jimmy 
Kwan, Simon 
Kwek, Zheng Wei Benjamin 
Lam, Wing Tung 
Lester, Alex David 
Leung, Hoi Lun 
Li, Samuel 
Mao, Martin Chen 
Matsuzaki, Shota 
McNally, Sam Alastair 
Milston, Peter Saul 
Minard, Emily Tomomi 
Molloy, Joseph Anthony 
Ngo, Christopher 
Ngo, Thuan 
Nguyen Huy, Nam 
Octavianus, Franco 
Ong, Timothy 
Park, Chan Yang 
Pearce, John David 
Rodgers, Simon Peter 
Ryu, Ji Un 
Schmidtke, Rhys Martin 
Sharma, Ajay 
Shenker, Zachary 
Shuttleworth, Rupert Kenneth 
Snow, Max 
Stephenson, Hayden Thomas 
Tee, Vern Yao 
Teo, Hsi Chieh 
Thimothius, David 
Tian, Runhe 
Tseng, Benjamin Kou An 
Van Zal, Arrian 
Varanasi, Prashant 
Vasudevan, Shankar 
Wangsahardja, Ignatius Monthy 
Watters, Amanda 
Watters, Matthew Glenn 
Widjaja, Andre 
Widjaja, Jason 
Wiley, Timothy Colin 
Witono, Daniel 
Wong, Benjamin 
Wong, Shu Lok 
Wong, Stephen 
Xiong, David Gaoda 
Youkhana, John 
Zhang, Edward Jinyu 
Zhong, Garson 
Zhu, Yanjin 

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Ang, Eric Guang Rui 
Ao, Pak Lon 
Au, Carson Ka Shun 
Bellani, Manas 
Brodie, Andrew 
Chai, Min Wei 
Chen, Meng 
Cheng, Andi 
Cheng, Chi Man 
Chittasy, Viriya 
Choi, Charlie 
Choi, David 
Chow, Jing Ting Amanda 
Chu, Derek Tze Wei 
Commerford, Ian 
Cooney, Thomas Michael 
Cotter, Fergal Brian 
D'Anna, Luke 
Davies, Cassandra 
Devcic, Josip 
Dong, Lei 
Edwards, Duncan 
Fang, Lei 
Favaloro, David 
Feng, Qian Qian 
Forrester, Kurt David 
Frez, Gian 
Gaddipati, Durgavenkata Sai 
Han, Chong 
Hemphill, Martin Hugh 
Hua, Richard 
Huang, Yifei 
Hussein, Tarik 
Hwang, Jason Chun Chieh 
Jiang, Sam Shan 
Kalra, Rachpon 
Krebs, Xavier Nicholas 
Lao, Raymond 
Lee, Voon Hian 
Lewis, Simon James 
Li, Edmund Timothy 
Li, Kai Wen 
Liou, Jung-Chang 
Lopes, Christopher 
Ma, David 
Mace, Louis Henri 
Mai, Weijie 
Maker, Samar Anil 
Mathew, Nikhil 
May, Samuel Barry 
Molomby, Tom 
Murugan, Rakesh Arun 
Nsabimana, Olivier 
Oliver, Peter John 
Phua, Germae Shih May 
Ratter, Adrian Brian 
Riordan, Michael 
Rosenthal, Kevin Barry 
Rowley, William Thomas 
Shepherd, David 
Siew, Wai Ming Eugene 
Sofatzis, Richard James 
Stephenson, Gregory Gordon 
Stephenson, Perrin 
Sugiono, Victor 
Wang, Ying 
Webb, Christian 
Williams, Matthew Marlon 
Wong, Heng Meng Jeremy 
Wong, Roy Kok Fung 
Wu, Fanfan 
Wunady, Jeffery 
Wysocki, Michal 
Xie, Jiawei 
Xu, Jirong 
Xu, Rui 
Yan, Di 
Ye, Zhu Nan 
Youdale, Nikolaus 
Zhang, Chennan 
Zhang, Qiang 
Zhang, Teng 
Zhang, Yuchen 
Zhao, Chenyu 
Zhu, Li 
Zhu, Yu Joshua 

Flexible First Year Engineering

Atmadja, Christopher David 
Chu, James 
Clarke, Jonothan 
Cornwell, Richard Magnus 
Dover, Alastair 
Edwards, Charles 
Handford, Lachlan Braden 
Kelly, Mark Andrew 
Lam, Christopher 
Lau, William Xin Han 
Laughlin, James 
Law, Edward Weikin 
Man, Kelvin Louis 
Nguyen, William Xuan-Truong 
Pathak, Chinmay 
Phuah, Paul Daniel Kuan Yew 
Posniak, Jonathan 
Rudman, Jarred Duni 
Soeriyadi, Anastasia Hertanti 
Sun, Yi 
Truong, Daniel 
Zhang, Chen Tony 

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Abdul Rahman, Muhammad Izzat 
Ahmad Zawawi, Muhammad Syafiq Husni Bi 
Bhardwaj, Siddarth 
Bogdan, Goran 
Brandt, Joshua 
Budzynowski, Aleksander 
Burgess, James Matthew 
Campbell, Dylan John 
Chan, Chin Wing 
Chan, Hing Ming Eugene 
Chan, Jason Alexander 
Chang, Sichen 
Chare, Christopher 
Chee, Guangming Danny 
Chen, Sidney 
Chen, Wei-Hua 
Cheng, Joyce 
Cheong, Krystina Su Yen 
Cher Tian Ying Gawin, . 
Chew, Kia Sheng 
Chieng, Yew Jinn 
Chin, Woon Yee 
Chiu, Chui Ling 
Chiu, Ting Wai 
Choi, Reagan 
Chow, Dennis Che Ken 
Chua, Thian Tat 
Cruickshank, Matthew 
Deng, Deng 
Elijah, Miriam Florence 
Eow, Ian 
Fang, Chi 
Farah, Simon Zakaria 
Fazah, Ibrahim 
Finch, Charles Harry 
Forrest, Samuel Robert 
Forster, Kyle James 
Fox, Brendan Murray 
Friedman, Joshua James 
Fung, Wilson K H 
Giap, Viet Anh 
Goh, Wei Quan Shawn 
Govendir, Jakob 
Gu, Yaofei 
Gunario, Yogi Kristofer 
Han, Keu Roo 
Han, Si Chong 
Harkness, Blair Robert 
Hartanto, David Soedibyo 
He, Fan 
Henderson, William 
Heng, Hiang Yang 
Hill, Annette Genevieve 
Hilmi, Ahmad Azim Bin 
Hossain, Nazmul 
Huynh, Tek Paul 
Ip, Ming Chung 
Islam, Asiful 
Islam, Farahnaz 
Janov, Michael Alexander 
Jarratt, Emma Grace 
Joannidis, Cameron 
Karunairatnam, Daniel Dinesh 
Ke, Ruiqi 
King, Luke 
Kokkinos, Kosmas 
Kong, Shing Yan 
Kovalan, Nathaniel Alagan 
Kroegel, Glenn 
Kung, Kenny 
Lai, Cynthia 
Lai, Simone Nicole 
Lau, Raymond 
Lau, Wei Liang 
Lee, Samantha Kirsty 
Leung, Lawrence Sung Him 
Li, Zhirui 
Liauw, Jason Justin 
Lim, William Wen-Feng 
Lin, Stephen Ching Feng 
Linanto, Christie 
Liu, Rong Zeng Roger 
Lohr, Anton Amos 
Low, Jia-Chie 
Lynton, Clare Alma 
Mai, Caroline Le Dong Anh 
Manne, Jason Clive 
Menon, Siddharth Suresh 
Messina, Anton Michele Eduardo 
Miegel, Jonathon Luke 
Moussa, Mohamed 
Mukkavilli, Anirudh 
Ng, Chi Tat 
Ng, Cicily Sze Yin 
Nguyen, Huynh Thien 
Nguyen, Tuan Anh 
Oliver, Daniel Stephen 
Ong, Seah Hian Gabriel 
Peng, Jeffrey 
Peters, Ruben James 
Pham, John Van 
Qian, Chen 
Raad, Mohammed 
Ramachandran, Darshillan 
Resurreccion, Rena Louise 
Rownes, Timothy Robert 
Ryan, Benjamin 
Seton, Brett James 
Sinclair, James Robert 
Smith, Matthew James 
Steele, Nicola Jane 
Stephen, Adriel Peter 
Sugianto, Danny 
Sutanto, Michael 
Sutanto, Sonny 
Szeto, Kevin Ho Yin 
Tamura, Sayuri 
Tan, Matthew 
Tan, Wei Nian 
Tan, Wilson 
Tan, Zhi Bin 
Tan, Zhi Zhong Jason 
Tang, Chee Kinn 
Tedjajuwana, Andrew 
Tiburzio, Sebastien 
Tran, Kevin 
Tsang, Mathew 
Tsimos, Irene 
Tuli, Vidur 
Ukritnukun, Thitinatt 
Ummenhofer, Christoph Demian 
Vo, David 
Wan, Yinn Fong 
Wang, Hong Xun 
Watson, Peter Benjamin 
Whelan, Jesse James 
Wijaya, Jethro Octavianus 
Wijaya, Patrick Hendrawan 
Wong, Chin Yeow 
Wong, Jason Young-Hei 
Wong, Justin 
Woods, Michael 
Wu, Yan 
Xuereb, Chloe 
Yauwenas, Yendrew 
Yen, Joshua Shyh Yeong 
Yu, Fang Yong 
Yu, Lok Man 
Zekusic, Denis 
Zhou, Yuping 

School of Mining Engineering

Balderston, Henry Peter 
Beck, Evan 
Beck, Evan 
Billingham, Peter Manning 
Chu, Wilson 
Favaloro, Michael 
Flynn, Mark David 
Gao, Jie 
Hutchings, Phillipa Anne 
Kay, Evan John 
Kell, Jake 
Oosterhoff, Guy Clayton 
Pitt, Turia Marguerite 
Roberts, Benjamin Casey 
Skorut, Stefan 
Szwec, Matthew John 
Teran, David 
Tibbett, Alison Margaret 
Tibbett, James David 
Turner, Matthew James 
Williamson, Charles John 
Yu, Peng 

School of Petroleum Engineering

Ab Rahman, Ahmad Amirul Hafidz 
Abu Bakar, Azfar Israa Bin 
Ahmad Affandi, Ridhwan Bin 
Albarzanji, Omer 
Ariffin, Mohd Hafizi 
Chuah, Mei Mei Stefanie 
Corr, Timothy Michael 
Haji Hashim, Muhammad Yamin 
Hj Zinal Abadin, Muhammad Zarifdana 
Lai, Suan Loong 
Lam, Katharine 
Loh, Sarah Xue-Qing 
Ly, Kevin 
Mahroof, Ahamed Mafaz 
Mohammad Zin, Zulkifli 
Mohd Khalil, Muhammad Idraki 
Ng, Chee Hwa 
Pg Metussin, Ak Muhd Amal Nur Qasman 
Pokms Haji Md Tarif, Hajah Salwa Khair 
Shieh, George Fong Yuan 
Ting, Siang Seng Timothy 
Uong, Dai-Dong 
Zakaria, Ahmad Zahd Murshidi 

School of Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering

Allen, Vincent 
An, Xin Rui 
Bai, Xue 
Bell, Nicholas Oskar 
Boerema, Nicholas Daniel 
Cain, Anna 
Cao, Wenkai 
Chan, Kah Howe 
Chen, Cong 
Chen, Jiahao 
Chen, Jian 
Chen, Ran 
Cheuk, Ceadda 
Chua, Rebecca 
Chung, Daniel 
Colwell, Jack Killian 
Cordiner, David 
Cui, Jie 
Eager, Sarah 
Feng, Yu 
Fennell, Jade Peta Anni 
Flores Torres, Gerardo 
Freer, Solomon Luvuyo 
Fu, Winnie 
Gao, Zhen 
Greenman, Gregory James Burnham 
Gu, Linfei 
Hashim, Jai 
Holland, Amnon 
Hughes, Benjamin Fitzroy 
Jin, Gilbert Allen 
Jin, Haini 
Juhl, Mattias 
Katekar, Rowan 
Krisman, Alexander 
Lan, Dongchen 
Lee, Yuen-Ying Felicity 
Leung, Raymond 
Li, Hongzhao 
Li, Ruoyu 
Li, Zhe 
Lin, Dong 
Lu, Shunmian 
Luo, Charles Weizhao 
Luo, Meng 
Luo, Xi 
Ma, Linzhi 
Murr, Karl Henry 
Nheu, Christopher 
Ong, Adam Sen Ann 
Ooi, Shen-Long 
Qiu, Zixuan 
Quong, Leonard Edward 
Shen, Chao 
Silcock, Clare Rebecca 
Soesanto, Clarissa 
Song, Lihui 
Sung, Andrew 
Ta, Michael 
Tang, Joshua Chee-Khan 
Thomas, Ashwin Cherian 
Thwaites, Mikaila Mary 
Tian, Lin 
To, Alexander Jeremy 
Valliappan, Kalaimagal Saratha 
Vu, Thanh Long 
Wang, Yi Fan 
Western, Ned 
Wong Too Yen, Mark 
Wong, Patrick Cheuk-Chun 
Wu, Qiyuan 
Xia, Tian 
Xiao, Bo 
Xie, Shouyi 
Xu, Heli 
Yan, Buyi 
Yang, Terry Chien-Jen 
Yang, Xinda 
Yao, Jizhong 
Yeung, Yuk Shu 
Yu, Lan 
Zhan, Tao 
Zhang, Lei 
Zhang, Tian 
Zhang, Yi 
Zheng, Ying Hui 

School of Surveying and Spatial Information Systems

Grace, Anthony David 
Marden, Samuel Philip 
Shahapurkar, Aditya Rajiv 
Shepherd, Peter J 
Wards, James Thomas 
Wigmore, Paul John 
Woodward, Nicholas Colin 
Yahaya, Nor Hekmat Binti

Recognising studies undertaken in 2008.

School of Chemical Sciences and Engineering

Abdul Rahman, Mohammad Shafiq 
Ang, Ian Zheng Hui 
Aw, Zhen Yuan Douglas 
Burog, Jerome 
Bustamante, Andrea 
Cahyadi, Gabriel 
Cant, Alexander 
Carruthers, Jess 
Chaker, Ahmad 
Chakravarthy, Mahesh 
Chan, Karen 
Chandrasekaran, Rajan 
Chapman, Matthew 
Cheah, Wei Yan 
Chen, Zhong Chu 
Christlo, Steven 
Delvina 
Denny 
Djunaedi, Diana 
Donde, Lindsay 
Du, Alice Wei 
Fan, Ka Wai 
Fletcher, Cameron 
Flint, Hamish 
Gosain, Pallavi 
Gould, Anna 
Gunawan, Stella 
Hardiman, James 
Hermanto, Lucy 
Ho, Chak Hang 
Ho, Yee Kei Amy 
Hoddinett, Michael 
Hughes, Felicity 
Hung, Wing-Yee 
Jin, Yan 
Jo, Marietta 
Karunairatnam, Daniel 
King, Alexander 
Korban, Zuzanna 
Lackey, Alan 
Le Masurier, Solomon 
Lee, Chengxi Sharon 
Lee, Lauren 
Li, Yi Lam 
Liana, Ayu Ekajayanthi 
Lieu, Peter 
Lika, Dianne 
Lim, Yu Zhong Thomas 
Linardi, Ayu Lestari 
Lou, Shi Nee 
Low, Jor How 
Marathe, Sadaya 
Mattiello, Anthony 
Mirabello, Adrian 
Mohamed Anuar, Mohamed Aizuddin Hilmi 
Mohd Khairil Hing, Azleen Azna 
Muliawan, Steven Yohannes 
Murthen, Stefen 
Myles, Matthew 
Nappa, Linda 
Nawrot, Oliver 
Oey, William 
Ozdemir, Taner 
Permana, Eric 
Peterson, Matthew 
Pillans, Geoffrey 
Platt, Dallas 
Polim, Danny 
Promnitz, David 
Pyle, Joanne 
Ratnayake, Pesila 
Ricardo 
Rosli, Muhammad Jufri Bin 
Rozali, Angela 
Sivaraj, Rohanraj 
Soetanto, Arman 
Soh, Mitchell Yong Sheng 
Steven, Steven 
Sutinah, Arlingga Wiwoho 
Tirums, Sten 
To, Alice Wan Chi 
Utama, Robert Hadinoto 
White, Benedict 
Widjaja, Ellis 
Willyams, Ivy-Rawi 
Wong, Cheok Yew 
Wong, Jennifer Yik Peng 
Wong, Kit Mei 
Wright, Erin 
Yao, Yuchen 
Yee, Jonathan 
Zhu, Yicheng

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Adams, Christopher 
Ahmed, Faisal 
Anderiesz, Dillon 
Anderson, Michelle 
Atalla, Daniel 
Azzopardi, Darren 
Bai, Yun 
Baker, Thomas 
Bambrook, Blake 
Bartlett, Beau 
Blanchard, Alex 
Brown, Matthew 
Brunetti, Adrian 
Bryan, Mark 
Canagasabey, Michael 
Carolin, Jaryd 
Chan, William 
Chen, Lin Vicky 
Chen, Wei Qun Harry 
Chiong, Irene 
Chowdhury, Morsaleen 
Cook, Andrew 
Cover, Rex Janaka 
Croke, Matthew 
Cui, Xiaochen 
Dean, Michael 
Dent, Jarrod 
Dundovic, Adam 
Emery, Andrew 
Flynn, Mark 
Fung, Jeffery Ka Fai 
Gao, Yang Fan 
Gates, Louise 
Geng, Erpeng 
Gerges, Morris 
Govender, Neshen 
Granqvist, Lisa 
Green, David 
Griffiths, Cordelia 
Han, Tian 
Harvey, Paul 
Hersh, Ariel 
Hosking, Thomas 
Howe, Daniel 
Ison, Nicola 
Johnson, Liam 
Joseph, Bijoy 
Kairouz, Sobhi Beshara 
Karadzovski, Pece 
Karki, Mandakini 
Kearney, Edward Tah Dah 
Ko, Nathaniel 
Lam, Gilbert Tse Kit 
Lau, Chee Keong 
Le, Trung Tin 
Lee, Damian 
Li, Stephen Ying Lung 
Lin, Cho-Yi 
Lin, Yu Wei 
Liu, Junjiang 
Lord, Dean 
Ludowici, Kathryn 
Luong, Alan 
Mackintosh, Jamie 
Mahardja, Levina 
May, Stephanie Alice 
McDonell, Malinda 
McGill, William 
Mintara, Ayu Bugenviliandari 
Mole, Melissa 
Murphy, Ross 
Nadjend, Shaheem 
Nguyen, Andrew The Long 
Notholt, David William 
Nunez Hurtado, Ronnie Rafael 
O'Connell, Rory 
Pathiraja, Sahani Darshika 
Piestrzynski, Bart 
Poulos, Elias 
Pradhananga, Gitendra Dhar 
Pye, Win 
Radford, Caitlyn 
Rajasekera, Pubudu Anuranga 
Rakkar, Pushan 
Rambitan, Christianto 
Reeves, Michael 
Reslan, Jaafar 
Riley, Maree 
Riordan, Matthew 
Robson, Edward Nguyen 
Rogan, Alexander 
Ruprecht, Jamie 
Sagan, Maxim 
Salcher, Michael 
Saputra, Albert 
Shafie, Shalinda 
Sharkey, Justin 
Shephard, Patrick 
Siew, Yung Jhien Renard 
Simmons, Jared 
Simpson, Peter 
Sufian, Adnan 
Sugiyanto, Michael 
Sun, Lizhe 
Sun, Zhi Cheng 
Sung, Andrew 
Sung, Benjamin Ho Hin 
Taaffe, Felix 
Tan, Ryan 
Tanaka, Kent 
Teoh, Mei Ling 
Tjitradjaja, Alice 
Tran, Maria 
Tucker, Dane 
Verevukivuki, Eroni Biukoto 
Walmsley, Hannah 
Walsh, James 
Wang, Yichun 
Wheeler, Roland 
Whiteside, Edwina 
Widjaja, Samuel K 
Wijaya, Jocelin 
Wijayaratna, Kasun Pradeepa 
Wilkie, Ryan 
Williams, Evan Huw 
Wilson, Amanda 
Wu, Di 
Xerri, Mark 
Xiang, Tingsong 
Xing, Guo Wei 
Yeung, Yuk-Lun 
Yuen, Andy 
Zhang, Ruxi 
Zhao, Weiting Lisa 
Zhao, Yan

School of Computer Science and Engineering

An, Ping 
Apthorp, Jeremy 
Arvin, Stefanus 
Astria, Nathania 
Bannister, Callum 
Beeren, Joel 
Braganza, Ryan 
Brain, Tobias 
Bungard, James 
Cerexhe, Timothy 
Chan, Xian Ren Benedict 
Chatfield, Carl 
Chau, Tsz Kong Alan 
Chen, Jimmy 
Chen, Zijun 
Ching, Nathan Sze-Yin 
Chung, Brian Chung King 
Claridge, David 
Danis, Adrian 
Dubs, Michael 
Dymond, James 
Edwards, Gareth 
Ericson, Ryan 
Gupta, Ankit 
Hang, Steven 
Harris, Sean 
Harvey, Andrew 
Hills, Michael 
Hogan, Emily 
Hunter, Youssef 
Jeffery, Daniel 
Jenkins, Simon 
Keswani, Aditya 
Khurana, Gagandeep Singh 
Kim, Priscilla 
King-Lacroix, Justin 
Kitono, Samuel 
Kosim-Satyaputra, Qamal 
Kouzemtchenko, Alex 
Kurniawan, Jimmy 
Kwek, Zheng Wei Benjamin 
Lam, Wing Tung 
Lee, Jin Long 
Lee, Michael 
Lennox, James Keith 
Leung, Hoi Lun 
Lo, Amy Wai Chung 
Lockery, Mark 
Lowe, Andrew 
Lu, Qingyou 
Lyons, Anna 
Ma, Charles Jia 
Mackinnon, Alexander 
Mak, Ka Yi Carol 
Manapragada, Chaitanya 
Massaioli, Robert 
Matsuzaki, Shota 
McNally, Sam 
Medaglia Dyonisio, Carlos Eduardo 
Mierowsky, Ruth 
Milston, Peter 
Mok, Weng Lock 
Morrison, David 
Ng, Wen Chao 
Ong, Chye Ling 
Ong, Timothy 
Oo, Myat Khine 
Pearce, John 
Robinson, Stuart 
Rodgers, Simon 
Rose, Michael 
Sah, Pallavi 
Saparamadu, Nilrundi Videesha 
Sayseng, Mervin 
Schmidtke, Rhys 
Sharma, Ajay 
Shi, Susan 
Spira, Elliott 
Tan, Gerardus Gerry 
Tan, Min'An 
Tang, Fengying Sally 
Tay, Aaron James Soon Beng 
Tee, Vern Yao 
Teh, Belinda Zhiling 
Thimothius, David 
Tian, Runhe 
Vance, Benjamin 
Varanasi, Prashant 
Vasudevan, Shankar 
Wang, Melody Xiaoxuan 
Wangsahardja, Ignatius 
Weiss, Richard 
White, Brock 
Widjaja, Andre 
Wiley, Timothy 
Wong, Shu Lok 
Wong, Yuk Kwan Steven 
Xiong, David Gaoda 
Yung, William Huen-Wai 
Zhang, Edward Jinyu 
Zhu, Di Judy 
Zhu, Yanjin

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Abdul-Nabi, Osama 
Abeywickrama, Tenindra Nadeeshan 
Ao, Pak Lon 
Au, Carson Ka Shun 
Bellani, Manas 
Chai, Min Wei 
Chandra, Bruce 
Chen, Meng 
Cheng, Chi Man 
Chittasy, Viriya 
Choi, Charlie 
Choi, David 
Chow, Jing Ting Amanda 
Chu, Derek Tze Wei 
Commerford, Ian 
Cooney, Thomas 
Cotter, Fergal Brian 
Cummins, Nicholas 
Davies, Cassandra 
Devcic, Josip 
Dong, Lei 
Edwards, Duncan 
El-Sayed, Sean 
Fang, Lei 
Favaloro, David 
Feng, Qian Qian 
Flint, Guy 
Forrester, Kurt 
Gerrand, Robert 
Goon, Chin Soon 
Guo, Yun-Zhe 
Ham, Yean Choon 
He, Zhen David 
Hemphill, Martin 
Hodgson, Steven 
Holcroft, Joshua 
Hussein, Tarik 
Hwang, Jason Chun Chieh 
Jayanthakumar, Jonathan Rajiv 
Johnstone, Patrick 
Kalra, Rachpon 
Kong, Nathaniel Yan Chek 
Lee, Joel Chee Choong 
Lee, Voon Hian 
Lester, Alex 
Lewis, Simon 
Li, Edmund 
Li, Kai Wen 
Lopes, Christopher 
Luk, Edward Yue Kiu 
Luk, Gordon Yue Hoi 
Ma, David 
Maker, Samar Anil 
Mathew, Nikhil 
May, Samuel 
Moon, Yongmin 
Moro, Kaushik Vinayak 
Nash, John 
Nguyen, Thao Nguyen 
Oliver, Peter 
Piggott, Marc 
Radford, Joseph 
Ratter, Adrian 
Rizvi, Tabish Syed 
Rowley, William 
Savkovic, Zoja 
Shepherd, David 
Siew, Wai Ming Eugene 
Stephenson, Gregory 
Stephenson, Perrin 
Sugiono, Victor 
Susanto, Jeffry 
Wang, Chao Grant 
Wang, Pu 
Webb, Nicholas 
Wenham, Alison 
Widjaja, Jason 
Wong, Chan Kit 
Wong, Heng Loong Nicholas 
Wong, Heng Meng Jeremy 
Wong, Timothy 
Wu, Fanfan 
Wysocki, Michal 
Yan, Di 
Yang, Chih-Hwan Henry 
Ye, Zhu Nan 
Youdale, Nikolaus 
Zhang, Teng 
Zhang, Xin 
Zhang, Yuchen 
Zhu, Yu Joshua

Flexible First Year Engineering

Eow, Ian 
Friedman, Joshua 
Szeto, Kevin Ho Yin

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Adlao, Josef 
Agon, Alan 
Ahmad Zawawi, Muhammad Syafiq Husni Bi 
Akhtar, Shaan 
Awan, Afroz Ali 
Beh, Kok Wai 
Bell, Nicholas Oskar 
Bhardwaj, Siddarth 
Bhatia, Abhi 
Bird, Edward 
Bogdan, Goran 
Bozic, Goran 
Bozzetto, Kain 
Britton, Rafe 
Budzynowski, Aleksander 
Campbell, Dylan 
Campbell, Richard 
Cassim, Nicholas 
Cen, Kai 
Chan, Chin Wing 
Chan, Dillon Dit-Earn 
Chan, Hing Ming Eugene 
Chan, Wai Loon 
Chare, Christopher 
Chen, Wei-Hua 
Cheng, Joyce 
Cheng, Martin Wing Hung 
Cheong, Krystina Su Yen 
Chieng, Yew Jinn 
Chiu, Chui Ling 
Chiu, Ting Wai 
Choi, Reagan 
Clarke, Bryan 
Cornwell, James 
Darmanin, Evan 
Del Rosario, Michael 
Diacono, James 
Elijah, Miriam 
Fang, Chi 
Forrest, Samuel 
Fung, Wilson K H 
Gorman, Tessa 
Govendir, Jakob 
Gunario, Yogi Kristofer 
Gutteridge, Trent 
Han, Keu Roo 
Han, Si Chong 
Hartanto, David Soedibyo 
Heng, Hiang Yang 
Hilmi, Ahmad Azim Bin 
Ho, Cherry Ying Yan 
Ho, Michael 
Ho, Yee King 
Hou, Tiansong 
Hutchinson, Robyn 
Ip, Ming Chung 
Janov, Michael 
Jarratt, Emma 
Kim, Mi Jin 
Kim, Seung-Jin 
Koh, Wenzhang Calvin 
Kong, Shing Yan 
Kovalan, Nathaniel 
Krebs, Xavier 
Lai, Simone 
Lau, Nathan Jo-Yin 
Lau, Raymond 
Lau, Wei Liang 
Le, Minh 
Lee, Simon See Tsung 
Lee, Steven 
Leung, Lawrence Sung Him 
Li, Ka Kit 
Lin, Stephen Ching Feng 
Linanto, Christie 
Lohr, Anton Amos 
Low, Jia-Chie 
Lynton, Clare 
Mai, Caroline Le Dong Anh 
Messina, Anton 
Mohan, Karthika 
Mohanathasan, Prasadh Amalan 
Moore, Abigail 
Mortimer, Tyler 
Moussa, Mohamed 
Mukkavilli, Anirudh 
Ng, Chi Tat 
Ng, Cicily Sze Yin 
Ngoh, Wen Jie 
Oliver, Daniel 
Pangelis, Steven 
Payne, Matthew 
Peters, Ruben 
Pham, John Van 
Reid, David 
Resurreccion, Rena 
Robinson, George 
Rogers, John 
Rownes, Timothy 
Rusly, Alvin Mulianto 
Ryan, Benjamin 
Ryan, Justin 
Seton, Brett 
Shirbin, Mark 
Simpson, Anne 
Smith, Matthew 
So, Tsz Kiu 
Steele, Nicola 
Stephen, Adriel 
Subramaniam, Andrew 
Sukumar, Karthik Narayan 
Suresh Menon, Siddharth 
Sutanto, Michael 
Szwec, Andrew 
Tan, Matthew 
Tan, Ricky 
Tan, Zhi Bin 
Tang, Chee Kinn 
Tedjajuwana, Andrew 
Teoh, Mark Hun 
Tian, Shin Xiong 
Ting, Benjamin Jude Shze Hao 
Tolentino, Darryl 
Tran, Kevin 
Tsang, Mathew 
Ukritnukun, Thitinatt 
Vakilian, Hamed 
Vo, David 
Waworuntu Lim, Jennifer 
Whelan, Jesse 
Wijaya, Jethro 
Williams, Matthew 
Wong, Chin Yeow 
Wong, Justin 
Woods, Michael 
Wu, Yan 
Xiao, Harry Chen 
Xu, Rui 
Xuereb, Chloe 
Yen, Joshua Shyh Yeong 
Yong, Wai King 
Young, Sing 
Yu, Lok Man 
Zekusic, Denis

School of Mining Engineering

Balderston, Henry 
Beck, Evan 
Billingham, Peter 
Chu, Wilson 
Clancy, James 
Cosgrove, Mark Robert 
Dempster, Kali 
Dennett, Scott 
Florie-George, Roslyn 
Gao, Jie 
Gao, Xuzheng 
Gilbert, Simon 
Gyngell, Bradley 
Horton, Richard 
Kay, Evan 
Le, Phillip 
McCutcheon, Kate 
Naar, Kim 
Neilson, Michael 
Oosterhoff, Guy 
Pitt, Turia 
Riddy, Owen 
Tibbett, James 
Turner, Matthew 
Williamson, Charles 
Wu, Xin Ni Lily 
Yu, Peng

School of Petroleum Engineering

Ab Rahman, Ahmad Amirul Hafidz 
Abdul Rashid, Ramizah 
Albarzanji, Omer 
Amir Puad, Anas 
Chuah, Mei Mei Stefanie 
Eaton, Roger 
Edwards, Charles 
Fang, Bo Jun 
Haji Hashim, Muhammad Yamin 
Haji Jasni, Muhammad Majdi Shahruddin 
Haji Talip, Muhammad Hafizuddin 
Hj Zinal Abadin, Muhammad Zarifdana 
Lai, Suan Loong 
Lam, Katharine 
Lee, Kian Tat 
Loh, Sarah Xue-Qing 
Ly, Kevin 
Mahroof, Ahamed Mafaz 
Makentharan, Kokulananda Mudaliar 
Mashat, Bahi 
Mittoo, Ishan 
Mohammad Zin, Zulkifli 
Mortaza, Imran 
Naidu, Sai Krishna 
Ng, Chee Hwa 
Ng, Khai Yi 
Ng, Kiang Fei 
Othman, Mohd Hafiz 
Pdlr Hj Ag Halbi, Najaa-Hussalaam 
Pg Metussin, Ak Muhd Amal Nur Qasman 
Pokms Haji Md Tarif, Hajah Salwa Khair 
Shieh, George Fong Yuan 
Shivananthan, Dinesh Mohan 
Soo, Jia Yee 
Teo, Ee Vonn 
Ting, Siang Seng Timothy 
Zakaria, Ahmad Zahd Murshidi

Centre for Photovoltaics and Solar Energy

Allen, Vincent 
An, Xin Rui 
Cain, Anna 
Chan, Catherine 
Chan, Kah Howe 
Chong, Mark 
Chua, Rebecca 
Chung, Daniel 
Chung, Simon 
Cordiner, David 
Dumbrell, Robert 
Durrant, John 
Eadie, Mitchell 
Fennell, Jade 
Finnegan, Rian 
Flores Torres, Gerardo 
Freer, Solomon 
Gardner, Samuel 
Hallam, Brett 
Ho, Adrian Tai Man 
Jin, Gilbert 
Juhl, Mattias 
Krisman, Alexander 
Lang, Alice 
Lee, Yuen-Ying Felicity 
Leung, Raymond 
Li, Liben 
Lu, Pei-Hsuan 
Luo, Charles Weizhao 
Luo, Xi 
McGrath, Chris 
Morley, Nick 
Nheu, Christopher 
Nithyanand, Abhimanyu 
Ong, Adam Sen Ann 
Ooi, Shen-Long 
Ren, Zekun 
Shen, Chao 
Silcock, Clare 
So, Chi Kwai 
Soesanto, Clarissa 
Steinfeld, Jesse 
Surjadi, Desiree 
Thai, Andrew 
Thompson, Paul 
To, Alexander 
Vais, Valantis 
Valliappan, Kalaimagal Saratha 
Western, Ned 
Wong Too Yen, Mark 
Wong, Patrick Cheuk-Chun 
Wood, Eleanor 
Yang, Terry Chien-Jen 
Yao, Yu 
Yeung, Yuk Shuv Yii, Mark Yan Zhe 
Zhan, Tao 
Zhang, Yu Tian Stanley 
Zheng, Ying Hui

School of Surveying and Spatial Information Systems

Conway, David 
Cooper, Matthew 
Grace, Anthony 
Haasdyk, Joel 
Shahapurkar, Aditya Rajiv 
Shepherd, Peter J 
Wallace, Anthony 
Wards, James 
Woodward, Nicholas

Recognising studies undertaken in 2007.

School of Chemical Sciences and Engineering

Abdul Rahman, Mohammad Shafiq 
Adam, Jeffrey 
Ang, Ian Zheng Hui 
Branch, Amos 
Bustamante, Andrea 
Cahyadi, Gabriel 
Carruthers, Jess 
Chakravarthy, Mahesh 
Chan, Karen Trish 
Chandrasekaran, Rajan 
Chapman, Matthew 
Cheah, Wei Yan 
Christian, Meganne 
Colleen, Xaviera 
Denny 
Djunaedi, Diana 
Donde, Lindsay 
Foo, Say 
Fudianto, Rudy 
Gan, Ka Ooi 
Griffith, Oliver 
Hardiman, James 
Hoddinett, Michael 
Hughes, Felicity 
James, Sophie Bess Mee Seon 
Jo, Marietta 
Kam, Ka Yu Karrie 
Kamarudin, Adira 
Korban, Zuzanna 
Lake, Yvonne 
Le Masurier, Solomon 
Lee, Lauren 
Li, Ruyang 
Li, Yi Lam 
Liana, Ayu Ekajayanthi 
Lie, Litania 
Lieu, Peter 
Lika, Dianne 
Lim, Shen Khoon 
Low, Jor How 
Mackay, Brendan 
Madura, Mark 
Mattiello, Anthony 
McGill, Gabrielle 
Mirabello, Adrian 
Mohamed Anuar, Mohamed Aizuddin Hilmi 
Muliawan, Steven 
Muller, Edward 
Murthen, Stefen 
Myles, Matthew 
Nawrot, Oliver 
Ng, Mega 
Oey, William 
Pandean, Lannia 
Pee, Wenxi 
Priyanto, . 
Proft, Jessica 
Promnitz, David 
Rachmat, Ryana 
Ratnayake, Pesila Udayabhadra 
Ricardo 
Riches, Michael James 
Rozali, Angela 
Sivaraj, Rohanraj 
Soetanto, Arman 
Soh, Jun Wen 
Sunner, David 
Tenija, Novita 
Tippett, Michael 
Tirums, Sten 
Tjakra, Javan 
Tong, Cecilia Mei Sze 
Turner, Emily 
Utama, Robert 
White, Benedict 
Wicaksana, Yossy 
Willyams, Ivy-Rawi 
Wong, Kit Mei 
Wright, Erin

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Ahmedi, Ghazanfar 
Anderiesz, Dillon 
Anderson, Michelle 
Atalla, Daniel 
Bai, Yun 
Bambrook, Blake 
Brunetti, Adrian 
Canagasabey, Michael 
Chan, William 
Chandra, Herry 
Chandrawansa, Indeewa 
Chen, Lin Vicky 
Chen, Wei Yin 
Chiu, Phillip 
Chowdhury, Morsaleen 
Cook, Andrew 
Dang Nguyen, Anh Tuan 
Davey, Erica 
Dent, Jarrod 
Du, Hang 
Dundovic, Adam 
Dyer, Andrew 
Emery, Andrew 
Fung, Jeffery Ka Fai 
Gao, Yang Fan 
Gates, Louise 
Geng, Erpeng 
Gotts, Timothy 
Green, David 
Griffiths, Cordelia 
Gunawan, Anthony 
Han, Tian 
Harvey, Paul 
Hersh, Ariel 
Ho, Matthew 
Howe, Daniel 
Johnson, Liam 
Kairouz, Sobhi 
Kang, Benny 
Karadzovski, Pece 
Lai, Kwoon Leung 
Lam, Gilbert Tse Kit 
Le, Trung Tin 
Lee, Douglas 
Lee, Voon Hee 
Li, Stephen Ying Lung 
Liu, Chang 
Ludowici, Kathryn 
Luong, Alan 
Mahardja, Levina 
McCluskey, Timothy 
McDonell, Malinda 
Miller, Hugh David 
Mintara, Ayu Bugenviliandari 
Mohamad Othman, Khairul Anwar 
Mole, Melissa 
Netterfield, Robin 
Parton, Mitchell Pathiraja, Sahani 
Peters, Emma 
Piestrzynski, Bart 
Pradhananga, Gitendra Dhar 
Prasad, Ashneel 
Radford, Caitlyn 
Rajasekera, Pubudu Anuranga 
Rambitan, Christianto 
Reeves, Michael 
Reslan, Jaafar 
Revay, Alexander 
Ruprecht, Jamie 
Ruut, Anna 
Sagan, Maxim 
Shafie, Shalinda 
Siew, Yung Jhien Renard 
Sugiyanto, Michael 
Sukkar, Andre 
Taaffe, Felix 
Tang, Joshua 
Tjitradjaja, Alice 
Towner, Rodney 
Tran, Raymond 
Verevukivuki, Eroni Biukoto 
Walsh, James 
Wang, Wo 
Watson, Ewan 
Weng, Xiao Feng 
Wheeler, Roland 
Widjaja, Samuel 
Wijayaratna, Kasun Pradeepa 
Wilkie, Ryan 
Wilkie, Scott 
Williams, Evan 
Wong, Bennett 
Worthington, Luke 
Wu, Di 
Xerri, Mark 
Xing, Guo Wei 
Yeow, Jie Xiang 
Yeung, Yuk-Lun

School of Computer Science and Engineering

An, Ping 
Arvin, Stefanus 
Astria, Nathania 
Ballouz, Sara 
Berwick, Dean 
Boyton, Andrew 
Braganza, Ryan 
Bungard, James 
Chan, Carmen Hoi Shan 
Chan, Victor Chi Ning 
Chan, Xian Ren Benedict 
Chen, Jimmy 
Chen, Zhe 
Chen, Zijun 
Ching, Nathan Sze-Yin 
Chua, Choon Chea 
Chung, Brian Chung King 
Chung, Walter 
Claridge, David 
Clayphan, Andrew 
Dang, Thurston Hou Yeenv 
Danis, Adrian 
Dubs, Michael 
Dymond, James 
Edwards, Gareth 
Ericson, Ryan 
Frazer, Matthew Richard 
Goel, Apurv 
Gupta, Ankit 
Hills, Michael 
Hong, Melissa 
Jain, Rahul 
Kalman, Benjamin 
Kelley, Glen 
Khurana, Gagandeep Singh 
Kwek, Zheng Wei Benjamin 
Lai, Ho Yin 
Lam, Wing Tung 
Lee, Jin Long 
Lennox, James 
Ling, Yan Ainslee 
Lo, Amy Wai Chung 
Lubarsky, Eugene 
Lyons, Anna 
Ma, Charles 
Mak, Ka Yi Carol 
Matthews, Joshua 
McNally, Sam 
Milston, Peter 
Mok, Weng Lock 
Ng, Janice Lok Chi 
Ng, Wen Chao 
Nguyen, Viet Cuong 
Nikov, Alexander 
Ong, Cahya 
Oo, Myat Khine 
Papalia, Vincenzo 
Peneva, Iva Spiridonova 
Robinson, Stuart 
Rose, Michael 
Sayseng, Mervin 
Schmidtke, Rhys 
Sharp, Matthew 
Shen, Hao Xiang 
Shi, Susan 
Shum, Dittman Ka-Sing 
Sison, Robert 
Sullivan, David 
Tan, Gerardus 
Tan, Min'An 
Tang, Fengying Sally 
Tay, Aaron James Soon Beng 
Vance, Benjamin 
Vasudevan, Shankar 
Wang, Melody Xiaoxuan 
Wang, Zhuo 
White, Brock 
Wong, Yuk Kwan Steven 
Wu, Man Ki Kitty 
Yung, William Huen-Wai 
Zhang, Edward Jinyu 
Zhu, Di Judy

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Abeywickrama, Tenindra Nadeeshan 
Anggono, Gilbert 
Brown, Stefanie 
Carroll, Aaron 
Chai, Min Wei 
Chee, Hong Yi 
Chow, Jing Ting Amanda 
Chung, Li Jing 
Damen, Abraham 
Djatmiko, Mentari Puteri Ning 
Dong, Lei 
Edirisinghe, Deshan Arunapriya 
Edwards, Duncan 
Fernando, Kasun Devinka 
Flint, Guy 
Forrest, Jonathan 
Gerrand, Robert 
Hankins, Andrew 
Harward, Andrew 
Hemphill, Martin 
Hodgson, Steven 
Holcroft, Joshua 
Hussein, Tarik 
Jayanthakumar, Jonathan Rajiv 
Johnstone, Patrick 
Lam, George Chi Hon 
Lee, Voon Hian 
Lee, Yu Chween 
Lei, Lei 
Lewis, Simon 
Liang, Jiali Connie 
Lim, Hsern Loong 
Lowe, Andrew 
Lui, Gough Yumu 
Luk, Edward Yue Kiu 
Marjanovic, Goran 
Maunder, David 
May, Samuel Barry 
Molomby, Tom 
Moro, Kaushik Vinayak 
Nagel, Jeremy 
Nash, John 
Oliver, Peter 
Piggott, Marc 
Pla, Jarryd 
Popadic, Milos 
Ratter, Adrian 
Reid, James 
Reslan, Ibase 
Rowley, William 
Savkovic, Zoja 
Stephenson, Gregory 
Stephenson, Perrin 
Wang, Chao Grant 
Wang, Pu 
Wang, Xin 
Webb, Nicholas 
Wenham, Alison 
Widjaja, Jason 
Wong, Heng Loong Nicholas 
Wong, Heng Meng Jeremy 
Wong, Timothy Ruen 
Wood, Clare 
Wysocki, Michal 
Yang, Chih-Hwan Henry 
Youdale, Nikolaus 
Zhu, Yu Joshua

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Austin-Fraser, Toby 
Awan, Afroz Ali 
Barker, David 
Beh, Kok Wai 
Bhardwaj, Siddarth 
Bird, Edward 
Bozic, Goran 
Bozzetto, Kain 
Britton, Rafe 
Broadfoot, David 
Budzynowski, Aleksander 
Campbell, Richard 
Cardamis, Mark 
Cassim, Nicholas 
Cen, Kai 
Chan, Chin Wing 
Chan, Hing Ming Eugene Chanderson, Danis 
Chare, Christopher 
Chee, Daryl Tak-Fung 
Chiu, Chui Ling 
Chiu, Ting Wai 
Ch'ng, Kenneth Kiong Wu Clarke, Bryan 
Cornwell, James 
Cover, Hugh 
Crane, Elliott 
Elijah, Miriam 
Fist, Andrew 
Forrest, Samuel 
Fung, Wilson K H 
Gan, Eng Shin 
Gianazza, Roxana Maria 
Gunawan, Edo 
Han, Si Chong 
Hartanto, David Soedibyo 
Ho, Cherry Ying Yan 
Ho, Michael 
Ho, Shaowei 
Ho, Yee King 
Hou, Tiansong 
Huang, Ruihang 
Hung, Cheung Kit John 
Hutchinson, Robyn 
James, Daniel 
Janov, Michael 
Jarratt, Emma 
Kang, Martin 
Kerr, William 
Killham, Sean 
King, Bryden 
Koe, Ridwan 
Koh, Wenzhang Calvin 
Kovalan, Nathaniel 
Kwok, Felix 
Kwok, Yee Lok 
Lau, Raymond 
Lau, Wei Liang 
Le, Minh 
Lee, Simon See Tsung 
Lee, Steven 
Leung, Lawrence Sung Him 
Li, Ka Kit 
Lin, Cho-Yi 
Lohr, Anton 
Mai, Caroline Le Dong Anh 
Manne, Jason 
McGann, Timothy 
McLean, Michael 
Messina, Anton 
Miller, Jack 
Moussa, Mohamed 
Mukkavilli, Anirudh 
Ngo, Henry 
Oliver, Daniel 
Payne, Matthew 
Peters, Ruben 
Pham, John Van 
Pun, Wai Yuen 
Resurreccion, Rena 
Robinson, George 
Rogers, Lachlan 
Rowe, Timothy 
Rusly, Alvin Mulianto 
Santosa, Iwan 
Shirbin, Mark 
Smith, Matthew 
Smith, Timothy 
Smyth, Daniel 
Steele, Nicola 
Stephen, Adriel 
Subramaniam, Andrew 
Sukumar, Karthik Narayan 
Sutanto, Michael 
Symonds, Nathan 
Tan, Ricky 
Tang, Chee Kinn 
Tedjajuwana, Andrew 
Teoh, Mark Hun 
Ting, Benjamin Jude Shze Hao 
Tolentino, Darryl 
Tran, Kevin 
Tsang, Mathew 
Vakilian, Hamed 
Vo, David 
Waworuntu Lim, Jennifer 
Whelan, Jesse 
Wijaya, Jethro 
Wong, Chin Yeow 
Woods, Michael 
Wu, Yan 
Xiao, Harry Chen 
Xuereb, Chloe 
Yen, Joshua Shyh Yeong 
Yong, Wai King 
Young, Sing 
Yu, Alexander 
Zarimis, Elisse

School of Mining Engineering

Balderston, Henry 
Billingham, Peter 
Bunker, Kiri 
Clancy, James 
Dempster, Kali 
Donaldson, Ian 
Dunphy, Myles 
Gilbert, Simon 
Horton, Richard 
Hurst, Julian 
Le, Phillip 
Morris, Lincoln 
Oosterhoff, Guy 
Polack, Daniel 
Simmons, Jared 
Tibbett, James 
Wheeler, Sarah 
Williamson, Charles

School of Petroleum Engineering

chuah, Mei Mei Stefanie 
Amir Puad, Anas 
Anderson, Calan 
Burger, Thomas 
Chuah, Mei Mei Stefanie 
Eaton, Roger 
Edwards, Charles 
Haji Hashim, Muhammad Yamin 
Haji Talip, Muhammad Hafizuddin 
Jones, Mark 
Lai, Ling-Wei 
Lam, Katharine 
Lam, Kok-Diing 
Lee, Kian Tat 
Lee, Ming Hwa 
Loh, Sarah Xue-Qing 
Lowry, Jody 
Mahroof, Ahamed Mafaz 
McMullan, Brendan 
Mittoo, Ishan 
Mohammad Zin, Zulkifli 
Mortaza, Imran 
Nazwar, Suhenri 
Ng, Khai Yi 
Othman, Mohd Hafiz 
Pdlr Hj Ag Halbi, Najaa-Hussalaam 
Rasmussen, John 
Shieh, George Fong Yuan 
Ting, Siang Seng Timothy

Centre for Photovoltaics and Solar Energy

Boerema, Nicholas 
Cain, Anna 
Chan, Catherine 
Chan, Kah Howe 
Cheng, Fang Andy 
Chong, Mark 
Dumbrell, Robert 
Eadie, Mitchell 
Eager, Sarah 
Elias, Jennifer 
Flores Torres, Gerardo 
Gardner, Samuel 
Ha, Scarlett Yee Tak 
Han, Jian Shu Alex 
Ho, Adrian Tai Man 
Hohn, Joel 
Jin, Gilbert 
Krisman, Alexander 
Lam, Tim 
Lang, Alice Virginia 
Lee, Yuen-Ying Felicity 
Lem, Andrew Xiu-Qin 
Leung, Raymond 
Luo, Charles Weizhao 
Morley, Nick 
Ong, Adam Sen Ann 
Ooi, Shen-Long 
Scerri, Andrew 
Shen, Chao 
So, Chi Kwai 
Soesanto, Clarissa 
Vais, Valantis 
Valliappan, Kalaimagal Saratha 
Western, Ned 
Wong Too Yen, Mark 
Wong, Patrick Cheuk-Chun 
Wood, Eleanor 
Yang, Terry Chien-Jen 
Zhao, Xue Ying 
Zheng, Ying Hui

School of Surveying and Spatial Information Systems

Conway, David 
Cooper, Matthew 
Fifield, Ryan 
Shahapurkar, Aditya Rajiv 
Underwood, Narelle 
Woodward, Nicholas

Recognising studies undertaken in 2006.

School of Chemical Sciences and Engineering

Adam, Jeffrey 
Akhtar, Jehan 
Alim, Ossy 
Braddon, Vanessa 
Branch, Amos Daniel 
Byron, Jennifer Anne 
Cahyadi, Gabriel 
Cheah, Wei Yan 
Cheng, Yim Yu 
Chng, Zhiqiang John 
Christian, Meganne Louise 
Crosthwaite, Jessica Claire 
Denny, . 
Dewi, Sophie Safitri 
Djunaedi, Diana Elvina 
Drew, Benjamin James 
Foo, Say Yei 
Foo, Shimin 
Fudianto, Rudy 
Gan, Ka Ooi 
Goh, Tze Yung Fred 
Griffith, Oliver William 
Gunawan, Angelia 
Halim, Jessica Levina 
Handoko, Irena Desiani 
Hardiman, James Patrick 
Ho, Wing Yin 
Hong, Lynn 
James, Sophie Bess Mee Seon 
Ji, Wenjie 
Juniahani, . 
Kam, Ka Yu Karrie 
Kamakhi, Hashim Ahmed 
Kamarudin, Adira 
Koh, Wanlin 
Kok, Shiyun Esther 
Korban, Zuzanna Joanna 
Kusnadi, Teresa 
Kwang, Joan 
Lackey, Alan 
Lake, Yvonne Stephanie 
Leonita, Firsa 
Lie, Litania 
Lifia, . 
Lim, Chuan-Jing 
Lim, Shen Khoon 
Limbri, Hendy Gunawan 
Ludong, Febe 
Mackay, Brendan James 
Madura, Mark Jerico 
McCaffrey, Paul 
McGill, Gabrielle Clare 
Megasuri, Indah 
Myles, Matthew Richard 
Nawrot, Oliver Stefan 
Ng, Mega 
Nguyen, Anh Linh 
Ong, Joo Kwan 
Ostrowski, Jaques 
Pearson, Samuel 
Pee, Wenxi 
Permana, Eric 
Phillips, Ross Richard 
Priyanto, . 
Proft, Jessica Marie 
Rachmat, Ryana 
Rani, Gladys 
Ricardo, . 
Rozali, Angela 
Soeriyadi, Alexander Hertanto 
Soetanto, Arman 
Soh, Jun Wen 
Suwandi, Alwin 
Tanadinata, Christian 
Tenija, Novita 
Tippett, Michael James 
Tjakra, Javan Dave 
Tjoa, Jenny 
Tong, Cecilia Mei Sze 
Turner, Emily May 
Utama, Robert Hadinoto 
Van Hensbergen, Johannes Arend 
White, Benedict O'Meara 
Wicaksana, Yossy 
Wiogo, Hilda Tri Rahmani 
Withey, Alexander Bruce John 
Wong, Hoe Hon 
Wright, Erin Nicole 
Xie, Heda 
Yedija, Kezia

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Anderson, Michelle Lee 
Bai, Yun 
Baker, Thomas Edward 
Bannon, Kathleen Eleanor 
Bennett, Alexandra Shelley 
Chai, Chang Neng 
Chan, Alvin Chin Lap 
Chan, William 
Chandrawansa, Indeewa 
Chiu, Phillip Ricky 
Dent, Jarrod 
Du, Hang 
Dyer, Andrew James 
Farag, Markos 
Fok, Man Yin 
Gates, Louise Catherine 
Geng, Erpeng 
Green, David Kristopher 
Hartono, Henry 
Howe, Daniel 
Ison, Nicola Mary 
Kwan, Billy Cheuk Hei 
Lai, Kwoon Leung 
Lam, Gilbert Tse Kit 
Lee, Douglas 
Lee, Voon Hee 
Ludowici, Kathryn Elizabeth 
Luong, Alan 
Maksour, Michael 
McCluskey, Timothy 
Miller, Christopher James 
Mohamad Othman, Khairul Anwar 
Mole, Melissa 
Patterson, James Joseph 
Peters, Emma Louise 
Pradhananga, Gitendra Dhar 
Quah, Boon Jin 
Ram, Rajneel Ashish 
Rambitan, Christianto 
Ruprecht, Jamie Errol 
Sagan, Maxim 
Salim, Agustria 
Siew, Yung Jhien Renard 
Sukkar, Andre 
Tang, Joshua Kern 
Tangtrakarn, Jateganok 
Teo, Timothy Chih Chuan 
Towner, Rodney George 
Tyrrell, Shane Kym 
Vermeulen, Mark Anthony 
Vu, Anh Tuyet 
Wasko, Conrad Dominic 
Webb, Nicole Emma 
Widjaja, Samuel K 
Wijayaratna, Kasun Pradeepa 
Wilkie, Scott 
Williams, Clare Robyn 
Yeow, Jie Xiang

School of Computer Science and Engineering

An, Ping 
Ballouz, Sara 
Bastardo, Andrew 
Blazeski, Lupco 
Boyton, Andrew James 
Braganza, Ryan Martin 
Brain, Tobias Liam 
Brittain, Thomas Ian 
Cameron, David Andrew 
Campbell-Smith, Andrew 
Chan, Carmen Hoi Shan 
Chan, Xian Ren Benedict 
Chen, Jimmy 
Chen, Zhe 
Chua, Choon Chea 
Chung, Brian Chung King 
Chung, Walter 
Clayphan, Andrew John 
Clench, Adam James 
Crain, Geoff Robert 
Dang, Thurston Hou Yeen 
Danilatos, Daniel 
Dexter, Felix 
Dubs, Michael David 
Edwards, Gareth Macleay 
Ericson, Ryan 
Frazer, Matthew Richard 
Goel, Apurv 
Hetherington, Toby 
Ho, Sze Hon Daniel 
Huang, Yi Bei 
Kalman, Benjamin 
Kelley, Glen 
Kim, Myung-Hee 
King-Lacroix, Justin 
Kong, Cheng Wei 
Kozianski, James Andrew 
Kuptsov, Alexander 
Kusakunniran, Worapan 
Lai, Ho Yin 
Lam, Wing Tung 
Lee, Jin Long 
Lennox, James Keith 
Li, James Hong Ching 
Liao, Yi-Kang 
Ling, Yan Ainslee 
Lo, Amy Wai Chung 
Lo, Dennis 
Lubarsky, Eugene 
Luo, Shan 
Macauley, Christopher Cameron 
Maira, Sweta 
Mak, Ka Yi Carol 
Mao, Martin Chen 
McAuley, Julian John 
McNally, Sam 
Mekaail, Michael 
Mok, Weng Lock 
Momdjian, Michael 
Ng, Janice Lok Chi 
Nguyen, Viet Cuong 
Ong, Cahya 
Oo, Myat Khine 
Papalia, Vincenzo 
Plit, Daniel 
Quin, Phillip 
Ro, Agnes 
Sayseng, Mervin 
Sharp, Matthew Jason 
Sheahan, Mark 
Shen, Hao Xiang 
Shi, Susan Hui 
Shum, Dittman Ka-Sing 
Sison, Robert 
Sivieng, Jane 
Soundararajan, Jayatheeban 
Sullivan, David 
Sullivan, Mitchell 
Suresh, Jeevakan 
Tan, Gerardus Gerry 
Tan, Min'An 
Tan, Xinghua 
Tang, Fengying Sally 
Tay, Aaron James Soon Beng 
Terei, David Anthony 
Timm, Jasper 
Tjung, Felix Yanzen 
Tran, Tu Tak 
Varanasi, Prashant 
Vasudevan, Shankar 
Wang, Melody Xiaoxuan 
Wang, Steven Heng 
Wang, Yin Qi 
Wang, Zhuo 
Widjaja, Yose 
Wiley, Timothy Colin 
Wong, Alexander 
Wong, Winston Jenn Rong 
Wong, Yuk Kwan Steven 
Wu, David Tai-Yen 
Wu, Man Ki Kitty 
Wu, Ray Ning Rui 
Xia, Lily Shu-Yi 
Xu, Guang Yuan 
Youssef, Anthony Michael 
Zhang, Yi 
Zhao, Qi Feng 
Zhu, Di Judy 
Zhu, Yanjin

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Ackland, Joshua Frederick 
Anggono, Gilbert 
Brown, Stefanie 
Carroll, Aaron 
Centenera, James Adrian 
Chan, Kok Wai 
Chee, Hong Yi 
Cheong, Joon Wayn 
Cui, Zheng 
Damen, Abraham 
Djatmiko, Mentari Puteri Ning 
Edirisinghe, Deshan Arunapriya 
Erdos, Andrea 
Fernando, Kasun Devinka 
Forrest, Jonathan James 
Gerrand, Robert James 
Hankins, Andrew Steven 
Harward, Andrew James 
Hayes, Liam Daniel 
Hianto, Antoni Junior 
Hills, Michael 
Hodgson, Steven Murray 
Holcroft, Joshua Michael 
How, Kiat Yiu 
Jayanthakumar, Jonathan Rajiv 
Johnstone, Patrick 
Kurniawan, Charles 
Lam, George Chi Hon 
Lee, QimYi 
Lehane, Felix Robert 
Liang, Jiali Connie 
Marjanovic, Goran 
Maunder, David John 
May, Brendon Francis 
Mittoo, Ishan 
Molomby, Tom 
Moro, Kaushik Vinayak 
Nagel, Jeremy 
Patterson, Simon Corey 
Piggott, Marc James 
Popadic, Milos 
Ratter, Adrian Brian 
Reid, James Campbell 
Reslan, Ibase 
Shankar, Rahul 
Sijnja, Jacob 
Stancevic, Ognjen 
Tan, Yong Khing 
Wang, Xin 
Webb, Nicholas 
Wei, Bei Na 
Wong, Cheuk Yan Bruce 
Wong, Heng Loong Nicholas 
Wong, Timothy Ruen 
Wood, Clare Louise 
Wu, Ho Chun 
Wysocki, Michal F 
Yang, Chih-Hwan Henry 
Yap, Tet Fei 
Yeap, Chee Keong 
Zhao, Ben

Flexible Engineering

Broadfoot, David Luke 
Zhu, Yu Joshua

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Austin-Fraser, Toby Charles 
Awan, Afroz Ali 
Barker, David Ian 
Barrett, Daniel Martin 
Beh, Kok Wai 
Bird, Edward 
Bollen, Lincoln James 
Bozic, Goran 
Bozzetto, Kain 
Britton, Rafe William 
Cardamis, Mark 
Chan, Brian Lok Him 
Chan, Ronald Ting Tai 
Chanderson, Danis 
Ch'ng, Kenneth Kiong Wu 
Chong, Kok Fye 
Clarke, Bryan Russell 
Cover, Hugh Augustine 
Curtis, Rowan 
Dai, Wei David 
Dransfield, Samantha Jane 
Dwyer, Allan Frederick 
Fist, Andrew Paul 
Forrest, Samuel Robert 
Gan, Eng Shin 
Goodwin, Wayne Timothy 
Gunawan, Edo 
Hew, Foo Loong 
Hill, Sam Marc 
Ho, Cherry Ying Yan 
Ho, Michael 
Hou, Tiansong 
Huang, Ruihang 
Hung, Cheung Kit John 
Kang, Martin 
Kelly, Jamie Robert 
King, Bryden 
Koe, Ridwan 
Koh, Wenzhang Calvin 
Kwok, Felix Kurniadi 
Kwok, Ka Ho 
Kwok, Yee Lok 
Lee, Ann 
Lee, Steven Mark 
Lin, Cho-Yi 
Mai, Caroline Le Dong Anh 
McGann, Timothy John 
McGeary, Dean John 
McLean, Michael Donald 
Miller, Damien Joseph 
Miller, Jack 
Mukkavilli, Anirudh 
Parks, Clinton 
Payne, Matthew Robert 
Powyer, Kieran Patrick 
Pun, Wai Yuen 
Purwadi, Audwin 
Reslan, Jaafar 
Rettke, Kristofer Keith 
Robinson, George 
Rogers, Lachlan 
Rowe, Timothy James 
Rusly, Alvin 
Santosa, Iwan 
Siew, Kheng Wah 
Simpson, Anne Patricia 
Symonds, Nathan Todd 
Tan, Ricky 
Tanuwidjaja, Giovanni Edmond 
Truong, Julie 
Tsaoucis, Jason 
Vakilian, Hamed 
Waworuntu Lim, Jennifer 
Whitty, Mark Albert 
Woods, Michael 
Xiao, Harry Chen 
Yong, Wai King 
Young, Sing 
Zarimis, Elisse

School of Mining Engineering

Bunker, Kiri Anne Nicole 
Clancy, James David 
Dempster, Kali 
Douglas, Samuel Charles 
Ireland, Andrew Douglas 
Karadzovski, Pece 
Knox, Kieran John 
Le, Phillip 
Marshall, Alan John 
Neilson, Michael Ronald 
Oosterhoff, Guy 
Simmons, Jared 
Wheeler, Sarah Jane Leslie

School of Petroleum Engineering

Anderson, Calan Jay 
Booth, Felix 
Burger, Thomas James 
Connolly, Michael 
Eaton, Roger Kirby 
Lai, Ling-Wei 
Lam, Kok-Diing 
Lowry, Jody Madeline 
Mahroof, Ahamed Mafaz 
Rasmussen, John Dane 
Sellers, Ben James 
Sooni, Siti Norsaniah 
Yap, Victor Kah Fong

Centre for Photovoltaics and Solar Energy

Chan, Catherine 
Chong, Mark Jeffrey 
Dalal, Harshul Rashesh 
Di, Dawei 
Dumbrell, Robert William 
Hallam, Brett Jason 
Hamer, Phillip George 
Han, Jian Shu Alex 
Ho, Tai Man Adrian 
Jin, Gilbert Allen 
Juhl, Mattias 
Lang, Alice Virginia 
McGrath, Chris 
Morley, Nick Laurence 
Ooi, Shen-Long 
Osborne, Jeremy Paul 
Pelletier, Mark 
Rodriguez, John Woodrofee 
Scerri, Andrew John 
So, Chi Kwai 
Spurrett, Sarah Anne 
Sugianto, Adeline 
Vais, Valantis 
Wong, Kai Ming 
Wong, Samantha Yi Yan 
Wood, Eleanor Elizabeth

School of Surveying and Spatial Information Systems

Abela, Narelle Marie 
Barker, Thomas Bradley 
Chen, Lucy 
Fifield, Ryan George 
Larmour, Christopher 
Suchy, Alexander James 
Wooby, Joel

Recognising studies undertaken in 2005.

School of Chemical Sciences and Engineering

Dang Sri Annim Abdul Halim 
Jeffrey Adam 
Jehan Akhtar 
Ossy Alim 
William Alley 
Jeremy Robert Back 
Anita Berliana 
Amos Daniel Branch 
Johan Mario Budiman 
Jennifer Anne Byron 
Robert David Chapman 
Jeremy William Chenu 
Dean Michael Chesterfield 
Meganne Louise Christian 
Jessica Claire Crosthwaite 
Sophie Safitri Dewi 
Paul Dinatale 
Benjamin James Drew 
Kearyn Therese Ferguson 
Sew Woon Angela Fong 
Rudy Fudianto 
Ka Ooi Gan 
Li Chen Eleen Goh 
Tze Yung Fred Goh 
Angelia Gunawan 
Ellen Alexandra Gursanscky 
Jessica Levina Halim 
Irena Desiani Handoko 
Matthew Edward Harris 
David Liputra Herlambang 
Dominic Francis Holtom 
Jayky Hong 
Lynn Hong 
Paul James Hover 
Ngoc Tu Anh Huynh 
Andrew John Inglis 
Ira Cynthia Irwanto 
Jonathan 
Ka Yu Karrie Kam 
Adira Kamarudin 
Rudy Kusanto 
Lipola Mercynia Kusnadi 
Teresa Kusnadi 
Joan Kwang 
Yvonne Stephanie Lake 
Dorcas Shun Yin Lau 
Sooi Li Lee 
Firsa Leonita 
Lifia 
Shen Khoon Lim 
Chuan-Jing Lim 
Hendy Gunawan Limbri 
Brendan James Mackay 
Richard P Mallam 
Paul McCaffrey 
Helen Marie McCarthy 
Gabrielle Clare McGill 
Owen James McIntyre 
Indah Megasuri 
Cita Megasuri 
Fiona Louise Middleton 
Mujono 
Mega Ng 
Anh Linh Nguyen 
Joo Kwan Ong 
Jaques Ostrowski 
Samuel Pearson 
Priyanto 
Jessica Marie Proft 
Gladys Rani 
Michael James Riches 
Bradley Searle 
Ridwan Setiawan 
Ariel Tal Shammay 
Nicole Louise Sigmun 
Lee Nuang Sim 
Vivien Clare Singleton 
Alexander Hertanto Soeriyadi 
Arman Soetanto 
Susan Dewi Soetanto 
Andrew Stiel 
Alwin Suwandi 
Christian Tanadinata 
Marcellius Robert Tanurahardja 
Novita Tenija 
Michael James Tippett 
Jenny Tjoa 
Cecilia Mei Sze Tong 
Johannes Arend Van Hensbergen 
Yossy Wicaksana 
Hilda Tri Rahmani Wiogo 
Alexander Bruce John Withey 
Hoe Hon Wong 
Yen Nee Woo 
Shichao Xu 
Lavinia Wai-Huen Yeung

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Suryanthono Amidharmo 
Michelle Lee Anderson 
Alexandra Shelley Bennett 
Phillip John Bernie 
Chang Neng Chai 
Sui Yi Chan 
Alvin Chin Lap Chan 
Indeewa Chandrawansa 
Phillip Ricky Chiu 
Natasha Carolyn Cole 
Jarrod Dent 
Anne Louise Dickson 
Hang Du 
Naiwen Duan 
Andrew James Dyer 
Markos Farag 
Man Yin Fok 
David Hay 
Daniel Howe 
Nicola Mary Ison 
Billy Cheuk Hei Kwan 
Hoi-Chung Lam 
Thi Minh Hue Le 
Voon Hee Lee 
Douglas Lee 
Cho-Yi Lin 
Ben Lynas 
Timothy James McCluskey 
Christopher James Miller 
Tian Sing Ng 
James Joseph Patterson 
Vu Thuy Ngan Phan 
Boon Jin Quah 
Tina Caroline Rechberger 
Rebecca Semrani 
Andre Sukkar 
Joshua Kern Tang 
Jateganok Tangtrakarn 
Timothy Chih Chuan Teo 
Rodney George Towner 
Shane Kym Tyrrell 
Mark Anthony Vermeulen 
Minh Vu 
Anh Tuyet Vu 
Conrad Dominic Wasko 
Nicole Webb 
Scott Wilkie 
Clare Robyn Williams 
Rhonda Yap 
Jie Xiang Yeow 
Lemuel Yeung

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Andrew James Appleyard 
Paul Michael Ayre 
Wayne Baskin 
Andrew Bastardo 
Piyush Bedi 
Adam Roderick Benson 
Lupco Blazeski 
Andrew James Boyton 
Tobias Liam Brain 
Yung Sen Riady Budiman 
David Andrew Cameron 
Andrew Campbell-Smith 
Carmen Hoi Shan Chan 
Sam Joon Seok Chang 
Angela Chen 
Jimmy Chen 
Zhe Chen 
Xuan Dao Chiang 
Hui Yee Chin 
Raymond Chiu 
Vivien Choi 
Adrian Tek Foong Chong 
Wai-Yeung Chow 
Wing-Hon Chu 
Choon Chea Chua 
Andrew John Clayphan 
Clarence Siu Yeen Dang 
Thurston Hou Yeen Dang 
Daniel Danilatos 
Jeremy de Oliveira-Kumar 
Domenico Si Teng De Re 
Felix Dexter 
Gareth Macleay Edwards 
Willy Ekasalim 
Andrew Ross Emery 
Craig Douglas Foster 
Matthew Richard Frazer 
Ricky Friedlander 
Hao Gao 
Joseph Aaron Gentle 
Nick Gibson 
Apurv Goel 
David James Greenaway 
Chong Gu 
Varun Gujjanudu 
Xiaodong Guo 
Harster Jing Guo 
Yan Ting Guo 
Shihab Hamid 
Joseph Hanna 
Aftabul Haq 
Yusry Harfuddin 
Jiefeng He 
Edwin Kin Kong Ho 
Yi-Chang Hsieh 
Fai-Wong Hsu 
Enyang Huang 
Yi Hui Huang 
Yi Bei Huang 
Ge Huang 
Pit Wai Hui 
Kazuhide Inokuchi 
Rajiv Kumar Jain 
Naman Joshi 
Benjamin Kalman 
Glen Trevor Kelley 
Myung-Hee Kim 
Justin King-Lacroix 
Cheng Wei Kong 
James Andrew Kozianski 
Alexander Kuptsov 
Monica Kurniawan 
Worapan Kusakunniran 
Brendon Kin Yip Kwan 
Ho Yin Lai 
Michael Ross Lake 
Huy Bao Le 
Anh Vinh Le 
Monkol Lek 
Sunny Ho Nang Leung 
Simone Li 
Song Yun Li 
Yi-Kang Liao 
Suravich Liengsaengthong 
Yan Ainslee Ling 
Dennis Lo 
Eugene Lubarsky 
Mark William Lunney 
Shan Luo 
Liang Ma 
Christopher Cameron Macauley 
Sweta Maira 
Gregory John Marr 
Julian John McAuley 
Michael Mekaail 
Michael Momdjian 
Janice Lok Chi Ng 
Calvin Ho Fan Ng 
Viet Cuong Nguyen 
Huu Quoc Minh Nguyen 
Alexander Nikov 
Christopher Daniel Nugroho 
Elizabeth Mary O'Loughlin 
Shi Yue Ong 
Cahya Ong 
Andrew Robert Owen 
Divya Pathak 
Hong Viet Pham 
Phillip Quin 
Agnes Ro 
Iain Joshua Roberts 
Werayut Saesue 
Beren James Sanders 
Dewi Sari 
Margaret Krystyna Sarlej 
David Thomas Schliemann 
Jun Shao 
Matthew Jason Sharp 
Mark Sheahan 
Hao Xiang Shen 
Dittman Ka-Sing Shum 
Adi Putera Simon 
Robert Sison 
Jane Sivieng 
Natalia Monika Skorzewska 
Inny So 
Jayatheeban Soundararajan 
Anuraag Sridhar 
Rohan Roy Stelling 
Mitchell Sullivan 
Jeevakan Suresh 
Oleg Olegovich Sushkov 
Min'An Tan 
Yeet Kuang Tan 
Chaka Tang 
Wiphawee Tantanavivat 
Andy Jing Yuen Teng 
Jasper Timm 
Suwandy Chandra Tjin 
Michael Nicholas Tokar 
Tu Tak Tran 
Daniel Joseph Troy 
Arvind Vanthavasi 
Nicolas Venegas 
Joel William Veness 
Steven Heng Wang 
Zhuo Wang 
Melody Xiaoxuan Wang 
Ren Wang 
Yin Qi Wang 
Brett Ronald Lester Welch 
Yose Widjaja 
Martyn Glenn Winsen 
Haryanto Wirawan 
Philip Loke Huey Wong 
Cybele Wenshi Wong 
Yuk Kwan Steven Wong 
Winston Jenn Rong Wong 
Stephen Thomas Wrathall 
David Tai-Yen Wu 
Han Sheng Wu 
Man Ki Kitty Wu 
Ray Ning Rui Wu 
Lily Shu-Yi Xia 
Wei Xu 
Meng Xu 
Boer Xu 
Guang Yuan Xu 
Jeah Chung Yeoh 
Anthony Michael Youssef 
Lelin Zhang 
Qi Feng Zhao

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Joshua Frederick Ackland 
Gilbert Anggono 
Stephen Ephraim Antoon 
Christopher Andrew Bray 
Stefanie Brown 
Benjamin Craig Buchanan 
Aaron Carroll 
James Adrian Centenera 
Shih Chin Chai 
Hong Yi Chee 
Lester Chong 
Zheng Cui 
Kushal Das 
Mentari Puteri Ning Djatmiko 
Josef Ferdie Djunaedi 
Andrea Erdos 
Kasun Devinka Fernando 
Gilbert Hock Beng Foo 
Jonathan James Forrest 
Chun Chiat Goh 
Alpha Gould 
Andrew Steven Hankins 
Andrew James Harward 
Liam Daniel Hayes 
Antoni Junior Hianto 
Ka-Man Ho 
Joshua Michael Holcroft 
James David Hollis 
Phyu Phyu Khing 
Christopher Klafas 
Jiamin Karen Kua 
Charles Kurniawan 
Nai Shyan Lai 
George Chi Hon Lam 
Nelly Christina Laydrus 
Felix Robert Lehane 
Simon Li 
Jiali Connie Liang 
Bee Jin Lim 
En Yi Lun 
Goran Marjanovic 
David John Maunder 
Sonja Milanovic 
Jeremy Nagel 
Eng Ann Andrew Ng 
Wen Pin Ng 
Trong Duy Ngo 
Chin Aik Ooi 
Gillian Alicia Pak 
Jarryd James Pla 
Andrew Peter Proschogo 
James Campbell Reid 
Andrew Setiawan 
Jacob Sijnja 
Brad James Sneddon 
Ognjen Stancevic 
Fu Sun 
Dominic Rex Tabeta 
Kian Wee Tan 
Win Tao Peter Tan 
Yit Peng Tan 
Colin Yuanhao Tan 
Mark James Taylor 
Tharumauran Tharmachandirar 
Shanika Sarojinee Vithanage 
Xin Wang 
Bei Na Wei 
Wei Xiong Wong 
Yiu-Fai Woo 
Clare Louise Wood 
JingYi Wu 
Ho Chun Wu 
Tadeusz Antoni Wysocki 
Suo-Ze Xiao 
Chih-Hwan Henry Yang 
Tet Fei Yap 
Yiming Ye 
Alvin Wai Leong Yeap 
Chee Keong Yeap 
Wen Xiang Yock 
Ben Zhao

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Chee Syn Ang 
Alexander Ballantyne 
David Ian Barker 
Daniel Martin Barrett 
Lincoln James Bollen 
Goran Bozic 
Rafe William Britton 
Ronald Ting Tai Chan 
Romien Chandrasegaran 
Ka Ki Cheng 
Clement Cheung 
Yong Chew 
Kenneth Kiong Wu Ch'ng 
Kyong Up Cho 
Bryan Russell Clarke 
Hugh Augustine Cover 
Elliott Crane 
Rowan Curtis 
Wei David Dai 
Samantha Jane Dransfield 
Allan Frederick Dwyer 
Simon Murray Ellis 
Andrew Paul Fist 
James Foo 
Eng Shin Gan 
Wayne Timothy Goodwin 
Michele Dee Grant 
Tristan James Gribble 
Hermawan Halim 
Stephen John Helmstedt 
William Kumala Hendarta 
Sam Marc Hill 
Cheung Kit John Hung 
Robert Ing 
Elias Kane Jordan 
Andrew James Joyce 
Manuel Junker 
Jamie Robert Kelly 
Bryden King 
Ridwan Koe 
Yuen Hou Leo Kwok 
Yee Lok Kwok 
Ka Ho Kwok 
Felix Kurniadi Kwok 
Zhang-You Lai 
James Piers Laurent 
Wing Cho Law 
Kok-Siong Lee 
Enhao Derek Lee 
Teng-Pin Lee 
Julia Claire Leeson 
Mark James Longmuir 
Swee Yong Loy 
Timothy John McGann 
Dean John McGeary 
Francesca Elena Muskovic 
Joanna Mycroft 
Beth Anne Myers 
Wing Sau Ng 
Yu Jing Eugene Ng 
Phan Dang Khoa Nguyen 
Clinton Parks 
Matthew Robert Payne 
Joanna Peterson 
Wai Yuen Pun 
Audwin Purwadi 
Kristofer Keith Rettke 
Dean Jonathan Robinson 
Lachlan Rogers 
Timothy James Rowe 
Iwan Santosa 
Kheng Wah Siew 
Anne Patricia Simpson 
Geoffrey Carl Sundstrom 
Martinus Tambayong 
Yu Ang Tan 
Ming-Wei Tay 
Edward Samula Toari 
Mark Albert Whitty 
Yee-Lee Wong 
Sing Young 
Elisse Zarimis

School of Mining Engineering

Sarah Kirsten Barker 
Samuel Charles Douglas 
Richard John Gelson 
Nathan Michael Hinton 
Julian Geoffrey Hurst 
Jay Mark Richardson 
Julian Heath Stanford

School of Petroleum Engineering

Calan Jay Anderson 
Felix Booth 
Eric Chen 
Michael Connolly 
Dale Desmond Kilroy 
Ling-Wei Lai 
Kok-Diing Lam 
Jody Madeline Lowry 
Troy Scott Mooney 
John Dane Rasmussen 
Siti Norsaniah Sooni 
Michael Jason Teran 
Sarah Jane Whiteford 
Victor Kah Fong Yap

Centre for Photovoltaics and Solar Energy

Jeremy Frederick Badcock 
Matthew Norman Carr 
Harshul Rashesh Dalal 
Christopher James Davies 
Dawei Di 
Brett Jason Hallam 
Phillip George Hamer 
Jian Shu Alex Han 
James Leigh Holgate 
Bany Jaya 
Daniel Yue-Han Kong 
Nicole Bianca Kuepper 
Mark Pelletier 
John Woodrofee Rodriguez 
James Rudd 
Hugh Earl Sangster 
Andrew John Scerri 
Adeline Sugianto 
Fennalia Tan 
Belinda Jean Thorne 
Matthew David Viccars 
Maurice Gil-Son Wells 
Samantha Yi Yan Wong 
Kai Ming Wong 
Yicheng Zhou

School of Surveying and Spatial Information Systems

Thomas Bradley Barker 
Lucy Chen 
Kate Louise Fairlie 
Ryan George Fifield 
Walter Ronald Johansen 
Adrian Robert Johnston 
Kitsana Panya 
Jason Mark Phipps 
Adrian Conrick White 
Joel Wooby 
Tristan James Yolland

 2005 Dean's Honours List: recognising studies undertaken in 2004

School of Chemical Sciences and Engineering

Yen Nee Woo 
Li Chen Eleen Goh 
Sew Woon Angela Fong 
Johannes Arend Van Hensbergen 
Anh Linh Nguyen 
Samuel Pearson 
Chuan-Jing Lim 
Michael James Tippett 
Joo Kwan Ong 
Alexander Bruce John Withey 
Jennifer Anne Byron 
Brendan James Mackay 
Jessica Claire Crosthwaite 
Alexander Hertanto Soeriyadi 
Tze Yung Fred Goh 
Hilda Tri Rahmani Wiogo 
Marcellius Robert Tanurahardja 
Firsa Leonita 
Wing-Hien Kwan 
Chau Chun Beh 
Johan Mario Budiman 
Paul James Hover 
Matthew Harris 
Christian Tanadinata 
Owen James McIntyre 
Wanda Marisa Saptawulan 
Jenny Tjoa 
Jaques Ostrowski 
Lia Valentine Lie 
Paul Dinatale 
Hoe Hon Wong 
Jessica Levina Halim 
Alwin Suwandi 
Maria Lusia Vina Indrayati 
Wulan Anindita Tedjasaputra 
Rosiana 
Lifia 
Kearyn Therese Ferguson 
Lee Nuang Sim 
Sooi-Li Lee 
Lipola Mercynia Kusnadi 
Helen Marie McCarthy 
Mujono 
Dean Michael Chesterfield 
Ariel Tal Shammay 
William Alley 
Shichao Xu 
Woon Shin Law 
Nicholas Peter Campbell-Smith 
Ridwan Setiawan 
Richard P Mallam 
Jonathan 
Dorcas Shun Yin Lau 
Ellen Alexandra Gursanscky 
Yoseop Kim 
Anita Berliana 
Ngoc Tu Anh Huynh 
Ira Cynthia Irwanto 
Cita Megasuri 
Fiona Louise Middleton 
Claudia Sari Hardijanto 
Friska Olivia 
Irene Yuanita Setiokusumo 
Mei Mei Stephanie Tay 
Jayky Hong 
Cornelius Edwin Dastin Halim 
Andrew Lachlan McKellar 
Bradley Searle 
Vivien Clare Singleton 
Erik Muljono 
Robert David Chapman 
David Liputra Herlambang 
Andrew John Inglis 
Andrew Stiel 
Maria Arsianti 
Sze Wen Teoh 
Edwin Cheuk Man Lee 
Lydia 
Man Ling Chau 
Sui Ching Gloria Yuen 
Frans Denny 
Robert John Kempton 
Luke Patrick McElroy 
Alexandra Louise Conroy 
Tracey Middleton 
Yi-Ren Goon 
Christopher Stewart Brunton 
Manh Toan Tran 
Thi Minh Hien Nguyen 
Jacob Ross Williams 
Carla Elaine Bissett 
Ali Zainul Abideen Husain 
Louise Barbara Sinclair 
Jo-Lyn Toh 
Thanh Vinh Nguyen 
Jingya Tan 
Edman Man Wah So 
Nina Cleeve-Edwards 
Salvi Glyani Yamin 
Jennifer Winata Adiyuwono 
Chee-Chew Tang 
Thi Thu Trang Nguyen 
Marissa Wardjojo 
Yung Kent Kho 
Natalia Pramana 
Yiran Shen 
Fransisca Jane Aryani Hartanti 
Tharathon Navaphol 
Kate Helen Nicholson 
Hua-Ming Wang 
Chiann Koun Pang 
Gene On Hart-Smith 
Michelle Margaret Hone 
Laura Anne Hose 
Joshua Alan King 
Amanda Leslie Martha Fry 
Michela-Elise Leedow 
Rajprit Kaur Dhanjal

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Anh Tuyet Vu 
Timothy Chih Chuan Teo 
Nicola Mary Ison 
Mark Anthony Vermeulen 
Anne Louise Dickson 
Alexandra Shelley Bennett 
Alvin Chin Lap Chan 
Jie Xiang Yeow 
Phillip Ricky Chiu 
Clare Robyn Williams 
Alexander Joseph Abbey 
Jateganok Tangtrakarn 
Sui Yi Chan 
Naiwen Duan 
Lu Jia Tan 
Rebecca Semrani 
Ben Lynas 
Suryanthono Amidharmo 
Firman Raybat Siahaan 
Hoi-Chung Lam 
Kim Chi Dang 
Vu Thuy Ngan Phan 
Thi Minh Hue Le 
Akinori Kokubun 
Michael John Hand 
James Joseph Patterson 
Conrad Dominic Wasko 
Christopher James Miller 
Elvin Candra 
Yuk Ying Wu 
Hung-Po Cho 
Hui Chien Chan 
Michael Robert Curry 
Kin-Yuen Leung 
Guy Thomas Pinzone 
Phillip John Bernie 
Yew Chuan Chong 
Hazel Victoria Rowley 
Sueh-Siang Ching 
Lian-Da Huang 
Andrew Robert Morris 
Wai Yu Tam 
Pui Yee Sin 
Janet Amani Salem

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Edward Hyun-Jin Ko 
Matthew Richard Frazer 
Anthony Michael Youssef 
Mark Sheahan 
Sweta Maira 
Carmen Hoi Shan Chan 
Daniel Danilatos 
Andrew James Boyton 
Man Ki Kitty Wu 
Zhe Chen 
Alexander Kuptsov 
Jane Sivieng 
Matthew Allan Heike 
Yose Widjaja 
Ho Yin Lai 
Glen Trevor Kelley 
Jeah Chung Yeoh 
Phillip Quin 
Jeevakan Suresh 
Qi Feng Zhao 
Robert Sison 
Paul Szabo 
James Andrew Kozianski 
Christopher Cameron Macauley 
Andy Jing Yuen Teng 
Sara Ballouz 
Xianggao Kong 
Nishant Menon 
Jeremy de Oliveira-Kumar 
Andrew John Clayphan 
Matthew William Strahan 
Dennis Lo 
Yin Qi Wang 
Winston Jenn Rong Wong 
Eugene Lubarsky 
Hong Viet Pham 
Ray Ning Rui Wu 
Ricky Friedlander 
Shuo Jack Shi 
Liang Ma 
David James Greenaway 
Jiheng Cai 
Werayut Saesue 
Aftabul Haq 
Margaret Krystyna Sarlej 
Joseph Aaron Gentle 
Jun Shao 
Suwandy Chandra Tjin 
Natalia Monika Skorzewska 
Monica Kurniawan 
David Andrew Cameron 
Wiphawee Tantanavivat 
Meng Xu 
Xiaodong Guo 
Stephen Thomas Wrathall 
Adi Putera Simon 
Brendon Kin Yip Kwan 
Varun Gujjanudu 
Wing-Hon Chu 
Tu-Thanh Le 
Hui Yee Chin 
Angela Chen 
Boer Xu 
Edwin Kin Kong Ho 
Inny So 
Adrian Tek Foong Chong 
Nick Gibson 
Fai-Wong Hsu 
Wai-Yeung Chow 
Michael Ross Lake 
Andrew Ross Emery 
Enyang Huang 
Clarence Siu Yeen Dang 
Iain Joshua Roberts 
Wayne Baskin 
Xin Edward Li 
Kim Cuong Pham 
Piyush Bedi 
Joseph Hanna 
Jayatheeban Soundararajan 
Julian John McAuley 
Raymond Chiu 
Tu Tak Tran 
Cheng Wei Kong 
David Tai-Yen Wu 
Agnes Ro 
Lily Shu-Yi Xia 
Guang Yuan Xu 
Yi Zhang 
Steven Heng Wang 
Michael Momdjian 
Piyavachara Nacchanandana 
Adam Roderick Benson 
Christopher Daniel Nugroho 
Vivien Choi 
Yi-Chang Hsieh 
Chong Gu 
Simone Li 
Cybele Wenshi Wong 
Ge Huang 
Sunny Ho Nang Leung 
Suravich Liengsaengthong 
Mark William Lunney 
Andrew Robert Owen 
Beren James Sanders 
Song Yun Li 
Oleg Olegovich Sushkov 
Kazuhide Inokuchi 
Anh Vinh Le 
Yeet Kuang Tan 
Calvin Ho Fan Ng 
Michael Nicholas Tokar 
Huu Quoc Minh Nguyen 
Shihab Hamid 
Rajat Khanna 
Rajiv Kumar Jain 
Shi Yue Ong 
Jia Jian Cheng 
Michael Penkov 
Rohan Madison Hughes 
Nicolas Venegas 
Joseph Ni 
Hsin-Chu Chen 
Craig Douglas Foster 
Siow Pien Lim 
Joel William Veness 
Karamvir Singh 
Matthew John Warton 
Minh Hoai Nguyen 
David Frank Burburan 
Nobuyuki Morioka 
Chi Nam Ignatius Pang 
Han Sheng Wu 
Hendrik Heng 
Danny Tseng Fatt Choo 
Thomas Benjamin Sanjay Thomas 
Yi Hui Huang 
Jason Scott Kyd 
Wai-Ho Wong 
Leo Shei Chen 
Peter Ting Jun Huang 
Daniel Mina Fanous 
Monkol Lek 
Paul Michael Ayre 
Yan Ting Guo 
David Tsai 
Jasper Timm 
Navodi Dias Abeysinghe 
Dewi Sari 
Mark Tsui 
Lisa Xiao Dan Zhou 
Tao Tao 
David Thomas Schliemann 
Gregory John Marr 
Phu Quang Victor Phung 
Sebastian Balint Seeber 
Chi Tak Enoch So 
Kuan Chan Johnson Lin 
Vinh Nhu Lieu Le 
Pit Wai Hui 
Wei Ming Chen 
Huy Bao Le 
Janice Wing Yin Leung 
Andrew Kosasih 
Jonathan Shengzhi Oh 
Cai Quan Ye 
Andrew James Appleyard 
Arvind Vanthavasi 
Eric Phan 
Mo Gao 
Scott Rowe 
Ke Zhu 
Li Shen Evan Tan 
Andrew Million Sianty 
Oscar De Lellis 
Stefanus-Andre Hermanto 
Jeffrey Tan 
Christian So 
Johan Tjahyadi Sugiarto 
Derek Pak-Kee Leung 
Anuraag Sridhar 
Qian Lu Lin 
Divya Pathak 
Ajinkya Joshi 
Anatoli Grigorievich Kazatchkov 
Jing-Yan Charles Wang 
Domenico Si Teng De Re 
Martyn Glenn Winsen 
Xianhang Zhang 
Chun Man Sun 
Alexander Laurance North 
Filip Velickovski 
Adam Paul Schuck 
Wen Tao Lu 
Dror Ben-Naim 
Jie Xu 
Jenifer Ramli 
Edwin Sukirno 
Wing-Yin Ho 
Jason Patrick Fegan 
Alexander Peter Webster 
Brett Ronald Lester Welch 
Kitty Ka-Yi Lo 
Daniel Francis Mansfield 
Borislav Savkovic 
Chung-Ho Jacky Liu 
Milan Surducki 
Andrew Oh 
Alexander Penev 
Philip Geoffrey Derrin 
Jonathan Chu Hin Lo

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

George Chi Hon Lam 
Bei Na Wei 
David John Maunder 
Jacob Sijnja 
Kushal Das 
Andrea Erdos 
Weiyan Renee Chow 
Goran Marjanovic 
Liam Daniel Hayes 
Zheng Cui 
Simon Li 
Siddharth Gurjar 
Aaron Carroll 
Charles Kurniawan 
Ho Chun Wu 
Ben Zhao 
Kasun Devinka Fernando 
Shaun Ashwin Kumar 
Gillian Alicia Pak 
Antoni Junior Hianto 
James Adrian Centenera 
Xiaoquan Zuo 
Christopher Edward Vickers 
Joshua Frederick Ackland 
Shanika Sarojinee Vithanage 
Win Tao Peter Tan 
Alpha Gould 
Nelly Christina Laydrus 
Dominic Rex Tabeta 
Andrew Peter Proschogo 
James David Hollis 
Stephen Ephraim Antoon 
Benjamin Craig Buchanan 
Suo-Ze Xiao 
Phyoe Maung Pyae 
Wen Pin Ng 
Adam Schindhelm 
Christopher Andrew Bray 
Yiu-Fai Woo 
Josef Ferdie Djunaedi 
Alvin Wai Leong Yeap 
Brad James Sneddon 
Fu Sun 
Ka-Man Ho 
Sonja Milanovic 
Shih Chin Chai 
Chun Chiat Goh 
Tadeusz Antoni Wysocki 
Trong Duy Ngo 
Paulos Aklilu 
Felix Robert Lehane 
Philip Loke Huey Wong 
Mayuran Sathiyamoorthy 
Kok Keng Pee 
Kevin Victor Stepniewski 
Christopher Klafas 
Tran Khoa Phan 
Wee Han Lim 
Duc Thanh Dao 
Mark James Taylor 
Arnon Politi 
Peter Tzannes 
Dean Michael Wheatley 
Graeme Wilson Lowe 
Kelly Jean Poole 
Hsiang Yaw Alex Kuah 
Grant Richard Haydon 
Helmut C Y Yu 
Mark Peter Hiscocks 
Serena Xiao Haan Teh 
Nuwan Ginige 
Ching Kan Kwan 
Yue Li 
Zhe Xu 
Tomas Renard Djunaedi 
Chao Shu 
Jialiang Ou 
Xun Sun 
Feiselia Tan 
David Kun-Chin Chen 
Kuan-Yen Tan 
Wee Ann Ngian 
Shan Shan Kou 
Walter Wing Tat Lam 
Bing Herng Chong

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Dean John McGeary 
Elisse Zarimis 
Rowan Curtis 
Samantha Jane Dransfield 
Sam Marc Hill 
Clinton Parks 
Geoffrey Carl Sundstrom 
Andrew Paul Fist 
Vineet Kumar Srivastava 
Sean Andrew Killham 
Romien Chandrasegaran 
Julia Claire Leeson 
Brian Lok Him Chan 
James McPherson 
Kristofer Keith Rettke 
Alexander Ballantyne 
Nicholas Soteriou 
Yee-Lee Wong 
Hermawan Halim 
Yong Chew 
Phan Dang Khoa Nguyen 
Wing Sau Ng 
Martinus Tambayong 
Yu Jing Eugene Ng 
Ronald Ting Tai Chan 
Simon Murray Ellis 
Clement Cheung 
Chi-Ian Lei 
Francesca Elena Muskovic 
Joanna Mycroft 
Pek Ling Cheah 
Beth Anne Myers 
Wen-Xiang Low 
Tristan James Gribble 
James Foo 
Swee Yong Loy 
Robert Ing 
Kok-Siong Lee 
Andrew James Joyce 
Ming-Wei Tay 
Chee Syn Ang 
Mark James Longmuir 
Enhao Derek Lee 
Ka Ki Cheng 
Gareth Forbes 
Luke Djukic 
Lin-Chi Mak 
Ka On Lam 
Mathew Simon Ellis 
Mark Albert Whitty 
Jamie Robert Kelly 
Ka Ho Kwok 
Jia Chern Lee 
Craig Allan Williams 
Aaron Troy Carle 
Jonathan William Vogt 
Anderson George Chaplow 
Edward Xiong 
Dean Jonathan Robinson 
Stephen John Helmstedt 
Cameron Charles Stanley 
Matthew David Yerbury 
Joanna Peterson 
Michele Dee Grant 
Jeremy Simpson 
Kobad Viraf Bhavnagri 
Jan Wei Pan 
Lauren Kark 
James Piers Laurent 
David Anthony Ramadge 
Campbell Baird 
Wei Kang Adrian Lee 
Thomas James Richard Arnott 
David Suwandi 
Yuqiao Lou 
Yan Ling Lim 
Douglas Michael Caine 
Barnaby Colin Smeaton 
Katherine Amy Wilson 
Rachel Coxon 
Kevin Siu-Kei Wong 
Dushan Arnautovich 
Garth Morgan Kendall Pearce 
Seng-Keong Goh 
Tak Hang Simao Siu

School of Mining Engineering

Alana Aroha Forster 
Richard John Gelson 
Sarah Kirsten Barker 
Nathan Michael Hinton 
Jay Mark Richardson 
Hannah Jo Wenke 
Matthew Joseph Jones 
John Clyde Najor 
Marie Rallinga Willson

School of Petroleum Engineering

Jarryd James Pla 
Felix Booth 
Michael Connolly 
Sarah Jane Whiteford 
Troy Scott Mooney 
Eric Chen 
Dale Desmond Kilroy 
Yajna Mahabeer 
David James Hill

Centre for Photovoltaics and Solar Energy

Adeline Sugianto 
Dawei Di 
Fennalia Tan 
Jeremy Frederick Badcock 
James Leigh Holgate 
Mark Pelletier 
Matthew David Viccars 
Yicheng Zhou 
Yen-Wen Wang 
Brett Jason Hallam 
Andrew James Harward 
Belinda Jean Thorne 
Shelley Mae Bambrook 
Christopher James Davies 
Daniel Yue-Han Kong 
Phillip George Hamer 
Nicole Bianca Kuepper 
Samantha Yi Yan Wong 
Harshul Rashesh Dalal 
Hugh Earl Sangster 
James Rudd 
Emily Jessica Mitchell 
Roland Yudadibrata Utama 
Tsu-Tsung Andrew Li 
Lauren Nerine Tan 
Andrew Nicholas Barson

School of Surveying and Spatial Information Systems

Thomas Bradley Barker 
Kate Louise Fairlie 
Adrian Conrick White 
Walter Ronald Johansen 
Jason Mark Phipps 
Tristan James Yolland 
Kitsana Panya 
Adrian Robert Johnston 
Michael Joseph Kadziela

Recognising studies undertaken in 2004.

School of Chemical Sciences and Engineering

Yen Nee Woo 
Li Chen Eleen Goh 
Sew Woon Angela Fong 
Johannes Arend Van Hensbergen 
Anh Linh Nguyen 
Samuel Pearson 
Chuan-Jing Lim 
Michael James Tippett 
Joo Kwan Ong 
Alexander Bruce John Withey 
Jennifer Anne Byron 
Brendan James Mackay 
Jessica Claire Crosthwaite 
Alexander Hertanto Soeriyadi 
Tze Yung Fred Goh 
Hilda Tri Rahmani Wiogo 
Marcellius Robert Tanurahardja 
Firsa Leonita 
Wing-Hien Kwan 
Chau Chun Beh 
Johan Mario Budiman 
Paul James Hover 
Matthew Harris 
Christian Tanadinata 
Owen James McIntyre 
Wanda Marisa Saptawulan 
Jenny Tjoa 
Jaques Ostrowski 
Lia Valentine Lie 
Paul Dinatale 
Hoe Hon Wong 
Jessica Levina Halim 
Alwin Suwandi 
Maria Lusia Vina Indrayati 
Wulan Anindita Tedjasaputra 
Rosiana 
Lifia 
Kearyn Therese Ferguson 
Lee Nuang Sim 
Sooi-Li Lee 
Lipola Mercynia Kusnadi 
Helen Marie McCarthy 
Mujono 
Dean Michael Chesterfield 
Ariel Tal Shammay 
William Alley 
Shichao Xu 
Woon Shin Law 
Nicholas Peter Campbell-Smith 
Ridwan Setiawan 
Richard P Mallam 
Jonathan 
Dorcas Shun Yin Lau 
Ellen Alexandra Gursanscky 
Yoseop Kim 
Anita Berliana 
Ngoc Tu Anh Huynh 
Ira Cynthia Irwanto 
Cita Megasuri 
Fiona Louise Middleton 
Claudia Sari Hardijanto 
Friska Olivia 
Irene Yuanita Setiokusumo 
Mei Mei Stephanie Tay 
Jayky Hong 
Cornelius Edwin Dastin Halim 
Andrew Lachlan McKellar 
Bradley Searle 
Vivien Clare Singleton 
Erik Muljono 
Robert David Chapman 
David Liputra Herlambang 
Andrew John Inglis 
Andrew Stiel 
Maria Arsianti 
Sze Wen Teoh 
Edwin Cheuk Man Lee 
Lydia 
Man Ling Chau 
Sui Ching Gloria Yuen 
Frans Denny 
Robert John Kempton 
Luke Patrick McElroy 
Alexandra Louise Conroy 
Tracey Middleton 
Yi-Ren Goon 
Christopher Stewart Brunton 
Manh Toan Tran 
Thi Minh Hien Nguyen 
Jacob Ross Williams 
Carla Elaine Bissett 
Ali Zainul Abideen Husain 
Louise Barbara Sinclair 
Jo-Lyn Toh 
Thanh Vinh Nguyen 
Jingya Tan 
Edman Man Wah So 
Nina Cleeve-Edwards 
Salvi Glyani Yamin 
Jennifer Winata Adiyuwono 
Chee-Chew Tang 
Thi Thu Trang Nguyen 
Marissa Wardjojo 
Yung Kent Kho 
Natalia Pramana 
Yiran Shen 
Fransisca Jane Aryani Hartanti 
Tharathon Navaphol 
Kate Helen Nicholson 
Hua-Ming Wang 
Chiann Koun Pang 
Gene On Hart-Smith 
Michelle Margaret Hone 
Laura Anne Hose 
Joshua Alan King 
Amanda Leslie Martha Fry 
Michela-Elise Leedow 
Rajprit Kaur Dhanjal

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Anh Tuyet Vu 
Timothy Chih Chuan Teo 
Nicola Mary Ison 
Mark Anthony Vermeulen 
Anne Louise Dickson 
Alexandra Shelley Bennett 
Alvin Chin Lap Chan 
Jie Xiang Yeow 
Phillip Ricky Chiu 
Clare Robyn Williams 
Alexander Joseph Abbey 
Jateganok Tangtrakarn 
Sui Yi Chan 
Naiwen Duan 
Lu Jia Tan 
Rebecca Semrani 
Ben Lynas 
Suryanthono Amidharmo 
Firman Raybat Siahaan 
Hoi-Chung Lam 
Kim Chi Dang 
Vu Thuy Ngan Phan 
Thi Minh Hue Le 
Akinori Kokubun 
Michael John Hand 
James Joseph Patterson 
Conrad Dominic Wasko 
Christopher James Miller 
Elvin Candra 
Yuk Ying Wu 
Hung-Po Cho 
Hui Chien Chan 
Michael Robert Curry 
Kin-Yuen Leung 
Guy Thomas Pinzone 
Phillip John Bernie 
Yew Chuan Chong 
Hazel Victoria Rowley 
Sueh-Siang Ching 
Lian-Da Huang 
Andrew Robert Morris 
Wai Yu Tam 
Pui Yee Sin 
Janet Amani Salem

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Edward Hyun-Jin Ko 
Matthew Richard Frazer 
Anthony Michael Youssef 
Mark Sheahan 
Sweta Maira 
Carmen Hoi Shan Chan 
Daniel Danilatos 
Andrew James Boyton 
Man Ki Kitty Wu 
Zhe Chen 
Alexander Kuptsov 
Jane Sivieng 
Matthew Allan Heike 
Yose Widjaja 
Ho Yin Lai 
Glen Trevor Kelley 
Jeah Chung Yeoh 
Phillip Quin 
Jeevakan Suresh 
Qi Feng Zhao 
Robert Sison 
Paul Szabo 
James Andrew Kozianski 
Christopher Cameron Macauley 
Andy Jing Yuen Teng 
Sara Ballouz 
Xianggao Kong 
Nishant Menon 
Jeremy de Oliveira-Kumar 
Andrew John Clayphan 
Matthew William Strahan 
Dennis Lo 
Yin Qi Wang 
Winston Jenn Rong Wong 
Eugene Lubarsky 
Hong Viet Pham 
Ray Ning Rui Wu 
Ricky Friedlander 
Shuo Jack Shi 
Liang Ma 
David James Greenaway 
Jiheng Cai 
Werayut Saesue 
Aftabul Haq 
Margaret Krystyna Sarlej 
Joseph Aaron Gentle 
Jun Shao 
Suwandy Chandra Tjin 
Natalia Monika Skorzewska 
Monica Kurniawan 
David Andrew Cameron 
Wiphawee Tantanavivat 
Meng Xu 
Xiaodong Guo 
Stephen Thomas Wrathall 
Adi Putera Simon 
Brendon Kin Yip Kwan 
Varun Gujjanudu 
Wing-Hon Chu 
Tu-Thanh Le 
Hui Yee Chin 
Angela Chen 
Boer Xu 
Edwin Kin Kong Ho 
Inny So 
Adrian Tek Foong Chong 
Nick Gibson 
Fai-Wong Hsu 
Wai-Yeung Chow 
Michael Ross Lake 
Andrew Ross Emery 
Enyang Huang 
Clarence Siu Yeen Dang 
Iain Joshua Roberts 
Wayne Baskin 
Xin Edward Li 
Kim Cuong Pham 
Piyush Bedi 
Joseph Hanna 
Jayatheeban Soundararajan 
Julian John McAuley 
Raymond Chiu 
Tu Tak Tran 
Cheng Wei Kong 
David Tai-Yen Wu 
Agnes Ro 
Lily Shu-Yi Xia 
Guang Yuan Xu 
Yi Zhang 
Steven Heng Wang 
Michael Momdjian 
Piyavachara Nacchanandana 
Adam Roderick Benson 
Christopher Daniel Nugroho 
Vivien Choi 
Yi-Chang Hsieh 
Chong Gu 
Simone Li 
Cybele Wenshi Wong 
Ge Huang 
Sunny Ho Nang Leung 
Suravich Liengsaengthong 
Mark William Lunney 
Andrew Robert Owen 
Beren James Sanders 
Song Yun Li 
Oleg Olegovich Sushkov 
Kazuhide Inokuchi 
Anh Vinh Le 
Yeet Kuang Tan 
Calvin Ho Fan Ng 
Michael Nicholas Tokar 
Huu Quoc Minh Nguyen 
Shihab Hamid 
Rajat Khanna 
Rajiv Kumar Jain 
Shi Yue Ong 
Jia Jian Cheng 
Michael Penkov 
Rohan Madison Hughes 
Nicolas Venegas 
Joseph Ni 
Hsin-Chu Chen 
Craig Douglas Foster 
Siow Pien Lim 
Joel William Veness 
Karamvir Singh 
Matthew John Warton 
Minh Hoai Nguyen 
David Frank Burburan 
Nobuyuki Morioka 
Chi Nam Ignatius Pang 
Han Sheng Wu 
Hendrik Heng 
Danny Tseng Fatt Choo 
Thomas Benjamin Sanjay Thomas 
Yi Hui Huang 
Jason Scott Kyd 
Wai-Ho Wong 
Leo Shei Chen 
Peter Ting Jun Huang 
Daniel Mina Fanous 
Monkol Lek 
Paul Michael Ayre 
Yan Ting Guo 
David Tsai 
Jasper Timm 
Navodi Dias Abeysinghe 
Dewi Sari 
Mark Tsui 
Lisa Xiao Dan Zhou 
Tao Tao 
David Thomas Schliemann 
Gregory John Marr 
Phu Quang Victor Phung 
Sebastian Balint Seeber 
Chi Tak Enoch So 
Kuan Chan Johnson Lin 
Vinh Nhu Lieu Le 
Pit Wai Hui 
Wei Ming Chen 
Huy Bao Le 
Janice Wing Yin Leung 
Andrew Kosasih 
Jonathan Shengzhi Oh 
Cai Quan Ye 
Andrew James Appleyard 
Arvind Vanthavasi 
Eric Phan 
Mo Gao 
Scott Rowe 
Ke Zhu 
Li Shen Evan Tan 
Andrew Million Sianty 
Oscar De Lellis 
Stefanus-Andre Hermanto 
Jeffrey Tan 
Christian So 
Johan Tjahyadi Sugiarto 
Derek Pak-Kee Leung 
Anuraag Sridhar 
Qian Lu Lin 
Divya Pathak 
Ajinkya Joshi 
Anatoli Grigorievich Kazatchkov 
Jing-Yan Charles Wang 
Domenico Si Teng De Re 
Martyn Glenn Winsen 
Xianhang Zhang 
Chun Man Sun 
Alexander Laurance North 
Filip Velickovski 
Adam Paul Schuck 
Wen Tao Lu 
Dror Ben-Naim 
Jie Xu 
Jenifer Ramli 
Edwin Sukirno 
Wing-Yin Ho 
Jason Patrick Fegan 
Alexander Peter Webster 
Brett Ronald Lester Welch 
Kitty Ka-Yi Lo 
Daniel Francis Mansfield 
Borislav Savkovic 
Chung-Ho Jacky Liu 
Milan Surducki 
Andrew Oh 
Alexander Penev 
Philip Geoffrey Derrin 
Jonathan Chu Hin Lo

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

George Chi Hon Lam 
Bei Na Wei 
David John Maunder 
Jacob Sijnja 
Kushal Das 
Andrea Erdos 
Weiyan Renee Chow 
Goran Marjanovic 
Liam Daniel Hayes 
Zheng Cui 
Simon Li 
Siddharth Gurjar 
Aaron Carroll 
Charles Kurniawan 
Ho Chun Wu 
Ben Zhao 
Kasun Devinka Fernando 
Shaun Ashwin Kumar 
Gillian Alicia Pak 
Antoni Junior Hianto 
James Adrian Centenera 
Xiaoquan Zuo 
Christopher Edward Vickers 
Joshua Frederick Ackland 
Shanika Sarojinee Vithanage 
Win Tao Peter Tan 
Alpha Gould 
Nelly Christina Laydrus 
Dominic Rex Tabeta 
Andrew Peter Proschogo 
James David Hollis 
Stephen Ephraim Antoon 
Benjamin Craig Buchanan 
Suo-Ze Xiao 
Phyoe Maung Pyae 
Wen Pin Ng 
Adam Schindhelm 
Christopher Andrew Bray 
Yiu-Fai Woo 
Josef Ferdie Djunaedi 
Alvin Wai Leong Yeap 
Brad James Sneddon 
Fu Sun 
Ka-Man Ho 
Sonja Milanovic 
Shih Chin Chai 
Chun Chiat Goh 
Tadeusz Antoni Wysocki 
Trong Duy Ngo 
Paulos Aklilu 
Felix Robert Lehane 
Philip Loke Huey Wong 
Mayuran Sathiyamoorthy 
Kok Keng Pee 
Kevin Victor Stepniewski 
Christopher Klafas 
Tran Khoa Phan 
Wee Han Lim 
Duc Thanh Dao 
Mark James Taylor 
Arnon Politi 
Peter Tzannes 
Dean Michael Wheatley 
Graeme Wilson Lowe 
Kelly Jean Poole 
Hsiang Yaw Alex Kuah 
Grant Richard Haydon 
Helmut C Y Yu 
Mark Peter Hiscocks 
Serena Xiao Haan Teh 
Nuwan Ginige 
Ching Kan Kwan 
Yue Li 
Zhe Xu 
Tomas Renard Djunaedi 
Chao Shu 
Jialiang Ou 
Xun Sun 
Feiselia Tan 
David Kun-Chin Chen 
Kuan-Yen Tan 
Wee Ann Ngian 
Shan Shan Kou 
Walter Wing Tat Lam 
Bing Herng Chong

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Dean John McGeary 
Elisse Zarimis 
Rowan Curtis 
Samantha Jane Dransfield 
Sam Marc Hill 
Clinton Parks 
Geoffrey Carl Sundstrom 
Andrew Paul Fist 
Vineet Kumar Srivastava 
Sean Andrew Killham 
Romien Chandrasegaran 
Julia Claire Leeson 
Brian Lok Him Chan 
James McPherson 
Kristofer Keith Rettke 
Alexander Ballantyne 
Nicholas Soteriou 
Yee-Lee Wong 
Hermawan Halim 
Yong Chew 
Phan Dang Khoa Nguyen 
Wing Sau Ng 
Martinus Tambayong 
Yu Jing Eugene Ng 
Ronald Ting Tai Chan 
Simon Murray Ellis 
Clement Cheung 
Chi-Ian Lei 
Francesca Elena Muskovic 
Joanna Mycroft 
Pek Ling Cheah 
Beth Anne Myers 
Wen-Xiang Low 
Tristan James Gribble 
James Foo 
Swee Yong Loy 
Robert Ing 
Kok-Siong Lee 
Andrew James Joyce 
Ming-Wei Tay 
Chee Syn Ang 
Mark James Longmuir 
Enhao Derek Lee 
Ka Ki Cheng 
Gareth Forbes 
Luke Djukic 
Lin-Chi Mak 
Ka On Lam 
Mathew Simon Ellis 
Mark Albert Whitty 
Jamie Robert Kelly 
Ka Ho Kwok 
Jia Chern Lee 
Craig Allan Williams 
Aaron Troy Carle 
Jonathan William Vogt 
Anderson George Chaplow 
Edward Xiong 
Dean Jonathan Robinson 
Stephen John Helmstedt 
Cameron Charles Stanley 
Matthew David Yerbury 
Joanna Peterson 
Michele Dee Grant 
Jeremy Simpson 
Kobad Viraf Bhavnagri 
Jan Wei Pan 
Lauren Kark 
James Piers Laurent 
David Anthony Ramadge 
Campbell Baird 
Wei Kang Adrian Lee 
Thomas James Richard Arnott 
David Suwandi 
Yuqiao Lou 
Yan Ling Lim 
Douglas Michael Caine 
Barnaby Colin Smeaton 
Katherine Amy Wilson 
Rachel Coxon 
Kevin Siu-Kei Wong 
Dushan Arnautovich 
Garth Morgan Kendall Pearce 
Seng-Keong Goh 
Tak Hang Simao Siu

School of Mining Engineering

Alana Aroha Forster 
Richard John Gelson 
Sarah Kirsten Barker 
Nathan Michael Hinton 
Jay Mark Richardson 
Hannah Jo Wenke 
Matthew Joseph Jones 
John Clyde Najor 
Marie Rallinga Willson

School of Petroleum Engineering

Jarryd James Pla 
Felix Booth 
Michael Connolly 
Sarah Jane Whiteford 
Troy Scott Mooney 
Eric Chen 
Dale Desmond Kilroy 
Yajna Mahabeer 
David James Hill

Centre for Photovoltaics and Solar Energy

Adeline Sugianto 
Dawei Di 
Fennalia Tan 
Jeremy Frederick Badcock 
James Leigh Holgate 
Mark Pelletier 
Matthew David Viccars 
Yicheng Zhou 
Yen-Wen Wang 
Brett Jason Hallam 
Andrew James Harward 
Belinda Jean Thorne 
Shelley Mae Bambrook 
Christopher James Davies 
Daniel Yue-Han Kong 
Phillip George Hamer 
Nicole Bianca Kuepper 
Samantha Yi Yan Wong 
Harshul Rashesh Dalal 
Hugh Earl Sangster 
James Rudd 
Emily Jessica Mitchell 
Roland Yudadibrata Utama 
Tsu-Tsung Andrew Li 
Lauren Nerine Tan 
Andrew Nicholas Barson

School of Surveying and Spatial Information Systems

Thomas Bradley Barker 
Kate Louise Fairlie 
Adrian Conrick White 
Walter Ronald Johansen 
Jason Mark Phipps 
Tristan James Yolland 
Kitsana Panya 
Adrian Robert Johnston 
Michael Joseph Kadziela

Recognising studies undertaken in 2003.

School of Chemical Sciences and Engineering

Jennifer Adiyuwono 
William Alley 
Maria Arsianti 
Danelle Beattie 
Anita Berliana 
Amy Berry 
Carla Bissett 
Christopher Brunton 
Khanh Huy Bui 
Nicholas Campbell-Smith 
Sze Yeg Chan 
Robert Chapman 
Cai Feng Chen 
Chong Cheong 
Dean Chesterfield 
Nina Cleeve-Edwards 
Alexandra Conroy 
Ashley Cripps 
Emily Davis 
Frans Denny 
Rajprit Dhanjal 
Kearyn Ferguson 
Daniel Fitzgerald 
Florensia Florensia 
Amanda Fry 
David Geer 
Mui Lee Goh 
Yi-Ren Goon 
Cornelius Halim 
Claudia Hardijanto 
Gene Hart-Smith 
David Herlambang 
Michelle Hone 
Jayky Hong 
Laura Hose 
Cheng Han Hsu 
Ali Husain 
Ngoc Tu Anh Huynh 
Andrew Inglis 
Ira Irwanto 
Robert Kempton 
Yung Kho 
Joshua King 
Gemma Knight 
Dorcas Lau 
Woon Shin Law 
Chee Yoong Lee 
Edwin Lee 
Michela-Elise Leedow 
Dan Li 
Lydia 
Richard Mallam 
Helen McCarthy 
Luke McElroy 
Andrew McKellar 
Cita Megasuri 
Fiona Middleton 
Tracey Middleton 
Julia Mitchell 
Erik Muljono 
Tharathon Navaphol 
Thi Minh Hien Nguyen 
Thi Thu Trang Nguyen 
Kate Nicholson 
Chiann Koun Pang 
Ferliana Pantja 
Natalia Pramana 
Ashneel Prasad 
Nicola Reid 
Sanly Sanly 
Bradley Searle 
Chee Howe See 
Irene Setiokusumo 
Ariel Shammay 
Yiran Shen 
Alexander Shepherd 
Oktavia Sidharta 
Lee Nuang Sim 
Louise Sinclair 
Andrew Stiel 
Jingya Tan 
Xiu Qin Tan 
Chee-Chew Tang 
Jesslyn Tania 
Joshua Taylor 
Sze Wen Teoh 
Jo-Lyn Toh 
Manh Toan Tran 
Hua-Ming Wang 
Marissa Wardjojo 
Jacob Williams 
Carolyn Withey 
Huey Wong 
Gregory Woodham 
Salvi Yamin 
Lavinia Yeung 
Gloria Yuen

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Suryanthono Amidharmo 
Rebecca Barnes 
Phillip Bernie 
Elvin Candra 
Ka-Shun Chan 
Chin Hong Cheah 
Hung-Po Cho 
Yew Chuan Chong 
Michael Curry 
Kim Chi Dang 
Martin Donaldson 
Naiwen Duan 
Mark D'Urso 
Asbjorn Gjerding-Smith 
Michael Hand 
Rebecca Higgins 
Brendan Jones 
Colette Kerry 
Akinori Kokubun 
Tadanori Kokubun 
Sei Lung Kwok 
Zico Lai 
Hoi-Chung Lam 
Thi Minh Hue Le 
Joyce Lee 
Kin-Yuen Leung 
Christopher Miller 
Andrew Morris 
James Patterson 
Vu Thuy Ngan Phan 
Guy Pinzone 
Janet Salem 
Pui Yee Sin 
Wai Yu Tam 
Ah Kiong Tan 
Conrad Wasko 
Nicole Webb 
Jackson Wong 
Kin Yip Wong 
Hon-Chek Yap 
Chor-Yong Yeoh 
Yustina

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Junaid Ahmad 
Andrew Appleyard 
Paul Ayre 
Roy Azzi 
Sara Bassin 
Piyush Bedi 
Adam Benson 
David Burburan 
Ashley Butterworth 
Chi Kin Chan 
David Chan 
Ka Wai Chan 
Ka Yee Chan 
Kathy Chan 
Manoj Chandra 
Angela Chen 
Hsin-Chu Chen 
Leo Chen 
Tianyi Chen 
Wei Ming Chen 
Jia Jian Cheng 
Hui Yee Chin 
Raymond Chiu 
Ryan Choi 
Vivien Choi 
Adrian Chong 
Danny Choo 
Wai-Yeung Chow 
Fred Chu 
Wing-Hon Chu 
Jamie Clarey 
Feri Danes 
Clarence Dang 
Lellis De 
Re De 
Marco Della Torre 
Philip Derrin 
Abeysinghe Dias 
Ria Djajalaksana 
Min Dong 
Andrew Emery 
Daniel Fanous 
Jason Fegan 
Nicholas Fitzroy-Dale 
Craig Foster 
Ricky Friedlander 
Mo Gao 
Wei Gao 
Matthew Gebski 
Joseph Gentle 
Nicholas Gibson 
Xin Guan 
Arvind Gunasekaran 
Xiao Dong Guo 
Yan Ting Guo 
Rahul Gurjar 
Reuben Hajetian 
Shihab Hamid 
Xunyi Han 
Joseph Hanna 
Nicholas Hannah 
Hendrik Heng 
Gunawan Herman 
Stefanus-Andre Hermanto 
Matthew Herrmann 
Edwin Ho 
Van Hai Ho 
Yi-Chang Hsieh 
Fai-Wong Hsu 
Howard Hsu 
Enyang Huang 
Mofan Huang 
Peter Huang 
Yi Hui Huang 
Jonathon Hughes 
Rohan Hughes 
Pit Wai Hui 
Danny Jakitsadaparp 
Nawid Jamali 
Hasitha Jayamaha 
Chatarpreet Jitla 
David Jones 
Ajinkya Joshi 
Ho-Young Kang 
Anatoli Kazatchkov 
Ronnie Kessler 
Rajat Khanna 
Aaron Knight 
Rafal Kolanski 
Cheng Wei Kong 
Howard Kuo 
Brendon Kwan 
Peter Kwok 
Vivien Kwok 
Jason Kyd 
Michael Lake 
Hei Lung Lam 
Barnabas Lau 
Eric Lau 
Fenny Lawaudra-Hartono 
Anh Vinh Le 
Huy Bao Le 
Tu-Thanh Le 
Chi Hang Lee 
Darren Lee 
Hong Ching Lee 
Joon-Ho Lee 
Michael Leeming 
Timothy Leslie 
Derek Leung 
Janice Leung 
Kitty Leung 
Sunny Leung 
Guorong Li 
James Li 
Simone Li 
Song Yun Li 
Xin Li 
Suravich Liengsaengthong 
Le Vinh Nhu Lieu 
Siow Pien Lim 
Kuan Chan Lin 
Mark Lin 
Qian Lu Lin 
Chung-Ho Liu 
Yuan Liu 
Jonathan Lo 
Kitty Lo 
Wen Tao Lu 
Mark Lunney 
Liang Ma 
Van Manh Mai 
King Man Mak 
Piyanath Mangkorntong 
Daniel Mansfield 
Gregory Marr 
Julian McAuley 
Ian McNamara 
Ze Tao Mo 
Michael Momdjian 
Willy Mong 
Nobuyuki Morioka 
James Mulligan 
Budi Mulyawan 
Stephanus Natawardaja 
Calvin Ng 
Conrad Ng 
Kiu-Yan Ng 
Huu Quoc Minh Nguyen 
Minh Hoai Nguyen 
Phuong Thanh Nguyen 
Joseph Ni 
Alexander North 
Christopher Nugroho 
Andrew Oh 
Jonathan Oh 
Elizabeth O'Loughlin 
Shi Yue Ong 
Andrew Owen 
Wen-Yuan Pan 
Chi Nam Pang 
Victor Pang 
Divya Pathak 
Alexander Penev 
Michael Penkov 
Jandl Perez 
Kim Pham 
Tran Quan Pham 
Eric Phan 
Franklin Pho 
Phu Quang Phung 
Xiaokang Piao 
Eli Pollak 
Jenifer Ramli 
Jay Rangoonwala 
Hugh Rayner 
Agnes Ro 
Iain Roberts 
Daniel Robson 
Joshua Root 
Scott Rowe 
Benjamin Rudzyn 
Beren Sanders 
Margaret Sarlej 
Borislav Savkovic 
David Schliemann 
Adam Schuck 
Thomas Sewell 
Dharmen Shah 
Shiraz Shaukat 
Andrew Sianty 
Adi Simon 
Karamvir Singh 
Natalia Skorzewska 
Chi Tak Enoch So 
Christian So 
Inny So 
Jayatheeban Soundararajan 
Anuraag Sridhar 
Steven Steven 
Johan Sugiarto 
Anjalee Sujanani 
Edwin Sukirno 
Chun Man Sun 
Yian Sun 
Milan Surducki 
Emillia Surianto 
Oleg Sushkov 
Terry Tam 
Jeffrey Tan 
King Way Tan 
Li Shen Tan 
Wei lIm Tan 
Yeet Kuang Tan 
Chaka Tang 
Hao Yuan Tang 
Johnson Tang 
Kwun-Tung Tang 
Wiphawee Tantanavivat 
Tao Tao 
Piya Techateerawat 
Vaenthan Thiruvarudchelvan 
Thomas Benjamin Sanjay Thomas 
Jasper Timm 
Thidar Swe Tin 
Michael Tokar 
Tu Tak Tran 
Van Nghia Tran 
Hoai Sang Truong 
David Tsai 
Mark Tsui 
Catherine Tumewa 
Filip Velickovski 
Nicolas Venegas 
Joel Veness 
Conan Wang 
Jing-Yan Wang 
Steven Wang 
Matthew Warton 
Alexander Webster 
Brett Welch 
Vonny Wijaya 
Martyn Winsen 
Carol Wong 
Cherry Wong 
Chun Yuan Wong 
Cybele Wong 
Hiu Yu Wong 
Jonathan Wong 
Ka-Ho Wong 
Wai-Ho Wong 
Stephen Wrathall 
David Wu 
Han Sheng Wu 
Lily Xia 
Boer Xu 
Guang Yuan Xu 
Jie Xu 
Jing Xu 
Meng Xu 
Cai Quan Ye 
Alan Yip 
Ting Jie Yuan 
LiQiang Zhang 
Yi Zhang 
Lisa Zhou 
Ke Zhu

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Albert Adi-Wijaya 
Felicity Allen 
Stephen Antoon 
Patrick Banks 
Wayne Baskin 
Christopher Bray 
Benjamin Buchanan 
Maja Cassidy 
Keng Leong Chai 
King Yuk Chan 
Yea Chan 
Bing Herng Chong 
Kent Chu 
Christopher Conyers 
Shaun Curtis 
Duc Thanh Dao 
Josef Djunaedi 
Tomas Djunaedi 
Benjamin Elias 
Christopher Escott 
Natalia Galin 
Jonathan Gan 
Nuwan Ginige 
Chun Chiat Goh 
Alpha Gould 
Grant Haydon 
Mark Hiscocks 
James Hollis 
Lucky Joeng 
Christopher Klafas 
Hock Tong Koh 
Shan Kou 
Hsiang Yaw Kuah 
Ching Kan Kwan 
Walter Lam 
Anthony Lang 
Yu Hin Lau 
Nelly Laydrus 
Felix Lehane 
Yue Li 
Wee Han Lim 
Jian Liu 
Cindy Lo 
Duke Lo 
Raymond Louie 
Graeme Lowe 
Sonja Milanovic 
Su Min Neo 
Weng On Ng 
Wee Ann Ngian 
Trong Duy Ngo 
Yen Teng Ong 
Yi Tung Ooi 
Jialiang Ou 
Kathy Pham 
Tran Khoa Phan 
Arnon Politi 
Joseph Pollard 
Kelly Poole 
Andrew Proschogo 
Raymond Romanos 
Viseth Sal 
Mayuran Sathiyamoorthy 
Huixia Seetoh 
Peter Sharp 
Chao Shu 
Brad Sneddon 
Kevin Stepniewski 
Christian Suhardjo 
Xun Sun 
Jonathan Swerdlin 
Dominic Tabeta 
Colin Tan 
Feiselia Tan 
Kian Teck Tan 
Kuan-Yen Tan 
Ka Yin Tang 
Mark Taylor 
Serena Teh 
Zachary Warren 
Dean Wheatley 
Chun-Man Wong 
Philip Wong 
Yiu-Fai Woo 
You Wu 
Tadeusz Wysocki 
Suo-Ze Xiao 
Zhe Xu 
Alvin Yeap 
Helmut Yu

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Chee Syn Ang 
Dushan Arnautovich 
Thomas Arnott 
Kean Boo 
Douglas Caine 
Kevin Chan 
Ronald Chan 
Anderson Chaplow 
Pek Ling Cheah 
Ka Ki Cheng 
Clement Cheung 
Rachel Coxon 
Sean Cribb 
Robert Criner 
Luke Djukic 
Paul Dowling 
Simon Ellis 
James Foo 
Seang Ern Foo 
Gareth Forbes 
Lydia Goh 
Seng-Keong Goh 
Rodney Gornall 
Michele Grant 
Tristan Gribble 
Christopher Hales 
Stephen Helmstedt 
Robert Ing 
Andrew Joyce 
Lauren Kark 
Jamie Kelly 
Duc Vinh Khuu 
Ka Ho Kwok 
Hong Yeo Lai 
Wai Liong Lai 
James Laurent 
Benjamin Lavis 
Enhao Lee 
Chi-Ian Lei 
Samuel Liang 
Hwei Chern Lim 
Joel Lim 
Yan Ling Lim 
Denise Lin 
Mark Longmuir 
Yuqiao Lou 
Wen-Xiang Low 
Swee Yong Loy 
Xiaoting Mai 
Lin-Chi Mak 
Joanna Mycroft 
Han Wei Ong 
Prashan Paramanathan 
Garth Pearce 
Joanna Peterson 
Matthew Poole 
David Ramadge 
Dean Robinson 
Yih-Ming See 
Wan Kit Siew 
Jeremy Simpson 
Tak Hang Siu 
Barry Skalrud 
Barnaby Smeaton 
Cameron Stanley 
David Suwandi 
Ming-Wei Tay 
Hans Teja 
Yeng-Eng Teoh 
Huong Yee Ting 
Ernie Tsai 
Daniel Wan 
Mark Whitty 
Siddhi Widyaprathama 
Craig Williams 
Katherine Wilson 
El-Mane Wong 
Kevin Wong 
Kamolwatchara Wongpanyathaworn 
Edward Xiong 
Matthew Yerbury 
Nai-Xun Zhang

School of Mining Engineering

Boyd Buschmann 
Stasi Capsanis 
Lyle Crawford 
Karen Freak 
Claudia Graf 
Nathan Hinton 
Matthew Jones 
Emily McPherson 
John Najor 
Daniel Redman 
Jay Richardson 
Ben Saffron 
Hannah Wenke 
Emma Williams 
Marie Willson 
Michael Yelf

School of Petroleum Engineering

Jye Collins 
David Hill 
Ellen McGuinness 
Tanja Mojsin

Centre for Photovoltaics and Solar Energy

Shelley Bambrook 
Andrew Barson 
Jonathan Bocking 
Jessie Copper 
Joel Courtney 
Harshul Dalal 
Jonathon Dore 
Bonneville Eggleston 
Phillip Hamer 
Daniel Kong 
Nicole Kuepper 
Tsu-Tsung Li 
Emily Mitchell 
James Rudd 
Timothy Short 
Lauren Tan 
Belinda Thorne 
Roland Utama

School of Surveying and Spatial Information Systems

John Coyne 
Kate Fairlie 
Sandra Hoffmann 
Walter Johansen 
Adrian Johnston 
Kitsana Panya 
Adrian White